The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 | 20 | 4:16:44 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:23 | 41 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 6 | +0:55 | 13 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:08 | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:29 | 6 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:53 | 33 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 0:42 0:42 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:57 | 26 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 2 | ,, 0:42 | |||
8 | 17 | +1:58 | 115 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1 | ,, 0:42 | |||
9 | 13 | +1:41 | 14 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:42 | ||||
10 | 9 | +1:05 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:42 | ||||
11 | 19 | +2:07 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:42 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:32 | 53 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | ||||
13 | 15 | +1:47 | 124 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:42 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:57 | 22 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 0:42 | ||||
15 | 10 | +1:27 | 151 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | ,, 0:42 | ||||
16 | 16 | +1:49 | 182 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:42 | ||||
17 | 20 | +2:18 | 272 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | ,, 0:42 | ||||
18 | 11 | +1:28 | 43 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
19 | 18 | +1:58 | 173 | Sprint | 36 | EPM | ,, 0:51 | |||||
20 | 24 | +2:32 | 63 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:51 | ||||
21 | 14 | +1:46 | 155 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Medellín | 29 | Medellín | ,, 0:51 | ||||
22 | 27 | +3:35 | 183 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ Brayan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 21 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:51 | ||||
23 | 21 | +2:20 | 156 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Medellín | 21 | Medellín | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
24 | 22 | +2:24 | 11 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
25 | 25 | +2:33 | 184 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 22 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 1:25 | ||||
26 | 23 | +2:32 | 171 | Climber | 26 | EPM | ,, 1:25 | |||||
27 | 26 | +3:31 | 201 | Climber | OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa | 30 | Orgullo Paisa | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
28 | 29 | +3:52 | 206 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Orgullo Paisa | 31 | Orgullo Paisa | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
29 | 31 | +3:58 | 191 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo GW - Shimano | 33 | GW - Shimano | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
30 | 30 | +3:58 | 213 | Classic | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Coldeportes Zenu | 28 | Coldeportes Zenu | ,, 2:40 | ||||
31 | 28 | +3:40 | 55 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
32 | 32 | +5:32 | 255 | GC | DUARTE Alvaro Colombia | 28 | Colombia | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
33 | 35 | +7:29 | 122 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 6:20 6:20 | ||||
34 | 34 | +6:45 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 6:20 | ||||
35 | 33 | +6:44 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 6:20 | ||||
36 | 36 | +9:42 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
37 | 118 | +46:15 | 222 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
38 | 62 | +22:53 | 103 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 16:20 | ||||
39 | 57 | +21:29 | 203 | Sprint | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Orgullo Paisa | 37 | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 16:20 | ||||
40 | 53 | +19:29 | 161 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | ,, 16:20 | ||||
41 | 49 | +18:28 | 131 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 16:20 | ||||
42 | 96 | +37:11 | 36 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:20 | ||||
43 | 68 | +26:20 | 12 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:20 | ||||
44 | 61 | +22:45 | 96 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:20 | ||||
45 | 63 | +23:18 | 91 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:20 | ||||
46 | 41 | +17:40 | 204 | Climber | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | 23 | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 16:20 | ||||
47 | 103 | +39:11 | 136 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | 21 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 16:20 | ||||
48 | 58 | +21:39 | 135 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab IAM Excelsior | 20 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 16:20 | ||||
49 | 50 | +18:29 | 254 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Colombia | 21 | Colombia | ,, 16:20 | ||||
50 | 56 | +20:22 | 154 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | 32 | Medellín | ,, 16:20 | ||||
51 | 72 | +27:05 | 193 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe GW - Shimano | 39 | GW - Shimano | ,, 16:20 | ||||
52 | 51 | +18:54 | 194 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | 27 | GW - Shimano | ,, 16:20 | ||||
53 | 54 | +19:32 | 275 | Sprint | VILLAREAL Esteban David Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | ,, 16:20 | ||||
54 | 75 | +28:19 | 192 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | 39 | GW - Shimano | ,, 16:20 | ||||
55 | 43 | +17:56 | 271 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | ,, 16:20 | ||||
56 | 52 | +19:03 | 174 | Sprint | 35 | EPM | ,, 16:20 | |||||
57 | 45 | +18:01 | 65 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 16:20 | ||||
58 | 46 | +18:11 | 241 | Climber | CARO Sebastián Deprisa Team | 27 | Deprisa Team | ,, 16:20 | ||||
59 | 69 | +26:20 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:20 | ||||
60 | 110 | +42:53 | 24 | GC | HOWES Alex EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 16:20 | ||||
61 | 64 | +23:41 | 21 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 16:20 | ||||
62 | 42 | +17:42 | 252 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Colombia | 32 | Colombia | ,, 16:20 | ||||
63 | 47 | +18:11 | 242 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Deprisa Team | 32 | Deprisa Team | ,, 16:20 | ||||
64 | 37 | +17:27 | 172 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier EPM | 33 | EPM | ,, 16:20 | ||||
65 | 40 | +17:38 | 211 | GC | CANO Alex Coldeportes Zenu | 35 | Coldeportes Zenu | ,, 16:20 | ||||
66 | 39 | +17:34 | 212 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Coldeportes Zenu | 34 | Coldeportes Zenu | ,, 16:20 | ||||
67 | 48 | +18:19 | 214 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique Coldeportes Zenu | 23 | Coldeportes Zenu | ,, 16:20 | ||||
68 | 38 | +17:29 | 121 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 16:20 | ||||
69 | 44 | +17:59 | 223 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | ,, 16:20 | ||||
70 | 80 | +29:36 | 215 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Coldeportes Zenu | 26 | Coldeportes Zenu | ,, 16:20 | ||||
71 | 55 | +20:00 | 44 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 16:32 16:32 | ||||
72 | 101 | +38:49 | 15 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20:31 20:31 | ||||
73 | 66 | +25:25 | 126 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 21:00 21:00 | ||||
74 | 60 | +22:29 | 256 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 21:01 21:01 | ||||
75 | 77 | +28:35 | 232 | Sprint | RUIZ Diego Fernando BetPlay Cycling Team | 24 | BetPlay Cycling Team | ,, 21:01 | ||||
76 | 65 | +24:30 | 176 | Sprint | 34 | EPM | 21:06 21:06 | |||||
77 | 85 | +33:03 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 21:06 | ||||
78 | 79 | +29:22 | 123 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | 21:07 21:07 | ||||
79 | 71 | +26:49 | 133 | Sprint | RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior | 23 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 21:07 | ||||
80 | 59 | +22:25 | 46 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:07 | ||||
81 | 86 | +33:38 | 45 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:07 | ||||
82 | 128 | +54:29 | 186 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 21:07 | ||||
83 | 108 | +42:50 | 34 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:10 21:10 | ||||
84 | 87 | +33:42 | 32 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 21:10 | ||||
85 | 88 | +33:55 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 21:10 | ||||
86 | 104 | +39:16 | 185 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 21:10 | ||||
87 | 67 | +26:19 | 205 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 21:10 | ||||
88 | 84 | +32:16 | 202 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Orgullo Paisa | ,, 21:10 | ||||
89 | 70 | +26:42 | 153 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | 33 | Medellín | ,, 21:10 | ||||
90 | 81 | +29:53 | 265 | Sprint | PUCCIONI Dario Italy | 22 | Italy | 23:01 23:01 | ||||
91 | 94 | +36:48 | 76 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:01 | ||||
92 | 78 | +29:06 | 74 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:01 | ||||
93 | 76 | +28:29 | 221 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | ,, 23:01 | ||||
94 | 74 | +28:18 | 251 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Colombia | 20 | Colombia | ,, 23:01 | ||||
95 | 91 | +36:09 | 145 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 23:01 | ||||
96 | 73 | +27:26 | 111 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 26:10 26:10 | ||||
97 | 126 | +51:36 | 51 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:16 30:16 | ||||
98 | 82 | +31:25 | 125 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 30:16 | ||||
99 | 83 | +31:33 | 54 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:16 | ||||
100 | 106 | +40:17 | 82 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 33:25 33:25 | ||||
101 | 97 | +37:13 | 85 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 18 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 33:26 33:26 | ||||
102 | 125 | +51:12 | 56 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:30 33:30 | ||||
103 | 113 | +43:30 | 105 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 33:30 | ||||
104 | 123 | +49:03 | 195 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos GW - Shimano | 35 | GW - Shimano | ,, 33:30 | ||||
105 | 107 | +41:59 | 106 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 33:30 | ||||
106 | 133 | +58:17 | 146 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 33:30 | ||||
107 | 102 | +38:55 | 273 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Ecuador | 24 | Ecuador | ,, 33:30 | ||||
108 | 114 | +44:26 | 104 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 33:30 | ||||
109 | 98 | +38:26 | 175 | Sprint | 32 | EPM | ,, 33:30 | |||||
110 | 131 | +57:06 | 266 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 33:30 | ||||
111 | 124 | +50:04 | 253 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Colombia | 29 | Colombia | ,, 33:30 | ||||
112 | 136 | +1:00:44 | 164 | Sprint | ROJAS Gabriel Francisco Aevolo | 19 | Aevolo | ,, 33:30 | ||||
113 | 119 | +47:32 | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 33:30 | ||||
114 | 112 | +43:21 | 112 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 33:30 | ||||
115 | 116 | +45:08 | 84 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 33:30 | ||||
116 | 135 | +59:59 | 23 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 33:30 | ||||
117 | 117 | +46:12 | 196 | Sprint | CASTRO LAVERDE Jose Nicolas GW - Shimano | 30 | GW - Shimano | ,, 33:30 | ||||
118 | 109 | +42:51 | 274 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 30 | Ecuador | ,, 33:30 | ||||
119 | 90 | +34:36 | 3 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 33:30 | ||||
120 | 120 | +48:05 | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 33:30 | ||||
121 | 89 | +34:07 | 42 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:30 | ||||
122 | 92 | +36:13 | 216 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Coldeportes Zenu | 21 | Coldeportes Zenu | ,, 33:30 | ||||
123 | 105 | +39:32 | 233 | Sprint | SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander BetPlay Cycling Team | 31 | BetPlay Cycling Team | ,, 33:30 | ||||
124 | 115 | +44:58 | 92 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 33:30 | ||||
125 | 100 | +38:46 | 152 | TT | VARGAS Walter Medellín | 26 | Medellín | ,, 33:30 | ||||
126 | 99 | +38:39 | 93 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 33:30 | ||||
127 | 95 | +37:03 | 116 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 34 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 33:30 | ||||
128 | 93 | +36:20 | 181 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 35:12 35:12 | ||||
129 | 127 | +51:37 | 245 | GC | RABON Albeiro Deprisa Team | 26 | Deprisa Team | 36:49 36:49 | ||||
130 | 111 | +43:14 | 66 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40:52 40:52 | ||||
131 | 122 | +48:58 | 226 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 41:55 41:55 | ||||
132 | 121 | +48:45 | 231 | Sprint | WILCHES Norberto BetPlay Cycling Team | 35 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 42:03 42:03 | ||||
133 | 138 | +1:02:19 | 244 | Sprint | CUESTA Steven Deprisa Team | 23 | Deprisa Team | 42:20 42:20 | ||||
134 | 137 | +1:01:44 | 236 | Sprint | TORRES Cristian Camilo BetPlay Cycling Team | 27 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 42:26 42:26 | ||||
135 | 129 | +54:40 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 42:29 42:29 | ||||
136 | 130 | +56:37 | 143 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 42:29 | ||||
137 | 132 | +57:48 | 134 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine IAM Excelsior | 20 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 42:29 | ||||
138 | 134 | +58:48 | 235 | Climber | PALMAR SIERRA Elkin Sebastian BetPlay Cycling Team | 21 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 52:13 52:13 | ||||
OTL | 234 | Sprint | GARCIA Nicolas David BetPlay Cycling Team | 26 | BetPlay Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 30 | Efapel | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Climber | VACEK Karel Hagens Berman Axeon | 18 | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||||||
DNF | 276 | Classic | QUISHPE Carlos Eduardo Ecuador | 27 | Ecuador | - | ||||||
DNF | 225 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | - | ||||||
DNF | 224 | TT | KALF Steven Team Illuminate | 23 | Team Illuminate | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | ||||||
DNF | 261 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 25 | Italy | - | ||||||
DNF | 262 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Italy | 27 | Italy | - | ||||||
DNF | 72 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | BICKMORE Cade Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | GC | ISLAS Fernando Aevolo | 19 | Aevolo | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Classic | SHEEHAN Riley Aevolo | 18 | Aevolo | - | ||||||
DNF | 132 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan IAM Excelsior | 25 | IAM Excelsior | - | ||||||
DNF | 243 | Sprint | ARIZA Heimarhanz Deprisa Team | 21 | Deprisa Team | - | ||||||
DSQ | 264 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Italy | 22 | Italy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 14:40:46 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 41 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 6 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 33 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 13 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 151 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 14 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 155 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Medellín | 29 | Medellín | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 182 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
17 | 34 | ▲17 | 115 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 173 | Sprint | 36 | EPM | ,, 1:58 | .. | ||||
19 | 45 | ▲26 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
20 | 49 | ▲29 | 272 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Medellín | 21 | Medellín | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | 26 | EPM | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||||
24 | 51 | ▲27 | 63 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:32 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 22 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 201 | Climber | OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa | 30 | Orgullo Paisa | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
27 | 62 | ▲35 | 183 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ Brayan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 21 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
28 | 15 | ▼13 | 55 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 206 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Orgullo Paisa | 31 | Orgullo Paisa | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 213 | Classic | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Coldeportes Zenu | 28 | Coldeportes Zenu | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 191 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo GW - Shimano | 33 | GW - Shimano | ,, 3:58 | .. | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | 255 | GC | DUARTE Alvaro Colombia | 28 | Colombia | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
33 | 7 | ▼26 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
34 | 9 | ▼25 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 122 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
36 | 21 | ▼15 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | 172 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier EPM | 33 | EPM | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 121 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 212 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Coldeportes Zenu | 34 | Coldeportes Zenu | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 211 | GC | CANO Alex Coldeportes Zenu | 35 | Coldeportes Zenu | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 204 | Climber | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | 23 | Orgullo Paisa | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 252 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Colombia | 32 | Colombia | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 271 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 223 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 65 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 241 | Climber | CARO Sebastián Deprisa Team | 27 | Deprisa Team | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 242 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Deprisa Team | 32 | Deprisa Team | ,, 18:11 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 214 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique Coldeportes Zenu | 23 | Coldeportes Zenu | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 131 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 254 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 194 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | 27 | GW - Shimano | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 174 | Sprint | 35 | EPM | 19:03 19:03 | .. | ||||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 161 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 275 | Sprint | VILLAREAL Esteban David Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | 44 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 154 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | 32 | Medellín | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | 203 | Sprint | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Orgullo Paisa | 37 | Orgullo Paisa | 21:29 21:29 | .. | |||
58 | 80 | ▲22 | 135 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab IAM Excelsior | 20 | IAM Excelsior | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
59 | 37 | ▼22 | 46 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 256 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
61 | 89 | ▲28 | 96 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 103 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
63 | 94 | ▲31 | 91 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
64 | 96 | ▲32 | 21 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 176 | Sprint | 34 | EPM | 24:30 24:30 | .. | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 126 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 205 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Orgullo Paisa | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
68 | 104 | ▲36 | 12 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26:20 26:20 | .. | |||
69 | 105 | ▲36 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:20 | .. | |||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 153 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | 33 | Medellín | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 133 | Sprint | RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior | 23 | IAM Excelsior | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
72 | 106 | ▲34 | 193 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe GW - Shimano | 39 | GW - Shimano | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
73 | 35 | ▼38 | 111 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 251 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
75 | 112 | ▲37 | 192 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | 39 | GW - Shimano | 28:19 28:19 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 221 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | 28:29 28:29 | .. | |||
77 | 97 | ▲20 | 232 | Sprint | RUIZ Diego Fernando BetPlay Cycling Team | 24 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 74 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
79 | 98 | ▲19 | 123 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | 29:22 29:22 | .. | |||
80 | 119 | ▲39 | 215 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Coldeportes Zenu | 26 | Coldeportes Zenu | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 265 | Sprint | PUCCIONI Dario Italy | 22 | Italy | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
82 | 32 | ▼50 | 125 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 31:25 31:25 | .. | |||
83 | 36 | ▼47 | 54 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
84 | 108 | ▲24 | 202 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Orgullo Paisa | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
85 | 111 | ▲26 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
86 | 114 | ▲28 | 45 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 33:38 33:38 | .. | |||
87 | 115 | ▲28 | 32 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |||
88 | 117 | ▲29 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
89 | 11 | ▼78 | 42 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 34:07 34:07 | .. | |||
90 | 23 | ▼67 | 3 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |||
91 | 118 | ▲27 | 145 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |||
92 | 61 | ▼31 | 216 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Coldeportes Zenu | 21 | Coldeportes Zenu | 36:13 36:13 | .. | |||
93 | 29 | ▼64 | 181 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |||
94 | 120 | ▲26 | 76 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
95 | 67 | ▼28 | 116 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 34 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 37:03 37:03 | .. | |||
96 | 137 | ▲41 | 36 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37:11 37:11 | .. | |||
97 | 68 | ▼29 | 85 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 18 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |||
98 | 74 | ▼24 | 175 | Sprint | 32 | EPM | 38:26 38:26 | .. | ||||
99 | 77 | ▼22 | 93 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:39 38:39 | .. | |||
100 | 78 | ▼22 | 152 | TT | VARGAS Walter Medellín | 26 | Medellín | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
101 | 133 | ▲32 | 15 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 38:49 38:49 | .. | |||
102 | 82 | ▼20 | 273 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Ecuador | 24 | Ecuador | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |||
103 | 140 | ▲37 | 136 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | 21 | IAM Excelsior | 39:11 39:11 | .. | |||
104 | 132 | ▲28 | 185 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | 233 | Sprint | SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander BetPlay Cycling Team | 31 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
106 | 92 | ▼14 | 82 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 106 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 41:59 41:59 | .. | |||
108 | 139 | ▲31 | 34 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 274 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 30 | Ecuador | 42:51 42:51 | .. | |||
110 | 144 | ▲34 | 24 | GC | HOWES Alex EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 42:53 42:53 | .. | |||
111 | 58 | ▼53 | 66 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | 112 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |||
113 | 103 | ▼10 | 105 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 43:30 43:30 | .. | |||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 104 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 44:26 44:26 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 92 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 44:58 44:58 | .. | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 45:08 45:08 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | CASTRO LAVERDE Jose Nicolas GW - Shimano | 30 | GW - Shimano | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |||
118 | 148 | ▲30 | 222 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 46:15 46:15 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 47:32 47:32 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 48:05 48:05 | .. | |||
121 | 91 | ▼30 | 231 | Sprint | WILCHES Norberto BetPlay Cycling Team | 35 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 48:45 48:45 | .. | |||
122 | 95 | ▼27 | 226 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 48:58 48:58 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 195 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos GW - Shimano | 35 | GW - Shimano | 49:03 49:03 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 253 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Colombia | 29 | Colombia | 50:04 50:04 | .. | |||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 56 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 51:12 51:12 | .. | |||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 51 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 51:36 51:36 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 245 | GC | RABON Albeiro Deprisa Team | 26 | Deprisa Team | 51:37 51:37 | .. | |||
128 | 151 | ▲23 | 186 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 54:29 54:29 | .. | |||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 54:40 54:40 | .. | |||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 56:37 56:37 | .. | |||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | 266 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Italy | 20 | Italy | 57:06 57:06 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 134 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine IAM Excelsior | 20 | IAM Excelsior | 57:48 57:48 | .. | |||
133 | 142 | ▲9 | 146 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 58:17 58:17 | .. | |||
134 | 90 | ▼44 | 235 | Sprint | PALMAR SIERRA Elkin Sebastian BetPlay Cycling Team | 21 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 58:48 58:48 | .. | |||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 23 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 59:59 59:59 | .. | |||
136 | 145 | ▲9 | 164 | Sprint | ROJAS Gabriel Francisco Aevolo | 19 | Aevolo | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 236 | Sprint | TORRES Cristian Camilo BetPlay Cycling Team | 27 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 244 | Sprint | CUESTA Steven Deprisa Team | 23 | Deprisa Team | 1:02:19 1:02:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | +40 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +28 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 33 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | +21 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | +18 | |
6 | 6 | - | 124 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 16 | +16 | |
7 | - | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 15 | +15 | ||
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 14 | +14 | |
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 13 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 151 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 10 | +10 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 252 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Colombia | 32 | Colombia | 10 | +10 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | +10 | |
13 | - | 6 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 275 | Sprint | VILLAREAL Esteban David Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 8 | +8 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | +7 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6 | +6 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 253 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Colombia | 29 | Colombia | 6 | +6 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 244 | Sprint | CUESTA Steven Deprisa Team | 23 | Deprisa Team | 6 | +6 | |
20 | - | 26 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | 33 | Medellín | 5 | +5 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | +5 | |
23 | - | 115 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 212 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Coldeportes Zenu | 34 | Coldeportes Zenu | 4 | +4 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 202 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Orgullo Paisa | 4 | +4 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | |
27 | - | 14 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | 3 | +3 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 215 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Coldeportes Zenu | 26 | Coldeportes Zenu | 3 | +3 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 204 | Climber | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | 23 | Orgullo Paisa | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 2 | +2 | |
34 | - | 182 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 154 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | 32 | Medellín | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 14:40:54 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 182 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 115 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 272 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Medellín | 21 | Medellín | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 63 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 184 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 22 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
12 | 25 | ▲13 | 183 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ Brayan Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 21 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 55 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 121 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 204 | Climber | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | 23 | Orgullo Paisa | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique Coldeportes Zenu | 23 | Coldeportes Zenu | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 254 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 161 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 275 | Sprint | VILLAREAL Esteban David Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 19:24 19:24 | .. | |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 135 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab IAM Excelsior | 20 | IAM Excelsior | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 256 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 126 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 133 | Sprint | RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior | 23 | IAM Excelsior | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 111 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 251 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 265 | Sprint | PUCCIONI Dario Italy | 22 | Italy | 29:45 29:45 | .. | |
30 | 13 | ▼17 | 125 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 32 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 216 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Coldeportes Zenu | 21 | Coldeportes Zenu | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 18 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 37:05 37:05 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 273 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Ecuador | 24 | Ecuador | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 136 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | 21 | IAM Excelsior | 39:03 39:03 | .. | |
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 185 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 39:08 39:08 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 40:09 40:09 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 106 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 41:51 41:51 | .. | |
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 66 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 45:00 45:00 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 47:24 47:24 | .. | |
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 186 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 54:21 54:21 | .. | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 54:32 54:32 | .. | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 266 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Italy | 20 | Italy | 56:58 56:58 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine IAM Excelsior | 20 | IAM Excelsior | 57:40 57:40 | .. | |
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 235 | Climber | PALMAR SIERRA Elkin Sebastian BetPlay Cycling Team | 21 | BetPlay Cycling Team | 58:40 58:40 | .. | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | ROJAS Gabriel Francisco Aevolo | 19 | Aevolo | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 244 | Sprint | CUESTA Steven Deprisa Team | 23 | Deprisa Team | 1:02:11 1:02:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 213 | Classic | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Coldeportes Zenu | 28 | Coldeportes Zenu | 12 | +12 | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 182 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 7 | +7 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | 6 | +6 | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | |
6 | - | 6 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 202 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Orgullo Paisa | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | 32 | Medellín | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 9 | - | 151 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 13 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
12 | - | 255 | GC | DUARTE Alvaro Colombia | 28 | Colombia | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | - | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | - | 46 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 26 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1 | +1 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 252 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Colombia | 32 | Colombia | 1 | +1 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 215 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Coldeportes Zenu | 26 | Coldeportes Zenu | 1 | +1 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 253 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Colombia | 29 | Colombia | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EF Education First | WT | 30:42:41 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Medellín | CT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EPM | CT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman | CT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Coldeportes Zenu | CT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Orgullo Paisa | CT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Colombia | NAT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 2:37 2:37 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Ecuador | NAT | 2:57 2:57 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | GW - Shimano | CT | 5:33 5:33 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Illuminate | CT | 6:12 6:12 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 8:02 8:02 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | PCT | 8:07 8:07 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | IAM Excelsior | CT | 8:53 8:53 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 10:47 10:47 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Hagens Berman Axeon | PCT | 11:10 11:10 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Deprisa Team | CT | 12:17 12:17 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Efapel | CT | 12:58 12:58 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | BetPlay Cycling Team | CT | 13:58 13:58 | .. |
26 | 26 | - | Italy | NAT | 25:54 25:54 | .. |
27 | 27 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 25:56 25:56 | .. |
28 | 28 | - | Aevolo | CT | 36:30 36:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2019
- Start time:15:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.319 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:142
- Vert. meters:2906
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 12 riders
- Avg. temperature: