The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | 3:30:10 | |
2 | 2 | - | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | - | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | - | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 5 | - | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 0:09 0:09 | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:45 0:45 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:45 | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 0:46 0:46 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:46 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:46 | ||
11 | 11 | - | RIVERA Brandon Smith Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:46 | ||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:50 0:50 | ||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | EPM - Scott | 0:57 0:57 | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:59 0:59 | ||
15 | 15 | - | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:59 | ||
16 | 16 | - | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:59 | ||
17 | 27 | ▲10 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - Scott | EPM - Scott | 1:00 1:00 | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:00 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:00 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | CHAVES German Enrique EPM - Scott | EPM - Scott | ,, 1:00 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:00 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | OCHOA Diego Antonio EPM - Scott | EPM - Scott | ,, 1:00 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir EPM - Scott | EPM - Scott | ,, 1:00 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | GIL Angel Alexander EPM - Scott | EPM - Scott | ,, 1:00 | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | ||
29 | 6 | ▼23 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:08 1:08 | ||
30 | 7 | ▼23 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:16 1:16 | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | Team Medellín | ,, 1:16 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:21 1:21 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:21 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | SCHELLING Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:21 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 1:22 1:22 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | Team Medellín | ,, 1:22 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Team Medellín | Team Medellín | ,, 1:22 | ||
38 | 14 | ▼24 | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:22 | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:23 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:32 1:32 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:32 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:32 | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:32 | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | Colombia | 1:33 1:33 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | CHAVES Esteban Colombia | Colombia | ,, 1:33 | ||
47 | 47 | - | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Colombia | Colombia | ,, 1:33 | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:34 1:34 | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:34 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:34 | ||
51 | 51 | - | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:34 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:40 1:40 | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 1:42 1:42 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:42 | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:42 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:42 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:47 1:47 | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 1:47 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 1:47 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 1:47 | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 1:47 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:51 1:51 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | Efapel | 1:57 1:57 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | ,, 1:57 | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 2:02 2:02 | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 2:02 | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | OSORIO Franck Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 2:02 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | CHAPARRO Didier Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 2:02 | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | OSORIO Danny Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 2:02 | ||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Equipo Continental Supergiros | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 2:08 2:08 | ||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | SUAZA Bernardo Equipo Continental Supergiros | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 2:08 | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 2:08 | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Equipo Continental Supergiros | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 2:08 | ||
74 | 88 | ▲14 | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | Ecuador | 2:09 2:09 | ||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | GONOV Lev Russia | Russia | 2:11 2:11 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | Russia | ,, 2:11 | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Russia | Russia | ,, 2:11 | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | BERSENEV Nikita Russia | Russia | ,, 2:11 | ||
79 | 36 | ▼43 | TUREK Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 2:11 | ||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | HUERA Richard Ecuador | Ecuador | 2:13 2:13 | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | Ecuador | ,, 2:13 | ||
82 | 66 | ▼16 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:16 2:16 | ||
83 | 69 | ▼14 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 2:17 2:17 | ||
84 | 70 | ▼14 | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | Efapel | ,, 2:17 | ||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:18 2:18 | ||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 2:18 | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 2:18 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 2:18 | ||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | BENFATTO Marco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:19 2:19 | ||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:19 | ||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:19 | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | FILOSI Iuri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:19 | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:19 | ||
94 | 46 | ▼48 | CHAVES Brayan Colombia | Colombia | 2:23 2:23 | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 2:24 2:24 | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | FONTE César Efapel | Efapel | ,, 2:24 | ||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | SALINAS Yonathan Venezuela | Venezuela | 2:26 2:26 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | ALARCON José Venezuela | Venezuela | ,, 2:26 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | RUJANO José Humberto Venezuela | Venezuela | ,, 2:26 | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | CAMPOS Roniel Venezuela | Venezuela | ,, 2:26 | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | 2:29 2:29 | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 2:29 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | ORDOÑEZ Santiago Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 2:29 | ||
104 | 86 | ▼18 | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | Ecuador | ,, 2:29 | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | SANTOS Efrén Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 2:29 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | Ecuador | 2:30 2:30 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:30 | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | ZACCANTI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:37 2:37 | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | RANGEL Vinicius Brazil | Brazil | 2:40 2:40 | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco Brazil | Brazil | ,, 2:40 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Brazil | Brazil | ,, 2:40 | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:45 2:45 | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 2:45 | ||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | MARCHESINI Riccardo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 2:45 | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | CORTE Eduardo Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | 2:48 2:48 | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | Brazil | 3:03 3:03 | |||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:07 3:07 | ||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:07 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:07 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:07 | ||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:14 3:14 | ||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | Brazil | 3:23 3:23 | |||
123 | 131 | ▲8 | NARANJO Nicolás Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 3:28 3:28 | ||
124 | 135 | ▲11 | SOTO Carlos Alberto Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 3:28 | ||
125 | 137 | ▲12 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 3:37 3:37 | ||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | TABARES Jordan Equipo Continental Supergiros | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 3:37 | ||
127 | 138 | ▲11 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:40 3:40 | ||
128 | 139 | ▲11 | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 3:48 3:48 | ||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | QUINTERO Leonel Venezuela | Venezuela | ,, 3:48 | ||
130 | 141 | ▲11 | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Venezuela | Venezuela | ,, 3:48 | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 4:05 4:05 | ||
132 | 144 | ▲12 | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 4:08 4:08 | ||
133 | 145 | ▲12 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:21 4:21 | ||
134 | 148 | ▲14 | NAVARRETE Segundo Ecuador | Ecuador | 4:26 4:26 | ||
135 | 149 | ▲14 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 4:30 4:30 | ||
136 | 123 | ▼13 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 4:31 4:31 | ||
137 | 150 | ▲13 | MORALES Jesus Canel's Pro Cycling | Canel's Pro Cycling | 4:32 4:32 | ||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:34 4:34 | ||
139 | 153 | ▲14 | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | Russia | 4:58 4:58 | ||
140 | 152 | ▲12 | CARVALHO Antonio Efapel | Efapel | ,, 4:58 | ||
141 | 155 | ▲14 | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:01 5:01 | ||
142 | 154 | ▲12 | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:02 5:02 | ||
143 | 151 | ▲8 | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 5:07 5:07 | ||
144 | 156 | ▲12 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:30 5:30 | ||
145 | 157 | ▲12 | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Equipo Continental Supergiros | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 5:44 5:44 | ||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | BASSO Leonardo Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 6:14 6:14 | ||
147 | 75 | ▼72 | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 6:17 6:17 | ||
148 | 160 | ▲12 | DE BONIS Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6:31 6:31 | ||
149 | 132 | ▼17 | SANCHEZ Santiago Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 9:14 9:14 | ||
150 | 133 | ▼17 | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 9:14 | ||
151 | 49 | ▼102 | BUITRAGO Santiago Colombia | Colombia | 9:42 9:42 | ||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | Vini Zabù - KTM | 10:38 10:38 | ||
153 | 136 | ▼17 | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:03 11:03 | ||
154 | 121 | ▼33 | ZULLO Antonio Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 11:14 11:14 | ||
155 | 142 | ▼13 | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 11:27 11:27 | ||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | JUAREZ Gabriel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 11:55 11:55 | ||
157 | 147 | ▼10 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Colombia | Colombia | 12:32 12:32 | ||
158 | 82 | ▼76 | SYRITSA Gleb Russia | Russia | 13:20 13:20 | ||
159 | 116 | ▼43 | LADEWIG QUADRI Renan Brazil | Brazil | 30:44 30:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 February 2020
- Start time:10:00 (16:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:47.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:907
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: