2020
2018
»
«

2019»2nd Colombia 2.1 (2.1)

2019  Stage 6  »  El Retiro  ›  Alto de Palmas   (173.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+1:0414 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team14203:57:193:57:19
22+0:046 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky5120:080:08
31+0:0041 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team37,,0:08
44+0:541 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky50:160:16
56+1:3126 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First41:011:01
63+0:4225 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First3,,1:01
736+18:29121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon21:271:27
821+4:57206 Chaparro DidierOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa11:321:32
98+2:4153 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:361:36
1029+7:575 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky1:401:40
1113+3:3711 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,1:40
1210+2:4743 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:461:46
1311+3:31115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:002:00
1417+4:0563 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:00
1512+3:31173 Montaña Freddy EmirEPM 36EPM,,2:00
167+1:3331 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:00
1737+19:39223 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate2:072:07
1887+46:4592 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy2:142:14
1923+5:21201 Osorio DannyOrgullo Paisa 30Orgullo Paisa2:172:17
209+2:4613 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:182:18
2114+3:37155 Beltrán EdwardMedellin 29Medellin,,2:18
2215+3:40182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,2:18
2318+4:14272 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroEcuador 22Ecuador2:232:23
2438+20:00271 Guamá ByronEcuador 33Ecuador2:312:31
2525+5:42183 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2:342:34
2641+21:40161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo2:382:38
2720+4:44156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin2:512:51
2882+45:4066 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:532:53
2922+5:03171 Gil Angel AlexanderEPM 26EPM2:582:58
3047+25:12256 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderColombia 21Colombia3:103:10
3127+6:3255 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates3:193:19
3219+4:21151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin3:213:21
3316+3:5122 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 26EF Education First,,3:21
3424+5:39101 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:593:59
3540+21:3665 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:024:02
3642+21:47242 Perez JahirDeprisa Team 32Deprisa Team4:034:03
3726+6:09184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,4:03
3860+30:1171 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF4:184:18
3954+28:0821 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First4:554:55
4063+31:17133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior,,4:55
4130+8:37213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu5:065:06
4246+25:01154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin,,5:06
4365+32:57251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia,,5:06
4461+30:58205 Sánchez BrayanOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa,,5:06
4545+24:11254 Montoya Javier IgnacioColombia 21Colombia6:096:09
4644+24:03214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu6:116:11
4734+13:26122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon6:246:24
4869+35:35215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu6:266:26
4943+23:33212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu,,6:26
5051+26:1244 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:396:39
5132+12:14255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia7:097:09
5290+47:1782 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon7:277:27
53105+55:58226 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate,,7:27
5471+36:22123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon,,7:27
5535+13:454 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,7:27
5684+46:32233 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBetPlay Cycling Team 31BetPlay Cycling Team,,7:27
5728+7:5333 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,7:27
5856+28:39135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior,,7:27
5949+26:03174 Carvajal Edwin AndresEPM 35EPM,,7:27
6059+30:09103 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM7:437:43
6131+11:14191 Suarez Juan PabloGW - Shimano 33GW - Shimano,,7:43
6250+26:10194 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano,,7:43
6395+50:41112 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7:477:47
6470+35:57221 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate7:557:55
6557+28:57203 Montiel Rafael AnibalOrgullo Paisa 37Orgullo Paisa,,7:55
6664+32:13176 Cano Jairo AlonsoEPM 34EPM8:108:10
6796+50:48274 Montenegro JorgeEcuador 30Ecuador8:248:24
6881+45:1985 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon8:338:33
6948+26:00252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia8:458:45
70109+57:05231 Wilches NorbertoBetPlay Cycling Team 35BetPlay Cycling Team8:478:47
7168+35:29193 Laverde Luis FelipeGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano8:518:51
7252+26:35241 Caro SebastiánDeprisa Team 27Deprisa Team,,8:51
7366+34:13126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon9:159:15
7455+28:20275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador,,9:15
7580+45:12145 Jurado MarcosEfapel 28Efapel9:309:30
7675+37:50192 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano9:589:58
7753+27:13204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa10:0010:00
78106+56:00196 Castro Laverde Jose NicolasGW - Shimano 30GW - Shimano10:1510:15
7939+20:3416 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team11:1911:19
8074+37:1212 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,11:19
8158+29:20131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,11:19
82121+1:08:40134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,11:19
8333+12:37124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon,,11:19
84100+53:4524 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,11:19
85118+1:06:0981 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon11:5611:56
86107+56:37104 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12:3812:38
87128+1:13:19164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo13:0213:02
8867+35:2646 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team13:2813:28
8986+46:3945 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,13:28
9089+47:0842 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,13:28
91124+1:11:49235 Palmar Sierra Elkin SebastianBetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team,,13:28
9272+36:2391 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy13:3813:38
9397+51:37175 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoEPM 32EPM,,13:38
9499+52:37136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior13:5313:53
9598+52:37273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador14:0914:09
9688+46:522 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky14:1614:16
9791+48:253 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,14:16
9892+50:02216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu,,14:16
9962+31:16172 Acevedo JanierEPM 33EPM,,14:16
10076+41:15111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,14:16
10177+43:2474 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF14:4514:45
10285+46:34202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa,,14:45
103127+1:13:08146 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 33Efapel15:1815:18
104108+57:00106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM15:2815:28
105101+54:3815 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team16:1616:16
106125+1:12:26143 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel,,16:16
107103+55:07185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman16:1816:18
108117+1:04:0775 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF16:2916:29
10983+46:02265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy16:3616:36
11079+44:51232 Ruiz Diego FernandoBetPlay Cycling Team 24BetPlay Cycling Team16:4316:43
111120+1:07:56253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia18:1918:19
11273+36:28211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu19:1819:18
11394+50:2454 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,19:18
114104+55:11181 Cala AristóbuloColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 28Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,19:18
115129+1:13:20186 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,19:18
116135+1:21:08244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team,,19:18
117134+1:20:35236 Torres Cristian CamiloBetPlay Cycling Team 27BetPlay Cycling Team,,19:18
118116+1:03:5984 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,19:18
119112+58:4036 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step21:5621:56
12078+44:1496 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,21:56
121133+1:18:35266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy,,21:56
122113+1:00:0893 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,21:56
123111+58:2676 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF22:0522:05
124130+1:14:4556 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates24:0024:00
125110+57:1532 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,24:00
126123+1:11:05113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,24:00
127119+1:07:03105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,24:00
128131+1:15:0951 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,24:00
129136+1:23:3223 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 28EF Education First,,24:00
130126+1:12:36195 Alzate CarlosGW - Shimano 35GW - Shimano,,24:00
131132+1:15:10245 Rabon AlbeiroDeprisa Team 26Deprisa Team,,24:00
132102+54:55125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,24:00
13393+50:12153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin,,24:00
134115+1:02:19152 Vargas WalterMedellin 26Medellin,,24:00
135122+1:09:1634 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step26:5326:53
136114+1:00:2135 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,26:53
DNS+ - 18:38:32222 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate--
DNS+ - 18:38:32116 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
13▲241 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team125100 18:38:32 18:38:32..
24▲26 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky85700:040:04..
32▼125 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First70500:420:42..
49▲51 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky60360:540:54..
513▲814 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team50281:041:04..
67▲126 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First40241:311:31..
71▼631 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step35201:331:33..
812▲453 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates30182:412:41..
96▼313 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team25162:462:46..
1011▲143 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team20142:472:47..
1117▲6115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15123:313:31..
1218▲6173 Montaña Freddy EmirEPM 36EPM1010,,3:31..
1322▲911 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team583:373:37..
1414-155 Beltrán EdwardMedellin 29Medellin57,,3:37..
1516▲1182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman563:403:40..
168▼822 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 26EF Education First353:513:51..
1724▲763 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec344:054:05..
1820▲2272 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroEcuador 22Ecuador334:144:14..
1910▼9151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin324:214:21..
2021▲1156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin314:444:44..
2129▲8206 Chaparro DidierOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa34:574:57..
2223▲1171 Gil Angel AlexanderEPM 26EPM35:035:03..
2326▲3201 Osorio DannyOrgullo Paisa 30Orgullo Paisa35:215:21..
2419▼5101 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM35:395:39..
2527▲2183 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman35:425:42..
2625▼1184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman6:096:09..
2728▲155 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates6:326:32..
285▼2333 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step7:537:53..
2933▲45 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky7:577:57..
3030-213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu8:378:37..
3131-191 Suarez Juan PabloGW - Shimano 33GW - Shimano11:1411:14..
3232-255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia12:1412:14..
3315▼18124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon12:3712:37..
3435▲1122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon13:2613:26..
3534▼14 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky13:4513:45..
3638▲2121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon18:2918:29..
3744▲7223 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate19:3919:39..
3843▲5271 Guamá ByronEcuador 33Ecuador20:0020:00..
3936▼316 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team20:3420:34..
4045▲565 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:3621:36..
4153▲12161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo21:4021:40..
4247▲5242 Perez JahirDeprisa Team 32Deprisa Team21:4721:47..
4339▼4212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu23:3323:33..
4448▲4214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu24:0324:03..
4550▲5254 Montoya Javier IgnacioColombia 21Colombia24:1124:11..
4656▲10154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin25:0125:01..
4760▲13256 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderColombia 21Colombia25:1225:12..
4842▼6252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia26:0026:00..
4952▲3174 Carvajal Edwin AndresEPM 35EPM26:0326:03..
5051▲1194 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano26:1026:10..
5155▲444 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team26:1226:12..
5246▼6241 Caro SebastiánDeprisa Team 27Deprisa Team26:3526:35..
5341▼12204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa27:1327:13..
5464▲1021 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First28:0828:08..
5554▼1275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador28:2028:20..
5658▲2135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior28:3928:39..
5757-203 Montiel Rafael AnibalOrgullo Paisa 37Orgullo Paisa28:5728:57..
5849▼9131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior29:2029:20..
5962▲3103 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM30:0930:09..
6069▲971 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF30:1130:11..
6167▲6205 Sánchez BrayanOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa30:5830:58..
6237▼25172 Acevedo JanierEPM 33EPM31:1631:16..
6371▲8133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior31:1731:17..
6465▲1176 Cano Jairo AlonsoEPM 34EPM32:1332:13..
6574▲9251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia32:5732:57..
6666-126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon34:1334:13..
6759▼846 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team35:2635:26..
6872▲4193 Laverde Luis FelipeGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano35:2935:29..
6980▲11215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu35:3535:35..
7076▲6221 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate35:5735:57..
7179▲8123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon36:2236:22..
7263▼991 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy36:2336:23..
7340▼33211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu36:2836:28..
7468▼612 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team37:1237:12..
7575-192 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano37:5037:50..
7673▼3111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè41:1541:15..
7778▲174 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF43:2443:24..
7861▼1796 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy44:1444:14..
7977▼2232 Ruiz Diego FernandoBetPlay Cycling Team 24BetPlay Cycling Team44:5144:51..
8091▲11145 Jurado MarcosEfapel 28Efapel45:1245:12..
8197▲1685 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon45:1945:19..
82111▲2966 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45:4045:40..
8381▼2265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy46:0246:02..
84105▲21233 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBetPlay Cycling Team 31BetPlay Cycling Team46:3246:32..
8584▼1202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa46:3446:34..
8686-45 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team46:3946:39..
87115▲2892 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy46:4546:45..
8885▼32 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky46:5246:52..
8989-42 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team47:0847:08..
90106▲1682 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon47:1747:17..
9190▼13 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky48:2548:25..
9292-216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu50:0250:02..
9370▼23153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin50:1250:12..
9483▼1154 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates50:2450:24..
95112▲17112 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè50:4150:41..
96109▲13274 Montenegro JorgeEcuador 30Ecuador50:4850:48..
9798▲1175 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoEPM 32EPM51:3751:37..
98102▲4273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador52:3752:37..
99103▲4136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,52:37..
100110▲1024 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First53:4553:45..
101101-15 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team54:3854:38..
10282▼20125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon54:5554:55..
103104▲1185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman55:0755:07..
10493▼11181 Cala AristóbuloColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 28Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman55:1155:11..
105122▲17226 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate55:5855:58..
106117▲11196 Castro Laverde Jose NicolasGW - Shimano 30GW - Shimano56:0056:00..
107114▲7104 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM56:3756:37..
108107▼1106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM57:0057:00..
109121▲12231 Wilches NorbertoBetPlay Cycling Team 35BetPlay Cycling Team57:0557:05..
11087▼2332 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step57:1557:15..
11194▼1776 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF58:2658:26..
11296▼1636 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step58:4058:40..
11399▼1493 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:00:081:00:08..
11488▼2635 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step1:00:211:00:21..
115100▼15152 Vargas WalterMedellin 26Medellin1:02:191:02:19..
116116-84 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon1:03:591:03:59..
117120▲375 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:04:071:04:07..
118129▲1181 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon1:06:091:06:09..
119113▼6105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:07:031:07:03..
120124▲4253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia1:07:561:07:56..
121132▲11134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior1:08:401:08:40..
122108▼1434 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09:161:09:16..
123119▼4113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:11:051:11:05..
124134▲10235 Palmar Sierra Elkin SebastianBetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team1:11:491:11:49..
125130▲5143 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel1:12:261:12:26..
126123▼3195 Alzate CarlosGW - Shimano 35GW - Shimano1:12:361:12:36..
127133▲6146 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 33Efapel1:13:081:13:08..
128136▲8164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo1:13:191:13:19..
129128▼1186 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1:13:201:13:20..
130125▼556 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:14:451:14:45..
131126▼551 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:15:091:15:09..
132127▼5245 Rabon AlbeiroDeprisa Team 26Deprisa Team1:15:101:15:10..
133131▼2266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy1:18:351:18:35..
134137▲3236 Torres Cristian CamiloBetPlay Cycling Team 27BetPlay Cycling Team1:20:351:20:35..
135138▲3244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team1:21:081:21:08..
136135▼123 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 28EF Education First1:23:321:23:32..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-31 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step40+40
22-41 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team38+38
33-54 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates25+25
48▲41 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky22+22
54▼133 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step21+21
613▲76 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky21+21
77-25 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First21+21
86▼2124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon19+19
927▲1814 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team18+18
105▼532 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step18+18
1112▲191 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy17+17
129▼313 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13+13
1320▲726 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First12+12
1410▼4151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin10+10
1511▼4252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia10+10
1614▼263 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9+9
1721▲4153 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin9+9
1815▼3275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador8+8
1919-244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team8+8
2016▼435 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step7+7
2117▼4105 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6+6
2218▼4253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia6+6
2328▲55 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky5+5
24-121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon5+5
2522▼3113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5+5
2623▼3115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4+4
27-206 Chaparro DidierOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa4+4
2824▼4212 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu 34Coldeportes Zenu4+4
2925▼4202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa4+4
3026▼476 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4+4
31-53 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates3+3
3232-65 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
3329▼4131 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior3+3
3430▼4215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu3+3
35-125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon3+3
36-101 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2+2
3731▼6204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa2+2
3833▼5185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2+2
3934▼5182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1+1
4035▼5154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin1+1
41-21 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First1+1
42-211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲11+0:0041 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 18:38:32 18:38:32
23▲12+0:046 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:040:04
31▼23+0:4225 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First0:420:42
44-4+0:541 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:540:54
55-10+2:4743 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:472:47
67▲111+3:31115 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:313:31
76▼115+3:40182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3:403:40
810▲217+4:0563 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:054:05
98▼118+4:14272 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroEcuador 22Ecuador4:144:14
109▼120+4:44156 Tejada HaroldMedellin 21Medellin4:444:44
1112▲125+5:42183 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman5:425:42
1211▼126+6:09184 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman6:096:09
1313-27+6:3255 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates6:326:32
1414-29+7:575 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 21Team Sky7:577:57
1515-34+13:26122 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon13:2613:26
1616-36+18:29121 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon18:2918:29
1718▲140+21:3665 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:3621:36
1821▲341+21:40161 Hoehn AlexAevolo 21Aevolo21:4021:40
1919-44+24:03214 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu 23Coldeportes Zenu24:0324:03
2020-45+24:11254 Montoya Javier IgnacioColombia 21Colombia24:1124:11
2124▲347+25:12256 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderColombia 21Colombia25:1225:12
2217▼553+27:13204 Munoz EdisonOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa27:1327:13
2322▼155+28:20275 Villareal Esteban DavidEcuador 22Ecuador28:2028:20
2423▼156+28:39135 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior28:3928:39
2526▲163+31:17133 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 23IAM Excelsior31:1731:17
2628▲265+32:57251 Rubio Einer AugustoColombia 20Colombia32:5732:57
2725▼266+34:13126 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon34:1334:13
2827▼176+41:15111 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè41:1541:15
2933▲481+45:1985 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon45:1945:19
3039▲982+45:4066 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45:4045:40
3129▼283+46:02265 Puccioni DarioItaly 22Italy46:0246:02
3237▲590+47:1782 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon47:1747:17
3332▼192+50:02216 Alba Juan DiegoColdeportes Zenu 21Coldeportes Zenu50:0250:02
3434-98+52:37273 Pita Cristian DavidEcuador 24Ecuador52:3752:37
3535-99+52:37136 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,52:37
3630▼6102+54:55125 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon54:5554:55
3736▼1103+55:07185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman55:0755:07
3838-108+57:00106 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM57:0057:00
3931▼8110+57:1532 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step57:1557:15
4040-116+1:03:5984 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon1:03:591:03:59
4143▲2118+1:06:0981 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon1:06:091:06:09
4245▲3121+1:08:40134 Debons AntoineIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior1:08:401:08:40
4341▼2123+1:11:05113 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:11:051:11:05
4446▲2124+1:11:49235 Palmar Sierra Elkin SebastianBetPlay Cycling Team 21BetPlay Cycling Team1:11:491:11:49
4547▲2128+1:13:19164 Rojas Gabriel FranciscoAevolo 19Aevolo1:13:191:13:19
4642▼4129+1:13:20186 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1:13:201:13:20
4744▼3133+1:18:35266 Baldaccini DavideItaly 20Italy1:18:351:18:35
4848-135+1:21:08244 Cuesta StevenDeprisa Team 23Deprisa Team1:21:081:21:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
16▲56 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky13+13
24▲241 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team12+12
31▼2213 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu 28Coldeportes Zenu12+12
4-14 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team10+10
55-25 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First7+7
62▼4182 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman7+7
73▼4185 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman6+6
87▼1202 Hernández José TitoOrgullo Paisa 24Orgullo Paisa4+4
9-1 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky4+4
108▼2154 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin4+4
1115▲426 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First3+3
129▼3151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin3+3
1310▼3124 Ochoa Diego AntonioManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon3+3
1411▼313 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3+3
1512▼3255 Duarte AlvaroColombia 28Colombia3+3
1613▼331 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step2+2
1714▼346 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2+2
1816▼2252 Arango Juan EstebanColombia 32Colombia1+1
1917▼2123 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon1+1
20-91 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1+1
21-211 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu 35Coldeportes Zenu1+1
2218▼4215 Ramirez Brayan StevenColdeportes Zenu 26Coldeportes Zenu1+1
2319▼4253 Angarita Marvin OrlandoColombia 29Colombia1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- EF Education First  55:31:37 55:31:37
25▲3 Movistar Team 0:020:02
32▼1 Team Sky 2:352:35
44- Medellin 5:215:21
57▲2 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 5:375:37
63▼3 Astana Pro Team 19:3119:31
710▲3 Orgullo Paisa 24:1624:16
86▼2 EPM 25:0625:06
98▼1 Manzana Postobon 32:4732:47
1015▲5 Ecuador 42:5042:50
1111- Colombia 45:3545:35
129▼3 Coldeportes Zenu 47:1947:19
1321▲8 Deceuninck - Quick Step 52:2552:25
1412▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 52:3052:30
1516▲1 GW - Shimano 58:2358:23
1613▼3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:02:181:02:18
1717- Team Illuminate 1:12:341:12:34
1820▲2 IAM Excelsior 1:14:471:14:47
1914▼5 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 1:20:151:20:15
2019▼1 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 1:32:291:32:29
2118▼3 Israel Cycling Academy 1:45:131:45:13
2223▲1 Deprisa Team 1:47:111:47:11
2327▲4 Bardiani - CSF 1:57:031:57:03
2425▲1 BetPlay Cycling Team 2:13:272:13:27
2522▼3 Hagens Berman Axeon 2:24:312:24:31
2624▼2 Efapel 2:26:152:26:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Colombia 2.1 logoDate: 17th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 43.941 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 204
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: El RetiroAlto de Palmas

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
twitter.com/TourColombiaUCI
tourcolombiauci.com

Race ranking position
62nd
366 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.