Search:  
topLogin

2001»6th HEW Cyclassics (WT)

2001  One day race

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom2255:00:005:00:00
2 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites150,,,,
3 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam110,,,,
4 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel90,,,,
5 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola80,,,,
6 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep70,,,,
7 Astarloa IgorMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV60,,,,
8 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo50,,,,
9 Riebenbauer Werner 2746,,,,
10 Teutenberg SvenFestina 29Festina42,,,,
11 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam38,,,,
12 Celestino MirkoSaeco 28Saeco34,,,,
13 Balducci GabrieleTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 25Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola30,,,,
14 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata26,,,,
15 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner22,,,,
16 Radochla SteffenFestina 22Festina20,,,,
17 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 32Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola18,,,,
18 Müller Martin 2717,,,,
19 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner16,,,,
20 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco15,,,,
21 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 25Team Coast14,,,,
22 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis13,,,,
23 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep12,,,,
24 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam11,,,,
25 Wojtas Arkadiusz 2310,,,,
26 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin9,,,,
27 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo8,,,,
28 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin7,,,,
29 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites6,,,,
30 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites5,,,,
31 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis5,,,,
32 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole5,,,,
33 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep5,,,,
34 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5,,,,
35 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 38Lotto - Adecco5,,,,
36 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5,,,,
37 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites5,,,,
38 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom5,,,,
39 van Bon LéonMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel5,,,,
40 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom51:261:26
41 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco51:361:36
42 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin51:381:38
43 Sacchi FabioSaeco 27Saeco5,,1:38
44 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 28Saeco51:481:48
45 Mondini GianpaoloMercatone Uno - Stream TV 29Mercatone Uno - Stream TV51:501:50
46 Jørgensen RenéCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,1:50
47 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata5,,1:50
48 Moe Rasmussen JacobCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,1:50
49 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 33Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola51:551:55
50 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:55
51 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast5,,1:55
52 Ludewig JörgSaeco 25Saeco52:102:10
53 Gardeyn GorikLotto - Adecco 21Lotto - Adecco5,,2:10
54 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:10
55 Zemke Jens 345,,2:10
56 Kupfernagel Stefan 245,,2:10
57 Babaitsev Artour 295,,2:10
58 Andersson MichaelMercatone Uno - Stream TV 34Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,2:10
59 Piziks ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,2:10
60 Urban Malte 265,,2:10
61 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:10
62 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast5,,2:10
63 Meijs Raymond 335,,2:10
64 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,2:10
65 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:10
66 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5,,2:10
67 Giordani LeonardoFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo5,,2:10
68 Høj FrankTeam Coast 28Team Coast5,,2:10
69 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:10
70 Morscher Harald 295,,2:10
71 Planckaert JoCofidis 30Cofidis5,,2:10
72 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin5,,2:10
73 Minali NicolaTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 31Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,2:10
74 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,2:10
75 Cox Ryan 225,,2:10
76 Werner Christian 225,,2:10
77 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco5,,2:10
78 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom5,,2:10
79 Schlickau Michael 325,,2:10
80 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo5,,2:10
81 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco5,,2:10
82 Peers ChrisCofidis 31Cofidis5,,2:10
83 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,2:10
84 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites5,,2:10
85 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 32Saeco5,,2:10
86 Hoffman TristanCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,2:10
87 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast5,,2:10
88 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom5,,2:10
89 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom5,,2:10
90 van Petegem PeterMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel5,,2:10
91 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,2:10
92 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep5,,2:10
93 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco54:244:24
94 Contrini DanieleLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,4:24
95 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5,,4:24
96 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole55:005:00
97 Honchar SerhiyLiquigas - Pata 31Liquigas - Pata5,,5:00
98 Lucassen Jos 245,,5:00
99 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin5,,5:00
100 Eeckhout NikoLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco55:195:19
101 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep5,,5:19
102 Rund ThorstenTeam Coast 25Team Coast5,,5:19
103 Aggiano ElioMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep5,,5:19
104 Magnusson GlennDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites5,,5:19
105 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin5,,5:19
106 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco58:138:13
107 Pollack OlafGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner5,,8:13
108 Korff AndréFestina 28Festina5,,8:13
109 Sinkewitz PatrikMapei - Quickstep 20Mapei - Quickstep59:259:25
110 Van Bondt GeertMercury - Viatel 30Mercury - Viatel511:1911:19
111 Salvato CristianLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata5,,11:19
112 Augé StéphaneFestina 26Festina5,,11:19
113 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin5,,11:19
114 Koerts JansMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel5,,11:19
115 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites5,,11:19
116 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,11:19
117 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom511:2111:21
118 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner5,,11:21
119 Sauerborn AndreasGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner512:0712:07
120 De Clercq HansLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco5,,12:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

HEW Cyclassics logoDate: 19th August 2001
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
cyclassics.euroeyes.de/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07962 sec.