Search:  
topLogin
-
2008

2012»58th 83th Giro Del Veneto - Coppa Placci (1.1)

2012  One day race  »  Abano Terme (Teolo)  ›  Imola   (233k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli80755:22:105:22:10
2 Valencia Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes5655,,,,
3 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3240,,,,
4 Reda FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone2432,,,,
5 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 32Utensilnord - Named2028,,,,
6 Stortoni SimoneLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD1624,,,,
7 Kusztor PéterAtlas Personal - Jakroo 27Atlas Personal - Jakroo1220,,,,
8 Shushemoin AlexandrContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana818,,,,
9 Dodi LucaTeam Idea 25Team Idea7160:300:30
10 Maggiore GianlucaUtensilnord - Named 27Utensilnord - Named6141:331:33
11 Kern JulianLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team5121:401:40
12 Di Paolo FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone310,,1:40
13 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named8,,1:40
14 Kulimbetov NurbolatContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana7,,1:40
15 Proni AlessandroFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6,,1:40
16 Hayakawa TomohiroTeam Nippo 22Team Nippo51:421:42
17 Hirt JanLeopard - Trek Continental Team 21Leopard - Trek Continental Team41:451:45
18 Barla LucaTeam Idea 24Team Idea34:334:33
19 Giallorenzo MarianoMeridiana Kamen Team 30Meridiana Kamen Team2,,4:33
20 Tabini AmedeoAmore & Vita 22Amore & Vita1,,4:33
21 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 35Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,4:33
22 Rossi EnricoMeridiana Kamen Team 30Meridiana Kamen Team,,4:33
23 Uchima KoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo7:107:10
24 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,7:10
25 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 34Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,7:10
26 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone9:369:36
27 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9:389:38
28 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,9:38
29 Lang PirminAtlas Personal - Jakroo 27Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,9:38
30 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,9:38
31 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,9:38
32 Romero JeffryColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,9:38
33 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,9:38
34 Holler NikodemusTeam Specialized Concept Store 21Team Specialized Concept Store,,9:38
35 Cominelli CristianTeam Idea 24Team Idea,,9:38
36 Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,9:38
37 Wackermann LucaLampre - ISD 20Lampre - ISD,,9:38
38 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,9:38
39 Yovchev Yovcho ZhivkovAmore & Vita 21Amore & Vita,,9:38
40 Chaves EstebanColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,9:38
41 Klimiankou KanstantsinContinental Team Astana 23Continental Team Astana,,9:38
42 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,9:38
43 Sano JunyaTeam Nippo 30Team Nippo,,9:38
44 Bisolti AlessandroTeam Idea 27Team Idea,,9:38
45 Rebellin DavideMeridiana Kamen Team 41Meridiana Kamen Team,,9:38
46 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,9:38
47 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,9:38
48 Davidenok IlyaContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana10:0210:02
49 Ginanni FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone,,10:02
50 Ayazbayev MaxatContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana,,10:02
51 Springer ChristophTeam Specialized Concept Store 26Team Specialized Concept Store,,10:02
52 Sheydyk OleksandrLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD10:3010:30
53 Garofalo VincenzoTeam Nippo 30Team Nippo,,10:30
54 Alafaci EugenioLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team10:4210:42
55 Zangerle JoelLeopard - Trek Continental Team 23Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,10:42
56 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,10:42
57 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,10:42
58 Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes,,10:42
59 Buchmann EmanuelTeam Specialized Concept Store 19Team Specialized Concept Store,,10:42
60 Testa AntonioTeam Nippo 28Team Nippo,,10:42
61 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone,,10:42
62 Bederbekov MirasContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,10:42
63 Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,10:42
64 Fumeaux JonathanAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,10:42
65 Savini FilippoColnago CSF Bardiani 27Colnago CSF Bardiani,,10:42
66 Averin MaksymAmore & Vita 26Amore & Vita,,10:42
67 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,10:42
68 Ratti AristideTeam Idea 30Team Idea,,10:42
69 Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,10:42
70 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita 25Amore & Vita,,10:42
71 Giacobazzi RobertoColnago CSF Bardiani 21Colnago CSF Bardiani,,10:42
72 Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,10:42
73 Bailetti PaoloUtensilnord - Named 32Utensilnord - Named,,10:42
74 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,10:42
75 Palandri MarinoAmore & Vita 26Amore & Vita,,10:42
76 Laverde Luis FelipeColombia - Coldeportes 33Colombia - Coldeportes,,10:42
77 Chalapud RobinsonColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes,,10:42
78 Biondo MaurizioMeridiana Kamen Team 31Meridiana Kamen Team,,10:42
79 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,10:42
80 Baldo NicolasAtlas Personal - Jakroo 28Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,10:42
81 Jumabekov NazarContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana,,10:42
82 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone11:4811:48
83 Libner NivAmore & Vita 24Amore & Vita11:5411:54
84 Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD 25Lampre - ISD12:1312:13
85 Viola MicheleLampre - ISD 20Lampre - ISD,,12:13
86 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,12:13
87 Martins UriAmore & Vita 22Amore & Vita,,12:13
88 Tleubayev RuslanContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana,,12:13
89 Baffi PieroLeopard - Trek Continental Team 21Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,12:13
90 Frapporti MarcoTeam Idea 27Team Idea,,12:13
91 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:13
92 Nappa FabioTeam Specialized Concept Store 20Team Specialized Concept Store,,12:13
93 Komori RyoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo,,12:13


Race information

Date: 25th August 2012
Avg. speed winner: 43.394 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Abano Terme (Teolo) › Imola
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile


All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04922 sec.