The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 5:56:12 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 0:14 0:14 | ||
4 | 25 | ▲21 | ARANGO Juan Esteban Colombia | Colombia | 0:17 0:17 | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:19 0:19 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:19 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 0:20 0:20 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:20 | ||
9 | 98 | ▲89 | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:20 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 0:21 0:21 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:21 | ||
12 | 73 | ▲61 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:21 | ||
13 | 43 | ▲30 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:22 0:22 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | VIGANÒ Davide Italy | Italy | 0:23 0:23 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:23 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:23 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:23 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:23 | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | EPM | ,, 0:23 | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:23 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:23 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:23 | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:23 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:23 | ||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:23 | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:23 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:23 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:23 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | ||
37 | 27 | ▼10 | PANTANO Jarlinson Colombia | Colombia | ,, 0:23 | ||
38 | 52 | ▲14 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | ||
39 | 66 | ▲27 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 0:23 | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:23 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:23 | ||
42 | 15 | ▼27 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:23 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | ||
44 | 68 | ▲24 | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:23 | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | OSPINA Dalivier Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | ,, 0:23 | ||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | EPM | ,, 0:23 | |||
47 | 10 | ▼37 | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:23 | ||
48 | 36 | ▼12 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:23 | ||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:23 | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | SERNA Alejandro Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:23 | ||
52 | 35 | ▼17 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | ||
53 | 81 | ▲28 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:23 | ||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | CANO Alex Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | ,, 0:23 | ||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | PAREDES César Nicolás Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:23 | ||
56 | 40 | ▼16 | MESA Juan Martin Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | ,, 0:23 | ||
57 | 29 | ▼28 | PLEBANI Davide Italy | Italy | ,, 0:23 | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:23 | ||
60 | 51 | ▼9 | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:23 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | ,, 0:23 | ||
62 | 101 | ▲39 | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:23 | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Colombia | Colombia | ,, 0:23 | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:23 | ||
66 | 21 | ▼45 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||
67 | 110 | ▲43 | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:23 | ||
68 | 90 | ▲22 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:23 | ||
69 | 117 | ▲48 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
70 | 112 | ▲42 | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
71 | 33 | ▼38 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:23 | ||
72 | 54 | ▼18 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
74 | 119 | ▲45 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:23 | ||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:23 | ||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia | Colombia | ,, 0:23 | ||
77 | 53 | ▼24 | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:23 | ||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
79 | 62 | ▼17 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:23 | ||
80 | 80 | - | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:23 | ||
81 | 60 | ▼21 | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | ,, 0:23 | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | MUÑOZ William David Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:23 | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | EPM | ,, 0:23 | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:23 | ||
85 | 85 | - | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | ||
86 | 74 | ▼12 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
87 | 70 | ▼17 | OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:23 | ||
88 | 106 | ▲18 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:23 | ||
89 | 105 | ▲16 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:23 | ||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | CHALAPUD Robinson Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:23 | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | EPM | ,, 0:23 | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Colombia | Colombia | ,, 0:23 | ||
93 | 111 | ▲18 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:23 | ||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:23 | ||
95 | 115 | ▲20 | VOROBYEV Anton Russia | Russia | ,, 0:23 | ||
96 | 86 | ▼10 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:23 | ||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||
98 | 75 | ▼23 | EPM | ,, 0:23 | |||
99 | 116 | ▲17 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:23 | ||
100 | 71 | ▼29 | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:23 | ||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:23 | ||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:23 | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:23 | ||
104 | 95 | ▼9 | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Colombia | Colombia | ,, 0:23 | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:23 | ||
107 | 92 | ▼15 | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:23 | ||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:23 | ||
109 | 100 | ▼9 | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:23 | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:23 | ||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | EPM | ,, 0:23 | |||
114 | 88 | ▼26 | RENDÓN Juan Pablo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:23 | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 0:23 | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:23 | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
118 | 118 | - | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:23 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 0:23 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | NARANJO Nicolás Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 0:57 0:57 | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:57 | ||
122 | 67 | ▼55 | LAMON Francesco Italy | Italy | 0:58 0:58 | ||
123 | 99 | ▼24 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:01 1:01 | ||
124 | 124 | - | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 1:01 | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | FEDELI Alessandro Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | KURBATOV Alexey Russia | Russia | ,, 1:06 | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | COVI Alessandro Italy | Italy | ,, 1:06 | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | KOVALEV Evgeny Russia | Russia | ,, 1:06 | ||
129 | 129 | - | SCARTEZZINI Michele Italy | Italy | ,, 1:06 | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:22 1:22 | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:22 | ||
132 | 132 | - | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:22 | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 1:38 1:38 | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | KULIKOV Vladislav Russia | Russia | 2:00 2:00 | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | ||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | TALERO Cristihan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 2:11 | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:11 | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | GAMERO Alonso Miguel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 2:11 | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:11 | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | SAZANOV Andrey Russia | Russia | ,, 2:11 | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 2:21 2:21 | ||
142 | 96 | ▼46 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:25 2:25 | ||
143 | 143 | - | BOCHKOV Kirill Russia | Russia | 2:58 2:58 | ||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | RICHEZE Adrián Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 4:00 4:00 | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | TAMAYO Christian Leandro GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 4:34 4:34 | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 4:38 4:38 | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | GIORDANI Carloalberto Italy | Italy | 4:49 4:49 | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:04 5:04 | ||
149 | 48 | ▼101 | QUINTERO Carlos Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 5:13 5:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 February 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:365
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: