Search:  
topLogin
1998
1996
-
«

1997»66th Critérium International (2.2)

1997  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Garmendia AitorBanesto 29Banesto30
2 Boardman ChrisGAN 28GAN18
3 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9312
4 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.7
5 Rominger TonyCofidis 36Cofidis4
6 García MarcelinoO.N.C.E. 26O.N.C.E.3
7 Hvastija MartinCantina Tollo 27Cantina Tollo2
8 Barthe StéphaneCasino - C'est votre équipe 24Casino - C'est votre équipe1
9 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service
10 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 García MarcelinoO.N.C.E. 26O.N.C.E.150
2 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.110
3 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9390
4 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno80
5 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus70
6 Gianetti MauroLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux60
7 Velo MarcoBrescialat - Oyster 23Brescialat - Oyster55
8 Noè AndreaAsics - CGA 28Asics - CGA50
9 Leblanc LucPolti 30Polti45
10 Garmendia AitorBanesto 29Banesto40
11 Boardman ChrisGAN 28GAN36
12 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi32
13 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service28
14 Hvastija MartinCantina Tollo 27Cantina Tollo24
15 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus20
16 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux16
17 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe14
18 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus12
19 Della Santa StefanoMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno10
20 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. 23O.N.C.E.8
21 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno 23Mercatone Uno6
22 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 25Banesto4
23 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites3
24 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonBanesto 29Banesto2
25 Barthe StéphaneCasino - C'est votre équipe 24Casino - C'est votre équipe1
26 Rominger TonyCofidis 36Cofidis
27 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus
28 Berzin YewgeniBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte
29 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
30 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93
31 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
32 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. 24O.N.C.E.
33 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 23Cofidis
34 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
35 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 93
36 Meier RolandPost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team
37 Odriozola JonBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte
38 Osa AitorBanesto 23Banesto
39 Garcia IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca
40 Bourquenoud PierrePost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team
41 Bugallo AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Voigt Jens 25
43 Massi RodolfoCasino - C'est votre équipe 31Casino - C'est votre équipe
44 Rault DominiqueLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 25La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
45 Bordenave PhilippeCasino - C'est votre équipe 28Casino - C'est votre équipe
46 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 21Cofidis
47 Belli WladimirBrescialat - Oyster 26Brescialat - Oyster
48 Rebellin Simone 26
49 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto
50 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto
51 Chiesa MarioAsics - CGA 30Asics - CGA
52 Uriarte José RamónBanesto 30Banesto
53 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN
54 Shefer AlexandreAsics - CGA 25Asics - CGA
55 Pillon LaurentLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 33La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
56 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Dojwa Jean-philippeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 29La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
58 Saugrain CyrilCofidis 23Cofidis
59 Frizzo MaurizioCantina Tollo 27Cantina Tollo
60 Bessy FrédéricCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe
61 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
62 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
63 Hernandez EduardoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca
64 Brożyna TomaszUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
65 Spezialetti AlessandroBatik - Del Monte 22Batik - Del Monte
66 Plaza DavidCofidis 26Cofidis
67 Thibout BrunoCofidis 27Cofidis
68 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service
69 Lance PascalBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93
70 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
71 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN
72 Lebreton LylianFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus
73 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Aebersold NikiPost Swiss Team 24Post Swiss Team
75 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux
76 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 27Cofidis
77 Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 20Festina - Lotus
78 Halgand PatriceFestina - Lotus 23Festina - Lotus
79 Sunderland ScottGAN 30GAN
80 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites
81 Guerini GiuseppePolti 27Polti
82 Bontempi FabrizioBrescialat - Oyster 30Brescialat - Oyster
83 Lamour ClaudeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
84 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Critérium International logoDate: 31st March 1997
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC
LiveStats
Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/CritInter
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06702 sec.