Search:  
topLogin

2008»13th Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.PT)

2008  One day race  »  Hamburg (213k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto2254:37:464:37:46
2 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole150,,,,
3 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi110,,,,
4 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas90,,,,
5 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne80,,,,
6 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner70,,,,
7 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole60,,,,
8 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 27Lampre50,,,,
9 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone46,,,,
10 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner42,,,,
11 Velits PeterMilram 23Milram38,,,,
12 Høj FrankCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone34,,,,
13 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano30,,,,
14 Ciolek GeraldTeam Columbia 21Team Columbia26,,,,
15 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank22,,,,
16 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano20,,,,
17 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam18,,,,
18 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux17,,,,
19 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux16,,,,
20 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef15,,,,
21 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi14,,,,
22 Loosli DavidLampre 28Lampre13,,,,
23 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux12,,,,
24 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano11,,,,
25 Deignan PhilipAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale10,,,,
26 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam9,,,,
27 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne8,,,,
28 Cañada DavidScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef7,,,,
29 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana6,,,,
30 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana5,,,,
31 Ivanov SergueiAstana 33Astana5,,,,
32 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam5,,,,
33 Mori ManueleScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef5,,,,
34 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram5,,,,
35 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,,,
36 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale5,,,,
37 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana5,,,,
38 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne5,,,,
39 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,,,
40 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole5,,,,
41 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,,,
42 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam5,,,,
43 Bertogliati RubensScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef5,,,,
44 Willems FrederikLiquigas 28Liquigas5,,,,
45 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne5,,,,
46 Horner ChrisAstana 36Astana5,,,,
47 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5,,,,
48 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto5,,,,
49 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 30Liquigas5,,,,
 50  Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 30Liquigas,,,,
50 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne5,,,,
51 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic5,,,,
52 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne50:210:21
53 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic50:300:30
54 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 34Bouygues Telecom52:172:17
55 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam5,,2:17
56 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:17
57 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic5,,2:17
58 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,2:17
59 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:17
60 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:17
61 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 33Team Columbia5,,2:17
62 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom5,,2:17
63 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 40Française des Jeux5,,2:17
64 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 27Liquigas5,,2:17
65 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner5,,2:17
66 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:17
67 Velo MarcoMilram 34Milram5,,2:17
68 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:17
69 Pagliarini Luciano AndréScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef56:546:54
70 Capelli ErmanoScott - American Beef 23Scott - American Beef5,,6:54
71 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 28Liquigas5,,6:54
72 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5,,6:54
73 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano5,,6:54
74 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano5,,6:54
75 Gerdemann LinusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia5,,6:54
76 Pollack OlafTeam Volksbank 34Team Volksbank5,,6:54
77 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne5,,6:54
78 Grabsch RalfMilram 35Milram5,,6:54
79 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:54
80 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas5,,6:54
81 Hivert JonathanCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole5,,6:54
82 Konovalovas IgnatasCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole5,,6:54
83 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana5,,6:54
84 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:54
85 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner5,,6:54
86 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner5,,6:54
87 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic5,,6:54
88 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto59:329:32
89 Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,9:32
90 Hungerbühler PascalTeam Volksbank 31Team Volksbank5,,9:32
91 Bøchmann LasseCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam5,,9:32
92 Morscher HaraldTeam Volksbank 36Team Volksbank5,,9:32
93 Belgy JulienBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5,,9:32
94 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5,,9:32
95 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano5,,9:32
96 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,9:32
DNF Cioni Dario DavidSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto--
DNF Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 24Lampre,,-
DNF Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,-
DNF Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 32Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Roels DominikMilram 21Milram,,-
DNF Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,-
DNF Trofimov YuriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef,,-
DNF van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Longo RobertoLampre 23Lampre,,-
DNF Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia,,-
DNF Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF McCartney JasonCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Glomser GerritTeam Volksbank 33Team Volksbank,,-
DNF Bandiera MarcoLampre 24Lampre,,-
DNF Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef,,-
DNF Lancaster BrettMilram 28Milram,,-
DNF Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana,,-
DNF Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,-
DNF Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Dietziker AndreasTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank,,-
DNF Špilak SimonLampre 22Lampre,,-
DNF Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Schröder BjörnMilram 27Milram,,-
DNF Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana,,-
DNF Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia,,-
DNF Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Righi DanieleLampre 32Lampre,,-
DNF Zampieri SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Gates NickSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Korff AndréTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank,,-
DNF Szmyd SylwesterLampre 30Lampre,,-
DNF Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,-
DNF Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank,,-
DNF Aperribay LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,-
DNF Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Sokolov EvgenyBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vattenfall Cyclassics logoDate: 7th September 2008
Avg. speed winner: 46.01 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Hamburg
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Links
Websites:
cyclassics.euroeyes.de/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06778 sec.