The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 30 | 0:10:05 | 48.793 | ||
2 | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | 48.314 | ||
3 | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | 48.157 | ||
4 | MONFORT Maxime Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 7 | 0:18 0:18 | 47.384 | ||
5 | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 4 | ,, 0:18 | 47.384 | ||
6 | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 3 | 0:20 0:20 | 47.232 | ||
7 | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 2 | ,, 0:20 | 47.232 | ||
8 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | Astana | 1 | 0:23 0:23 | 47.006 | ||
9 | MORABITO Steve Astana | Astana | 0:24 0:24 | 46.932 | |||
10 | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:25 0:25 | 46.857 | |||
11 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 0:27 0:27 | 46.709 | |||
12 | LEMOINE Cyril Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:28 0:28 | 46.635 | |||
13 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:29 0:29 | 46.562 | |||
14 | ROUX Anthony Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:30 0:30 | 46.488 | |||
15 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:31 0:31 | 46.415 | |||
16 | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:32 0:32 | 46.342 | |||
17 | MOREAU Christophe Agritubel | Agritubel | 0:33 0:33 | 46.27 | |||
18 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 0:35 0:35 | 46.125 | |||
19 | DONALD Jason Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 0:36 0:36 | 46.053 | |||
20 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:36 | 46.053 | |||
21 | MORENO Daniel Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:37 0:37 | 45.981 | |||
22 | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:38 0:38 | 45.91 | |||
23 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:39 0:39 | 45.839 | |||
24 | PATOUR Kilian Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:39 | 45.839 | |||
25 | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:40 0:40 | 45.767 | |||
26 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:40 | 45.767 | |||
27 | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:40 | 45.767 | |||
28 | ISTA Kevyn Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:40 | 45.767 | |||
29 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:41 0:41 | 45.697 | |||
30 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:42 0:42 | 45.626 | |||
31 | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:43 0:43 | 45.556 | |||
32 | ALBASINI Michael Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:43 | 45.556 | |||
33 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:44 0:44 | 45.485 | |||
34 | SIMON Julien Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | ,, 0:44 | 45.485 | |||
35 | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:44 | 45.485 | |||
36 | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:45 0:45 | 45.415 | |||
37 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 0:46 0:46 | 45.346 | |||
38 | HIVERT Jonathan Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:47 0:47 | 45.276 | |||
39 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 0:48 0:48 | 45.207 | |||
40 | KIREYEV Roman Astana | Astana | 0:49 0:49 | 45.138 | |||
41 | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:50 0:50 | 45.069 | |||
42 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:50 | 45.069 | |||
43 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:50 | 45.069 | |||
44 | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:50 | 45.069 | |||
45 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 0:51 0:51 | 45 | |||
46 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:51 | 45 | |||
47 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:51 | 45 | |||
48 | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:53 0:53 | 44.863 | |||
49 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:53 | 44.863 | |||
50 | LELAY David Agritubel | Agritubel | 0:54 0:54 | 44.795 | |||
51 | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | Astana | 0:55 0:55 | 44.727 | |||
52 | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:55 | 44.727 | |||
53 | FREI Thomas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:55 | 44.727 | |||
54 | HUGUET Yann Agritubel | Agritubel | 0:56 0:56 | 44.66 | |||
55 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:56 | 44.66 | |||
56 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:57 0:57 | 44.592 | |||
57 | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:57 | 44.592 | |||
58 | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:57 | 44.592 | |||
59 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | 0:58 0:58 | 44.525 | |||
60 | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:58 | 44.525 | |||
61 | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:59 0:59 | 44.458 | |||
62 | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:01 1:01 | 44.324 | |||
63 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:01 | 44.324 | |||
64 | MCKISSICK Ian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:01 | 44.324 | |||
65 | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 1:01 | 44.324 | |||
66 | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:01 | 44.324 | |||
67 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 1:01 | 44.324 | |||
68 | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 1:04 1:04 | 44.126 | |||
69 | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:04 | 44.126 | |||
70 | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:04 | 44.126 | |||
71 | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:05 1:05 | 44.06 | |||
72 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:06 1:06 | 43.994 | |||
73 | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 1:06 | 43.994 | |||
74 | RAVARD Anthony Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 1:06 | 43.994 | |||
75 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:09 1:09 | 43.798 | |||
76 | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:09 | 43.798 | |||
77 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:10 1:10 | 43.733 | |||
78 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:11 1:11 | 43.669 | |||
79 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:13 1:13 | 43.54 | |||
80 | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:16 1:16 | 43.348 | |||
81 | CHARTEAU Anthony Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:18 1:18 | 43.221 | |||
82 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 1:18 | 43.221 | |||
83 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 1:18 | 43.221 | |||
84 | TALABARDON Yannick Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 1:19 1:19 | 43.158 | |||
85 | MEIER Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:20 1:20 | 43.095 | |||
86 | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 1:24 1:24 | 42.845 | |||
87 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:29 1:29 | 42.536 | |||
88 | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:31 1:31 | 42.414 | |||
89 | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:32 1:32 | 42.353 | |||
90 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 1:35 1:35 | 42.171 | |||
91 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:36 1:36 | 42.111 | |||
92 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:39 1:39 | 41.932 | |||
93 | GALLAND Jérémie Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 1:40 1:40 | 41.872 | |||
94 | HONIG Reinier Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:42 1:42 | 41.754 | |||
95 | JÉGOU Lilian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 2:09 2:09 | 40.218 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 March 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.304 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:98.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: