Statistics on Course de la Paix 2001.
Result 2001
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PIIL Jakob Storm | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 39:21:57 |
2 | GARMENDIA Aitor | Team Coast | 0:18 |
3 | ROMANIK Radosław | CCC - Mat | 0:35 |
4 | BARRY Michael | Saturn Cycling Team | 0:45 |
5 | PIĄTEK Zbigniew | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 1:10 |
6 | POITSCHKE Enrico | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 1:21 |
7 | SUNDERLAND Scott | Team Fakta | 1:41 |
8 | PESCHEL Uwe | Gerolsteiner | 3:22 |
9 | LIESE Thomas | Team Nürnberger | 4:12 |
10 | HORRILLO Pedro | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:25 |
Info
- Startdate:2001-05-11
- Enddate:2001-05-20
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:Europe Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Tankink, Hoste)
- (Trampusch, Mizurov)
- (Steels, Bodrogi)
- (Garmendia, Christensen)
- (Piil, Jørgensen)
- (Teutenberg, Radochla)
- (Wacker, Piątek)
- (Petersen, Barry)
- (van Schalen, Meijs)
- (Liese, Förster)
- (Tesař, Benčík)
- (Thijs, Streel)
- (Schmidt, Peschel)
- (Walzer, Kappes)
- (Trkal, Riška)
- (Schulze, Poitschke)
- (Romanik, Puttini)
- (Sapa, Radosz)
- (Lukascewicz, Czajkowski)
- (Sunderland, Arvesen)
- (Wegmann, Schröder)
- (Vrána, Kupka)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/05 | Friday | Stage 1 | Łódź - Łódź | 142 | |
12/05 | Saturday | Stage 2 | Pabianice - Czestochowa | 178 | |
13/05 | Sunday | Stage 3 | Kluczbork - Kudowa-Zdroj | 196 | |
14/05 | Monday | Stage 4 | Bystrzyca Klodzka - Olomouc | 195 | |
15/05 | Tuesday | Stage 5 | Olomouc - Žďár nad Sázavou | 170 | |
16/05 | Wednesday | Stage 6 | Žďár nad Sázavou - Plzen | 234 | |
17/05 | Thursday | Stage 7 | Plzen - Zwickau | 209 | |
18/05 | Friday | Stage 8 | Greiz - Plauen | 230 | |
19/05 | Saturday | Stage 9 | Plauen - Gera | 97 | |
20/05 | Sunday | Stage 10 | Schkeuditz - Potsdam | 166 | |
1817 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 | PESCHEL Uwe |
Stage 2 | BONDARIEW Bogdan |
Stage 3 | PIIL Jakob Storm |
Stage 4 | POITSCHKE Enrico |
Stage 5 | STREEL Marc |
Stage 6 | LADEMAN Christian |
Stage 7 | PIIL Jakob Storm |
Stage 8 | LIESE Thomas |
Stage 9 | BONDARIEW Bogdan |
Stage 10 | SCHÜLER Tilo |