The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | Team Sky | 16:26:48 |
2 | 2 | - | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:21 0:21 |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:29 0:29 |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:33 0:33 |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | EPM | 0:58 0:58 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:17 1:17 |
8 | 8 | - | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:22 1:22 |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 1:23 1:23 |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 1:33 1:33 |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:00 2:00 |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:09 2:09 |
13 | 13 | - | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Colombia | Colombia | 2:27 2:27 |
14 | 14 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Colombia | Colombia | 2:39 2:39 |
15 | 15 | - | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 2:48 2:48 |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 2:52 2:52 |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 3:15 3:15 |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | EPM | 3:49 3:49 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 4:41 4:41 |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Medellín | Medellín | 5:01 5:01 |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 5:24 5:24 |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 5:36 5:36 |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 6:52 6:52 |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | COVI Alessandro Italy | Italy | 7:04 7:04 |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | FEDELI Alessandro Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 7:47 7:47 |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:53 7:53 |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 9:53 9:53 |
28 | 39 | ▲11 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:02 10:02 |
29 | 50 | ▲21 | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:29 10:29 |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 10:37 10:37 |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 10:54 10:54 |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 11:57 11:57 |
33 | 33 | - | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12:30 12:30 |
34 | 47 | ▲13 | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 13:06 13:06 |
35 | 17 | ▼18 | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 13:39 13:39 |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 14:16 14:16 |
37 | 51 | ▲14 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:16 |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:11 16:11 |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:12 16:12 |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:52 17:52 |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 18:00 18:00 |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 18:02 18:02 |
43 | 35 | ▼8 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 18:05 18:05 |
44 | 44 | - | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 18:14 18:14 |
45 | 45 | - | KURBATOV Alexey Russia | Russia | 18:25 18:25 |
46 | 36 | ▼10 | MUÑOZ William David Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 18:28 18:28 |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | LAMON Francesco Italy | Italy | 18:37 18:37 |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 19:01 19:01 |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | KULIKOV Vladislav Russia | Russia | 19:39 19:39 |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19:58 19:58 |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 20:51 20:51 |
52 | 56 | ▲4 | GIORDANI Carloalberto Italy | Italy | 21:37 21:37 |
53 | 53 | - | PLEBANI Davide Italy | Italy | 21:47 21:47 |
54 | 42 | ▼12 | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 22:59 22:59 |
55 | 40 | ▼15 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 23:09 23:09 |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:20 23:20 |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 25:15 25:15 |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 26:43 26:43 |
59 | 59 | - | VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 35:12 35:12 |
60 | 60 | - | BOCHKOV Kirill Russia | Russia | 38:55 38:55 |
61 | 61 | - | SAZANOV Andrey Russia | Russia | 56:51 56:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 February 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:131
- Vert. meters:2154
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: