The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 150 | 7:20:44 | |
2 | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 110 | 0:32 0:32 | |
3 | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 90 | 1:11 1:11 | |
4 | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 80 | 1:24 1:24 | |
5 | BLANCO Santiago Banesto | Banesto | 70 | 2:09 2:09 | |
6 | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 60 | 2:12 2:12 | |
7 | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 55 | 2:18 2:18 | |
8 | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 50 | 2:36 2:36 | |
9 | PODENZANA Massimo Brescialat | Brescialat | 45 | 2:57 2:57 | |
10 | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | Castorama | 40 | 3:30 3:30 | |
11 | BOUWMANS Eddy Novell Software - Decca | Novell Software - Decca | 36 | 3:41 3:41 | |
12 | LÓPEZ Oscar Banesto | Banesto | 32 | 3:51 3:51 | |
13 | IRUSTA Alfredo Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 28 | 4:03 4:03 | |
14 | ZAINA Enrico Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | 4:26 4:26 | |
15 | VOSKAMP Bart TVM | TVM | 20 | 6:17 6:17 | |
16 | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Le Groupement | Le Groupement | 16 | 6:19 6:19 | |
17 | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 14 | 6:21 6:21 | |
18 | CHERKASOV Pavel AKI-Gipiemme | AKI-Gipiemme | 12 | 6:26 6:26 | |
19 | MAULEON Francisco Javier Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 10 | 6:27 6:27 | |
20 | ALDAG Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom | Team Deutsche Telekom | 8 | 6:44 6:44 | |
21 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 6:50 6:50 | |
22 | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 4 | 6:53 6:53 | |
23 | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 3 | 7:00 7:00 | |
24 | OZOLS Dainis Novell Software - Decca | Novell Software - Decca | 2 | 7:08 7:08 | |
25 | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | Banesto | 1 | 7:09 7:09 | |
26 | UNZAGA Jon Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 7:13 7:13 | ||
27 | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | Banesto | 7:14 7:14 | ||
28 | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | Kelme | 7:28 7:28 | ||
29 | PICCOLI Mariano Brescialat | Brescialat | 7:36 7:36 | ||
30 | SIERRA Leonardo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 7:37 7:37 | ||
31 | ROUX Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 7:40 7:40 | ||
32 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 7:45 7:45 | ||
33 | BENITEZ Francisco Kelme | Kelme | 7:46 7:46 | ||
34 | LANCE Pascal GAN | GAN | 7:55 7:55 | ||
35 | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 7:56 7:56 | ||
36 | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | ,, 7:56 | ||
37 | CHECCHIN Stefano Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 7:59 7:59 | ||
38 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Brescialat | Brescialat | 8:11 8:11 | ||
39 | BOUVARD Gilles Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 8:16 8:16 | ||
40 | ARNOULD Dominique Le Groupement | Le Groupement | 8:43 8:43 | ||
41 | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 8:48 8:48 | ||
42 | LEBRETON Lylian Aubervilliers '93 | Aubervilliers '93 | 8:56 8:56 | ||
43 | FLEISCHER Thomas Collstrop - Lystex | Collstrop - Lystex | ,, 8:56 | ||
44 | DAL SIE Roberto AKI-Gipiemme | AKI-Gipiemme | 9:00 9:00 | ||
45 | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | GAN | 9:02 9:02 | ||
46 | MOREELS Sammie Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 9:38 9:38 | ||
47 | VICARIO Juan Carlos Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 9:46 9:46 | ||
48 | TVM | 9:48 9:48 | |||
49 | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 10:02 10:02 | ||
50 | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 10:05 10:05 | ||
51 | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 10:06 10:06 | ||
52 | GONZÁLEZ DE HEREDIA Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:09 10:09 | ||
53 | KOZLITINE Oleg Le Groupement | Le Groupement | 10:17 10:17 | ||
54 | AUGER Ludovic Aubervilliers '93 | Aubervilliers '93 | 10:22 10:22 | ||
55 | GOTTI Ivan Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 10:23 10:23 | ||
56 | ZEMKE Jens Collstrop - Lystex | Collstrop - Lystex | 10:31 10:31 | ||
57 | SOLAUN César Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:38 10:38 | ||
58 | VOLPI Alberto Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 11:00 11:00 | ||
59 | ODRIOZOLA Jon Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 11:14 11:14 | ||
60 | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 11:23 11:23 | ||
61 | DIAZ Antonio Miguel Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 11:27 11:27 | ||
62 | CEREZO Francisco Javier Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 11:34 11:34 | ||
63 | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 11:42 11:42 | ||
64 | DOTTI Fausto Brescialat | Brescialat | 11:52 11:52 | ||
65 | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
66 | OSA Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:09 12:09 | ||
67 | MICHAELSEN Lars Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 12:21 12:21 | ||
68 | DE VRIES Gerrit Novell Software - Decca | Novell Software - Decca | 12:22 12:22 | ||
69 | PENSEC Ronan Le Groupement | Le Groupement | 12:24 12:24 | ||
70 | CORNILLET Bruno Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 13:41 13:41 | ||
71 | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
72 | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 15:15 15:15 | ||
73 | LAMOUR Claude Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 15:24 15:24 | ||
74 | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 15:36 15:36 | ||
75 | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Deutsche Telekom | Team Deutsche Telekom | 16:10 16:10 | ||
76 | KNAVEN Servais TVM | TVM | 19:29 19:29 | ||
77 | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | Banesto | 20:02 20:02 | ||
78 | ROUS Didier GAN | GAN | 21:52 21:52 | ||
79 | JASKUŁA Zenon AKI-Gipiemme | AKI-Gipiemme | 22:37 22:37 | ||
80 | PRETOT Arnaud GAN | GAN | 22:59 22:59 | ||
81 | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 23:02 23:02 | ||
82 | ZINTCHENKO Andrei Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 23:08 23:08 | ||
83 | PETILLEAU Stéphane Castorama | Castorama | 23:15 23:15 | ||
84 | MARTIN Yvan Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 23:15 | ||
85 | GOUBERT Stéphane Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 23:49 23:49 | ||
86 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 24:25 24:25 | ||
87 | SAUGRAIN Cyril Aubervilliers '93 | Aubervilliers '93 | 24:31 24:31 | ||
88 | TCHERKACHINE Dimitri Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 25:22 25:22 | ||
89 | ULLRICH Jan Team Deutsche Telekom | Team Deutsche Telekom | 26:26 26:26 | ||
90 | CHIOTTI Jérôme Le Groupement | Le Groupement | 26:32 26:32 | ||
91 | VILADOMS Josep Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 27:56 27:56 | ||
92 | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | GAN | 28:53 28:53 | ||
93 | PIĄTEK Zbigniew Collstrop - Lystex | Collstrop - Lystex | 29:07 29:07 | ||
94 | GENTY Laurent Aubervilliers '93 | Aubervilliers '93 | 29:08 29:08 | ||
95 | GAINETDINOV Romes Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 29:43 29:43 | ||
96 | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | Banesto | 30:47 30:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 March 1995
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: