The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 14:40:46 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | EF Education First | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:53 0:53 | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | EF Education First | 0:57 0:57 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 0:57 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:05 1:05 | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | 1:27 1:27 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:28 1:28 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:32 1:32 | ||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:41 1:41 | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | BELTRÁN Edward Medellín | Medellín | 1:46 1:46 | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 1:47 1:47 | ||
16 | 28 | ▲12 | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 1:49 1:49 | ||
17 | 34 | ▲17 | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:58 1:58 | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | EPM | ,, 1:58 | |||
19 | 45 | ▲26 | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:07 2:07 | ||
20 | 49 | ▲29 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Ecuador | Ecuador | 2:18 2:18 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | TEJADA Harold Medellín | Medellín | 2:20 2:20 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | EPM | 2:32 2:32 | |||
24 | 51 | ▲27 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:32 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 2:33 2:33 | ||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 3:31 3:31 | ||
27 | 62 | ▲35 | HERNÁNDEZ Brayan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 3:35 3:35 | ||
28 | 15 | ▼13 | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:40 3:40 | ||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | CHAPARRO Didier Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 3:52 3:52 | ||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Coldeportes Zenu | Coldeportes Zenu | 3:58 3:58 | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 3:58 | ||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | DUARTE Alvaro Colombia | Colombia | 5:32 5:32 | ||
33 | 7 | ▼26 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:44 6:44 | ||
34 | 9 | ▼25 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:45 6:45 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 7:29 7:29 | ||
36 | 21 | ▼15 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:42 9:42 | ||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | ACEVEDO Janier EPM | EPM | 17:27 17:27 | ||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 17:29 17:29 | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Coldeportes Zenu | Coldeportes Zenu | 17:34 17:34 | ||
40 | 40 | - | CANO Alex Coldeportes Zenu | Coldeportes Zenu | 17:38 17:38 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 17:40 17:40 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | ARANGO Juan Esteban Colombia | Colombia | 17:42 17:42 | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | Ecuador | 17:56 17:56 | ||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 17:59 17:59 | ||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:01 18:01 | ||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | CARO Sebastián Deprisa Team | Deprisa Team | 18:11 18:11 | ||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | PEREZ Jahir Deprisa Team | Deprisa Team | ,, 18:11 | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | CHAVES German Enrique Coldeportes Zenu | Coldeportes Zenu | 18:19 18:19 | ||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 18:28 18:28 | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Colombia | Colombia | 18:29 18:29 | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 18:54 18:54 | ||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | EPM | 19:03 19:03 | |||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | Aevolo | 19:29 19:29 | ||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | VILLAREAL Esteban David Ecuador | Ecuador | 19:32 19:32 | ||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 20:00 20:00 | ||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | Medellín | 20:22 20:22 | ||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 21:29 21:29 | ||
58 | 80 | ▲22 | SCHNEITER Joab IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 21:39 21:39 | ||
59 | 37 | ▼22 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 22:25 22:25 | ||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Colombia | Colombia | 22:29 22:29 | ||
61 | 89 | ▲28 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:45 22:45 | ||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22:53 22:53 | ||
63 | 94 | ▲31 | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:18 23:18 | ||
64 | 96 | ▲32 | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | EF Education First | 23:41 23:41 | ||
65 | 65 | - | EPM | 24:30 24:30 | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 25:25 25:25 | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 26:19 26:19 | ||
68 | 104 | ▲36 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 26:20 26:20 | ||
69 | 105 | ▲36 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:20 | ||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | 26:42 26:42 | ||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 26:49 26:49 | ||
72 | 106 | ▲34 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 27:05 27:05 | ||
73 | 35 | ▼38 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:26 27:26 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | RUBIO Einer Colombia | Colombia | 28:18 28:18 | ||
75 | 112 | ▲37 | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 28:19 28:19 | ||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 28:29 28:29 | ||
77 | 97 | ▲20 | RUIZ Diego Fernando BetPlay Cycling Team | BetPlay Cycling Team | 28:35 28:35 | ||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 29:06 29:06 | ||
79 | 98 | ▲19 | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 29:22 29:22 | ||
80 | 119 | ▲39 | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Coldeportes Zenu | Coldeportes Zenu | 29:36 29:36 | ||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | PUCCIONI Dario Italy | Italy | 29:53 29:53 | ||
82 | 32 | ▼50 | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 31:25 31:25 | ||
83 | 36 | ▼47 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 31:33 31:33 | ||
84 | 108 | ▲24 | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 32:16 32:16 | ||
85 | 111 | ▲26 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 33:03 33:03 | ||
86 | 114 | ▲28 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:38 33:38 | ||
87 | 115 | ▲28 | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:42 33:42 | ||
88 | 117 | ▲29 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:55 33:55 | ||
89 | 11 | ▼78 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 34:07 34:07 | ||
90 | 23 | ▼67 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 34:36 34:36 | ||
91 | 118 | ▲27 | JURADO Marcos Efapel | Efapel | 36:09 36:09 | ||
92 | 61 | ▼31 | ALBA Juan Diego Coldeportes Zenu | Coldeportes Zenu | 36:13 36:13 | ||
93 | 29 | ▼64 | CALA Aristóbulo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 36:20 36:20 | ||
94 | 120 | ▲26 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 36:48 36:48 | ||
95 | 67 | ▼28 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 37:03 37:03 | ||
96 | 137 | ▲41 | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37:11 37:11 | ||
97 | 68 | ▼29 | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 37:13 37:13 | ||
98 | 74 | ▼24 | EPM | 38:26 38:26 | |||
99 | 77 | ▼22 | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:39 38:39 | ||
100 | 78 | ▼22 | VARGAS Walter Medellín | Medellín | 38:46 38:46 | ||
101 | 133 | ▲32 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 38:49 38:49 | ||
102 | 82 | ▼20 | PITA Cristian David Ecuador | Ecuador | 38:55 38:55 | ||
103 | 140 | ▲37 | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 39:11 39:11 | ||
104 | 132 | ▲28 | MUÑOZ William David Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 39:16 39:16 | ||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander BetPlay Cycling Team | BetPlay Cycling Team | 39:32 39:32 | ||
106 | 92 | ▼14 | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 40:17 40:17 | ||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 41:59 41:59 | ||
108 | 139 | ▲31 | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42:50 42:50 | ||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | Ecuador | 42:51 42:51 | ||
110 | 144 | ▲34 | HOWES Alex EF Education First | EF Education First | 42:53 42:53 | ||
111 | 58 | ▼53 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43:14 43:14 | ||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 43:21 43:21 | ||
113 | 103 | ▼10 | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 43:30 43:30 | ||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 44:26 44:26 | ||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 44:58 44:58 | ||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 45:08 45:08 | ||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | CASTRO LAVERDE Jose Nicolas GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 46:12 46:12 | ||
118 | 148 | ▲30 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 46:15 46:15 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 47:32 47:32 | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 48:05 48:05 | ||
121 | 91 | ▼30 | WILCHES Norberto BetPlay Cycling Team | BetPlay Cycling Team | 48:45 48:45 | ||
122 | 95 | ▼27 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 48:58 48:58 | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | ALZATE Carlos GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 49:03 49:03 | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Colombia | Colombia | 50:04 50:04 | ||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 51:12 51:12 | ||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 51:36 51:36 | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | RABON Albeiro Deprisa Team | Deprisa Team | 51:37 51:37 | ||
128 | 151 | ▲23 | ESTRADA Eduardo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 54:29 54:29 | ||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 54:40 54:40 | ||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 56:37 56:37 | ||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | BALDACCINI Davide Italy | Italy | 57:06 57:06 | ||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | DEBONS Antoine IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 57:48 57:48 | ||
133 | 142 | ▲9 | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | Efapel | 58:17 58:17 | ||
134 | 90 | ▼44 | PALMAR SIERRA Elkin Sebastian BetPlay Cycling Team | BetPlay Cycling Team | 58:48 58:48 | ||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First | EF Education First | 59:59 59:59 | ||
136 | 145 | ▲9 | ROJAS Gabriel Francisco Aevolo | Aevolo | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | TORRES Cristian Camilo BetPlay Cycling Team | BetPlay Cycling Team | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | CUESTA Steven Deprisa Team | Deprisa Team | 1:02:19 1:02:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2019
- Start time:15:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.319 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:142
- Vert. meters:2906
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 12 riders
- Avg. temperature: