Search:  
topLogin

2000»5th HEW Cyclassics (WT)

2000  One day race

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin2256:17:226:17:22
2 Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec150,,,,
3 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo110,,,,
4 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom90,,,,
5 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole80,,,,
6 Balducci GabrieleFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo70,,,,
7 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata60,,,,
8 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco50,,,,
9 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole46,,,,
10 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec42,,,,
11 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites38,,,,
12 Ferrigato AndreaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo34,,,,
13 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep30,,,,
14 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones26,,,,
15 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco22,,,,
16 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin20,,,,
17 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam18,,,,
18 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep17,,,,
19 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam16,,,,
20 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux15,,,,
21 Zanette DenisLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata14,,,,
22 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis13,,,,
23 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam12,,,,
24 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin11,,,,
25 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones10,,,,
26 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep9,,,,
27 Farazijn PeterCofidis 31Cofidis8,,,,
28 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance7,,,,
29 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux6,,,,
30 Morscher Harald 285,,,,
31 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites5,,,,
32 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep5,,,,
33 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 36Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,,,
34 Schweda Raphael 245,,,,
35 Vermaut SteveUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service5,,,,
36 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti5,,,,
37 Teutenberg SvenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner5,,,,
38 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata5,,,,
39 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux5,,,,
40 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5,,,,
41 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus5,,,,
42 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,,,
43 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom5,,,,
44 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin5,,,,
45 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5,,,,
46 Mazzanti LucaFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo5,,,,
47 Moreni CristianLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,,,
48 Barthe StéphaneAG2R Prevoyance 27AG2R Prevoyance51:371:37
49 Chantyr AntonTeam Coast 26Team Coast5,,1:37
50 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance5,,1:37
51 Babaitsev Artour 285,,1:37
52 Holst Kyneb MikaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones51:391:39
53 Müller Martin 265,,1:39
54 Wegmann ChristianSaeco 24Saeco51:461:46
55 Liese Thomas 315,,1:46
56 Braikia Tayeb 2651:491:49
57 Giordani LeonardoFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo51:571:57
58 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco52:042:04
59 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus52:112:11
60 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites5,,2:11
61 Wilhelms Thorsten 315,,2:11
62 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo5,,2:11
63 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin5,,2:11
64 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 30Cofidis5,,2:11
65 Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,2:11
66 Bratkowski JanTeam Coast 25Team Coast5,,2:11
67 Ludewig JörgSaeco 24Saeco5,,2:11
68 Glasner Björn 275,,2:11
69 Flickinger AndyFestina - Lotus 21Festina - Lotus5,,2:11
70 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner5,,2:11
71 Wuyts PeterLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,2:11
72 Richard Pascal 365,,2:11
73 O'Bee KirkUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service5,,2:11
74 Jørgensen RenéMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,2:11
75 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,2:11
76 Power Ciarán 245,,2:11
77 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service5,,2:11
78 Reuss Jorn 325,,2:11
79 Zemke Jens 335,,2:11
80 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux5,,2:11
81 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep5,,2:11
82 Brard FlorentFestina - Lotus 24Festina - Lotus5,,2:11
83 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5,,2:11
84 Corvers FrankMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,2:11
85 Brooks Benjamin 215,,2:11
86 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,2:11
87 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,2:11
88 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole5,,2:11
89 Schlickau Michael 315,,2:11
90 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole5,,2:11
91 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux5,,2:11
92 Grabsch Bert 255,,2:11
93 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,2:11
94 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,2:11
95 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo5,,2:11
96 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin5,,2:11
97 Burrow JamieUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service5,,2:11
98 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin5,,2:11
99 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:11
100 Stephens Matthew 305,,2:11
101 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,2:11
102 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis5,,2:11
103 Planckaert JoCofidis 29Cofidis5,,2:11
104 Koerts JansFarm Frites 30Farm Frites5,,2:11
105 Dietz Bert 315,,2:11
106 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux5,,2:11
107 Nitsche TorstenSaeco 23Saeco5,,2:11
108 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5,,2:11
109 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service5,,2:11
110 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 30Cofidis5,,2:11
111 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:11
112 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom5,,2:11
113 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,2:11
114 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom5,,2:11
115 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 27Saeco5,,2:11
116 Meijs Raymond 325,,2:11
117 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:11
118 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom5,,2:11
119 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner5,,2:11
120 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:11
121 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner5,,2:11
122 Hendrix SaschaFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5,,2:11
123 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,2:11
124 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco5,,2:11
125 Celestino MirkoPolti 27Polti52:222:22
126 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco5,,2:22
127 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites5,,2:22
128 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5,,2:22
129 Sciandri Maximilian 335,,2:22
130 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service5,,2:22
131 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti5,,2:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

HEW Cyclassics logoDate: 6th August 2000
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
cyclassics.euroeyes.de/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06803 sec.