2020
«
»
2024»4th

Tour Colombia

(2.1)
2024»Stage 4»PaipaZipaquirá(181.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1124+47:1721
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team14204:03:34
2114+34:562
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team512,,
0:00
386+13:28103
Classic
29Petrolike37,,
0:00
491+19:1422
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
0:00
548+4:48195
Climber
29Colombia4,,
0:00
642+3:1941
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3,,
0:00
7111+29:52215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia2,,
0:00
8102+27:4531
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB1,,
0:00
976+10:43182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:00
103+0:1116
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
1139+2:31176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
1296+23:1863
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
29Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
0:00
1316+0:4034
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:00
1494+22:31216
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Estonia
23Estonia,,
0:00
1584+13:06155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito,,
0:00
1614+0:40175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
17108+28:10164
Sprint
COLON Johan Antonio Orgullo Paisa
28Orgullo Paisa,,
0:00
1815+0:40193
GC
27Colombia,,
0:00
1920+0:401
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
2010+0:30101
Climber
30Petrolike,,
0:00
2119+0:4014
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2264+9:3192
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
0:00
2374+10:42204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil,,
0:00
2441+2:3655
Climber
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
0:00
25126+47:3125
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2622+0:4012
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2730+1:13223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador,,
0:00
2853+7:27201
Classic
29Brazil,,
0:00
2954+7:273
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
3018+0:4015
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
3189+16:16226
Sprint
27Ecuador,,
0:00
328+0:19171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
3327+0:57173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
3411+0:30191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia,,
0:00
3521+0:40141
Climber
HENAO Sergio Nu Colombia
36Nu Colombia,,
0:00
3632+1:1761
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
0:00
3717+0:40181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
24Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:00
382+0:0426
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3961+9:2935
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB,,
0:00
40100+25:26174
Sprint
ARROYAVE Daniel GW Erco Shimano
23GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
419+0:2611
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
4228+1:075
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
431+0:00142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia,,
0:00
4423+0:40102
GC
25Petrolike,,
0:00
4525+0:40145
Climber
23Nu Colombia,,
0:00
465+0:17151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
0:00
47104+27:50132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel,,
0:00
4812+0:3654
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
0:00
4952+7:19192
Climber
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia,,
0:00
5031+1:17144
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Nu Colombia
27Nu Colombia,,
0:00
5175+10:4375
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team,,
0:00
527+0:1762
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
0:00
5336+1:55224
Climber
HUERA Richard Ecuador
24Ecuador,,
0:00
5433+1:17222
Climber
25Ecuador,,
0:00
5534+1:35152
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
0:00
5670+10:2171
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team,,
0:00
5737+2:0765
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
26Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
0:00
5829+1:07105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike,,
0:00
5926+0:55104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike,,
0:00
6045+4:3924
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
6113+0:38143
Climber
27Nu Colombia,,
0:00
6269+10:18185
Climber
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:00
6344+4:08163
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Orgullo Paisa
31Orgullo Paisa,,
0:00
64105+27:5176
Sprint
NOBEL Rick Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team,,
0:00
6566+9:55121
Sprint
LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
36Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
0:00
666+0:17172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano,,
0:00
67123+46:524
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
68115+35:1244
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
6956+7:5153
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín
37Team Medellín,,
0:00
7068+9:59213
Sprint
PAJUR Markus Estonia
23Estonia,,
0:00
7171+10:37183
Sprint
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:00
7249+6:24153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito,,
0:00
7351+7:1866
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
0:00
7467+9:5542
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
7540+2:3181
Climber
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java,,
0:00
764+0:17186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:00
77106+27:516
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:00
7897+23:3752
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín
29Team Medellín,,
0:00
79107+27:5183
Sprint
ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Java
35Canel's - Java,,
0:00
8092+20:01106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike,,
0:00
8159+8:5943
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
82103+27:45112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
0:00
8365+9:51184
TT
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:00
8438+2:11133
Climber
TOBAR Cristian Camilo Team Saitel
27Team Saitel,,
0:00
8573+10:37161
Climber
HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa
29Orgullo Paisa,,
0:00
8672+10:3773
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team,,
0:00
8735+1:4923
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8846+4:44146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia,,
0:00
8924+0:40221
Sprint
GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador
38Ecuador,,
0:00
9063+9:30196
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Colombia
26Colombia,,
0:00
9181+11:49135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
0:00
9295+22:55225
Climber
22Ecuador,,
0:00
9360+9:08162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa,,
0:00
9447+4:46154
Climber
GUERRERO Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
0:00
9555+7:27234
Climber
29Venezuela,,
0:00
9693+21:08123
TT
MAHROUG Kamal Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
0:00
9758+8:02156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito,,
0:00
9898+23:43203
Classic
25Brazil,,
0:00
9962+9:3082
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java,,
0:00
10082+11:49232
TT
22Venezuela,,
0:00
10143+4:08166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa,,
0:00
102127+47:31231
Sprint
22Venezuela,,
0:00
10350+6:4833
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB0:30
0:30
104125+47:21206
Climber
18Brazil,,
0:30
10587+15:2191
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
0:30
10677+10:58134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel0:37
0:37
10779+11:44111
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
33Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil0:39
0:39
10878+11:40131
Sprint
PARRA Carlos Andres Team Saitel
31Team Saitel,,
0:39
109109+28:30202
TT
27Brazil,,
0:39
11057+7:5756
Classic
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín
27Team Medellín1:02
1:02
11180+11:44122
Classic
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
1:02
112101+26:4596
Classic
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
1:02
113121+41:54136
Climber
19Team Saitel,,
1:02
114112+31:01211
Sprint
LAAS Martin Estonia
30Estonia1:09
1:09
11599+23:4764
Climber
CAICEDO David Sebastian Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1:16
1:16
116113+34:00125
Sprint
GAINZA Alejandro Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
24Sidi Ali - Unlock Team1:23
1:23
117116+36:4186
TT
MCGEOUGH Cormac Canel's - Java
27Canel's - Java1:36
1:36
11888+15:3385
Classic
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's - Java
30Canel's - Java,,
1:36
11983+12:2236
Sprint
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB1:41
1:41
12085+13:1432
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
1:41
121122+44:15115
TT
ROSSI João Pedro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
24Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil1:46
1:46
122117+37:2445
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:12
2:12
12390+19:0046
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:56
2:56
124118+39:32236
Climber
PINTO Luis Venezuela
28Venezuela11:41
11:41
125132+1:19:46126
Sprint
ZEGKLIS Nikolaos Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team13:54
13:54
126119+40:4393
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
13:54
127130+1:00:46235
TT
22Venezuela,,
13:54
128110+29:5184
TT
JIMENEZ Kevin Canel's - Java
23Canel's - Java,,
13:54
129128+49:16212
TT
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia,,
13:54
130120+40:4394
Classic
LORENZO Randish Abdul Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
13:54
131129+1:00:46214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia,,
13:54
132131+1:00:5795
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores14:05
14:05
133133+1:19:57114
Classic
FERREIRA GUIMARÃES Alessandro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
28Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
14:05
DNF72
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team-
DNF116
Classic
ARAMAYO Jose Manuel Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
21Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil-
DNS51
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín
47Team Medellín-
OTL74
Sprint
WIJFJE Tom Universe Cycling Team
26Universe Cycling Team31:26
31:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:32:48 (+29:14)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia3 14:37:32..
22-26
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team0:04
0:04
..
34▲116
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost0:11
0:11
..
45▲1186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman0:17
0:17
..
56▲1151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
0:17
..
67▲1172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano,,
0:17
..
78▲162
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
0:17
..
89▲1171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano0:19
0:19
..
910▲111
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost0:26
0:26
..
1011▲1101
Climber
30Petrolike0:30
0:30
..
1112▲1191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia,,
0:30
..
1213▲154
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín0:36
0:36
..
1314▲1143
Climber
27Nu Colombia0:38
0:38
..
1417▲3175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano0:40
0:40
..
1516▲1193
GC
27Colombia,,
0:40
..
1619▲334
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:40
..
1715▼2181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
24Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
0:40
..
1818-15
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:40
..
1920▲114
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:40
..
2023▲31
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:40
..
2121-141
Climber
HENAO Sergio Nu Colombia
36Nu Colombia,,
0:40
..
2225▲312
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:40
..
2324▲1102
GC
25Petrolike,,
0:40
..
2422▼2221
Sprint
GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador
38Ecuador,,
0:40
..
2526▲1145
Climber
23Nu Colombia,,
0:40
..
2627▲1104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike0:55
0:55
..
2728▲1173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano0:57
0:57
..
2829▲15
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:07
1:07
..
2930▲1105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike,,
1:07
..
3032▲2223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador1:13
1:13
..
3131-144
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Nu Colombia
27Nu Colombia1:17
1:17
..
3234▲261
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
1:17
..
3333-222
Climber
25Ecuador,,
1:17
..
3435▲1152
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito1:35
1:35
..
3536▲123
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:49
1:49
..
3637▲1224
Climber
HUERA Richard Ecuador
24Ecuador1:55
1:55
..
3738▲165
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
26Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi2:07
2:07
..
3839▲1133
Climber
TOBAR Cristian Camilo Team Saitel
27Team Saitel2:11
2:11
..
3940▲1176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano2:31
2:31
..
4041▲181
Climber
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java,,
2:31
..
4142▲155
Climber
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín
27Team Medellín2:36
2:36
..
4243▲141
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:19
3:19
..
4344▲1166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa4:08
4:08
..
4445▲1163
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Orgullo Paisa
31Orgullo Paisa,,
4:08
..
4546▲124
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team4:39
4:39
..
4647▲1146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia4:44
4:44
..
4748▲1154
Climber
GUERRERO Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito4:46
4:46
..
4849▲1195
Climber
29Colombia4:48
4:48
..
4951▲2153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito6:24
6:24
..
5050-33
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB6:48
6:48
..
5154▲366
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi7:18
7:18
..
5255▲3192
GC
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia7:19
7:19
..
5356▲3201
Classic
29Brazil7:27
7:27
..
5457▲33
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
7:27
..
5558▲3234
Climber
29Venezuela,,
7:27
..
5659▲353
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín
37Team Medellín7:51
7:51
..
5753▼456
Classic
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín
27Team Medellín7:57
7:57
..
5860▲2156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito8:02
8:02
..
5961▲243
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini8:59
8:59
..
6062▲2162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa9:08
9:08
..
6152▼935
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB9:29
9:29
..
6263▲182
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java9:30
9:30
..
6364▲1196
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Colombia
26Colombia,,
9:30
..
6465▲192
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores9:31
9:31
..
6566▲1184
TT
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman9:51
9:51
..
6667▲1121
Sprint
LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
36Sidi Ali - Unlock Team9:55
9:55
..
6768▲142
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
9:55
..
6869▲1213
Sprint
PAJUR Markus Estonia
23Estonia9:59
9:59
..
6970▲1185
Sprint
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman10:18
10:18
..
7071▲171
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team10:21
10:21
..
7173▲2183
Climber
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman10:37
10:37
..
7274▲273
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team,,
10:37
..
7375▲2161
Climber
HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa
29Orgullo Paisa,,
10:37
..
7478▲4204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil10:42
10:42
..
7579▲475
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team10:43
10:43
..
7680▲4182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
10:43
..
7772▼5134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel10:58
10:58
..
7881▲3131
Sprint
PARRA Carlos Andres Team Saitel
31Team Saitel11:40
11:40
..
7982▲3111
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
33Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil11:44
11:44
..
8077▼3122
Sprint
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
11:44
..
8185▲4135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel11:49
11:49
..
8284▲2232
TT
22Venezuela,,
11:49
..
8376▼736
Sprint
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB12:22
12:22
..
8486▲2155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito13:06
13:06
..
8583▼232
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB13:14
13:14
..
8688▲2103
Classic
29Petrolike13:28
13:28
..
8790▲391
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores15:21
15:21
..
8889▲185
Classic
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's - Java
30Canel's - Java15:33
15:33
..
8993▲4226
Sprint
27Ecuador16:16
16:16
..
9092▲246
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini19:00
19:00
..
9194▲322
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team19:14
19:14
..
9295▲3106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike20:01
20:01
..
9396▲3123
TT
MAHROUG Kamal Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team21:08
21:08
..
9497▲3216
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Estonia
23Estonia22:31
22:31
..
9599▲4225
Climber
22Ecuador22:55
22:55
..
96100▲463
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
29Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi23:18
23:18
..
97101▲452
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín
29Team Medellín23:37
23:37
..
98102▲4203
Classic
25Brazil23:43
23:43
..
9998▼164
Climber
CAICEDO David Sebastian Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi23:47
23:47
..
100103▲3174
Sprint
ARROYAVE Daniel GW Erco Shimano
23GW Erco Shimano25:26
25:26
..
101104▲396
Sprint
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores26:45
26:45
..
102106▲431
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB27:45
27:45
..
103107▲4112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil,,
27:45
..
104108▲4132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel27:50
27:50
..
105109▲476
Sprint
NOBEL Rick Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team27:51
27:51
..
106110▲46
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
27:51
..
107111▲483
Sprint
ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Java
35Canel's - Java,,
27:51
..
108115▲7164
Sprint
COLON Johan Antonio Orgullo Paisa
28Orgullo Paisa28:10
28:10
..
109112▲3202
TT
27Brazil28:30
28:30
..
11091▼1984
TT
JIMENEZ Kevin Canel's - Java
23Canel's - Java29:51
29:51
..
111117▲6215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia29:52
29:52
..
112116▲4211
Sprint
LAAS Martin Estonia
30Estonia31:01
31:01
..
113118▲5125
Sprint
GAINZA Alejandro Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
24Sidi Ali - Unlock Team34:00
34:00
..
114119▲52
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team34:56
34:56
..
115122▲744
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini35:12
35:12
..
116120▲486
TT
MCGEOUGH Cormac Canel's - Java
27Canel's - Java36:41
36:41
..
117123▲645
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini37:24
37:24
..
118114▼4236
Climber
PINTO Luis Venezuela
28Venezuela39:32
39:32
..
119105▼1493
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores40:43
40:43
..
120113▼794
Classic
LORENZO Randish Abdul Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
40:43
..
121125▲4136
Climber
19Team Saitel41:54
41:54
..
122126▲4115
TT
ROSSI João Pedro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
24Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil44:15
44:15
..
123130▲74
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team46:52
46:52
..
124132▲821
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team47:17
47:17
..
125127▲2206
Sprint
18Brazil47:21
47:21
..
126133▲725
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team47:31
47:31
..
127134▲7231
Sprint
22Venezuela,,
47:31
..
128124▼4212
Sprint
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia49:16
49:16
..
129128▼1214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia1:00:46
1:00:46
..
130129▼1235
TT
22Venezuela,,
1:00:46
..
131131-95
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores1:00:57
1:00:57
..
132136▲4126
Sprint
ZEGKLIS Nikolaos Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team1:19:46
1:19:46
..
133137▲4114
Classic
FERREIRA GUIMARÃES Alessandro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
28Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil1:19:57
1:19:57
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
17▲62
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team27+12
210▲821
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team25+15
32▼1156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito23+4
41▼3142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia20-
53▼216
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost19+2
64▼226
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team18+2
712▲5103
Classic
29Petrolike18+10
88-31
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB16+4
96▼3171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano15-
1016▲6195
Climber
29Colombia14+7
1115▲441
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini13+6
129▼311
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost10-
13-22
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team9+9
1411▼3101
Climber
30Petrolike8-
1513▼2172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano7-
1614▼2191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia7-
1717-106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike7-
1818-62
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi6-
1919-5
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team6-
2020-155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito6-
2127▲652
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín
29Team Medellín6+2
2221▼1112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil6-
2322▼1151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito5-
2423▼1173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano5-
25-215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia5+5
2624▼2186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman4-
2725▼254
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín4-
2826▼2105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike4-
29-223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador4+4
3028▼223
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3-
31-153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito3+3
32-182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman3+3
3329▼491
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores3-
3430▼4143
Climber
27Nu Colombia2-
3531▼4193
GC
27Colombia2-
3632▼412
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost2-
37-146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia2+2
3833▼592
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores2-
3934▼5226
Sprint
27Ecuador2-
4035▼524
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4136▼5122
Climber
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team1-
4237▼5132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito7+1
2-162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa3+3
3-223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador3+3
43▼116
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2-
54▼182
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java1-
65▼1172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano1-
76▼162
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1-
8-153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Alto del Moral (46.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 HARO WilsonEcuador1


KOM Sprint (3) Alto De Ventaquemada (74 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 OSORIO DannyOrgullo Paisa3
2 HARO WilsonEcuador2
3 CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin DavidTeam Sistecredito1


KOM Sprint (4) Alto del Sisga (115.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Sistecredito1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman 14:37:49..
22-175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano0:23
0:23
..
33-104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike0:38
0:38
..
44-176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano2:14
2:14
..
55-166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa3:51
3:51
..
67▲1192
Climber
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia7:02
7:02
..
76▼135
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB9:12
9:12
..
88-184
Sprint
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman9:34
9:34
..
99-185
Sprint
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman10:01
10:01
..
1011▲1183
Sprint
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman10:20
10:20
..
1113▲2204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil10:25
10:25
..
1210▼2134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel10:41
10:41
..
1314▲1135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel11:32
11:32
..
1412▼236
Sprint
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB12:05
12:05
..
1515-96
Sprint
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores26:28
26:28
..
1618▲2136
Climber
19Team Saitel41:37
41:37
..
1719▲2206
Climber
18Brazil47:04
47:04
..
1817▼1212
Climber
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia48:59
48:59
..
1920▲1214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia1:00:29
1:00:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- GW Erco ShimanoCT 43:53:52..
22- Nu ColombiaCT0:10
0:10
..
33- EF Education - EasyPostWT0:11
0:11
..
44- PetrolikeCT0:39
0:39
..
55- ColombiaNAT0:54
0:54
..
66- EcuadorNAT1:58
1:58
..
77- Team Banco Guayaquil - BianchiCT2:16
2:16
..
88- Team MedellínCT2:17
2:17
..
99- Team SistecreditoCT4:34
4:34
..
1010- Colombia Potencia de la Vida - StrongmanCT4:39
4:39
..
1111- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT5:30
5:30
..
1213▲1 Movistar TeamWT7:58
7:58
..
1312▼1 Bingoal WBPRT12:11
12:11
..
1414- Orgullo PaisaCT16:08
16:08
..
1515- Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT20:57
20:57
..
1616- Team SaitelCT22:17
22:17
..
1717- Canel's - JavaCT24:35
24:35
..
1818- Universe Cycling TeamCT30:25
30:25
..
1919- BrazilNAT40:07
40:07
..
2020- Sidi Ali - Unlock TeamCT41:32
41:32
..
2121- VenezuelaNAT45:51
45:51
..
2222- Panamá es Cultura y ValoresCT49:19
49:19
..
2323- EstoniaNAT1:01:06
1:01:06
..
2424- Swift Carbon Pro Cycling BrasilCT1:03:34
1:03:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    09 February 2024
  • Start time:
    10:00 (16:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.784 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    181.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    41
  • Vert. meters:
    2033
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Finish photo

    • © Sprint Cycling Agency