Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2016
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
2018
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
National Championships Denmark - Road Race
»
2017
»
Startlist
menu
2017
»
National Championships Denmark - Road Race
(NC)
2017
»
One day race
»
Grindsted
›
Grindsted
(219km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
131
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
GULDHAMMER Thomas
Vejle Cykel Klub
2
-
JAKOBSEN Jonas Nordal
Vejle Cykel Klub
3
-
LILHOLM Mads
Vejle Cykel Klub
4
-
MOLTKE STEEN Casper
Vejle Cykel Klub
5
-
PEDERSEN Søren
Vejle Cykel Klub
6
-
AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe
Hammel Cykle Klub
7
-
AIDEL Andreas Brandt
Hammel Cykle Klub
8
-
CLEMMENSEN Silas Zacharias
Hammel Cykle Klub
9
-
KLINGE Karl
Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite
10
-
LISSON Joakim
Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite
11
-
LISSON Mathias
Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite
12
-
MAGNUSSEN Davur
Team WasteApp - AVIS
13
-
MØLLER Alexander
Team WasteApp - AVIS
14
-
MØRKØV Jacob
Team WasteApp - AVIS
15
-
STEGMANN Nicolai
Team WasteApp - AVIS
16
-
SVENSSON Joakim Mikkel
Team WasteApp - AVIS
17
-
THOMSEN Kasper
Team WasteApp - AVIS
18
-
ARONOFF-JENSEN Søren
Team ACR-FBL Elite
19
-
BOJSEN Alexander
Team ACR-FBL Elite
20
-
HANSSING Jeppe
Team ACR-FBL Elite
21
-
PRØDEL Thor Mørup
Team ACR-FBL Elite
22
-
STAMPE Daniel
Team ACR-FBL Elite
23
-
GØTKE Rasmus Wulff Nørholm
Team Odense
24
-
JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde
Team Odense
25
-
BÆKHØJ Emil
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
26
-
FRANDSEN Jakob Røberg
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
27
-
GINNERUP Rasmus Esmann
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
28
-
MADSEN Jacob Gye
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
29
-
MATHIESEN Christian
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
30
-
MUFF Frederik
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
31
-
NYBORG BROGE Nils Lau
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
32
-
OLSEN Mikkel Beck
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
33
-
POULSEN August Mors
AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
34
-
HENNING Nikolaj
Team OK Kvickly Odder
35
-
JENSEN Anders Krogh
Team OK Kvickly Odder
36
-
OERLEMANS Jorn
Team OK Kvickly Odder
37
-
SKJELLERUP Mikkel
Team OK Kvickly Odder
38
-
ANDERSEN Henrik
Team IBT - Ridley Sydkysten
39
-
CHRISTENSEN Lars Lau
Team IBT - Ridley Sydkysten
40
-
FROST Anders
Team IBT - Ridley Sydkysten
41
-
FYNBO Anders
Team IBT - Ridley Sydkysten
42
-
BIRKEMOSE Arne
Herning Cykle Klub
43
-
GJØDSBØL Thomas
Herning Cykle Klub
44
-
GORM ALBRECHTSEN Christian
Herning Cykle Klub
45
-
KRUSE JENSEN Jacob
Herning Cykle Klub
46
-
SØRENSEN Kristian Arnth
Herning Cykle Klub
47
-
THOMSEN Kasper
Herning Cykle Klub
48
-
ZEUNER Frederik
Herning Cykle Klub
49
-
NORMAN LETH Lasse
Aqua Blue Sport
50
-
EBSEN John
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
51
-
BØNLYKKE Marcus
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
52
-
CORELL Mads
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
53
-
LINDBERG Mathias
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
54
-
LINDQUIST Christian Ingemann
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
55
-
NORDKROGGAARD Jonas
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
56
-
BJERG Mikkel
Team Giant - Castelli
57
-
BØJE Nicklas
Team Giant - Castelli
58
-
EDEMANN JENSEN Thomas
Team Giant - Castelli
59
-
EGHOLM Jakob
Team Giant - Castelli
60
-
FOLSACH Casper
Team Giant - Castelli
61
-
IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel
Team Giant - Castelli
62
-
NORSGAARD Mathias
Team Giant - Castelli
63
-
PEDERSEN Casper
Team Giant - Castelli
64
-
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi
Team Giant - Castelli
65
-
QUAADE Rasmus
Team Giant - Castelli
66
-
RODENBERG Frederik
Team Giant - Castelli
67
-
VINJEBO Emil Mielke
Team Giant - Castelli
68
-
VORRE Aske Louring
Team Giant - Castelli
69
-
HESTER Marc
Team Wiggins
70
-
ANDREASEN Jesper Kofod
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
71
-
BIGUM Simon
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
72
-
BREGNHØJ Mathias
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
73
-
HANSEN Jannik Hyldtoft
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
74
-
HJORT Mads Olander
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
75
-
LISSON Christoffer
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
76
-
MADSEN Martin Toft
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
77
-
MUNK Steffen
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
78
-
SALBY Alexander
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
79
-
SIGGAARD Søren Malling
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
80
-
SKOV-JENSEN Mathias
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
81
-
TOUDAL Emil
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
82
-
ØLLEGAARD Morten
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
83
-
LANDER Sebastian
GM Europa Ovini
84
-
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
85
-
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Virtu Cycling
86
-
CARBEL Michael
Team Virtu Cycling
87
-
EG Niklas
Team Virtu Cycling
88
-
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Team Virtu Cycling
89
-
HYLDGAARD Andreas
Team Virtu Cycling
90
-
KAMP Alexander
Team Virtu Cycling
91
-
LARSEN Niklas
Team Virtu Cycling
92
-
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Virtu Cycling
93
-
RAHBEK Mads
Team Virtu Cycling
94
-
REIHS Michael
Team Virtu Cycling
95
-
STEEN Nicolaj
Team Virtu Cycling
96
-
ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø
ColoQuick CULT
97
-
BENDIXEN Louis
ColoQuick CULT
98
-
HARDAHL Anders
ColoQuick CULT
99
-
JENSEN Dennis Herforth
ColoQuick CULT
100
-
KLARIS Magnus Bak
ColoQuick CULT
101
-
KRIGBAUM Mathias
ColoQuick CULT
102
-
LYHNE Daniel
ColoQuick CULT
103
-
MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick CULT
104
-
MORTENSEN Martin
ColoQuick CULT
105
-
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
106
-
SCHULTZ Jesper
ColoQuick CULT
107
-
VEYHE Torkil
ColoQuick CULT
108
-
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh
ColoQuick CULT
109
-
AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
110
-
BRØCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
111
-
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
112
-
DJURHUUS Stefan
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
113
-
GREGAARD Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
114
-
KONGSTAD Tobias
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
115
-
KRON Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
116
-
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
117
-
MØRKØV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
118
-
STOKBRO Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
119
-
SØRENSEN Chris Anker
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
120
-
VINKEL Jesper Bundgaard
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
121
-
VINTHER Troels Rønning
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
122
-
BRESCHEL Matti
Astana Pro Team
123
-
HANSEN Jesper
Astana Pro Team
124
-
VALGREN Michael
Astana Pro Team
125
-
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
126
-
PEDERSEN Mads
Trek - Segafredo
127
-
MØRKØV Michael
Team Katusha Alpecin
128
-
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Team Katusha Alpecin
129
-
CORT Magnus
ORICA-Scott
130
-
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-Scott
131
-
RASMUSSEN Niels Bech
132
-
SCHJØNNEMANN Kaspar
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)