Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010

 2011   »   16th Vattenfall Cyclassics (WT)

One Day Race  »  Hamburg (217k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald24Sky Procycling802254:49:39 4:49:39
2 Ciolek Gerald24Quickstep Cycling Team60150,, ,,
3 Božič Borut31Vacansoleil - DCM50110,, ,,
4 Ponzi Simone24Liquigas - Cannondale4090,, ,,
5 Rojas José Joaquín26Movistar Team3080,, ,,
6 Roelandts Jürgen26Omega Pharma-Lotto 2270,, ,,
7 Clarke Simon25Pro Team Astana1460,, ,,
8 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal28RadioShack1050,, ,,
9 Bole Grega26Lampre - ISD646,, ,,
10 Kreder Michel24Team Garmin - Cervélo242,, ,,
11 Boom Lars25Rabobank Cycling Team38,, ,,
12 Docker Mitchell24Skil - Shimano34,, ,,
13 Chérel Mickaël25AG2R La Mondiale30,, ,,
14 Kristoff Alexander24BMC Racing Team26,, ,,
15 Wegmann Fabian31Leopard Trek22,, ,,
16 Nocentini Rinaldo33AG2R La Mondiale20,, ,,
17 Roberts Luke34Saxo Bank - Sungard18,, ,,
18 Rutkiewicz Marek30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice17,, ,,
19 Bazayev Assan30Pro Team Astana16,, ,,
20 Impey Daryl2615,, ,,
21 Tankink Bram32Rabobank Cycling Team14,, ,,
22 Pasamontes Luis31Movistar Team13,, ,,
23 Štangelj Gorazd38Pro Team Astana12,, ,,
24 Benedetti Cesare24Team Netapp11,, ,,
25 Gusev Vladimir29Team Katusha 10,, ,,
26 Sprick Matthieu29Skil - Shimano9,, ,,
27 Sieberg Marcel29Omega Pharma-Lotto 8,, ,,
28 Devenyns Dries28Quickstep Cycling Team7,, ,,
29 Huzarski Bartosz30Team Netapp6,, ,,
30 Cooke Baden32Saxo Bank - Sungard5,, ,,
31 Thomas Geraint25Sky Procycling50:08 0:08
32 Pietropolli Daniele31Lampre - ISD5,, 0:08
33 Vantomme Maxime25Team Katusha 5,, 0:08
34 Štybar Zdeněk25Quickstep Cycling Team5,, 0:08
35 Stauff Andreas24Quickstep Cycling Team50:14 0:14
36 Marcato Marco27Vacansoleil - DCM50:31 0:31
37 Leukemans Björn34Vacansoleil - DCM50:40 0:40
38 Tjallingii Maarten Pieter33Rabobank Cycling Team50:44 0:44
39 Knees Christian30Sky Procycling50:46 0:46
40 Flecha Juan Antonio33Sky Procycling5,, 0:46
41 Sanz Enrique21Movistar Team5,, 0:46
42 Galimzyanov Denis24Team Katusha 5,, 0:46
43 Matthews Michael20Rabobank Cycling Team5,, 0:46
44 Lemarchand Romain24AG2R La Mondiale5,, 0:46
45 Chaigneau Robin22Skil - Shimano5,, 0:46
46 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume20Quickstep Cycling Team5,, 0:46
47 Hunter Robert34RadioShack5,, 0:46
48 van Emden Jos26Rabobank Cycling Team5,, 0:46
49 Costa Rui24Movistar Team5,, 0:46
50 McEwen Robbie39RadioShack5,, 0:46
51 Pérez Moreno Rubén29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,, 0:46
52 Zahner Simon28BMC Racing Team5,, 0:46
53 Pérez Lezaun Alan29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,, 0:46
54 Chicchi Francesco30Quickstep Cycling Team5,, 0:46
55 Ghyselinck Jan23HTC - High Road5,, 0:46
56 Terpstra Niki27Quickstep Cycling Team5,, 0:46
57 Velasco Iván31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,, 0:46
58 Plaza Rubén31Movistar Team5,, 0:46
59 Gerdemann Linus28Leopard Trek5,, 0:46
60 Murphy John26BMC Racing Team5,, 0:46
61 Guarnieri Jacopo24Liquigas - Cannondale5,, 0:46
62 Cummings Steven30Sky Procycling5,, 0:46
63 Eijssen Yannick22BMC Racing Team5,, 0:46
64 Klostergaard Kasper28Saxo Bank - Sungard5,, 0:46
65 Hushovd Thor33Team Garmin - Cervélo5,, 0:46
66 Loosli David31Lampre - ISD5,, 0:46
67 Kluge Roger25Skil - Shimano5,, 0:46
68 Rast Grégory31RadioShack5,, 0:46
69 Barry Michael35Sky Procycling5,, 0:46
70 Schär Michael24BMC Racing Team5,, 0:46
71 Elmiger Martin32AG2R La Mondiale5,, 0:46
72 Koren Kristijan24Liquigas - Cannondale5,, 0:46
73 Hayman Mathew33Sky Procycling5,, 0:46
74 Vanotti Alessandro30Liquigas - Cannondale5,, 0:46
75 Dietziker Andreas28Team Netapp5,, 0:46
76 Tanner David26Saxo Bank - Sungard5,, 0:46
77 Millar David34Team Garmin - Cervélo5,, 0:46
78 Morajko Jacek30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice5,, 0:46
79 Renev Sergey26Pro Team Astana5,, 0:46
80 Damuseau Thomas22Skil - Shimano5,, 0:46
81 Huguet Yann27Skil - Shimano5,, 0:46
82 Greipel André29Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,, 0:46
83 Debusschere Jens21Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,, 0:46
84 Wyss Danilo25BMC Racing Team5,, 0:46
85 Trentin Matteo22Quickstep Cycling Team5,, 0:46
86 Trusov Nikolay26Team Katusha 5,, 0:46
87 Moinard Amaël29BMC Racing Team51:53 1:53
88 Malori Adriano23Lampre - ISD52:07 2:07
89 Bono Matteo27Lampre - ISD52:21 2:21
90 Brutt Pavel29Team Katusha 52:36 2:36
91 Isaychev Vladimir25Team Katusha 52:43 2:43
92 Kennaugh Peter22Sky Procycling52:50 2:50
93 Rasmussen Alex27HTC - High Road52:52 2:52
94 Raboň František27HTC - High Road5,, 2:52
95 Balloni Alfredo21Lampre - ISD5,, 2:52
96 Zieliński Kamil23CCC - Polsat - Polkowice5,, 2:52
97 Taciak Mateusz27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice5,, 2:52
98 Witecki Mariusz30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice5,, 2:52
99 Brown Graeme Allen32Rabobank Cycling Team5,, 2:52
100 Flens Rick28Rabobank Cycling Team5,, 2:52
101 Clarke William26Leopard Trek5,, 2:52
102 Vandenbergh Stijn27Team Katusha 5,, 2:52
103 Dehaes Kenny26Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,, 2:52
104 Han Feng25Skil - Shimano5,, 2:52
105 Boaro Manuele24Saxo Bank - Sungard54:31 4:31
106 Smukulis Gatis24HTC - High Road5,, 4:31
107 Sabatini Fabio26Liquigas - Cannondale5,, 4:31
108 Seubert Timon24Team Netapp5,, 4:31
109 Tosatto Matteo37Saxo Bank - Sungard5,, 4:31
110 Gourov Maxim32Pro Team Astana5,, 4:31
111 Beppu Fumiyuki28RadioShack5,, 4:31
112 Iglinskiy Valentin27Pro Team Astana5,, 4:31
113 Renshaw Mark28HTC - High Road5,, 4:31
114 Hinault Sébastien37AG2R La Mondiale5,, 4:31
115 Morabito Steve28BMC Racing Team5,, 4:31
116 Fofonov Dmitriy35Pro Team Astana5,, 4:31
117 Krivtsov Yuriy32AG2R La Mondiale56:00 6:00
118 König Leopold23Team Netapp57:27 7:27
119 Schillinger Andreas28Team Netapp58:34 8:34
120 Lodewyck Klaas23Omega Pharma-Lotto 59:08 9:08
121 Wilson Matthew33Team Garmin - Cervélo59:24 9:24
122 Bak Lars Ytting31HTC - High Road59:41 9:41
123 Dean Julian36Team Garmin - Cervélo5,, 9:41
124 Hammond Roger37Team Garmin - Cervélo5,, 9:41
125 Veuchelen Frederik32Vacansoleil - DCM5,, 9:41
126 Pavarin Marcello24Vacansoleil - DCM5,, 9:41
127 Gutiérrez José Iván32Movistar Team5,, 9:41
128 Longo Borghini Paolo30Liquigas - Cannondale5,, 9:41
129 Dall'Antonia Tiziano28Liquigas - Cannondale5,, 9:41
130 Gil Perez Koldo335,, 9:41
131 Ventoso Francisco José29Movistar Team5,, 9:41
132 Izagirre Gorka23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,, 9:41
133 Buts Vitaliy24Lampre - ISD5,, 9:41
134 Haedo Lucas Sebastian28Saxo Bank - Sungard5,, 9:41
135 Klemme Dominic24Leopard Trek5,, 9:41
136 Herrada Jesús21Movistar Team59:56 9:56
137 Lancaster Brett31Team Garmin - Cervélo510:02 10:02
138 Pedersen Martin28Leopard Trek510:08 10:08
139 Bárta Jan26Team Netapp5,, 10:08
140 Stamsnijder Tom26Leopard Trek5,, 10:08
141 De Gendt Thomas24Vacansoleil - DCM5,, 10:08
142 Mol Wouter29Vacansoleil - DCM5,, 10:08
143 Matysiak Bartłomiej26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice5,, 10:08
144 Bodnar Maciej26Liquigas - Cannondale5,, 10:08
145 Aramendia Javier24Euskaltel - Euskadi5,, 10:08
DNF Maaskant Martijn28Team Garmin - Cervélo -4:49:39 -4:49:39
DNF Charucki Pawel22CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, -4:49:39
DNF Vaitkus Tomas29Pro Team Astana,, -4:49:39
DNF Sesma Daniel27Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -4:49:39
DNF Urtasun Pablo31Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -4:49:39
DNF Ivanov Serguei36Team Katusha ,, -4:49:39
DNF Langeveld Sebastian26Rabobank Cycling Team,, -4:49:39
DNF Kwiatkowski Michal21RadioShack,, -4:49:39
DNF Bewley Sam24RadioShack,, -4:49:39
DNF Eisel Bernhard30HTC - High Road,, -4:49:39
DNF Brammeier Matthew26HTC - High Road,, -4:49:39
DNF Posthuma Joost30Leopard Trek,, -4:49:39
DNF Nizzolo Giacomo22Leopard Trek,, -4:49:39
DNF Neyens Maarten26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -4:49:39
DNF Boucher David31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -4:49:39
DNF Schulze André36CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, -4:49:39

Race information

Vattenfall Cyclassics logoDate: 21st August 2011
Avg. speed winner: 44.951 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Hamburg
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
cyclassics.euroeyes.de/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07973 sec.