The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 30 | 2:51:17 | |
2 | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | |
4 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | ||
5 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4 | 0:40 0:40 | ||
6 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 1:34 1:34 | ||
7 | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | 1:35 1:35 | ||
8 | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1:37 1:37 | ||
9 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:37 | |||
10 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:41 1:41 | |||
11 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:49 1:49 | |||
12 | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:21 0:21 | |||
13 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 2:03 | |||
14 | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:03 | |||
15 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:12 2:12 | |||
16 | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:58 2:58 | |||
17 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:58 | |||
18 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:00 3:00 | |||
19 | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 3:00 | |||
20 | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:00 | |||
21 | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:11 3:11 | |||
22 | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 3:11 | |||
23 | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:47 3:47 | |||
24 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:07 4:07 | |||
25 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 5:36 5:36 | |||
26 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:22 7:22 | |||
27 | COWAN Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 7:22 | |||
28 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 7:22 | |||
29 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 7:22 | |||
30 | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 8:11 8:11 | |||
31 | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:18 8:18 | |||
32 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:08 9:08 | |||
33 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:08 | |||
34 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:08 | |||
35 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:08 | |||
36 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 9:08 | |||
37 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:08 | |||
38 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:12 9:12 | |||
39 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:12 | |||
40 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:12 | |||
41 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:12 | |||
42 | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | Rwanda | ,, 9:12 | |||
43 | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:12 | |||
44 | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9:47 9:47 | |||
45 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:11 13:11 | |||
46 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:11 | |||
47 | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 15:23 15:23 | |||
48 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15:35 15:35 | |||
49 | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 15:35 | |||
50 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:39 15:39 | |||
51 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:39 | |||
52 | LIZDE Seid UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:39 | |||
53 | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Rwanda | Rwanda | ,, 15:39 | |||
54 | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 15:39 | |||
55 | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | Rwanda | ,, 15:39 | |||
56 | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:40 15:40 | |||
57 | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 16:12 16:12 | |||
58 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:17 16:17 | |||
59 | ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 16:17 | |||
60 | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 16:17 | |||
61 | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 16:46 16:46 | |||
62 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:46 | |||
63 | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 16:46 | |||
64 | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 16:46 | |||
65 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 16:46 | |||
66 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 16:46 | |||
67 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | |||
68 | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | |||
69 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:46 | |||
70 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:46 | |||
71 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | |||
72 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | |||
73 | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:46 | |||
74 | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:46 | |||
75 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:46 | |||
76 | ZAVYALOV Innokenty Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 16:50 16:50 | |||
77 | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 20:28 20:28 | |||
78 | HATEGEKA Gasore Rwanda | Rwanda | 20:34 20:34 | |||
79 | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20:58 20:58 | |||
80 | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:13 21:13 | |||
81 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:43 21:43 | |||
82 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:43 | |||
83 | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:43 | |||
84 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:43 | |||
85 | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:43 | |||
86 | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 21:49 21:49 | |||
87 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:49 | |||
88 | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 21:51 21:51 | |||
89 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:51 | |||
90 | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | Rwanda | 24:58 24:58 | |||
91 | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 25:04 25:04 | |||
OTL | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | - | |||
DNF | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 2017
- Start time:22:00
- Avg. speed winner:36.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:103 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:139
- Vert. meters:2282
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: