The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | 13:11:05 | |||
2 | COSTA Rui Benfica | Benfica | 18 | 1:15 1:15 | |
3 | 14 | 1:16 1:16 | |||
4 | 11 | 1:22 1:22 | |||
5 | 8 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
6 | 6 | 1:41 1:41 | |||
7 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN Energade Road Team | MTN Energade Road Team | 4 | 1:57 1:57 | |
8 | 3 | 2:27 2:27 | |||
9 | VENTER Jaco Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 2 | 2:29 2:29 | |
10 | GODET Arnaud CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 1 | 2:32 2:32 | |
11 | ANDERSON Ryan Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | ||
12 | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
13 | VAN OOIJEN Cornelius Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 2:54 | ||
14 | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
15 | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
16 | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
17 | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
18 | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
19 | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
20 | CHAABANE Hichem Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub | Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub | 4:29 4:29 | ||
21 | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
22 | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
23 | BROERS Remco Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||
24 | 5:15 5:15 | ||||
25 | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
26 | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
27 | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
28 | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
29 | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
30 | 7:59 7:59 | ||||
31 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | 8:05 8:05 | ||
32 | ,, 8:05 | ||||
33 | VEILLEUX David Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast | Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast | 8:07 8:07 | ||
34 | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
35 | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
36 | VIVES Charly Calyon Pro Cycling Team | Calyon Pro Cycling Team | 8:53 8:53 | ||
37 | RABIE Johann Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 9:46 9:46 | ||
38 | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
39 | 13:14 13:14 | ||||
40 | 17:51 17:51 | ||||
41 | 18:52 18:52 | ||||
42 | 19:05 19:05 | ||||
43 | DRUCKER Jempy Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | 19:41 19:41 | ||
44 | GULDHAMMER Thomas Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | 19:50 19:50 | ||
45 | 20:00 20:00 | ||||
46 | 20:02 20:02 | ||||
47 | 20:53 20:53 | ||||
48 | 21:16 21:16 | ||||
49 | 23:59 23:59 | ||||
50 | REEF Marc Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | 24:28 24:28 | ||
51 | 24:35 24:35 | ||||
52 | 25:08 25:08 | ||||
53 | 25:16 25:16 | ||||
54 | HEYMANS Cyrille Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 25:20 25:20 | ||
55 | 25:34 25:34 | ||||
56 | 25:38 25:38 | ||||
57 | DION-POITRAS Joel Team RACE Pro | Team RACE Pro | 25:56 25:56 | ||
58 | 26:33 26:33 | ||||
59 | POTGIETER Bradley MTN Energade Road Team | MTN Energade Road Team | 27:31 27:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.74 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:117.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: