2020
2018
»
«

2019»2nd Colombia 2.1 (2.1)

2019  Stage 5  »  La Union  ›  La Union   (176.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step14204:16:444:16:44
23+0:2341 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team512,,0:00
36+0:5513 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team37,,0:00
42+0:0825 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First5,,0:00
54+0:296 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky40:060:06
65+0:5333 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step30:420:42
77+0:5726 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First2,,0:42
817+1:58115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1,,0:42
913+1:4114 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:42
109+1:051 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:42
1119+2:07101 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:42
1212+1:3253 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:42
1315+1:47124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon,,0:42
148+0:5722 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 26EF Education First,,0:42
1510+1:27151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin,,0:42
1616+1:49182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:42
1720+2:18272 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroEcuador 22Ecuador,,0:42
1811+1:2843 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:510:51
1918+1:58173 Montaña Freddy EmirEPM 36EPM,,0:51
2024+2:3263 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:51
2114+1:46155 Beltrán EdwardMedellin 29Medellin,,0:51
2227+3:35183 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:51
2321+2:20156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin1:251:25
2422+2:2411 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,1:25
2525+2:33184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,1:25
2623+2:32171 Gil Angel AlexanderEPM 26EPM,,1:25
2726+3:31201 Osorio DannyOrgullo Paisa 30Orgullo Paisa2:112:11
2829+3:52206 Chaparro DidierOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa2:322:32
2931+3:58191 Suarez Juan PabloGW - Shimano 33GW - Shimano2:402:40
3030+3:58213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu,,2:40
3128+3:4055 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates2:502:50
3232+5:32255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia4:044:04
3335+7:29122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon6:206:20
3434+6:454 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,6:20
3533+6:445 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,6:20
3636+9:4216 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team8:438:43
37118+46:15222 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate16:2016:20
3862+22:53103 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,16:20
3957+21:29203 Montiel Rafael AnibalOrgullo Paisa 37Orgullo Paisa,,16:20
4053+19:29161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo,,16:20
4149+18:28131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,16:20
4296+37:1136 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,16:20
4368+26:2012 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,16:20
4461+22:4596 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,16:20
4563+23:1891 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,16:20
4641+17:40204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa,,16:20
47103+39:11136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,16:20
4858+21:39135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior,,16:20
4950+18:29254 Montoya Javier IgnacioColombia 21Colombia,,16:20
5056+20:22154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin,,16:20
5172+27:05193 Laverde Luis FelipeGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano,,16:20
5251+18:54194 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano,,16:20
5354+19:32275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador,,16:20
5475+28:19192 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano,,16:20
5543+17:56271 Guamá ByronEcuador 33Ecuador,,16:20
5652+19:03174 Carvajal Edwin AndresEPM 35EPM,,16:20
5745+18:0165 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,16:20
5846+18:11241 Caro SebastiánDeprisa Team 27Deprisa Team,,16:20
5969+26:2071 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,16:20
60110+42:5324 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,16:20
6164+23:4121 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,16:20
6242+17:42252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia,,16:20
6347+18:11242 Perez JahirDeprisa Team 32Deprisa Team,,16:20
6437+17:27172 Acevedo JanierEPM 33EPM,,16:20
6540+17:38211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu,,16:20
6639+17:34212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu,,16:20
6748+18:19214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu,,16:20
6838+17:29121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,16:20
6944+17:59223 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,16:20
7080+29:36215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu,,16:20
7155+20:0044 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16:3216:32
72101+38:4915 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20:3120:31
7366+25:25126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon21:0021:00
7460+22:29256 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderColombia 21Colombia21:0121:01
7577+28:35232 Ruiz Diego FernandoBetPlay Cycling Team 24BetPlay Cycling Team,,21:01
7665+24:30176 Cano Jairo AlonsoEPM 34EPM21:0621:06
7785+33:032 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,21:06
7879+29:22123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon21:0721:07
7971+26:49133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior,,21:07
8059+22:2546 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,21:07
8186+33:3845 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,21:07
82128+54:29186 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,21:07
83108+42:5034 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step21:1021:10
8487+33:4232 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,21:10
8588+33:5535 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,21:10
86104+39:16185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,21:10
8767+26:19205 Sánchez BrayanOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa,,21:10
8884+32:16202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa,,21:10
8970+26:42153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin,,21:10
9081+29:53265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy23:0123:01
9194+36:4876 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,23:01
9278+29:0674 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,23:01
9376+28:29221 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,23:01
9474+28:18251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia,,23:01
9591+36:09145 Jurado MarcosEfapel 28Efapel,,23:01
9673+27:26111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè26:1026:10
97126+51:3651 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates30:1630:16
9882+31:25125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,30:16
9983+31:3354 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,30:16
100106+40:1782 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon33:2533:25
10197+37:1385 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon33:2633:26
102125+51:1256 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates33:3033:30
103113+43:30105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,33:30
104123+49:03195 Alzate CarlosGW - Shimano 35GW - Shimano,,33:30
105107+41:59106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,33:30
106133+58:17146 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 33Efapel,,33:30
107102+38:55273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador,,33:30
108114+44:26104 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,33:30
10998+38:26175 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoEPM 32EPM,,33:30
110131+57:06266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy,,33:30
111124+50:04253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia,,33:30
112136+1:00:44164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo,,33:30
113119+47:32113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,33:30
114112+43:21112 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,33:30
115116+45:0884 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,33:30
116135+59:5923 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 28EF Education First,,33:30
117117+46:12196 Castro Laverde Jose NicolasGW - Shimano 30GW - Shimano,,33:30
118109+42:51274 Montenegro JorgeEcuador 30Ecuador,,33:30
11990+34:363 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,33:30
120120+48:0575 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,33:30
12189+34:0742 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,33:30
12292+36:13216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu,,33:30
123105+39:32233 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBetPlay Cycling Team 31BetPlay Cycling Team,,33:30
124115+44:5892 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,33:30
125100+38:46152 Vargas WalterMedellin 26Medellin,,33:30
12699+38:3993 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,33:30
12795+37:03116 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,33:30
12893+36:20181 Cala AristóbuloColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 28Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman35:1235:12
129127+51:37245 Rabon AlbeiroDeprisa Team 26Deprisa Team36:4936:49
130111+43:1466 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:5240:52
131122+48:58226 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate41:5541:55
132121+48:45231 Wilches NorbertoBetPlay Cycling Team 35BetPlay Cycling Team42:0342:03
133138+1:02:19244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team42:2042:20
134137+1:01:44236 Torres Cristian CamiloBetPlay Cycling Team 27BetPlay Cycling Team42:2642:26
135129+54:4081 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon42:2942:29
136130+56:37143 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel,,42:29
137132+57:48134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior,,42:29
138134+58:48235 Palmar Sierra Elkin SebastianBetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team52:1352:13
OTL+ - 14:40:46234 Garcia Nicolas DavidBetPlay Cycling Team 26BetPlay Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 14:40:46132 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46144 Silva BrunoEfapel 30Efapel,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46165 Bickmore CadeAevolo 20Aevolo,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:4686 Vacek KarelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46261 Lamon FrancescoItaly 25Italy,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46142 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46166 Sheehan RileyAevolo 18Aevolo,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:4694 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46262 Scartezzini MicheleItaly 27Italy,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:4664 Cardona JuliánAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46224 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 23Team Illuminate,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:4695 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46276 Quishpe Carlos EduardoEcuador 27Ecuador,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:4672 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46225 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46114 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46163 Islas FernandoAevolo 19Aevolo,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:4683 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF+ - 14:40:46243 Ariza Jaramillo HeimarhanzDeprisa Team 21Deprisa Team,,-
DSQ+ - 14:40:46264 Viviani AttilioItaly 22Italy,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲131 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step3 14:40:46 14:40:46..
24▲225 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First0:080:08..
310▲741 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:230:23..
48▲46 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:290:29..
51▼433 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:530:53..
618▲1213 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:550:55..
73▼426 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First0:570:57..
85▼322 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 26EF Education First,,0:57..
96▼31 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:051:05..
1014▲4151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin1:271:27..
1112▲143 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:281:28..
1213▲153 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:321:32..
1319▲614 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:411:41..
1416▲2155 Beltrán EdwardMedellin 29Medellin1:461:46..
1522▲7124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon1:471:47..
1628▲12182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1:491:49..
1734▲17115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:581:58..
1826▲8173 Montaña Freddy EmirEPM 36EPM,,1:58..
1945▲26101 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:072:07..
2049▲29272 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroEcuador 22Ecuador2:182:18..
2117▼4156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin2:202:20..
2220▼211 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:242:24..
2325▲2171 Gil Angel AlexanderEPM 26EPM2:322:32..
2451▲2763 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:32..
2527▲2184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2:332:33..
2641▲15201 Osorio DannyOrgullo Paisa 30Orgullo Paisa3:313:31..
2762▲35183 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3:353:35..
2815▼1355 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates3:403:40..
2943▲14206 Chaparro DidierOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa3:523:52..
3038▲8213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu3:583:58..
3139▲8191 Suarez Juan PabloGW - Shimano 33GW - Shimano,,3:58..
3246▲14255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia5:325:32..
337▼265 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky6:446:44..
349▼254 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky6:456:45..
3531▼4122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon7:297:29..
3621▼1516 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team9:429:42..
3724▼13172 Acevedo JanierEPM 33EPM17:2717:27..
3830▼8121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon17:2917:29..
3933▼6212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu17:3417:34..
4040-211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu17:3817:38..
4142▲1204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa17:4017:40..
4244▲2252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia17:4217:42..
4348▲5271 Guamá ByronEcuador 33Ecuador17:5617:56..
4450▲6223 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate17:5917:59..
4552▲765 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:0118:01..
4653▲7241 Caro SebastiánDeprisa Team 27Deprisa Team18:1118:11..
4754▲7242 Perez JahirDeprisa Team 32Deprisa Team,,18:11..
4855▲7214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu18:1918:19..
4956▲7131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior18:2818:28..
5057▲7254 Montoya Javier IgnacioColombia 21Colombia18:2918:29..
5159▲8194 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano18:5418:54..
5260▲8174 Carvajal Edwin AndresEPM 35EPM19:0319:03..
5363▲10161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo19:2919:29..
5464▲10275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador19:3219:32..
5566▲1144 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20:0020:00..
5669▲13154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin20:2220:22..
5775▲18203 Montiel Rafael AnibalOrgullo Paisa 37Orgullo Paisa21:2921:29..
5880▲22135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior21:3921:39..
5937▼2246 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team22:2522:25..
6047▼13256 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderColombia 21Colombia22:2922:29..
6189▲2896 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy22:4522:45..
6273▲11103 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM22:5322:53..
6394▲3191 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy23:1823:18..
6496▲3221 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First23:4123:41..
6565-176 Cano Jairo AlonsoEPM 34EPM24:3024:30..
6672▲6126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon25:2525:25..
6776▲9205 Sánchez BrayanOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa26:1926:19..
68104▲3612 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team26:2026:20..
69105▲3671 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,26:20..
7084▲14153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin26:4226:42..
7186▲15133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior26:4926:49..
72106▲34193 Laverde Luis FelipeGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano27:0527:05..
7335▼38111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:2627:26..
7479▲5251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia28:1828:18..
75112▲37192 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano28:1928:19..
7683▲7221 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate28:2928:29..
7797▲20232 Ruiz Diego FernandoBetPlay Cycling Team 24BetPlay Cycling Team28:3528:35..
7888▲1074 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF29:0629:06..
7998▲19123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon29:2229:22..
80119▲39215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu29:3629:36..
8193▲12265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy29:5329:53..
8232▼50125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon31:2531:25..
8336▼4754 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates31:3331:33..
84108▲24202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa32:1632:16..
85111▲262 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky33:0333:03..
86114▲2845 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team33:3833:38..
87115▲2832 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step33:4233:42..
88117▲2935 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step33:5533:55..
8911▼7842 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team34:0734:07..
9023▼673 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky34:3634:36..
91118▲27145 Jurado MarcosEfapel 28Efapel36:0936:09..
9261▼31216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu36:1336:13..
9329▼64181 Cala AristóbuloColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 28Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman36:2036:20..
94120▲2676 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF36:4836:48..
9567▼28116 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè37:0337:03..
96137▲4136 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step37:1137:11..
9768▼2985 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon37:1337:13..
9874▼24175 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoEPM 32EPM38:2638:26..
9977▼2293 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy38:3938:39..
10078▼22152 Vargas WalterMedellin 26Medellin38:4638:46..
101133▲3215 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team38:4938:49..
10282▼20273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador38:5538:55..
103140▲37136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior39:1139:11..
104132▲28185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman39:1639:16..
10587▼18233 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBetPlay Cycling Team 31BetPlay Cycling Team39:3239:32..
10692▼1482 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon40:1740:17..
10799▼8106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM41:5941:59..
108139▲3134 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step42:5042:50..
109101▼8274 Montenegro JorgeEcuador 30Ecuador42:5142:51..
110144▲3424 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First42:5342:53..
11158▼5366 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:1443:14..
112102▼10112 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè43:2143:21..
113103▼10105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM43:3043:30..
114107▼7104 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM44:2644:26..
115109▼692 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy44:5844:58..
116110▼684 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon45:0845:08..
117116▼1196 Castro Laverde Jose NicolasGW - Shimano 30GW - Shimano46:1246:12..
118148▲30222 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate46:1546:15..
119122▲3113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè47:3247:32..
120124▲475 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF48:0548:05..
12191▼30231 Wilches NorbertoBetPlay Cycling Team 35BetPlay Cycling Team48:4548:45..
12295▼27226 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate48:5848:58..
123127▲4195 Alzate CarlosGW - Shimano 35GW - Shimano49:0349:03..
124129▲5253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia50:0450:04..
125131▲656 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates51:1251:12..
126138▲1251 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates51:3651:36..
127125▼2245 Rabon AlbeiroDeprisa Team 26Deprisa Team51:3751:37..
128151▲23186 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman54:2954:29..
129113▼1681 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon54:4054:40..
130123▼7143 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel56:3756:37..
131141▲10266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy57:0657:06..
132126▼6134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior57:4857:48..
133142▲9146 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 33Efapel58:1758:17..
13490▼44235 Palmar Sierra Elkin SebastianBetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team58:4858:48..
135143▲823 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 28EF Education First59:5959:59..
136145▲9164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo1:00:441:00:44..
137134▼3236 Torres Cristian CamiloBetPlay Cycling Team 27BetPlay Cycling Team1:01:441:01:44..
138136▼2244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team1:02:191:02:19..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲131 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step40+40
25▲341 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team28+28
31▼254 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates25+25
47▲333 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step21+21
54▼132 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step18+18
66-124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon16+16
7-25 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First15+15
88-1 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky14+14
926▲1713 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13+13
1019▲9151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin10+10
1110▼1252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia10+10
1211▼191 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy10+10
13-6 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky9+9
1412▼263 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8+8
1513▼2275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador8+8
1615▼135 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step7+7
1716▼1105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6+6
1817▼1253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia6+6
1918▼1244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team6+6
20-26 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First5+5
2120▼1153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin5+5
2221▼1113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5+5
23-115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4+4
2422▼2212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu4+4
2523▼2202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa4+4
2624▼276 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4+4
27-14 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3+3
2825▼35 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky3+3
2927▼2131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior3+3
3028▼2215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu3+3
3129▼2204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa2+2
3230▼265 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
3331▼2185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2+2
34-182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1+1
3532▼3154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:0825 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First 14:40:54 14:40:54
25▲33+0:2341 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:150:15
34▲14+0:296 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:210:21
42▼29+1:051 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:570:57
56▲111+1:2843 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:201:20
610▲416+1:49182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1:411:41
714▲717+1:58115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:501:50
818▲1020+2:18272 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroEcuador 22Ecuador2:102:10
98▼121+2:20156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin2:122:12
1019▲924+2:3263 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:242:24
119▼225+2:33184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2:252:25
1225▲1327+3:35183 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3:273:27
137▼628+3:4055 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates3:323:32
143▼1133+6:445 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky6:366:36
1512▼335+7:29122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon7:217:21
1611▼538+17:29121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon17:2117:21
1716▼141+17:40204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa17:3217:32
1820▲245+18:0165 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:5317:53
1921▲248+18:19214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu18:1118:11
2022▲250+18:29254 Montoya Javier IgnacioColombia 21Colombia18:2118:21
2126▲553+19:29161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo19:2119:21
2227▲554+19:32275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador19:2419:24
2331▲858+21:39135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior21:3121:31
2417▼760+22:29256 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderColombia 21Colombia22:2122:21
2529▲466+25:25126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon25:1725:17
2634▲871+26:49133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior26:4126:41
2715▼1273+27:26111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:1827:18
2830▲274+28:18251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia28:1028:10
2937▲881+29:53265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy29:4529:45
3013▼1782+31:25125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon31:1731:17
3141▲1087+33:4232 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step33:3433:34
3224▼892+36:13216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu36:0536:05
3328▼597+37:1385 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon37:0537:05
3433▼1102+38:55273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador38:4738:47
3548▲13103+39:11136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior39:0339:03
3646▲10104+39:16185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman39:0839:08
3736▼1106+40:1782 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon40:0940:09
3838-107+41:59106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM41:5141:51
3923▼16111+43:1466 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:0643:06
4039▼1116+45:0884 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon45:0045:00
4143▲2119+47:32113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè47:2447:24
4252▲10128+54:29186 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman54:2154:21
4340▼3129+54:4081 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon54:3254:32
4449▲5131+57:06266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy56:5856:58
4544▼1132+57:48134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior57:4057:40
4635▼11134+58:48235 Palmar Sierra Elkin SebastianBetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team58:4058:40
4750▲3136+1:00:44164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo1:00:361:00:36
4847▼1138+1:02:19244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team1:02:111:02:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu12+12
26▲4182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman7+7
31▼2185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman6+6
44-41 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6+6
512▲725 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First6+6
6-6 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky5+5
72▼5202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa4+4
83▼5154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin4+4
99-151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin3+3
105▼5124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon3+3
117▼413 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3+3
12-255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia3+3
13-31 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step2+2
14-46 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2+2
158▼726 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First1+1
1610▼6252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia1+1
1711▼6123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon1+1
1813▼5215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu1+1
1914▼5253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- EF Education First  30:42:41 30:42:41
22- Team Sky 0:100:10
33- Astana Pro Team 0:220:22
44- Medellin 0:400:40
55- Movistar Team 0:440:44
66- EPM 0:520:52
77- Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 0:530:53
88- Manzana Postobon 0:540:54
99- Coldeportes Zenu 1:031:03
1010- Orgullo Paisa 1:051:05
1111- Colombia 1:131:13
1212- UAE-Team Emirates 1:161:16
1313- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:072:07
1414- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 2:372:37
1515- Ecuador 2:572:57
1616- GW - Shimano 5:335:33
1717- Team Illuminate 6:126:12
1818- Israel Cycling Academy 8:028:02
1919- Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 8:078:07
2020- IAM Excelsior 8:538:53
2121- Deceuninck - Quick Step 10:4710:47
2222- Hagens Berman Axeon 11:1011:10
2323- Deprisa Team 12:1712:17
2424- Efapel 12:5812:58
2525- BetPlay Cycling Team 13:5813:58
2626- Italy 25:5425:54
2727- Bardiani - CSF 25:5625:56
2828- Aevolo 36:3036:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Colombia 2.1 logoDate: 16th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.319 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 98
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: La UnionLa Union

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
twitter.com/TourColombiaUCI
tourcolombiauci.com

Race ranking position
62nd
366 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.