Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999

2000»54th Coppa Agostoni (1.2)

2000  One day race (197k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom754:51:504:51:50
2 Lunghi DenisColpack 24Colpack55,,0:00
3 Simeoni FilippoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  29Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 40,,0:00
4 Pozzi OscarAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  28Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 320:140:14
5 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco28,,0:14
6 Tonetti GianlucaAguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia 2000 33Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia 200024,,0:14
7 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin200:460:46
8 Gotti IvanPolti 31Polti18,,0:46
9 Glomser GerritPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo164:124:12
10 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Albacom 27Mercatone Uno - Albacom14,,4:12
11 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin12,,4:12
12 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep10,,4:12
13 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec8,,4:12
14 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom7,,4:12
15 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo6,,4:12
16 Valoti GianlucaColpack 27Colpack5,,4:12
17 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin4,,4:12
18 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep3,,4:12
19 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep2,,4:12
20 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 33Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1,,4:12
21 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Regain 24Cantina Tollo - Regain,,4:12
22 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco9:059:05
23 Valoti PaoloMobilvetta Design - Rossin 29Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,9:05
24 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,9:05
25 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain,,9:05
26 Marchesin FabioLiquigas - Pata 22Liquigas - Pata,,9:05
27 Sgambelluri RobertoCantina Tollo - Regain 26Cantina Tollo - Regain,,9:05
28 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,9:05
29 Romano DomenicoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,9:05
30 Caucchioli PietroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,9:05
31 Sciandri MaximilianLindaMcCartney 33LindaMcCartney,,9:05
32 Ongarato RodolfoAlessio 28Alessio,,9:05
33 Mazzanti LucaFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,9:05
34 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain,,9:05
35 Ragnetti Renzo 27,,9:05
36 Magnani MarcoAlessio 26Alessio,,9:05
37 Pellicioli OscarPolti 35Polti,,9:05
38 Ludewig JörgSaeco 24Saeco,,9:05
39 George DavidUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,9:05
40 Perras DominiquePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,9:05
43 Giacomelli SandroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,9:05
45 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,9:05
47 Nencini AndreaColpack 26Colpack,,9:05
51 Della Santa StefanoAlexia Allumino 33Alexia Allumino,,9:05
53 Righi DanieleAlexia Allumino 24Alexia Allumino,,9:05
55 Caravaggio MaurizioMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,9:05
56 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin,,9:05
60 Borghi RuggeroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,9:05
61 Belluomini LucaMAT - Ceresit - CCC 23MAT - Ceresit - CCC,,9:05
62 Cortinovis AlessandroColpack 22Colpack,,9:05
63 Baldo FilippoMobilvetta Design - Rossin 25Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,9:05
64 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,9:05
65 Coppolillo MicheleMercatone Uno - Albacom 33Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,9:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 17th August 2000
Avg. speed winner: 40.503 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 75*
PCS point scale: 1.1Coppa Agostoni logo

Websites:
www.coppaagostoni.it
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08013 sec.