The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:07 | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 14 | 20 | 4:24:09 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:54 | 1 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 3 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 5 | +2:00 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 0:09 0:09 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:33 | 45 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
6 | 51 | +13:23 | 163 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | 35 | Team Medellín | 3 | 0:52 0:52 | |||
7 | 8 | +3:14 | 172 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2 | 1:08 1:08 | |||
8 | 11 | +3:29 | 173 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1 | 1:16 1:16 | |||
9 | 6 | +2:35 | 185 | Sprint | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir EPM - Scott | 37 | EPM - Scott | ,, 1:16 | ||||
10 | 7 | +3:08 | 221 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Colombia | 30 | Colombia | ,, 1:16 | ||||
11 | 9 | +3:18 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
12 | 13 | +3:53 | 52 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
13 | 17 | +4:37 | 11 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
14 | 16 | +4:27 | 161 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | 43 | Team Medellín | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
15 | 10 | +3:21 | 13 | GC | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
16 | 12 | +3:29 | 12 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
17 | 20 | +5:35 | 253 | Hills | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
18 | 49 | +13:07 | 222 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
19 | 14 | +4:16 | 181 | Climber | GIL Angel Alexander EPM - Scott | 27 | EPM - Scott | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
20 | 22 | +5:48 | 196 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
21 | 58 | +15:25 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
22 | 21 | +5:43 | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
23 | 15 | +4:18 | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
24 | 18 | +4:59 | 15 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
25 | 26 | +6:40 | 255 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 21 | Ecuador | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
26 | 23 | +5:54 | 184 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
27 | 25 | +6:33 | 174 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 19 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
28 | 27 | +6:51 | 224 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Colombia | 28 | Colombia | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
29 | 19 | +5:27 | 105 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
30 | 39 | +9:31 | 141 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
31 | 24 | +6:18 | 31 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
32 | 32 | +7:51 | 256 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
33 | 31 | +7:41 | 191 | Climber | OSORIO Danny Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 31 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
34 | 34 | +8:40 | 261 | Sprint | ALARCON José Venezuela | 31 | Venezuela | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
35 | 33 | +7:59 | 254 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
36 | 29 | +7:30 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
37 | 36 | +8:56 | 205 | GC | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
38 | 68 | +19:05 | 143 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
39 | 28 | +7:06 | 186 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio EPM - Scott | 26 | EPM - Scott | ,, 5:30 | ||||
40 | 38 | +9:20 | 135 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
41 | 35 | +8:42 | 106 | GC | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
42 | 75 | +20:21 | 223 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Colombia | 25 | Colombia | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
43 | 37 | +9:00 | 166 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
44 | 30 | +7:32 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
45 | 44 | +11:10 | 5 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 6:29 | ||||
46 | 108 | +32:44 | 73 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
47 | 42 | +10:53 | 266 | GC | RUJANO José Humberto Venezuela | 37 | Venezuela | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
48 | 40 | +9:55 | 55 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
49 | 46 | +11:41 | 121 | Sprint | SANTOS Efrén Canel's Pro Cycling | 28 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
50 | 53 | +13:47 | 165 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | ,, 7:26 | ||||
51 | 45 | +11:18 | 171 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 32 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 7:40 7:40 | ||||
52 | 52 | +13:39 | 122 | Sprint | ORDOÑEZ Santiago Canel's Pro Cycling | 22 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
53 | 41 | +10:37 | 95 | Classic | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
54 | 43 | +11:08 | 62 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:21 | ||||
55 | 60 | +15:41 | 206 | GC | TABARES Jordan Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
56 | 48 | +12:41 | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
57 | 50 | +13:15 | 203 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Equipo Continental Supergiros | 27 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
58 | 76 | +21:34 | 265 | Sprint | SALINAS Yonathan Venezuela | 29 | Venezuela | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
59 | 47 | +12:27 | 146 | Sprint | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
60 | 57 | +15:10 | 262 | GC | CAMPOS Roniel Venezuela | 26 | Venezuela | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
61 | 54 | +14:02 | 152 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 9:50 9:50 | ||||
62 | 64 | +17:53 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10:04 10:04 | ||||
63 | 77 | +22:07 | 34 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:04 | ||||
64 | 61 | +16:02 | 175 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 10:04 | ||||
65 | 62 | +17:30 | 251 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 31 | Ecuador | ,, 10:04 | ||||
66 | 59 | +15:39 | 4 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 10:04 | ||||
67 | 90 | +26:43 | 176 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 25 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
68 | 56 | +14:35 | 192 | Sprint | OSORIO Franck Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
69 | 65 | +18:35 | 133 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
70 | 84 | +25:10 | 36 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
71 | 55 | +14:20 | 142 | Sprint | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 11:16 11:16 | ||||
72 | 71 | +19:54 | 202 | Sprint | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Equipo Continental Supergiros | 36 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
73 | 63 | +17:38 | 162 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | 33 | Team Medellín | 12:16 12:16 | ||||
74 | 70 | +19:50 | 164 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | 31 | Team Medellín | ,, 12:16 | ||||
75 | 73 | +20:12 | 123 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's Pro Cycling | 27 | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 12:16 | ||||
76 | 74 | +20:20 | 102 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 13:03 13:03 | ||||
77 | 79 | +22:25 | 56 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:11 15:11 | ||||
78 | 67 | +18:58 | 64 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
79 | 80 | +23:39 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 16:01 | ||||
80 | 121 | +50:49 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
81 | 91 | +27:10 | 96 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 16:14 16:14 | ||||
82 | 66 | +18:49 | 24 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:49 16:49 | ||||
83 | 72 | +20:00 | 21 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:49 | ||||
84 | 81 | +24:05 | 214 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:49 | ||||
85 | 69 | +19:15 | 144 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | ,, 16:49 | ||||
86 | 89 | +26:35 | 252 | TT | NAVARRETE Segundo Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 17:14 17:14 | ||||
87 | 88 | +26:28 | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:15 18:15 | ||||
88 | 83 | +24:37 | 213 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:35 18:35 | ||||
89 | 117 | +46:11 | 145 | TT | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 18:55 18:55 | ||||
90 | 92 | +27:13 | 32 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 19:29 19:29 | ||||
91 | 78 | +22:13 | 183 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - Scott | 34 | EPM - Scott | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
92 | 102 | +30:35 | 103 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 19:30 | ||||
93 | 93 | +27:14 | 194 | Hills | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 19:30 | ||||
94 | 94 | +27:24 | 195 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 22 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 19:30 | ||||
95 | 124 | +53:44 | 125 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's Pro Cycling | 31 | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 19:30 | ||||
96 | 82 | +24:27 | 136 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 19:30 | ||||
97 | 118 | +48:09 | 245 | Sprint | GONOV Lev Russia | 20 | Russia | 19:35 19:35 | ||||
98 | 96 | +27:57 | 104 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 19:52 19:52 | ||||
99 | 99 | +29:15 | 54 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20:33 20:33 | ||||
100 | 128 | +1:07:53 | 126 | MORALES Jesus Canel's Pro Cycling | 26 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 21:06 21:06 | |||||
101 | 85 | +25:40 | 225 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 21:11 21:11 | ||||
102 | 86 | +25:59 | 66 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21:44 21:44 | ||||
103 | 97 | +28:04 | 134 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 22:04 22:04 | ||||
104 | 119 | +48:43 | 82 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 22:04 | ||||
105 | 122 | +51:34 | 83 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 22:04 | ||||
106 | 103 | +30:54 | 131 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 22:04 | ||||
107 | 123 | +51:34 | 84 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 22:04 | ||||
108 | 95 | +27:54 | 33 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:04 | ||||
109 | 104 | +31:00 | 154 | MARCHESINI Riccardo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 26 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 22:04 | |||||
110 | 87 | +26:14 | 14 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:04 | ||||
111 | 101 | +30:00 | 193 | Sprint | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 22:04 | ||||
112 | 100 | +29:46 | 215 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22:20 22:20 | ||||
113 | 110 | +33:10 | 153 | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 22:30 22:30 | ||||
114 | 109 | +32:46 | 26 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:31 22:31 | ||||
115 | 113 | +36:46 | 23 | Classic | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:27 24:27 | ||||
116 | 106 | +31:47 | 46 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 24:40 24:40 | ||||
117 | 112 | +34:24 | 246 | Classic | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | 21 | Russia | 25:24 25:24 | ||||
118 | 105 | +31:35 | 76 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 25:34 25:34 | ||||
119 | 127 | +59:04 | 74 | DE BONIS Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 24 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 25:34 | |||||
120 | 130 | +1:16:04 | 235 | 18 | Brazil | 25:43 25:43 | ||||||
121 | 126 | +55:25 | 244 | TT | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Russia | 20 | Russia | 25:45 25:45 | ||||
122 | 98 | +28:32 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 25:49 25:49 | ||||
123 | 114 | +40:14 | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25:53 25:53 | ||||
124 | 107 | +32:43 | 264 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Venezuela | 24 | Venezuela | 25:55 25:55 | ||||
125 | 111 | +33:23 | 25 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26:54 26:54 | ||||
126 | 120 | +50:38 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 27:03 27:03 | ||||
127 | 115 | +40:21 | 71 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 27:45 27:45 | ||||
128 | 125 | +53:57 | 243 | Sprint | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | ,, 27:45 | ||||
129 | 129 | +1:13:43 | 81 | Hills | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:58 30:58 | ||||
130 | 131 | +1:24:14 | 72 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 31:31 31:31 | ||||
131 | 116 | +43:34 | 75 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 31:33 31:33 | ||||
OTL | 65 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | ||||||
OTL | 114 | Sprint | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 31 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | - | ||||||
DNF | 216 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNS | 16 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNS | 3 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 125 | 100 | 19:55:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 85 | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 45 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 70 | 50 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 60 | 36 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 50 | 28 | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 185 | Sprint | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir EPM - Scott | 37 | EPM - Scott | 40 | 24 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 221 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Colombia | 30 | Colombia | 35 | 20 | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
8 | 19 | ▲11 | 172 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30 | 18 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | 16 | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 14 | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 173 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 15 | 12 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 10 | ,, 3:29 | .. | ||
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 52 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 8 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | GIL Angel Alexander EPM - Scott | 27 | EPM - Scott | 5 | 7 | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 5 | 6 | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
16 | 29 | ▲13 | 161 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | 43 | Team Medellín | 3 | 5 | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
17 | 36 | ▲19 | 11 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 4 | 4:37 4:37 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 3 | 4:59 4:59 | .. | ||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 105 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 3 | 2 | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
20 | 47 | ▲27 | 253 | Hills | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 3 | 1 | 5:35 5:35 | .. | ||
21 | 38 | ▲17 | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 3 | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
22 | 43 | ▲21 | 196 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 3 | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 3 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 31 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 3 | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
25 | 40 | ▲15 | 174 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 19 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 3 | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
26 | 44 | ▲18 | 255 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 21 | Ecuador | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | 224 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Colombia | 28 | Colombia | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||||
28 | 10 | ▼18 | 186 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio EPM - Scott | 26 | EPM - Scott | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||||
30 | 5 | ▼25 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 7:32 7:32 | .. | ||||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 191 | Climber | OSORIO Danny Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 31 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 7:41 7:41 | .. | ||||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 256 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 254 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 7:59 7:59 | .. | ||||
34 | 50 | ▲16 | 261 | Sprint | ALARCON José Venezuela | 31 | Venezuela | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 205 | GC | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 8:56 8:56 | .. | ||||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 166 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | 9:00 9:00 | .. | ||||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 135 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||||
39 | 66 | ▲27 | 141 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 9:31 9:31 | .. | ||||
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 55 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||||
41 | 21 | ▼20 | 95 | Classic | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 266 | GC | RUJANO José Humberto Venezuela | 37 | Venezuela | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||||
43 | 32 | ▼11 | 62 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:08 11:08 | .. | ||||
44 | 60 | ▲16 | 5 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 11:10 11:10 | .. | ||||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 32 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 121 | Sprint | SANTOS Efrén Canel's Pro Cycling | 28 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 11:41 11:41 | .. | ||||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 146 | Sprint | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 12:27 12:27 | .. | ||||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||||
49 | 103 | ▲54 | 222 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 13:07 13:07 | .. | ||||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 203 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Equipo Continental Supergiros | 27 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 13:15 13:15 | .. | ||||
51 | 110 | ▲59 | 163 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | 35 | Team Medellín | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||||
52 | 64 | ▲12 | 122 | Sprint | ORDOÑEZ Santiago Canel's Pro Cycling | 22 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 165 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 152 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 14:02 14:02 | .. | ||||
55 | 41 | ▼14 | 142 | Sprint | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | OSORIO Franck Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 262 | GC | CAMPOS Roniel Venezuela | 26 | Venezuela | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||||
58 | 112 | ▲54 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 15:25 15:25 | .. | ||||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 4 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | 206 | GC | TABARES Jordan Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 15:41 15:41 | .. | ||||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 175 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||||
62 | 82 | ▲20 | 251 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 31 | Ecuador | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | 33 | Team Medellín | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||||
64 | 87 | ▲23 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17:53 17:53 | .. | ||||
65 | 88 | ▲23 | 133 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||||
66 | 18 | ▼48 | 24 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:49 18:49 | .. | ||||
67 | 34 | ▼33 | 64 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||||
68 | 114 | ▲46 | 143 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||||
69 | 24 | ▼45 | 144 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | 164 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | 31 | Team Medellín | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||||
71 | 90 | ▲19 | 202 | Sprint | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Equipo Continental Supergiros | 36 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 19:54 19:54 | .. | ||||
72 | 42 | ▼30 | 21 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20:00 20:00 | .. | ||||
73 | 91 | ▲18 | 123 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's Pro Cycling | 27 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 102 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
75 | 116 | ▲41 | 223 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Colombia | 25 | Colombia | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
76 | 108 | ▲32 | 265 | Sprint | SALINAS Yonathan Venezuela | 29 | Venezuela | 21:34 21:34 | .. | ||||
77 | 107 | ▲30 | 34 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||||
78 | 30 | ▼48 | 183 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - Scott | 34 | EPM - Scott | 22:13 22:13 | .. | ||||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:25 22:25 | .. | ||||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||||
82 | 61 | ▼21 | 136 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 24:27 24:27 | .. | ||||
83 | 71 | ▼12 | 213 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24:37 24:37 | .. | ||||
84 | 115 | ▲31 | 36 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 25:10 25:10 | .. | ||||
85 | 59 | ▼26 | 225 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||||
86 | 55 | ▼31 | 66 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:59 25:59 | .. | ||||
87 | 53 | ▼34 | 14 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:14 26:14 | .. | ||||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 252 | TT | NAVARRETE Segundo Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||||
90 | 118 | ▲28 | 176 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 25 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 26:43 26:43 | .. | ||||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | 96 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 32 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 194 | Hills | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 195 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 22 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 27:24 27:24 | .. | ||||
95 | 67 | ▼28 | 33 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 27:54 27:54 | .. | ||||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 27:57 27:57 | .. | ||||
97 | 69 | ▼28 | 134 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 28:04 28:04 | .. | ||||
98 | 28 | ▼70 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 28:32 28:32 | .. | ||||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 29:15 29:15 | .. | ||||
100 | 81 | ▼19 | 215 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29:46 29:46 | .. | ||||
101 | 92 | ▼9 | 193 | Sprint | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 30:00 30:00 | .. | ||||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 30:35 30:35 | .. | ||||
103 | 96 | ▼7 | 131 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 30:54 30:54 | .. | ||||
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 154 | MARCHESINI Riccardo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 26 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||||
105 | 70 | ▼35 | 76 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 31:35 31:35 | .. | ||||
106 | 76 | ▼30 | 46 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 31:47 31:47 | .. | ||||
107 | 75 | ▼32 | 264 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Venezuela | 24 | Venezuela | 32:43 32:43 | .. | ||||
108 | 120 | ▲12 | 73 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 32:44 32:44 | .. | ||||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 26 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32:46 32:46 | .. | ||||
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 153 | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 33:10 33:10 | .. | ||||
111 | 74 | ▼37 | 25 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:23 33:23 | .. | ||||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | 246 | Classic | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | 21 | Russia | 34:24 34:24 | .. | ||||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36:46 36:46 | .. | ||||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40:14 40:14 | .. | ||||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 71 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 40:21 40:21 | .. | ||||
116 | 106 | ▼10 | 75 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 43:34 43:34 | .. | ||||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 145 | TT | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 46:11 46:11 | .. | ||||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 245 | Sprint | GONOV Lev Russia | 20 | Russia | 48:09 48:09 | .. | ||||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 48:43 48:43 | .. | ||||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 50:38 50:38 | .. | ||||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 50:49 50:49 | .. | ||||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 83 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 51:34 51:34 | .. | ||||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 84 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 51:34 | .. | ||||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 125 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's Pro Cycling | 31 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 53:44 53:44 | .. | ||||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 243 | Sprint | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 53:57 53:57 | .. | ||||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 244 | TT | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Russia | 20 | Russia | 55:25 55:25 | .. | ||||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 74 | DE BONIS Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 24 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 59:04 59:04 | .. | |||||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 126 | MORALES Jesus Canel's Pro Cycling | 26 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | .. | |||||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 81 | Hills | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:13:43 1:13:43 | .. | ||||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 235 | 18 | Brazil | 1:16:04 1:16:04 | .. | ||||||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:24:14 1:24:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 14 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 45 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 27 | +12 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 64 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | - | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 23 | +15 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 22 | +10 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 254 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 18 | +5 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 14 | - | |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13 | +8 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 12 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 12 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12 | - | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 45 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 11 | +7 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 21 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 165 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | 9 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7 | - | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 142 | Sprint | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 7 | +3 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 7 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | 43 | Team Medellín | 6 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 163 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | 35 | Team Medellín | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 76 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 | - | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 185 | Sprint | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir EPM - Scott | 37 | EPM - Scott | 5 | +3 | |
26 | 26 | - | 221 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Colombia | 30 | Colombia | 5 | +2 | |
27 | - | 172 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 5 | +5 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 26 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 173 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 4 | +4 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4 | +1 | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 3 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 183 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - Scott | 34 | EPM - Scott | 3 | +1 | |
33 | - | 193 | Sprint | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 2 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 186 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio EPM - Scott | 26 | EPM - Scott | 2 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 95 | Classic | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 175 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 162 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | 33 | Team Medellín | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | 31 | Team Medellín | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 194 | Hills | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 251 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 31 | Ecuador | 1 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 176 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 25 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1 | - | |
43 | - | 33 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 71 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 162 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | 33 | Team Medellín | 9 | +4 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 6 | +3 | |
3 | - | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 163 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | 35 | Team Medellín | 5 | +3 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | +4 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 3 | +2 | |
8 | - | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
10 | - | 194 | Hills | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 45 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | +1 | ||
12 | - | 11 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 33 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 19:55:51 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 173 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 11 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 253 | Hills | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 184 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 19 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 255 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 21 | Ecuador | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 256 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 205 | GC | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 95 | Classic | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 62 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |
23 | 37 | ▲14 | 222 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | ORDOÑEZ Santiago Canel's Pro Cycling | 22 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 4 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 206 | GC | TABARES Jordan Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 34 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 136 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 225 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 96 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 194 | Hills | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 195 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 22 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 33 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 27:54 27:54 | .. | |
35 | 13 | ▼22 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 264 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Venezuela | 24 | Venezuela | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 25 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:23 33:23 | .. | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 246 | Classic | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | 21 | Russia | 34:24 34:24 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36:46 36:46 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40:14 40:14 | .. | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 75 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 43:34 43:34 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 245 | Sprint | GONOV Lev Russia | 20 | Russia | 48:09 48:09 | .. | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 50:49 50:49 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 243 | Sprint | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 244 | TT | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Russia | 20 | Russia | 55:25 55:25 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 74 | DE BONIS Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 24 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 59:04 59:04 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 81 | Hills | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:13:43 1:13:43 | .. | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 235 | 18 | Brazil | 1:16:04 1:16:04 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:24:14 1:24:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 59:12:37 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:58 6:58 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | EPM - Scott | CT | 7:47 7:47 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | CT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Colombia | NAT | 10:26 10:26 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Ecuador | NAT | 13:56 13:56 | .. |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | Team Medellín | CT | 15:40 15:40 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Team INEOS | WT | 15:54 15:54 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 17:17 17:17 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | CT | 21:45 21:45 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | CT | 22:07 22:07 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team Illuminate | CT | 22:56 22:56 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 26:58 26:58 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 27:39 27:39 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Venezuela | NAT | 28:26 28:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Canel's Pro Cycling | CT | 31:16 31:16 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | PRT | 34:12 34:12 | .. |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 35:37 35:37 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Efapel | CT | 44:50 44:50 | .. |
20 | 9 | ▼11 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 59:29 59:29 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | CT | 1:11:36 1:11:36 | .. |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 1:12:44 1:12:44 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Russia | NAT | 2:04:44 2:04:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2020
- Start time:09:30 (15:30 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:41.48 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:206
- Vert. meters:2912
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: