The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 35:14:49 | |||
2 | 2 | - | SOSENKA Ondřej CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 100 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Coast | Team Coast | 70 | 5:23 5:23 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 50 | 5:46 5:46 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | LIESE Thomas Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 28 | ,, 5:46 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | PIĄTEK Zbigniew Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 24 | 5:48 5:48 | |
7 | 7 | - | PLAZA David Team Coast | Team Coast | 20 | 6:09 6:09 | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 18 | 6:42 6:42 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 16 | 6:51 6:51 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 14 | 7:07 7:07 | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 12 | 7:12 7:12 | |
21 | ▲9 | SZONN Heiko Team Cologne | Team Cologne | 7:13 7:13 | |||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team Coast | Team Coast | 8 | 7:20 7:20 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | SVIBEN Sasa Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 7 | 7:24 7:24 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | DUIJN Marcel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | 7:25 7:25 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | BARTKO Robert Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5 | 7:27 7:27 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | VAN HYFTE Paul CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4 | 7:38 7:38 | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | ROMANIK Radosław CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 3 | 7:49 7:49 | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | RADOSZ Robert Servisco - Koop | Servisco - Koop | 2 | 8:17 8:17 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | BENČÍK Petr Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 1 | 8:20 8:20 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | WERNER Christian Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 8:33 8:33 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | WENTZEL Rudolf Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 8:42 8:42 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | COX Ryan Team Cologne | Team Cologne | 9:25 9:25 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | PRONK Matthé Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:07 10:07 | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 10:50 10:50 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | 10:58 10:58 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | SCHOLZ Timo Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | 11:37 11:37 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | FALTÝNEK Jan JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | 11:51 11:51 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | FADRNÝ Ondřej Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 12:11 12:11 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 13:20 13:20 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | ZAMANA Cezary CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 13:57 13:57 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 16:24 16:24 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 20:11 20:11 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 27:41 27:41 | ||
34 | 56 | ▲22 | KRASINSKI Artur Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | 28:46 28:46 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | KUYCKX Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 31:32 31:32 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | SCHOONACKER Jehudi Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 32:03 32:03 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | CIESIELSKI Krzysztof Servisco - Koop | Servisco - Koop | 33:02 33:02 | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | 33:16 33:16 | ||
39 | 39 | - | KRANJEC Igor De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 34:11 34:11 | ||
40 | 40 | - | GATES Nick Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | 35:12 35:12 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | VANDERAERDEN Gert Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 36:43 36:43 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | KUPKA David Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 36:55 36:55 | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | ROESEMS Bert Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 37:05 37:05 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | REICHL Dirk Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 38:44 38:44 | ||
45 | 45 | - | AUG Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 39:42 39:42 | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | DE CLERCQ Eric Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 41:47 41:47 | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | GIANNINI Damiano Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 42:29 42:29 | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | PENNE Frederik Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 42:52 42:52 | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | MACIEJEWSKI Marek Servisco - Koop | Servisco - Koop | 44:08 44:08 | ||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 45:39 45:39 | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | MUTSAARS Ronald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:24 46:24 | ||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | KOVÁČ Maroš De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 48:53 48:53 | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | LACIAK Martin Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | ,, 48:53 | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | BOERMAN Coen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 49:15 49:15 | ||
55 | 75 | ▲20 | LUPEIKIS Remigius Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 50:58 50:58 | ||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | PŘECECHTĚL Michal Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 51:03 51:03 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | REISS Andris Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 51:50 51:50 | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | LEŚNIAK Tomasz Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | 54:26 54:26 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 55:35 55:35 | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | Team Coast | 56:23 56:23 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | VILČINSKAS Raimondas Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 57:45 57:45 | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | LADEMAN Christian Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 58:13 58:13 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | KOJ Robert Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | 59:05 59:05 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 59:55 59:55 | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | TRKAL Frantisek Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 59:59 59:59 | ||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | WAJS Grzegorz Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | ||
67 | 78 | ▲11 | TESAŘ Lubor Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | VALOTI Gianluca Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | ||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | MICKIEWICZ Jacek CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | RUND Thorsten Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:06:05 1:06:05 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | GIEBELMANN Michael Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | ||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | KEJVAL Lubomir Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | ||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | BLAHUT Radek JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | 1:08:48 1:08:48 | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 1:09:04 1:09:04 | ||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | 1:11:00 1:11:00 | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | SKOCZYLAS Dariusz CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 1:12:58 1:12:58 | ||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | PAVLECH Lukas Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 1:14:00 1:14:00 | ||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 1:14:44 1:14:44 | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | Mikomax - Browar Staropolski | 1:16:11 1:16:11 | ||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | SCHULZE André Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig | 1:16:29 1:16:29 | ||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | LEHMANN Jens Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 1:17:53 1:17:53 | ||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | BONDARIEW Bogdan Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | ||
85 | 100 | ▲15 | SAPA Marcin Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | 1:19:24 1:19:24 | ||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | CZAJKOWSKI Daniel Servisco - Koop | Servisco - Koop | 1:20:04 1:20:04 | ||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | WOJCIECHOWSKI Dariusz Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | ||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | VRÁNA Kamil Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | ||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | FERRARI Fabiano Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:24:29 1:24:29 | ||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | MUCHKA Vojtech JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | 1:25:00 1:25:00 | ||
91 | 106 | ▲15 | KAMINSKI Marek Servisco - Koop | Servisco - Koop | 1:25:34 1:25:34 | ||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | SESTAK Petr Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | ||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | MAJEWSKI Daniel Servisco - Koop | Servisco - Koop | 1:26:27 1:26:27 | ||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | HARDTER Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:27:40 1:27:40 | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | 1:28:43 1:28:43 | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | KALENDA Michal Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | 1:32:15 1:32:15 | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | CHRZANOWSKI Slawomir Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez | 1:33:02 1:33:02 | ||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | HANAUER Tomas JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | 1:36:46 1:36:46 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 May 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.48 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:39.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: