Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»2nd Colombia 2.1 (2.1)

2019  Stage 4  »  Medellín  ›  Medellín   (144k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0033 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step14203:04:383:04:38
270+4:1195 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy5120:020:02
32+0:0231 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step37,,0:02
464+3:01275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador5,,0:02
571+4:13114 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4,,0:02
622+0:54124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon3,,0:02
784+5:21153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin2,,0:02
894+6:4791 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1,,0:02
951+1:3063 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:02
1052+1:3065 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:02
1145+1:14101 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:02
126+0:121 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:02
1347+1:17256 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderColombia 21Colombia,,0:02
1418+0:4813 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:02
153+0:0426 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:02
1631+0:58122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,0:02
1719+0:4814 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:02
1827+0:57184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,0:02
194+0:0425 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First,,0:02
2050+1:28223 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,0:02
2111+0:2642 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:02
2273+4:22103 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:02
2386+5:31133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior,,0:02
2413+0:3953 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:02
2514+0:39151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin,,0:02
2646+1:17255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia,,0:02
2769+3:51154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin,,0:02
285+0:0422 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 26EF Education First,,0:02
2934+1:05115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:02
3030+0:58121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,0:02
3110+0:1841 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:02
3216+0:44155 Beltrán EdwardMedellin 29Medellin,,0:02
3341+1:09201 Osorio DannyOrgullo Paisa 30Orgullo Paisa,,0:02
3438+1:07213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu,,0:02
358+0:146 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:02
3624+0:56172 Acevedo JanierEPM 33EPM,,0:02
3742+1:09204 Munoz Edison Orgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa,,0:02
3863+2:58161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo,,0:02
3940+1:07211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu,,0:02
4062+2:33183 Hernandez BrayanColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,0:02
4120+0:4811 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:02
4232+0:58125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,0:02
4321+0:4816 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:02
4460+2:32174 Carvajal Edwin AndresEPM 35EPM,,0:02
4525+0:56171 Gil Angel AlexanderEPM 26EPM,,0:02
4643+1:09206 Chaparro DidierOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa,,0:02
479+0:144 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:02
4829+0:57181 Cala AristóbuloColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 28Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,0:02
4935+1:05111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:02
5015+0:3955 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,0:02
5153+1:40241 Caro SebastiánDeprisa Team 27Deprisa Team,,0:02
5228+0:57182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,0:02
5354+1:40242 Perez JahirDeprisa Team 32Deprisa Team,,0:02
5449+1:25272 Cepeda JeffersonEcuador 22Ecuador,,0:02
5517+0:44156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin,,0:02
5633+1:03212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu,,0:02
5712+0:2643 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:02
5848+1:25271 Guama ByronEcuador 33Ecuador,,0:02
5926+0:56173 Montaña Freddy EmirEPM 36EPM,,0:02
607+0:135 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:02
6144+1:11252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia,,0:02
62103+9:49105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:430:43
63127+15:22195 Alzate CarlosGW - Shimano 35GW - Shimano,,0:43
64120+13:3676 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:43
65123+13:57143 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel,,0:43
6693+6:41265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy,,0:43
6772+4:14126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,0:43
6856+1:57131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,0:43
6997+7:23232 Ruiz Diego FernandoBetPlay Cycling Team 24BetPlay Cycling Team,,0:43
7074+4:45175 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoEPM 32EPM,,0:43
7157+1:58254 Montoya JavierColombia 21Colombia,,0:43
72135+19:27132 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,0:43
73105+9:4971 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,0:43
74136+19:48244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team,,0:43
7575+4:58203 Montiel Rafael AnibalOrgullo Paisa 37Orgullo Paisa,,0:43
7655+1:48214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu,,0:43
7789+6:1496 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:43
78102+9:40112 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:43
7968+3:3685 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:43
8083+5:17221 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,0:43
81119+13:05215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu,,0:43
8276+4:58205 Sánchez BrayanOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa,,0:43
83113+12:0081 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:43
84118+12:57145 Jurado MarcosEfapel 28Efapel,,0:43
8592+6:4182 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:43
8681+5:0886 Vacek KarelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:43
87107+10:45104 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:43
88122+13:51113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:43
8923+0:553 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,0:43
90108+10:55202 Hernandez Jose TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa,,0:43
91115+12:2132 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:43
9236+1:0654 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:43
93121+13:42264 Viviani AttilioItaly 22Italy,,0:43
9465+3:13176 Cano Jairo AlonsoEPM 34EPM,,0:43
9558+2:1166 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:43
9680+5:08135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior,,0:43
9787+5:51233 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBetPlay Cycling Team 31BetPlay Cycling Team,,0:43
9882+5:14273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador,,0:43
99145+27:03164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo,,0:43
10085+5:24144 Silva BrunoEfapel 30Efapel,,0:43
101117+12:3435 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:43
10237+1:0746 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:43
10388+5:5474 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:43
104111+11:462 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:43
10596+7:1021 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:43
106101+9:10274 Montenegro JorgeEcuador 30Ecuador,,0:43
107104+9:4912 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:43
10879+5:06251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia,,0:43
10978+5:05152 Vargas WalterMedellin 26Medellin,,0:43
110106+10:34193 Laverde Luis FelipeGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano,,0:43
111112+11:48192 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano,,0:43
11267+3:22116 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:43
11377+4:5893 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:43
114114+12:2045 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:43
11566+3:1744 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:43
116137+20:4036 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:43
11739+1:07191 Suarez Juan PabloGW - Shimano 33GW - Shimano0:020:02
11890+6:24235 Palmar Sierra Elkin Sebastian BetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team1:161:16
119126+15:08134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior1:181:18
12059+2:23194 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano,,1:18
121129+16:23253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia,,1:18
122125+14:37245 Rabon AlbeiroDeprisa Team 26Deprisa Team,,1:18
123116+12:31196 Castro Laverde Jose NicolasGW - Shimano 30GW - Shimano,,1:18
124138+21:0951 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,1:18
12591+6:31231 Wilches NorbertoBetPlay Cycling Team 35BetPlay Cycling Team1:231:23
12699+8:18106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:23
12761+2:32216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu1:271:27
128139+21:2934 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:27
129124+14:2475 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:311:31
130131+17:3156 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2:222:22
131128+16:15225 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate2:332:33
13298+8:04123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon3:493:49
133149+30:07262 Scartezzini MicheleItaly 27Italy,,3:49
134130+16:50165 Bickmore CadeAevolo 20Aevolo,,3:49
135100+8:30142 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel,,3:49
136142+24:36146 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 33Efapel,,3:49
13795+6:52226 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate5:265:26
138134+19:07236 Torres CristianBetPlay Cycling Team 27BetPlay Cycling Team,,5:26
139156+44:14234 Garcia Nicolas DavidBetPlay Cycling Team 26BetPlay Cycling Team7:027:02
140132+17:55185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,7:02
141153+33:20261 Lamon FrancescoItaly 25Italy,,7:02
142109+11:1792 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,7:02
143147+28:0472 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,7:02
144157+45:0794 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,7:02
145133+18:0715 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,7:02
146146+27:39276 Quishpe Carlos EduardoEcuador 27Ecuador,,7:02
147144+26:2224 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,7:02
148143+26:1823 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 28EF Education First,,7:02
149152+33:1983 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,7:02
150110+11:2784 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,7:02
151150+30:32163 Islas FernandoAevolo 19Aevolo,,7:02
152159+49:58243 Ariza Jaramillo HeimarhanzDeprisa Team 21Deprisa Team,,7:02
153140+22:40136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior9:429:42
154158+47:18166 Sheehan RileyAevolo 18Aevolo12:0312:03
155155+43:28224 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 23Team Illuminate,,12:03
156154+40:0964 Cardona JuliánAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:2014:20
157151+33:11186 Estrada EduardoColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman14:4314:43
158141+23:25266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy18:5918:59
159148+29:44222 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate26:4226:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
16▲533 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step3 10:24:13 10:24:13
24▲231 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:020:02
31▼226 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First0:040:04
42▼225 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First,,0:04
53▼222 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 26EF Education First,,0:04
65▼11 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:120:12
77-5 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:130:13
88-6 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:140:14
910▲14 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:14
1012▲241 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:180:18
1114▲342 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:260:26
1215▲343 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:26
1316▲353 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates0:390:39
1417▲3151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin,,0:39
1518▲355 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,0:39
1619▲3155 Beltrán EdwardMedellin 29Medellin0:440:44
1720▲3156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin,,0:44
1821▲313 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:480:48
1923▲414 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:48
2022▲211 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:48
2124▲316 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:48
2225▲3124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon0:540:54
239▼143 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky0:550:55
2426▲2172 Acevedo JanierEPM 33EPM0:560:56
2527▲2171 Gil Angel AlexanderEPM 26EPM,,0:56
2628▲2173 Montaña Freddy EmirEPM 36EPM,,0:56
2730▲3184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman0:570:57
2829▲1182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,0:57
2931▲2181 Cala AristóbuloColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 28Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,0:57
3032▲2121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon0:580:58
3134▲3122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,0:58
3233▲1125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,0:58
3337▲4212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu1:031:03
3435▲1115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:051:05
3536▲1111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:05
3611▼2554 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:061:06
3713▼2446 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:071:07
3840▲2213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu,,1:07
3938▼1191 Suarez Juan PabloGW - Shimano 33GW - Shimano,,1:07
4043▲3211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu,,1:07
4144▲3201 Osorio DannyOrgullo Paisa 30Orgullo Paisa1:091:09
4245▲3204 Munoz Edison Orgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa,,1:09
4346▲3206 Chaparro DidierOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa,,1:09
4449▲5252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia1:111:11
4547▲2101 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:141:14
4650▲4255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia1:171:17
4752▲5256 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderColombia 21Colombia,,1:17
4853▲5271 Guama ByronEcuador 33Ecuador1:251:25
4954▲5272 Cepeda JeffersonEcuador 22Ecuador,,1:25
5056▲6223 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate1:281:28
5157▲663 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:301:30
5258▲665 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:30
5360▲7241 Caro SebastiánDeprisa Team 27Deprisa Team1:401:40
5461▲7242 Perez JahirDeprisa Team 32Deprisa Team,,1:40
5542▼13214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu1:481:48
5648▼8131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior1:571:57
5751▼6254 Montoya JavierColombia 21Colombia1:581:58
5859▲166 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:112:11
5941▼18194 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano2:232:23
6063▲3174 Carvajal Edwin AndresEPM 35EPM2:322:32
6139▼22216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu,,2:32
6264▲2183 Hernandez BrayanColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman2:332:33
6368▲5161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo2:582:58
6469▲5275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador3:013:01
6562▼3176 Cano Jairo AlonsoEPM 34EPM3:133:13
6665▼144 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3:173:17
6766▼1116 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:223:22
6867▼185 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon3:363:36
6972▲3154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin3:513:51
7075▲595 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy4:114:11
7174▲3114 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:134:13
7271▼1126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon4:144:14
7381▲8103 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:224:22
7473▼1175 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoEPM 32EPM4:454:45
7576▲1203 Montiel Rafael AnibalOrgullo Paisa 37Orgullo Paisa4:584:58
7679▲3205 Sánchez BrayanOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa,,4:58
7778▲193 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,4:58
7882▲4152 Vargas WalterMedellin 26Medellin5:055:05
7983▲4251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia5:065:06
8085▲5135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior5:085:08
8186▲586 Vacek KarelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,5:08
8288▲6273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador5:145:14
8389▲6221 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate5:175:17
8496▲12153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin5:215:21
8591▲6144 Silva BrunoEfapel 30Efapel5:245:24
8697▲11133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior5:315:31
8794▲7233 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBetPlay Cycling Team 31BetPlay Cycling Team5:515:51
8895▲774 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF5:545:54
8998▲996 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy6:146:14
9093▲3235 Palmar Sierra Elkin Sebastian BetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team6:246:24
9192▲1231 Wilches NorbertoBetPlay Cycling Team 35BetPlay Cycling Team6:316:31
9299▲782 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon6:416:41
93100▲7265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy,,6:41
94103▲991 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy6:476:47
9555▼40226 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate6:526:52
96101▲521 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First7:107:10
97102▲5232 Ruiz Diego FernandoBetPlay Cycling Team 24BetPlay Cycling Team7:237:23
9877▼21123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon8:048:04
99104▲5106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8:188:18
10090▼10142 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel8:308:30
101105▲4274 Montenegro JorgeEcuador 30Ecuador9:109:10
102106▲4112 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè9:409:40
103107▲4105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:499:49
104108▲412 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,9:49
105109▲471 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,9:49
106110▲4193 Laverde Luis FelipeGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano10:3410:34
107111▲4104 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:4510:45
108112▲4202 Hernandez Jose TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa10:5510:55
10980▼2992 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy11:1711:17
11084▼2684 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon11:2711:27
111114▲32 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky11:4611:46
112116▲4192 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano11:4811:48
113118▲581 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon12:0012:00
114119▲545 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team12:2012:20
115120▲532 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step12:2112:21
116117▲1196 Castro Laverde Jose NicolasGW - Shimano 30GW - Shimano12:3112:31
117121▲435 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step12:3412:34
118122▲4145 Jurado MarcosEfapel 28Efapel12:5712:57
119123▲4215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu13:0513:05
120124▲476 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF13:3613:36
121127▲6264 Viviani AttilioItaly 22Italy13:4213:42
122129▲7113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè13:5113:51
123130▲7143 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel13:5713:57
124125▲175 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF14:2414:24
125131▲6245 Rabon AlbeiroDeprisa Team 26Deprisa Team14:3714:37
126134▲8134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior15:0815:08
127135▲8195 Alzate CarlosGW - Shimano 35GW - Shimano15:2215:22
128133▲5225 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate16:1516:15
129136▲7253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia16:2316:23
130128▼2165 Bickmore CadeAevolo 20Aevolo16:5016:50
131137▲656 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates17:3117:31
132113▼19185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman17:5517:55
133115▼1815 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18:0718:07
134132▼2236 Torres CristianBetPlay Cycling Team 27BetPlay Cycling Team19:0719:07
135139▲4132 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior19:2719:27
136140▲4244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team19:4819:48
137144▲736 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step20:4020:40
138143▲551 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates21:0921:09
139145▲634 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step21:2921:29
140126▼14136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior22:4022:40
14187▼54266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy23:2523:25
142147▲5146 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 33Efapel24:3624:36
143141▼223 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 28EF Education First26:1826:18
144142▼224 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First26:2226:22
145154▲9164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo27:0327:03
146146-276 Quishpe Carlos EduardoEcuador 27Ecuador27:3927:39
147148▲172 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF28:0428:04
14870▼78222 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate29:4429:44
149153▲4262 Scartezzini MicheleItaly 27Italy30:0730:07
150149▼1163 Islas FernandoAevolo 19Aevolo30:3230:32
151138▼13186 Estrada EduardoColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman33:1133:11
152151▼183 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon33:1933:19
153152▼1261 Lamon FrancescoItaly 25Italy33:2033:20
154150▼464 Cardona JuliánAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:0940:09
155155-224 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 23Team Illuminate43:2843:28
156157▲1234 Garcia Nicolas DavidBetPlay Cycling Team 26BetPlay Cycling Team44:1444:14
157158▲194 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy45:0745:07
158156▼2166 Sheehan RileyAevolo 18Aevolo47:1847:18
159159-243 Ariza Jaramillo HeimarhanzDeprisa Team 21Deprisa Team49:5849:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-54 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates25
23▲131 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step22
38▲595 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy20
42▼232 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step18
57▲241 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team16
66-124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon16
7-33 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step15
84▼41 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky12
95▼4225 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate12
1017▲7252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia10
1110▼191 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy10
1215▲363 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
13-275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador8
14-114 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7
159▼635 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step7
1611▼5105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6
1712▼5253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia6
1813▼5244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team6
1914▼5151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin5
20-153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin5
2116▼5113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
22-212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu4
2318▼5202 Hernandez Jose TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa4
2419▼576 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4
2520▼55 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky3
2621▼513 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3
2722▼5131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior3
2823▼5215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu3
2924▼5204 Munoz Edison Orgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa2
30-65 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
3125▼6185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman2
3226▼6154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:0425 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First 10:24:17 10:24:17
22-6+0:121 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:080:08
33-7+0:135 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:090:09
44-8+0:146 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:100:10
55-10+0:1841 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:140:14
66-12+0:2643 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:220:22
77-15+0:3955 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates0:350:35
88-17+0:44156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin0:400:40
99-27+0:57184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman0:530:53
10-28+0:57182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman,,0:53
1110▼130+0:58121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon0:540:54
1212-31+0:58122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,0:54
1311▼232+0:58125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,0:54
1413▼134+1:05115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:011:01
1514▼135+1:05111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:01
1617▲142+1:09204 Munoz Edison Orgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa1:051:05
1719▲247+1:17256 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderColombia 21Colombia1:131:13
1820▲249+1:25272 Cepeda JeffersonEcuador 22Ecuador1:211:21
1921▲251+1:3063 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:261:26
2022▲252+1:3065 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:26
2116▼555+1:48214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu1:441:44
2218▼457+1:58254 Montoya JavierColombia 21Colombia1:541:54
2323-58+2:1166 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:072:07
2415▼961+2:32216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu2:282:28
2524▼162+2:33183 Hernandez BrayanColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman2:292:29
2626-63+2:58161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo2:542:54
2727-64+3:01275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador2:572:57
2825▼368+3:3685 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon3:323:32
2928▼172+4:14126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon4:104:10
3029▼179+5:06251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia5:025:02
3131-80+5:08135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior5:045:04
3232-81+5:0886 Vacek KarelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,5:04
3334▲182+5:14273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador5:105:10
3436▲286+5:31133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior5:275:27
3535-90+6:24235 Palmar Sierra Elkin Sebastian BetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team6:206:20
3637▲192+6:4182 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon6:376:37
3738▲193+6:41265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy,,6:37
3839▲199+8:18106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8:148:14
3930▼9110+11:2784 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon11:2311:23
4040-113+12:0081 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon11:5611:56
4141-115+12:2132 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step12:1712:17
4243▲1121+13:42264 Viviani AttilioItaly 22Italy13:3813:38
4345▲2122+13:51113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè13:4713:47
4446▲2126+15:08134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior15:0415:04
4544▼1130+16:50165 Bickmore CadeAevolo 20Aevolo16:4616:46
46-132+17:55185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman17:5117:51
4748▲1136+19:48244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team19:4419:44
4842▼6140+22:40136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior22:3622:36
4933▼16141+23:25266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy23:2123:21
5052▲2145+27:03164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo26:5926:59
5149▼2150+30:32163 Islas FernandoAevolo 19Aevolo30:2830:28
5247▼5151+33:11186 Estrada EduardoColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman33:0733:07
5351▼2152+33:1983 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon33:1533:15
5450▼4154+40:0964 Cardona JuliánAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:0540:05
5553▼2155+43:28224 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 23Team Illuminate43:2443:24
5654▼2158+47:18166 Sheehan RileyAevolo 18Aevolo47:1447:14
5755▼2159+49:58243 Ariza Jaramillo HeimarhanzDeprisa Team 21Deprisa Team49:5449:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman6
22-202 Hernandez Jose TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa4
33-154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin4
44-41 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3
55-124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon3
66-182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportas Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman3
77-13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2
88-26 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First1
99-151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin1
10-252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia1
11-123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon1
1210▼225 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First1
1311▼2215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu1
1412▼2253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- EF Education First  30:42:41 30:42:41
22- Team Sky 0:100:10
33- Astana Pro Team 0:220:22
45▲1 Medellin 0:400:40
56▲1 Movistar Team 0:440:44
67▲1 EPM 0:520:52
78▲1 Coldeportas Bicicletas Strongman 0:530:53
89▲1 Manzana Postobon 0:540:54
910▲1 Coldeportes Zenu 1:031:03
1011▲1 Orgullo Paisa 1:051:05
1112▲1 Colombia 1:131:13
124▼8 UAE-Team Emirates 1:161:16
1313- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:072:07
1414- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 2:372:37
1515- Ecuador 2:572:57
1617▲1 GW - Shimano 5:335:33
1716▼1 Team Illuminate 6:126:12
1818- Israel Cycling Academy 8:028:02
1919- Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 8:078:07
2020- IAM Excelsior 8:538:53
2122▲1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 10:4710:47
2221▼1 Hagens Berman Axeon 11:1011:10
2325▲2 Deprisa Team 12:1712:17
2423▼1 Efapel 12:5812:58
2524▼1 BetPlay Cycling Team 13:5813:58
2626- Italy 25:5425:54
2727- Bardiani - CSF 25:5625:56
2828- Aevolo 36:3036:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Colombia 2.1 logoDate: 15th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 46.795 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Medellín › Medellín
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/TourColombiaUCI
tourcolombiauci.com

Race ranking position
63rd
366 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08088 sec.