The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 50 | 13:43:43 | |
2 | 40 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
3 | 35 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
4 | 30 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
5 | 26 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
6 | MEISEN Marcel Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 22 | 0:25 0:25 | |
7 | BROWN Nathan Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 20 | 0:29 0:29 | |
8 | 18 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
9 | LANDER Sebastian Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 16 | 0:48 0:48 | |
10 | 14 | ,, 0:48 | |||
11 | 12 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
12 | HANSEN Jesper Energi Fyn | Energi Fyn | 10 | 1:04 1:04 | |
13 | HOULE Hugo Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 8 | 1:05 1:05 | |
14 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Radenska | Radenska | 7 | 1:06 1:06 | |
15 | 6 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
16 | MOAZEMI Arvin Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 5 | 1:09 1:09 | |
17 | 4 | ,, 1:09 | |||
18 | 3 | ,, 1:09 | |||
19 | 2 | 1:12 1:12 | |||
20 | 1 | ,, 1:12 | |||
21 | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
22 | ,, 1:15 | ||||
23 | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
24 | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
25 | ,, 1:21 | ||||
26 | REGUIGUI Youcef Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie | Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie | 1:32 1:32 | ||
27 | MANNION Gavin Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 1:34 1:34 | ||
28 | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
29 | SØRENSEN Jimmi Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 1:50 1:50 | ||
30 | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
31 | MAYER Yannick Team NSP | Team NSP | 2:18 2:18 | ||
32 | NUBER Simon Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 2:24 2:24 | ||
33 | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
34 | ,, 2:33 | ||||
35 | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
36 | ,, 2:45 | ||||
37 | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
38 | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
39 | BOILY David Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 4:54 4:54 | ||
40 | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
41 | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
42 | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
43 | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
44 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 5:25 5:25 | ||
45 | LAMBERT-LEMAY Simon Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 5:33 5:33 | ||
46 | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
47 | EASTMAN Ryan Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 6:42 6:42 | ||
48 | JENKO Robert Radenska | Radenska | 7:16 7:16 | ||
49 | VOGT Mario Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 8:11 8:11 | ||
50 | THIEL Fabian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 8:12 8:12 | ||
51 | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
52 | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
53 | FROLOV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 11:16 11:16 | ||
54 | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
55 | 16:16 16:16 | ||||
56 | 16:27 16:27 | ||||
57 | HOCEVAR Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 19:22 19:22 | ||
58 | BITENC Jure Sava | Sava | 19:31 19:31 | ||
59 | 19:54 19:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.773 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:128.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 36 riders
- Avg. temperature: