2020
«
»
2024»4th

Tour Colombia

(2.1)
2024»Stage 2»PaipaSanta Rosa de Viterbo(168.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0026
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team14204:02:07
23+0:0516
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost512,,
0:00
32+0:0151
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín
47Team Medellín37,,
0:00
44+0:11142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia5,,
0:00
57+0:11172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano4,,
0:00
68+0:1162
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi3,,
0:00
76+0:11151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito2,,
0:00
85+0:11186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman1,,
0:00
925+0:3423
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team0:23
0:23
1011+0:34193
GC
27Colombia,,
0:23
1121+0:34171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:23
1212+0:34181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
24Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:23
1323+0:341
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:23
1414+0:3415
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:23
1522+0:34191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia,,
0:23
1620+0:34101
Climber
30Petrolike,,
0:23
1726+0:3412
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:23
1813+0:34175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:23
1910+0:32143
Climber
27Nu Colombia,,
0:23
2016+0:3414
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:23
2127+0:3424
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:23
2218+0:3411
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:23
2324+0:34102
GC
25Petrolike,,
0:23
2419+0:34141
Climber
HENAO Sergio Nu Colombia
36Nu Colombia,,
0:23
2528+0:34145
Climber
23Nu Colombia,,
0:23
2615+0:3434
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:23
279+0:3054
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
0:23
2817+0:34221
Sprint
GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador
38Ecuador,,
0:23
2929+0:49104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike0:38
0:38
3030+0:5482
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java0:43
0:43
3131+0:54196
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Colombia
26Colombia,,
0:43
3232+1:01173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano0:50
0:50
3333+1:01153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito,,
0:50
3437+1:11166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa1:00
1:00
3540+1:11105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike,,
1:00
3639+1:11163
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Orgullo Paisa
31Orgullo Paisa,,
1:00
3735+1:11223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador,,
1:00
3834+1:11144
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Nu Colombia
27Nu Colombia,,
1:00
3942+1:11222
Climber
25Ecuador,,
1:00
4041+1:1161
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
1:00
4138+1:115
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
1:00
4236+1:1155
Climber
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
1:00
4344+1:2943
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:18
1:18
4443+1:29152
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
1:18
4546+1:2956
Classic
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
1:18
4645+1:29133
Climber
TOBAR Cristian Camilo Team Saitel
27Team Saitel,,
1:18
4747+1:38162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa1:27
1:27
4848+1:49146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia1:38
1:38
4950+1:49224
Climber
HUERA Richard Ecuador
24Ecuador,,
1:38
5049+1:4933
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
1:38
5151+1:49154
Climber
GUERRERO Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
1:38
5252+1:5266
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1:41
1:41
5353+1:53192
GC
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia1:42
1:42
5454+2:0035
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB1:49
1:49
5556+2:01216
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Estonia
23Estonia1:50
1:50
5661+2:01183
Sprint
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
1:50
5758+2:0171
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team,,
1:50
5857+2:01201
Classic
29Brazil,,
1:50
5959+2:01234
Climber
29Venezuela,,
1:50
6060+2:0165
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
26Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
1:50
6155+2:0192
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
1:50
6265+2:0164
Climber
CAICEDO David Sebastian Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
1:50
6364+2:01161
Climber
HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa
29Orgullo Paisa,,
1:50
6462+2:0173
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team,,
1:50
6563+2:01134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel,,
1:50
6666+2:2136
Climber
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB2:10
2:10
6767+2:21184
Climber
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
2:10
6869+2:25225
Climber
22Ecuador2:14
2:14
6968+2:25176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
2:14
7070+2:25121
Sprint
LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
36Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
2:14
7173+2:25131
Sprint
PARRA Carlos Andres Team Saitel
31Team Saitel,,
2:14
7272+2:2542
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
2:14
7371+2:2581
Climber
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java,,
2:14
7474+2:2553
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín
37Team Medellín,,
2:14
7578+3:12204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil2:32
2:32
7676+2:59115
TT
ROSSI João Pedro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
24Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil2:48
2:48
7775+2:49156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito,,
2:48
7880+3:1375
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team3:02
3:02
7981+3:13232
TT
22Venezuela,,
3:02
8084+3:13135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
3:02
8183+3:13203
Classic
25Brazil,,
3:02
8287+3:13122
Classic
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
3:02
8377+3:1052
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín
29Team Medellín,,
3:02
8485+3:13182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
3:02
8586+3:13123
TT
MAHROUG Kamal Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
3:02
8682+3:1332
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
3:02
8779+3:1341
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
3:02
8888+3:35111
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
33Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil3:24
3:24
8989+4:3322
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team4:22
4:22
9090+4:3372
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team,,
4:22
9191+4:33213
Sprint
PAJUR Markus Estonia
23Estonia,,
4:22
9292+4:42195
Climber
29Colombia4:31
4:31
9393+4:56103
Classic
29Petrolike4:45
4:45
9495+4:56174
Sprint
ARROYAVE Daniel GW Erco Shimano
23GW Erco Shimano,,
4:45
9594+4:56165
TT
RENDÓN Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa
23Orgullo Paisa,,
4:45
9696+5:1396
TT
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores5:02
5:02
9797+5:1485
Classic
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's - Java
30Canel's - Java5:03
5:03
9898+6:1993
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores6:08
6:08
99103+7:213
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
22Movistar Team7:10
7:10
100100+7:15112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
7:10
10199+7:1531
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
7:10
102102+7:216
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
7:10
103109+7:21202
TT
27Brazil,,
7:10
104107+7:21185
TT
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
7:10
105105+7:2176
Sprint
NOBEL Rick Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team,,
7:10
106108+7:2146
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
7:10
107106+7:2183
Sprint
ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Java
35Canel's - Java,,
7:10
108113+7:21236
Climber
PINTO Luis Venezuela
28Venezuela,,
7:10
109111+7:2194
Classic
LORENZO Randish Abdul Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
7:10
110112+7:21206
Classic
18Brazil,,
7:10
111101+7:20132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel,,
7:10
112110+7:2184
Sprint
JIMENEZ Kevin Canel's - Java
23Canel's - Java,,
7:10
113104+7:2191
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
7:10
114115+7:40164
Sprint
COLON Johan Antonio Orgullo Paisa
28Orgullo Paisa7:29
7:29
115114+7:40155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito,,
7:29
116116+8:46226
Sprint
27Ecuador8:37
8:37
117117+9:22211
Sprint
LAAS Martin Estonia
30Estonia9:11
9:11
118118+9:22215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia,,
9:11
119122+14:4244
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini14:31
14:31
120121+14:42116
Classic
ARAMAYO Jose Manuel Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
21Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
14:31
121123+14:42125
Sprint
GAINZA Alejandro Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
24Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
14:31
122126+14:52212
Sprint
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia,,
14:31
123120+14:41106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike,,
14:31
124124+14:4245
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
14:31
125125+14:4263
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
29Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
14:31
126119+14:322
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
14:31
127127+20:22136
Climber
19Team Saitel20:11
20:11
128130+26:22235
TT
22Venezuela26:11
26:11
129131+26:22126
Sprint
ZEGKLIS Nikolaos Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
26:11
130129+26:22214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia,,
26:11
131132+26:224
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
26:11
132134+26:2295
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
26:11
133133+26:2286
TT
MCGEOUGH Cormac Canel's - Java
27Canel's - Java,,
26:11
134135+26:22114
Classic
FERREIRA GUIMARÃES Alessandro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
28Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
26:11
135128+26:2274
Sprint
WIJFJE Tom Universe Cycling Team
26Universe Cycling Team,,
26:11
136137+27:0125
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team26:50
26:50
137136+26:5721
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
26:50
138138+27:01231
Sprint
22Venezuela,,
26:50
DNF113
Climber
MONTEIRO Maicke Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
35Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil-
DNF124
Classic
EL AZHARI Mounir Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
25Sidi Ali - Unlock Team-
DNF233
Climber
RAMIREZ Yurgen Venezuela
26Venezuela-
OTL205
Climber
19Brazil1:01:54
1:01:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:38:26 (+36:19)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
183▲8226
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team37:13:35..
294▲9251
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín
47Team Medellín0:01
0:01
..
312▲916
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost0:05
0:05
..
458▲54142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia0:11
0:11
..
563▲58186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:11
..
6113▲107151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
0:11
..
7119▲112172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano,,
0:11
..
8136▲12862
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
0:11
..
995▲8654
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín0:30
0:30
..
107▼3143
Climber
27Nu Colombia0:32
0:32
..
1121▲10193
GC
27Colombia0:34
0:34
..
1222▲10181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
24Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:34
..
1325▲12175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:34
..
1438▲2415
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:34
..
1528▲1334
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:34
..
1642▲2614
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:34
..
1736▲19221
Sprint
GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador
38Ecuador,,
0:34
..
1857▲3911
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:34
..
1959▲40141
Climber
HENAO Sergio Nu Colombia
36Nu Colombia,,
0:34
..
2069▲49101
Climber
30Petrolike,,
0:34
..
2176▲55171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:34
..
2273▲51191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia,,
0:34
..
2384▲611
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:34
..
2482▲58102
GC
25Petrolike,,
0:34
..
25108▲8323
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:34
..
26117▲9112
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:34
..
27115▲8824
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:34
..
28131▲103145
Climber
23Nu Colombia,,
0:34
..
2917▼12104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike0:49
0:49
..
3089▲5982
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java0:54
0:54
..
31105▲74196
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Colombia
26Colombia,,
0:54
..
3237▲5173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano1:01
1:01
..
3353▲20153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito,,
1:01
..
3424▼10144
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Nu Colombia
27Nu Colombia1:11
1:11
..
3544▲9223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador,,
1:11
..
3645▲955
Climber
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
1:11
..
3766▲29166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa,,
1:11
..
3860▲225
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
1:11
..
3968▲29163
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Orgullo Paisa
31Orgullo Paisa,,
1:11
..
4080▲40105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike,,
1:11
..
4193▲5261
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
1:11
..
4296▲54222
Climber
25Ecuador,,
1:11
..
4348▲5152
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito1:29
1:29
..
4488▲4443
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:29
..
45111▲66133
Climber
TOBAR Cristian Camilo Team Saitel
27Team Saitel,,
1:29
..
46121▲7556
Classic
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
1:29
..
47132▲85162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa1:38
1:38
..
4816▼32146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia1:49
1:49
..
4949-33
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
1:49
..
5079▲29224
Climber
HUERA Richard Ecuador
24Ecuador,,
1:49
..
51114▲63154
Climber
GUERRERO Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
1:49
..
5261▲966
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1:52
1:52
..
5375▲22192
GC
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia1:53
1:53
..
5431▼2335
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB2:00
2:00
..
5515▼4092
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores2:01
2:01
..
5630▼26216
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Estonia
23Estonia,,
2:01
..
5735▼22201
Classic
29Brazil,,
2:01
..
5865▲771
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team,,
2:01
..
5964▲5234
Climber
29Venezuela,,
2:01
..
6071▲1165
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
26Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
2:01
..
6186▲25183
TT
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
2:01
..
62120▲5873
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team,,
2:01
..
63126▲63134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel,,
2:01
..
64130▲66161
Climber
HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa
29Orgullo Paisa,,
2:01
..
65134▲6964
Climber
CAICEDO David Sebastian Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
2:01
..
6634▼3236
Climber
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB2:21
2:21
..
67124▲57184
Climber
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
2:21
..
6819▼49176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano2:25
2:25
..
6947▼22225
Climber
22Ecuador,,
2:25
..
7090▲20121
Sprint
LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
36Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
2:25
..
7199▲2881
Climber
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java,,
2:25
..
72109▲3742
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
2:25
..
73112▲39131
Sprint
PARRA Carlos Andres Team Saitel
31Team Saitel,,
2:25
..
74122▲4853
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín
37Team Medellín,,
2:25
..
753▼72156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito2:49
2:49
..
76123▲47115
TT
ROSSI João Pedro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
24Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil2:59
2:59
..
776▼7152
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín
29Team Medellín3:10
3:10
..
78140▲62204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil3:12
3:12
..
7913▼6641
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:13
3:13
..
8046▼3475
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team,,
3:13
..
8172▼9232
TT
22Venezuela,,
3:13
..
8274▼832
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
3:13
..
8381▼2203
Classic
25Brazil,,
3:13
..
84100▲16135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
3:13
..
8598▲13182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
3:13
..
86104▲18123
TT
MAHROUG Kamal Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
3:13
..
87128▲41122
TT
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
3:13
..
8832▼56111
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
33Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil3:35
3:35
..
89103▲1422
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team4:33
4:33
..
90102▲1272
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team,,
4:33
..
91107▲16213
Sprint
PAJUR Markus Estonia
23Estonia,,
4:33
..
9210▼82195
Climber
29Colombia4:42
4:42
..
939▼84103
Classic
29Petrolike4:56
4:56
..
9433▼61165
TT
RENDÓN Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa
23Orgullo Paisa,,
4:56
..
9570▼25174
Sprint
ARROYAVE Daniel GW Erco Shimano
23GW Erco Shimano,,
4:56
..
9651▼4596
Sprint
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores5:13
5:13
..
97135▲3885
Classic
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's - Java
30Canel's - Java5:14
5:14
..
9854▼4493
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores6:19
6:19
..
992▼9731
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB7:15
7:15
..
1004▼96112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
7:15
..
1018▼93132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel7:20
7:20
..
10223▼796
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team7:21
7:21
..
10327▼763
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
7:21
..
10414▼9091
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
7:21
..
10539▼6676
Sprint
NOBEL Rick Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team,,
7:21
..
10643▼6383
Sprint
ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Java
35Canel's - Java,,
7:21
..
10767▼40185
Sprint
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
7:21
..
10877▼3146
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
7:21
..
10997▼12202
TT
27Brazil,,
7:21
..
11091▼1984
TT
JIMENEZ Kevin Canel's - Java
23Canel's - Java,,
7:21
..
111106▼594
Classic
LORENZO Randish Abdul Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
7:21
..
112116▲4206
Classic
18Brazil,,
7:21
..
113129▲16236
Climber
PINTO Luis Venezuela
28Venezuela,,
7:21
..
11411▼103155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito7:40
7:40
..
11529▼86164
Sprint
COLON Johan Antonio Orgullo Paisa
28Orgullo Paisa,,
7:40
..
11620▼96226
Sprint
27Ecuador8:46
8:46
..
11718▼99211
Sprint
LAAS Martin Estonia
30Estonia9:22
9:22
..
11892▼26215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia,,
9:22
..
1191▼1182
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team14:32
14:32
..
12052▼68106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike14:41
14:41
..
12150▼71116
Classic
ARAMAYO Jose Manuel Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
21Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil14:42
14:42
..
12287▼3544
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
14:42
..
123110▼13125
Sprint
GAINZA Alejandro Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
24Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
14:42
..
124125▲145
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
14:42
..
125139▲1463
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
29Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
14:42
..
12662▼64212
Sprint
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia14:52
14:52
..
12785▼42136
Climber
19Team Saitel20:22
20:22
..
12841▼8774
Sprint
WIJFJE Tom Universe Cycling Team
26Universe Cycling Team26:22
26:22
..
12955▼74214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia,,
26:22
..
13078▼52235
TT
22Venezuela,,
26:22
..
131101▼30126
Sprint
ZEGKLIS Nikolaos Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
26:22
..
132118▼144
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
26:22
..
133127▼686
TT
MCGEOUGH Cormac Canel's - Java
27Canel's - Java,,
26:22
..
134138▲495
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
26:22
..
135137▲2114
Classic
FERREIRA GUIMARÃES Alessandro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
28Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
26:22
..
1365▼13121
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team26:57
26:57
..
13726▼11125
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team27:01
27:01
..
13840▼98231
Sprint
22Venezuela,,
27:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
19▲816
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost17+12
2-26
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team16+16
3-51
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín
47Team Medellín16+16
41▼32
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team15-
52▼331
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB12-
67▲1156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito10+4
73▼421
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
8-142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia8+8
94▼5103
Classic
29Petrolike8-
10-172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano7+7
115▼6195
Climber
29Colombia7-
12-62
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi6+6
138▼5112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil6-
146▼8155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito6-
15-151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito5+5
16-186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman4+4
17-54
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín4+4
1810▼841
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini4-
19-23
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3+3
2012▼852
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín
29Team Medellín3-
2111▼1091
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores3-
2214▼8143
Climber
27Nu Colombia2-
23-193
GC
27Colombia2+2
2413▼1192
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores2-
25-226
Sprint
27Ecuador2+2
2615▼11132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel1-
27-106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito6+6
216
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2+2
351
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín
47Team Medellín2+2
482
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java1+1
5172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano1+1
662
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Alto del Moral (47.2 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 SANTOS EfrénCanel's - Java1


KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Moral Regreso (95.6 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Sistecredito3
2 SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellín2
3 CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1


KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Malterias (166.0 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Sistecredito3
2 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost2
3 PINZON Edgar AndresGW Erco Shimano1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
111▲10186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman7:13:46..
23▲1175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano0:23
0:23
..
31▼2104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike0:38
0:38
..
412▲8166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa1:00
1:00
..
514▲9192
Climber
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia1:42
1:42
..
64▼235
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB1:49
1:49
..
716▲9183
Sprint
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman1:50
1:50
..
820▲12134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel,,
1:50
..
95▼436
Climber
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB2:10
2:10
..
1019▲9184
Climber
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
2:10
..
112▼9176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano2:14
2:14
..
1221▲9204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil3:01
3:01
..
1317▲4135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel3:02
3:02
..
147▼796
Classic
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores5:02
5:02
..
1513▼2185
Classic
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman7:10
7:10
..
1618▲2206
Classic
18Brazil,,
7:10
..
176▼11116
Classic
ARAMAYO Jose Manuel Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
21Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil14:31
14:31
..
1810▼8212
Classic
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia14:41
14:41
..
1915▼4136
Climber
19Team Saitel20:11
20:11
..
208▼12214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia26:11
26:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
112▲11 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT 21:42:04..
26▲4 EF Education - EasyPostWT,,
0:00
..
35▲2 GW Erco ShimanoCT,,
0:00
..
47▲3 Nu ColombiaCT,,
0:00
..
522▲17 Team MedellínCT0:37
0:37
..
63▼3 PetrolikeCT0:38
0:38
..
710▲3 ColombiaNAT0:43
0:43
..
811▲3 Team SistecreditoCT1:22
1:22
..
915▲6 Colombia Potencia de la Vida - StrongmanCT1:27
1:27
..
108▼2 EcuadorNAT1:37
1:37
..
1121▲10 Team Banco Guayaquil - BianchiCT1:55
1:55
..
1214▲2 Orgullo PaisaCT2:41
2:41
..
132▼11 Bingoal WBPRT3:04
3:04
..
1424▲10 Team SaitelCT4:36
4:36
..
1518▲3 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT5:48
5:48
..
1613▼3 Universe Cycling TeamCT5:56
5:56
..
1716▼1 BrazilNAT6:38
6:38
..
1820▲2 Canel's - JavaCT7:14
7:14
..
1923▲4 Sidi Ali - Unlock TeamCT7:32
7:32
..
201▼19 Movistar TeamWT7:47
7:47
..
2117▼4 VenezuelaNAT11:16
11:16
..
224▼18 Panamá es Cultura y ValoresCT12:14
12:14
..
2319▼4 Swift Carbon Pro Cycling BrasilCT12:36
12:36
..
249▼15 EstoniaNAT14:37
14:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    07 February 2024
  • Start time:
    10:00 (16:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.782 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    168.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    66
  • Vert. meters:
    2305
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Prensa Tour Colombia