The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | +2:58 | 71 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 30 | 2:24:04 | ||
2 | 42 | +8:34 | 44 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 28 | +2:30 | 81 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 36 | +3:54 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 68 | +24:03 | 95 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 59 | +19:17 | 102 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 24 | +2:02 | 62 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 34 | +3:37 | 22 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:52 | 36 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 50 | +15:59 | 125 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 75 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 33 | +3:25 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +1:12 | 122 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 52 | +17:06 | 134 | Sprint | WINN Chris 303Project | 34 | 303Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 49 | +15:19 | 1 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:27 | 11 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:33 | 5 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 53 | +17:18 | 56 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 16 | +1:14 | 2 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:29 | 4 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +1:03 | 105 | GC | BURKE Jack Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 20 | +1:38 | 104 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 32 | +3:24 | 63 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 18 | +1:27 | 85 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 3 | +0:22 | 3 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 2 | +0:15 | 72 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 47 | +15:13 | 115 | TT | SAMUEL Travis Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 21 | +1:41 | 21 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 15 | +1:14 | 35 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 71 | +28:38 | 54 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 60 | +19:37 | 126 | Sprint | HAIDET Lance Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 29 | +2:32 | 114 | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 35 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 30 | +2:38 | 123 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 10 | +0:53 | 76 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 17 | +1:23 | 15 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 26 | +2:22 | 26 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 11 | +1:02 | 86 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 7 | +0:42 | 91 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 25 | +2:21 | 31 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 55 | +18:08 | 46 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 13 | +1:10 | 121 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 35 | +3:53 | 53 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 22 | +1:44 | 42 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 64 | +20:34 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 9 | +0:52 | 41 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 23 | +1:53 | 132 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin 303Project | 26 | 303Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 19 | +1:28 | 24 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
48 | 66 | +22:01 | 33 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | ||||
49 | 38 | +4:34 | 61 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:24 | ||||
50 | 27 | +2:24 | 23 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | ||||
51 | 43 | +10:03 | 92 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:24 | ||||
52 | 39 | +5:06 | 133 | Sprint | EASTER Cullen 303Project | 30 | 303Project | ,, 0:24 | ||||
53 | 69 | +24:13 | 16 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
54 | 56 | +18:18 | 82 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
55 | 57 | +18:48 | 65 | TT | REVARD Thomas Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
56 | 44 | +10:34 | 25 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
57 | 67 | +23:13 | 135 | TT | STEPHENS Austin 303Project | 25 | 303Project | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
58 | 46 | +14:57 | 73 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
59 | 48 | +15:19 | 6 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
60 | 45 | +12:18 | 52 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:00 | ||||
61 | 51 | +16:59 | 43 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
62 | 62 | +20:17 | 96 | Classic | GIRKINS Kevin Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 29 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
63 | 37 | +4:13 | 101 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
64 | 40 | +5:27 | 45 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:44 | ||||
65 | 70 | +25:41 | 93 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
66 | 58 | +18:59 | 74 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
67 | 41 | +8:00 | 84 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 1:59 | ||||
68 | 54 | +17:47 | 103 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
69 | 63 | +20:20 | 64 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
70 | 65 | +21:12 | 131 | TT | NEWKIRK Isaiah 303Project | 28 | 303Project | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
71 | 61 | +19:47 | 116 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
DNF | 112 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 21 | Silber Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 32 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 111 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 200 | 150 | 9:05:37 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 72 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 150 | 110 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 125 | 90 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 100 | 80 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 85 | 70 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 5 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 70 | 60 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 91 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 60 | 55 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 36 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 50 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 41 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 76 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | 40 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 86 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 30 | 36 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 105 | GC | BURKE Jack Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | 32 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 20 | 28 | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 122 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 15 | 24 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 35 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 20 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 2 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 16 | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 14 | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 12 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 24 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 10 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 104 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | 8 | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 21 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 6 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 42 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 4 | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 132 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin 303Project | 26 | 303Project | 5 | 3 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5 | 2 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 23 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 114 | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 35 | Silber Pro Cycling | 5 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 5 | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 71 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 53 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 101 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3 | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | EASTER Cullen 303Project | 30 | 303Project | 3 | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 3 | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 8:34 8:34 | .. | ||||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 92 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:18 12:18 | .. | ||||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 73 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:57 14:57 | .. | ||||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 115 | TT | SAMUEL Travis Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 6 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:19 15:19 | .. | ||||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 15:19 | .. | ||||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 125 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 15:59 15:59 | .. | ||||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 16:59 16:59 | .. | ||||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 134 | Sprint | WINN Chris 303Project | 34 | 303Project | 17:06 17:06 | .. | ||||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 56 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 103 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 46 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | 18:08 18:08 | .. | ||||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 82 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 18:18 18:18 | .. | ||||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 65 | TT | REVARD Thomas Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 18:48 18:48 | .. | ||||
58 | 58 | - | 74 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 18:59 18:59 | .. | ||||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 102 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19:17 19:17 | .. | ||||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 126 | Sprint | HAIDET Lance Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 116 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 19:47 19:47 | .. | ||||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 96 | Classic | GIRKINS Kevin Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 29 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20:17 20:17 | .. | ||||
63 | 63 | - | 64 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:34 20:34 | .. | ||||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 131 | TT | NEWKIRK Isaiah 303Project | 28 | 303Project | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 135 | TT | STEPHENS Austin 303Project | 25 | 303Project | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 95 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 24:03 24:03 | .. | ||||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:13 24:13 | .. | ||||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 54 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:38 28:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 34 | +12 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 71 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | +15 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 24 | +3 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | +3 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | +7 | |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 44 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 17 | +12 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +2 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 11 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +5 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 76 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 1 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | +5 | |
13 | - | 91 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 62 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6 | +4 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 95 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 3 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 35 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 61 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 5 | +1 | |
22 | - | 102 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 35 | Silber Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 92 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
25 | - | 121 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 25 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 4 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 101 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 10 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 122 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 22 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 76 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 36 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 85 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 35 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 92 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 86 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 135 | TT | STEPHENS Austin 303Project | 25 | 303Project | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 5 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:06:10 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 105 | GC | BURKE Jack Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 122 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 35 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 24 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 104 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 62 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 26 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 6 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 125 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 82 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 65 | TT | REVARD Thomas Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 126 | Sprint | HAIDET Lance Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 116 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23:40 23:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 27:18:07 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 2:36 2:36 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 3:29 3:29 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Rally Cycling | PCT | ,, 3:29 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 3:44 3:44 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Aevolo | CT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Hagens Berman Axeon | PCT | 8:35 8:35 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Silber Pro Cycling | CT | 11:38 11:38 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 12:34 12:34 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | 303Project | CT | 18:24 18:24 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | CT | 26:32 26:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 August 2018
- Start time:20:15
- Avg. speed winner:47.81 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:114.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:432
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: