Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Côte des Vieilles Forges (2 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone |
2 | Lhotellerie Clement | Skil - Shimano |
3 | Tschopp Johann | Bouygues Telecom |
KOM Sprint | Côte du Mont Malgré Tout (13 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Schleck Fränk | CSC ProTeam | 6 |
2 | Casar Sandy | Française des Jeux | 4 |
3 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Blossette (34 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
2 | Casar Sandy | Française des Jeux | 2 |
3 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Col du Loup (39.5 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
2 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 2 |
3 | Santambrogio Mauro | Lampre | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte des Perrières (49 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
2 | Casar Sandy | Française des Jeux | 2 |
3 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Maillier-Fontaine (56.5 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
2 | Casar Sandy | Française des Jeux | 2 |
3 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte du Bois-de-l'Or (61 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
2 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 4 |
3 | Santambrogio Mauro | Lampre | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Côte du Mont Malgré Tout (77 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
2 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 2 |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Crédit Agricole | 15 |
2 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 12 |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Caisse d'Epargne | 10 |
4 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre | 8 |
5 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 7 |
6 | Herrero David | Karpin - Galicia | 6 |
7 | Schleck Fränk | CSC ProTeam | 5 |
8 | César Veloso Gustavo | Karpin - Galicia | 4 |
9 | Vaugrenard Benoît | Française des Jeux | 3 |
10 | Kirchen Kim | Team High Road | 2 |