The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | +4:05 | 14 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | 20 | 4:06:00 | ||
2 | 117 | +14:16 | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 34 | +2:52 | 64 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 95 | +8:37 | 54 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 93 | +8:00 | 104 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 52 | +3:51 | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:58 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 23 | +2:16 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 94 | +8:09 | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:31 | 186 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio EPM - Scott | 26 | EPM - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 21 | +2:11 | 95 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 41 | +3:02 | 142 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:50 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 120 | +26:01 | 73 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 8 | +1:30 | 105 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 2 | +0:12 | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 13 | +1:46 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 7 | +1:28 | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 101 | +10:10 | 26 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 3 | +0:14 | 45 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 67 | +5:46 | 33 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 14 | +1:47 | 221 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Colombia | 30 | Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 19 | +2:01 | 172 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 17 | +1:51 | 31 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 103 | +10:47 | 222 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Colombia | 20 | Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +2:33 | 55 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 9 | +1:31 | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 28 | +2:38 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 18 | +1:55 | 24 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 70 | +5:56 | 76 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 99 | +9:01 | 16 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 71 | +5:57 | 213 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 12 | +1:44 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 78 | +7:09 | 56 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 89 | +7:49 | 195 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 22 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 66 | +5:32 | 141 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 47 | +3:25 | 253 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 83 | +7:29 | 164 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | 31 | Team Medellín | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 20 | +2:08 | 173 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 32 | +2:42 | 62 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 129 | +34:09 | 125 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's Pro Cycling | 31 | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 46 | +3:22 | 135 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +3:17 | 255 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 21 | Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 40 | +2:57 | 174 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 19 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 24 | +2:21 | 144 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 85 | +7:39 | 32 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 29 | +2:38 | 161 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | 43 | Team Medellín | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 11 | +1:31 | 12 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 73 | +6:21 | 3 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 104 | +10:51 | 96 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 51 | +3:48 | 266 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Venezuela | 37 | Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 55 | +4:10 | 66 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 45 | +3:18 | 256 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 60 | +4:36 | 5 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 64 | +5:27 | 122 | Sprint | ORDOÑEZ Santiago Canel's Pro Cycling | 22 | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 54 | +4:07 | 152 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 43 | +3:07 | 196 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 38 | +2:57 | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 130 | +34:31 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 37 | +2:54 | 146 | Climber | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 102 | +10:35 | 153 | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 49 | +3:33 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 32 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 69 | +5:55 | 134 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 26 | +2:27 | 166 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 6 | +1:14 | 185 | Sprint | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir EPM - Scott | 37 | EPM - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 33 | +2:51 | 254 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 114 | +13:30 | 143 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 80 | +7:12 | 102 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
70 | 15 | +1:50 | 181 | Climber | GIL Angel Alexander EPM - Scott | 27 | EPM - Scott | ,, 0:19 | ||||
71 | 22 | +2:11 | 52 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:19 | ||||
72 | 127 | +29:35 | 244 | GC | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Russia | 20 | Russia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
73 | 36 | +2:54 | 11 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:19 | ||||
74 | 98 | +8:55 | 246 | GC | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | 21 | Russia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
75 | 25 | +2:24 | 184 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | ,, 0:19 | ||||
76 | 124 | +28:29 | 245 | Sprint | GONOV Lev Russia | 20 | Russia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
77 | 59 | +4:24 | 225 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Colombia | 22 | Colombia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
78 | 48 | +3:32 | 205 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 0:19 | ||||
79 | 50 | +3:44 | 261 | Sprint | ALARCON José Venezuela | 31 | Venezuela | ,, 0:19 | ||||
80 | 122 | +26:34 | 82 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | ||||
81 | 125 | +29:25 | 83 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | ||||
82 | 100 | +9:16 | 252 | TT | NAVARRETE Segundo Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | ,, 0:19 | ||||
83 | 77 | +7:06 | 206 | GC | TABARES Jordan Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 0:19 | ||||
84 | 30 | +2:39 | 183 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - Scott | 34 | EPM - Scott | ,, 0:19 | ||||
85 | 57 | +4:13 | 203 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Equipo Continental Supergiros | 27 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 0:19 | ||||
86 | 88 | +7:47 | 133 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 0:19 | ||||
87 | 106 | +11:56 | 75 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:19 | ||||
88 | 97 | +8:51 | 154 | TT | MARCHESINI Riccardo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 26 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:19 | ||||
89 | 105 | +11:00 | 103 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
90 | 81 | +7:21 | 215 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:19 | ||||
91 | 58 | +4:16 | 192 | Sprint | OSORIO Franck Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:19 | ||||
92 | 86 | +7:41 | 194 | Climber | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:19 | ||||
93 | 31 | +2:40 | 106 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
94 | 35 | +2:52 | 191 | Climber | OSORIO Danny Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 31 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 0:19 | ||||
95 | 39 | +2:57 | 224 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Colombia | 28 | Colombia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
96 | 107 | +11:58 | 34 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
97 | 126 | +29:25 | 84 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | ||||
98 | 63 | +5:21 | 262 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel Venezuela | 26 | Venezuela | ,, 0:19 | ||||
99 | 90 | +7:49 | 202 | Sprint | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Equipo Continental Supergiros | 36 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 0:19 | ||||
100 | 116 | +14:13 | 223 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Colombia | 25 | Colombia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
101 | 16 | +1:50 | 15 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:19 | ||||
102 | 72 | +6:16 | 165 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | ,, 0:19 | ||||
103 | 82 | +7:21 | 251 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 31 | Ecuador | ,, 0:19 | ||||
104 | 108 | +12:04 | 265 | Sprint | SALINAS Yonathan Venezuela | 29 | Venezuela | ,, 0:19 | ||||
105 | 56 | +4:10 | 121 | Climber | SANTOS Efrén Canel's Pro Cycling | 28 | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
106 | 62 | +5:19 | 162 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | 33 | Team Medellín | ,, 0:19 | ||||
107 | 79 | +7:11 | 214 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:19 | ||||
108 | 75 | +6:43 | 264 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Venezuela | 24 | Venezuela | ,, 0:19 | ||||
109 | 61 | +4:52 | 136 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 0:19 | ||||
110 | 68 | +5:53 | 175 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 0:19 | ||||
111 | 91 | +7:51 | 123 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's Pro Cycling | 27 | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
112 | 92 | +7:54 | 193 | Sprint | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
113 | 42 | +3:06 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:37 | ||||
114 | 123 | +27:11 | 145 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
115 | 121 | +26:07 | 243 | Sprint | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
116 | 128 | +33:25 | 74 | Sprint | DE BONIS Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 24 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
117 | 111 | +12:31 | 71 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:55 | ||||
118 | 87 | +7:44 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
119 | 131 | +37:37 | 65 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:55 | ||||
120 | 74 | +6:24 | 25 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:55 | ||||
121 | 65 | +5:30 | 4 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
122 | 96 | +8:45 | 131 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
123 | 109 | +12:14 | 23 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
124 | 84 | +7:33 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:28 | ||||
125 | 113 | +13:23 | 216 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:28 | ||||
126 | 110 | +12:26 | 163 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | 35 | Team Medellín | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
127 | 118 | +16:33 | 176 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 25 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 3:12 | ||||
128 | 119 | +23:30 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 3:12 | ||||
129 | 76 | +7:02 | 46 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 3:12 | ||||
130 | 112 | +12:41 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
131 | 115 | +13:58 | 36 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
132 | 132 | +42:40 | 81 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:53 7:53 | ||||
133 | 135 | +52:38 | 72 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
134 | 136 | +59:54 | 114 | Sprint | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 31 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 16:03 16:03 | ||||
135 | 133 | +46:42 | 126 | Sprint | MORALES Jesus Canel's Pro Cycling | 26 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 16:08 16:08 | ||||
136 | 134 | +50:16 | 235 | Sprint | 18 | Brazil | 21:30 21:30 | |||||
DNF | 263 | Climber | QUINTERO Leonel Venezuela | 22 | Venezuela | - | ||||||
DNF | 232 | Classic | 24 | Brazil | - | |||||||
DNF | 234 | TT | CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Brazil | 32 | Brazil | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | ||||||
DNS | 132 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio Efapel | 30 | Efapel | - | ||||||
DNS | 212 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | 15:31:47 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 45 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 185 | Sprint | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir EPM - Scott | 37 | EPM - Scott | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 105 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 186 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio EPM - Scott | 26 | EPM - Scott | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 12 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 221 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Colombia | 30 | Colombia | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | GIL Angel Alexander EPM - Scott | 27 | EPM - Scott | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 15 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 31 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 2:11 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 55 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 161 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | 43 | Team Medellín | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - Scott | 34 | EPM - Scott | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 106 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 62 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 254 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | OSORIO Danny Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 31 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 146 | Climber | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 224 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Colombia | 28 | Colombia | ,, 2:57 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 19 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 2:57 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
42 | 29 | ▼13 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 196 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 255 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 21 | Ecuador | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 256 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 253 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 32 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 261 | Sprint | ALARCON José Venezuela | 31 | Venezuela | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 266 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Venezuela | 37 | Venezuela | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 14 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 152 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 66 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | SANTOS Efrén Canel's Pro Cycling | 28 | Canel's Pro Cycling | ,, 4:10 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 203 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Equipo Continental Supergiros | 27 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | OSORIO Franck Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 32 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 225 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 136 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | 33 | Team Medellín | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 262 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel Venezuela | 26 | Venezuela | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | ORDOÑEZ Santiago Canel's Pro Cycling | 22 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 4 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 33 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 175 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 213 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 165 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 3 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 25 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 264 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Venezuela | 24 | Venezuela | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
76 | 52 | ▼24 | 46 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 206 | GC | TABARES Jordan Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 215 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 251 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 31 | Ecuador | ,, 7:21 | .. | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 164 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | 31 | Team Medellín | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 32 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 133 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 195 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 22 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 202 | Sprint | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Equipo Continental Supergiros | 36 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | ,, 7:49 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 123 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's Pro Cycling | 27 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 193 | Sprint | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
96 | 78 | ▼18 | 131 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | MARCHESINI Riccardo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 26 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 246 | GC | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | 21 | Russia | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 252 | TT | NAVARRETE Segundo Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 26 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 153 | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 222 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 96 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 75 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 265 | Sprint | SALINAS Yonathan Venezuela | 29 | Venezuela | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 23 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
110 | 101 | ▼9 | 163 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | 35 | Team Medellín | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 71 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
115 | 104 | ▼11 | 36 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 13:58 13:58 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 223 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Colombia | 25 | Colombia | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 176 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 25 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 73 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 243 | Sprint | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 82 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 145 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 245 | Sprint | GONOV Lev Russia | 20 | Russia | 28:29 28:29 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 29:25 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 244 | GC | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Russia | 20 | Russia | 29:35 29:35 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 74 | GC | DE BONIS Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 24 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 33:25 33:25 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 125 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's Pro Cycling | 31 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 34:09 34:09 | .. | |||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 65 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 81 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |||
133 | 129 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | MORALES Jesus Canel's Pro Cycling | 26 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 46:42 46:42 | .. | |||
134 | 125 | ▼9 | 235 | Sprint | 18 | Brazil | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 72 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 52:38 52:38 | .. | |||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 114 | Sprint | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 31 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 59:54 59:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 14 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 45 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | +12 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | +4 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 15 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 14 | +5 | |
7 | 22 | ▲15 | 254 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 13 | +9 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 12 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 12 | - | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 104 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 12 | +7 | |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 54 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12 | +8 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 165 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | 25 | Team Medellín | 9 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 8 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7 | - | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | +4 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 7 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | 43 | Team Medellín | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 76 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 3 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 221 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Colombia | 30 | Colombia | 3 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 29 | - | 185 | Sprint | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir EPM - Scott | 37 | EPM - Scott | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 186 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio EPM - Scott | 26 | EPM - Scott | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 183 | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - Scott | 34 | EPM - Scott | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | - | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 175 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | 31 | Team Medellín | 2 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 251 | TT | MONTENEGRO Jorge Ecuador | 31 | Ecuador | 1 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 | - | |
38 | - | 176 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 25 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 15:31:47 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 44 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 182 | Climber | REYES Aldemar EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 31 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 172 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | CHAVES German Enrique EPM - Scott | 24 | EPM - Scott | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 226 | Classic | MOLANO Julian David Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 174 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 19 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 255 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 21 | Ecuador | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 256 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 253 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 124 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Pro Cycling | 19 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 225 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 136 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 122 | Sprint | ORDOÑEZ Santiago Canel's Pro Cycling | 22 | Canel's Pro Cycling | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 25 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 264 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Venezuela | 24 | Venezuela | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 206 | GC | TABARES Jordan Equipo Continental Supergiros | 23 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
32 | - | 194 | Climber | MUÑOZ Edison Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 7:41 7:41 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 195 | Climber | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 22 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | COLON Johan Antonio Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 24 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 246 | GC | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | 21 | Russia | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 222 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 96 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 75 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 23 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 243 | Sprint | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 245 | Sprint | GONOV Lev Russia | 20 | Russia | 28:29 28:29 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 244 | GC | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Russia | 20 | Russia | 29:35 29:35 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 74 | GC | DE BONIS Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 24 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 33:25 33:25 | .. | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 92 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 235 | Sprint | 18 | Brazil | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 52:38 52:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 162 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | 33 | Team Medellín | 5 | +5 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 3 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
5 | - | 163 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Medellín | 35 | Team Medellín | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
7 | - | 201 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Equipo Continental Supergiros | 38 | Equipo Continental Supergiros | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 45:59:55 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | EPM - Scott | CT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | CT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 3:08 3:08 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Colombia | NAT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 3:23 3:23 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 3:29 3:29 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 3:35 3:35 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Team Illuminate | CT | 4:19 4:19 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Ecuador | NAT | 4:20 4:20 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Equipe Continental Orgullo Paisa | CT | 4:26 4:26 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Equipo Continental Supergiros | CT | 5:52 5:52 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Medellín | CT | 6:51 6:51 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Canel's Pro Cycling | CT | 7:13 7:13 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Venezuela | NAT | 7:25 7:25 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | PRT | 8:24 8:24 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Efapel | CT | 8:59 8:59 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 10:39 10:39 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 11:22 11:22 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 15:15 15:15 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Amore & Vita - Prodir | CT | 17:27 17:27 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Russia | NAT | 54:15 54:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 February 2020
- Start time:10:00 (16:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:44.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:44
- Vert. meters:2038
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: