2021
2023
2022»75th

Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

(1.1)
2022»One day race»LissoneLissone(193km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
194
GC
BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck125754:57:26
276
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team8555,,
0:00
327
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
21EF Education - EasyPost7040,,
0:00
483
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates6032,,
0:00
531
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5028,,
0:00
611
Climber
29Cofidis4024,,
0:00
721
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost3520,,
0:00
81
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team3018,,
0:00
974
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team25160:07
0:07
1095
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck20141:40
1:40
1137
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1512,,
1:40
1261
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco10101:43
1:43
1345
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech581:56
1:56
14111
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli57,,
1:56
1554
Hills
KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal56,,
1:56
1671
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team35,,
1:56
177
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team34,,
1:56
18126
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa33,,
1:56
1917
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis32,,
1:56
2073
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team31,,
1:56
21161
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies3,,
1:56
2292
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck3,,
1:56
23165
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies3,,
1:56
2482
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates3,,
1:56
25131
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
1:56
2636
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:56
2725
GC
EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:56
2822
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:56
2915
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
1:56
30104
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:56
3152
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:56
322
TT
DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:56
3397
GC
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:56
3435
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:56
3516
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
1:56
3675
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
1:56
37121
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
1:56
3887
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
1:56
39116
GC
UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:56
4044
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:56
4184
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
1:56
4223
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:56
4313
GC
31Cofidis,,
1:56
4451
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
1:56
4542
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:02
2:02
4646
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2:07
2:07
476
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:11
2:11
4812
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis2:45
2:45
49151
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:45
5034
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:18
8:18
51107
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
8:18
52156
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:18
53181
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
28Biesse - Carrera ,,
8:18
54162
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
8:18
55135
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
8:18
56173
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
8:18
57184
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera ,,
8:18
58127
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
8:18
59164
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
8:18
60145
Hills
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:18
61153
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:18
62122
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa,,
8:18
63142
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:18
64124
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa,,
8:18
6526
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
8:18
6664
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
8:18
DNF3
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF4
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF5
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF14
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis-
DNF24
GC
NAKANE Hideto EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF32
Classic
DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF33
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF41
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF43
Hills
PUPPIO Antonio Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF55
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF57
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF62
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF63
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF65
GC
HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF66
GC
KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange - Jayco
35Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF67
Hills
SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF72
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
30Movistar Team-
DNF81
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates-
DNF85
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates-
DNF86
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates-
DNF93
Climber
BOGNA Alex Alpecin - Deceuninck
20Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF96
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF101
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
32Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF102
GC
COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF103
Climber
EL GOUZI Omar Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF105
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF106
GC
RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF112
GC
BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF113
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
37Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF114
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF115
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF117
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF123
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa-
DNF125
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea EOLO-Kometa
20EOLO-Kometa-
DNF132
DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF133
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF134
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF136
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF137
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF141
Hills
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF143
Hills
ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF144
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF146
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF147
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF152
Climber
ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF154
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF155
GC
LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF157
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF163
TT
CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies
31TotalEnergies-
DNF166
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies-
DNF167
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies-
DNF171
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec
20Team Corratec-
DNF172
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec
24Team Corratec-
DNF174
SCHLEUNIGER Nicola Team Corratec
19Team Corratec-
DNF175
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec
21Team Corratec-
DNF176
TT
ZOBRIST Manuel Team Corratec
25Team Corratec-
DNF177
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
23Team Corratec-
DNF182
Hills
BELLERI Michael Biesse - Carrera
23Biesse - Carrera -
DNF183
Hills
BONELLI Alessio Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera -
DNF185
Climber
GALIMBERTI Lorenzo Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera -
DNF186
GC
NORDAL Mattias Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera -
DNF187
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera -
DNF191
Hills
GUASCO Mattia Team Qhubeka
22Team Qhubeka-
DNF192
Classic
GHEBREHIWET Ephrem Team Qhubeka
20Team Qhubeka-
DNF193
Sprint
BIRHANE Ghebrehiwet Team Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka-
DNF194
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Qhubeka
23Team Qhubeka-
DNF195
Hills
MENEGOTTO Jacopo Team Qhubeka
22Team Qhubeka-
DNF196
GC
MOSCA Raffaele Team Qhubeka
18Team Qhubeka-
DNF197
Sprint
STEDMAN Travis Team Qhubeka
20Team Qhubeka-
DNF201
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF202
GC
DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF203
GC
STEDMAN Maximilian Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF204
Sprint
GRANGER Ben Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF205
TT
HOEKS Daan Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF206
MARTINELLI Edoardo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF207
Hills
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
20Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNS47
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech-
DNS91
Classic
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    29 September 2022
  • Start time:
    11:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.933 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    193 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    121
  • Vertical meters:
    3189
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Sjoerd Bax winning Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze .
      ©