2020
«
»
2024»4th

Tour Colombia

(2.1)
2024»Stage 5»CotaAlto del Vino(138.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:2112
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost14203:34:19
23+0:28101
Climber
30Petrolike5120:13
0:13
31+0:00142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia370:17
0:17
45+0:54191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia50:33
0:33
54+0:5211
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost40:35
0:35
68+1:355
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team30:37
0:37
77+1:3315
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost21:02
1:02
89+1:56145
Climber
23Nu Colombia11:25
1:25
96+1:3226
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1:36
1:36
1010+2:40104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike1:54
1:54
1111+2:4314
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost2:12
2:12
1216+3:4261
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi2:34
2:34
1313+3:14181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
24Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman2:43
2:43
1412+2:54151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito2:46
2:46
1535+11:56162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa2:57
2:57
1615+3:38141
Climber
HENAO Sergio Nu Colombia
36Nu Colombia3:07
3:07
1714+3:3554
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín,,
3:07
1817+4:45105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike3:47
3:47
1927+9:2724
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team4:57
4:57
2021+7:42176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano5:23
5:23
2136+12:08153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito5:53
5:53
2218+6:37172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano6:29
6:29
2396+53:294
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team6:46
6:46
2426+9:0881
Climber
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java,,
6:46
2541+16:07196
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Colombia
26Colombia,,
6:46
2619+7:171
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
6:46
2722+7:50223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador,,
6:46
2823+7:54222
Climber
25Ecuador,,
6:46
2932+11:23154
Climber
GUERRERO Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
6:46
3025+8:2623
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
6:46
3120+7:17102
GC
25Petrolike,,
6:46
3280+36:3484
GC
JIMENEZ Kevin Canel's - Java
23Canel's - Java6:52
6:52
3362+27:44106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike7:52
7:52
3424+8:23193
GC
27Colombia,,
7:52
3530+11:1055
Climber
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín
27Team Medellín8:43
8:43
3629+10:09152
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito,,
8:43
3746+20:33131
Sprint
PARRA Carlos Andres Team Saitel
31Team Saitel9:02
9:02
3828+9:58186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman9:50
9:50
3943+17:22192
Climber
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia10:12
10:12
4044+17:45234
Climber
29Venezuela10:27
10:27
4139+14:47163
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Orgullo Paisa
31Orgullo Paisa10:48
10:48
4245+18:083
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
22Movistar Team10:53
10:53
4334+11:48173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano11:00
11:00
4433+11:31175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
11:00
4531+11:1162
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi11:03
11:03
4650+22:4073
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team12:12
12:12
4740+14:58133
Climber
TOBAR Cristian Camilo Team Saitel
27Team Saitel12:56
12:56
4837+13:4434
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB13:13
13:13
4954+23:45183
Climber
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman13:17
13:17
5047+20:5953
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín
37Team Medellín,,
13:17
5138+13:46143
Climber
27Nu Colombia,,
13:17
5249+22:3882
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java,,
13:17
5352+23:03121
Sprint
LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
36Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
13:17
5466+29:3491
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores14:22
14:22
5542+16:20224
Climber
HUERA Richard Ecuador
24Ecuador14:34
14:34
5664+28:1532
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB15:10
15:10
5757+25:18184
Classic
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman15:36
15:36
5855+24:0456
Classic
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín
27Team Medellín16:16
16:16
5963+28:01232
TT
22Venezuela16:21
16:21
6061+27:1471
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team17:02
17:02
61105+59:02236
Climber
PINTO Luis Venezuela
28Venezuela19:39
19:39
6269+30:13182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
19:39
6387+44:00203
Classic
25Brazil20:26
20:26
6465+28:25156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito20:28
20:28
6589+45:2664
Climber
CAICEDO David Sebastian Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi21:48
21:48
6675+33:23134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel22:34
22:34
6748+22:3616
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
22:34
6871+31:5435
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
21Bingoal WB,,
22:34
6973+33:0875
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team,,
22:34
7060+27:13195
Climber
29Colombia,,
22:34
7167+29:4366
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
22:34
7268+29:52201
Classic
29Brazil,,
22:34
7353+23:42144
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Nu Colombia
27Nu Colombia,,
22:34
7458+25:4441
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
22:34
7576+34:14135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
22:34
7672+31:5692
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
22:34
77108+1:03:0893
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
22:34
7859+26:33166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa,,
22:34
7992+50:15132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel,,
22:34
8056+24:2965
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
26Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi,,
22:34
8178+35:31155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito,,
22:34
8251+22:44171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
22:34
8370+31:0133
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB24:22
24:22
8477+34:1642
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini24:30
24:30
85116+1:08:46115
TT
ROSSI João Pedro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
24Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil24:40
24:40
86114+1:06:5794
Classic
LORENZO Randish Abdul Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores25:21
25:21
8786+41:46226
Sprint
27Ecuador25:39
25:39
8898+54:04164
Sprint
COLON Johan Antonio Orgullo Paisa
28Orgullo Paisa26:03
26:03
8983+37:38122
Sprint
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
26:03
9079+36:12185
Sprint
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman,,
26:03
9181+37:25204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil26:52
26:52
9299+55:3383
Sprint
ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Java
35Canel's - Java27:51
27:51
93103+56:58202
TT
27Brazil28:37
28:37
94102+56:196
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
28:37
95109+1:03:242
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
28:37
9674+33:12146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia,,
28:37
9782+37:2743
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
28:37
98101+56:1331
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
28:37
99110+1:03:4044
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
28:37
10084+38:27213
Sprint
PAJUR Markus Estonia
23Estonia,,
28:37
101112+1:05:0986
TT
MCGEOUGH Cormac Canel's - Java
27Canel's - Java,,
28:37
102120+1:15:49206
TT
18Brazil,,
28:37
10397+53:54174
Sprint
ARROYAVE Daniel GW Erco Shimano
23GW Erco Shimano,,
28:37
104125+1:29:34235
TT
22Venezuela28:57
28:57
10585+40:35111
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
33Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil29:00
29:00
10688+44:4585
Classic
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's - Java
30Canel's - Java29:21
29:21
10793+50:22123
TT
MAHROUG Kamal Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team29:23
29:23
10891+50:0522
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team31:00
31:00
109115+1:08:3245
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini31:17
31:17
110107+1:02:13211
Sprint
LAAS Martin Estonia
30Estonia31:21
31:21
11190+45:39103
Classic
29Petrolike32:20
32:20
11294+51:1146
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
32:20
113128+1:52:14126
Sprint
ZEGKLIS Nikolaos Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team32:37
32:37
114100+55:54216
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Estonia
23Estonia33:35
33:35
115121+1:16:03136
Climber
19Team Saitel34:18
34:18
116104+57:04225
Climber
22Ecuador,,
34:18
117129+1:54:35114
Classic
FERREIRA GUIMARÃES Alessandro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
28Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil34:47
34:47
118126+1:35:5995
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores35:11
35:11
119124+1:25:03212
TT
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia35:56
35:56
120111+1:04:07112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil36:31
36:31
121123+1:23:53231
Sprint
22Venezuela,,
36:31
122122+1:23:3921
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
36:31
123113+1:06:14215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia,,
36:31
124118+1:10:22125
Sprint
GAINZA Alejandro Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
24Sidi Ali - Unlock Team,,
36:31
125106+1:00:5363
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
29Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi37:34
37:34
126117+1:08:5296
Sprint
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores39:16
39:16
12795+52:0036
Sprint
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB39:47
39:47
128127+1:44:54214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia44:17
44:17
129119+1:12:3676
Sprint
NOBEL Rick Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team44:54
44:54
DNF25
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF52
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín
29Team Medellín-
DNF161
Climber
HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa
29Orgullo Paisa-
DNF221
Sprint
GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador
38Ecuador-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 50%, or 5:21:29 (+1:47:10)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia3 18:12:00..
222▲2012
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost0:21
0:21
..
310▲7101
Climber
30Petrolike0:28
0:28
..
49▲511
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost0:52
0:52
..
511▲6191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia0:54
0:54
..
62▼426
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1:32
1:32
..
718▲1115
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1:33
1:33
..
828▲205
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:35
1:35
..
925▲16145
Climber
23Nu Colombia1:56
1:56
..
1026▲16104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike2:40
2:40
..
1119▲814
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost2:43
2:43
..
125▼7151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito2:54
2:54
..
1317▲4181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
24Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman3:14
3:14
..
1412▼254
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín3:35
3:35
..
1521▲6141
Climber
HENAO Sergio Nu Colombia
36Nu Colombia3:38
3:38
..
1632▲1661
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi3:42
3:42
..
1729▲12105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike4:45
4:45
..
186▼12172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano6:37
6:37
..
1920▲11
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team7:17
7:17
..
2023▲3102
GC
25Petrolike,,
7:17
..
2139▲18176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano7:42
7:42
..
2230▲8223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador7:50
7:50
..
2333▲10222
Climber
25Ecuador7:54
7:54
..
2415▼9193
GC
27Colombia8:23
8:23
..
2535▲1023
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team8:26
8:26
..
2640▲1481
Climber
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java9:08
9:08
..
2745▲1824
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team9:27
9:27
..
284▼24186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman9:58
9:58
..
2934▲5152
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito10:09
10:09
..
3041▲1155
Climber
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín
27Team Medellín11:10
11:10
..
317▼2462
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi11:11
11:11
..
3247▲15154
Climber
GUERRERO Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito11:23
11:23
..
3314▼19175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano11:31
11:31
..
3427▼7173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano11:48
11:48
..
3560▲25162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa11:56
11:56
..
3649▲13153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito12:08
12:08
..
3716▼2134
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB13:44
13:44
..
3813▼25143
Climber
27Nu Colombia13:46
13:46
..
3944▲5163
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Orgullo Paisa
31Orgullo Paisa14:47
14:47
..
4038▼2133
Climber
TOBAR Cristian Camilo Team Saitel
27Team Saitel14:58
14:58
..
4163▲22196
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Colombia
26Colombia16:07
16:07
..
4236▼6224
Climber
HUERA Richard Ecuador
24Ecuador16:20
16:20
..
4352▲9192
Climber
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia17:22
17:22
..
4455▲11234
Climber
29Venezuela17:45
17:45
..
4554▲93
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
22Movistar Team18:08
18:08
..
4678▲32131
Sprint
PARRA Carlos Andres Team Saitel
31Team Saitel20:33
20:33
..
4756▲953
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín
37Team Medellín20:59
20:59
..
483▼4516
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost22:36
22:36
..
4962▲1382
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java22:38
22:38
..
5072▲2273
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team22:40
22:40
..
518▼43171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano22:44
22:44
..
5266▲14121
Sprint
LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
36Sidi Ali - Unlock Team23:03
23:03
..
5331▼22144
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Nu Colombia
27Nu Colombia23:42
23:42
..
5471▲17183
GC
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman23:45
23:45
..
5557▲256
Classic
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín
27Team Medellín24:04
24:04
..
5637▼1965
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
26Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi24:29
24:29
..
5765▲8184
TT
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman25:18
25:18
..
5842▼1641
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini25:44
25:44
..
5943▼16166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa26:33
26:33
..
6048▼12195
Climber
29Colombia27:13
27:13
..
6170▲971
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team27:14
27:14
..
6292▲30106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike27:44
27:44
..
6382▲19232
TT
22Venezuela28:01
28:01
..
6485▲2132
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB28:15
28:15
..
6558▼7156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito28:25
28:25
..
6687▲2191
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores29:34
29:34
..
6751▼1666
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi29:43
29:43
..
6853▼15201
Classic
29Brazil29:52
29:52
..
6976▲7182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman30:13
30:13
..
7050▼2033
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB31:01
31:01
..
7161▼1035
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
21Bingoal WB31:54
31:54
..
7264▼892
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores31:56
31:56
..
7375▲275
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team33:08
33:08
..
7446▼28146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia33:12
33:12
..
7577▲2134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel33:23
33:23
..
7681▲5135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel34:14
34:14
..
7767▼1042
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini34:16
34:16
..
7884▲6155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito35:31
35:31
..
7969▼10185
Classic
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman36:12
36:12
..
80110▲3084
Classic
JIMENEZ Kevin Canel's - Java
23Canel's - Java36:34
36:34
..
8174▼7204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil37:25
37:25
..
8259▼2343
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini37:27
37:27
..
8380▼3122
Climber
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team37:38
37:38
..
8468▼16213
Sprint
PAJUR Markus Estonia
23Estonia38:27
38:27
..
8579▼6111
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
33Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil40:35
40:35
..
8689▲3226
Sprint
27Ecuador41:46
41:46
..
8798▲11203
Classic
25Brazil44:00
44:00
..
8888-85
Classic
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's - Java
30Canel's - Java44:45
44:45
..
8999▲1064
Climber
CAICEDO David Sebastian Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi45:26
45:26
..
9086▼4103
Classic
29Petrolike45:39
45:39
..
9191-22
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team50:05
50:05
..
92104▲12132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel50:15
50:15
..
9393-123
TT
MAHROUG Kamal Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team50:22
50:22
..
9490▼446
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:11
51:11
..
9583▼1236
GC
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB52:00
52:00
..
96123▲274
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team53:29
53:29
..
97100▲3174
Sprint
ARROYAVE Daniel GW Erco Shimano
23GW Erco Shimano53:54
53:54
..
98108▲10164
Sprint
COLON Johan Antonio Orgullo Paisa
28Orgullo Paisa54:04
54:04
..
99107▲883
Sprint
ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Java
35Canel's - Java55:33
55:33
..
10094▼6216
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Estonia
23Estonia55:54
55:54
..
101102▲131
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB56:13
56:13
..
102106▲46
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team56:19
56:19
..
103109▲6202
TT
27Brazil56:58
56:58
..
10495▼9225
Climber
22Ecuador57:04
57:04
..
105118▲13236
Climber
PINTO Luis Venezuela
28Venezuela59:02
59:02
..
10696▼1063
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
29Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1:00:53
1:00:53
..
107112▲5211
Sprint
LAAS Martin Estonia
30Estonia1:02:13
1:02:13
..
108119▲1193
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores1:03:08
1:03:08
..
109114▲52
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:03:24
1:03:24
..
110115▲544
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:03:40
1:03:40
..
111103▼8112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil1:04:07
1:04:07
..
112116▲486
TT
MCGEOUGH Cormac Canel's - Java
27Canel's - Java1:05:09
1:05:09
..
113111▼2215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia1:06:14
1:06:14
..
114120▲694
Classic
LORENZO Randish Abdul Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores1:06:57
1:06:57
..
115117▲245
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:08:32
1:08:32
..
116122▲6115
TT
ROSSI João Pedro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
24Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil1:08:46
1:08:46
..
117101▼1696
TT
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores1:08:52
1:08:52
..
118113▼5125
Sprint
GAINZA Alejandro Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
24Sidi Ali - Unlock Team1:10:22
1:10:22
..
119105▼1476
Sprint
NOBEL Rick Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team1:12:36
1:12:36
..
120125▲5206
Sprint
18Brazil1:15:49
1:15:49
..
121121-136
Climber
19Team Saitel1:16:03
1:16:03
..
122124▲221
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team1:23:39
1:23:39
..
123127▲4231
Sprint
22Venezuela1:23:53
1:23:53
..
124128▲4212
Sprint
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia1:25:03
1:25:03
..
125130▲5235
TT
22Venezuela1:29:34
1:29:34
..
126131▲595
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores1:35:59
1:35:59
..
127129▲2214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia1:44:54
1:44:54
..
128132▲4126
Sprint
ZEGKLIS Nikolaos Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
27Sidi Ali - Unlock Team1:52:14
1:52:14
..
129133▲4114
Classic
FERREIRA GUIMARÃES Alessandro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
28Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil1:54:35
1:54:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲3142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia32+12
21▼12
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team27-
32▼121
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team25-
43▼1156
Classic
GOMEZ David Santiago Team Sistecredito
25Team Sistecredito23-
56▲126
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team21+3
614▲8101
Climber
30Petrolike20+12
75▼216
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost19-
87▼1103
Classic
29Petrolike18-
936▲2712
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost17+15
109▼1171
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano17+2
1112▲111
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost17+7
128▼431
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB16-
1316▲3191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia15+8
1410▼4195
Climber
29Colombia14-
1511▼441
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini13-
1619▲35
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team12+6
1713▼422
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
1815▼3172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano8+1
1918▼162
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi7+1
2017▼3106
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike7-
2123▲2151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito6+1
2220▼2155
Classic
HOYOS Juan Diego Team Sistecredito
27Team Sistecredito6-
2322▼1112
TT
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
36Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil6-
24-15
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost5+5
2526▲1186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman5+1
2624▼2173
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano5-
2725▼2215
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Estonia
27Estonia5-
28-145
Climber
23Nu Colombia4+4
2927▼254
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín
27Team Medellín4-
3028▼2105
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike4-
3129▼2223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador4-
3230▼223
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team4+1
33-176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano3+3
3435▲1193
GC
27Colombia3+1
3531▼4153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito3-
36-3
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3+3
37-65
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
26Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi3+3
3833▼591
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
28Panamá es Cultura y Valores3-
3932▼7182
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
26Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman3-
40-216
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Estonia
23Estonia3+3
41-104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike2+2
4234▼8143
Climber
27Nu Colombia2-
4338▼592
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores2-
4437▼7146
Sprint
29Nu Colombia2-
4539▼6226
Sprint
27Ecuador2-
4640▼624
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4741▼6122
Climber
GOMEZ Hernan Dario Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
28Sidi Ali - Unlock Team1-
4842▼6132
Sprint
OCHOA Diego Antonio Team Saitel
30Team Saitel1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-12
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost15+15
2-101
Climber
30Petrolike12+12
3-142
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Nu Colombia
29Nu Colombia10+10
4-191
Climber
BERNAL Egan Colombia
27Colombia8+8
51▼4151
Climber
REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Sistecredito
26Team Sistecredito7-
6-11
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost6+6
7-5
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team4+4
82▼6162
Climber
OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa
35Orgullo Paisa3-
93▼6223
Climber
HARO Wilson Ecuador
26Ecuador3-
10-55
Climber
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín
27Team Medellín3+3
11-15
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost3+3
12-145
Climber
23Nu Colombia2+2
13-176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano2+2
144▼1016
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2-
155▼1082
Climber
SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java
32Canel's - Java1-
16-26
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
176▼11172
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano1-
187▼1162
GC
CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi
39Team Banco Guayaquil - Bianchi1-
198▼11153
Climber
CASTILLO MIRANDA Kevin David Team Sistecredito
22Team Sistecredito1-
20-92
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
13▲2104
Climber
MUÑIZ Jose Ramon Petrolike
21Petrolike 18:14:40..
24▲2176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano5:02
5:02
..
31▼2186
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
22Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman7:18
7:18
..
42▼2175
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano8:51
8:51
..
56▲1192
Climber
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Colombia
19Colombia14:42
14:42
..
610▲4183
Climber
OJEDA Ivan Arturo Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
21Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman21:05
21:05
..
78▲1184
Climber
AVILA Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman22:38
22:38
..
85▼3166
Climber
PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Orgullo Paisa
21Orgullo Paisa23:53
23:53
..
97▼235
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB
21Bingoal WB29:14
29:14
..
1012▲2134
Climber
REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel
21Team Saitel30:43
30:43
..
1113▲2135
Classic
CAIZA Erik Daniel Team Saitel
22Team Saitel31:34
31:34
..
129▼3185
Classic
DIAGAMA Marlon Stiward Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman
20Colombia Potencia de la Vida - Strongman33:32
33:32
..
1311▼2204
Classic
PAULA Victor Brazil
20Brazil34:45
34:45
..
1414-36
Classic
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB49:20
49:20
..
1515-96
Classic
CHAN Hassan Felipe Panamá es Cultura y Valores
19Panamá es Cultura y Valores1:06:12
1:06:12
..
1617▲1206
Classic
18Brazil1:13:09
1:13:09
..
1716▼1136
Climber
19Team Saitel1:13:23
1:13:23
..
1818-212
Climber
LENZIUS Martti Estonia
18Estonia1:22:23
1:22:23
..
1919-214
Classic
TAMM Lauri Estonia
19Estonia1:42:14
1:42:14
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
13▲2 EF Education - EasyPostWT 54:38:37..
22- Nu ColombiaCT3:11
3:11
..
34▲1 PetrolikeCT4:45
4:45
..
45▲1 ColombiaNAT14:17
14:17
..
511▲6 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT17:01
17:01
..
69▲3 Team SistecreditoCT18:11
18:11
..
712▲5 Movistar TeamWT20:19
20:19
..
81▼7 GW Erco ShimanoCT21:04
21:04
..
96▼3 EcuadorNAT28:16
28:16
..
1010- Colombia Potencia de la Vida - StrongmanCT28:41
28:41
..
118▼3 Team MedellínCT32:14
32:14
..
127▼5 Team Banco Guayaquil - BianchiCT35:53
35:53
..
1317▲4 Canel's - JavaCT49:42
49:42
..
1414- Orgullo PaisaCT50:39
50:39
..
1513▼2 Bingoal WBPRT1:01:20
1:01:20
..
1616- Team SaitelCT1:05:01
1:05:01
..
1718▲1 Universe Cycling TeamCT1:20:25
1:20:25
..
1821▲3 VenezuelaNAT1:30:30
1:30:30
..
1915▼4 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT1:34:50
1:34:50
..
2022▲2 Panamá es Cultura y ValoresCT1:47:01
1:47:01
..
2119▼2 BrazilNAT1:48:11
1:48:11
..
2220▼2 Sidi Ali - Unlock TeamCT1:48:27
1:48:27
..
2324▲1 Swift Carbon Pro Cycling BrasilCT2:30:13
2:30:13
..
2423▼1 EstoniaNAT2:32:51
2:32:51
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 February 2024
  • Start time:
    10:00 (16:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.718 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    138.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    358
  • Vert. meters:
    3409
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile