Search:  
topLogin
1998
1996
-
«

1997»49th Critérium du Dauphiné (2.HC)

1997  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar50
2 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux30
3 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN18
4 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service13
5 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom10
6 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus7
7 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam4
8 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom3
9 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus2
10 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto1
11 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus
12 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service
13 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe
14 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
15 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.
16 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
17 Maignan GillesLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 28La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
18 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis
19 Pascual JavierFlavia - Telecom 26Flavia - Telecom
20 Bessy FrédéricCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom250
2 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto190
3 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service160
4 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam140
5 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar120
6 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN110
7 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus100
8 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service90
9 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.80
10 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto70
11 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis60
12 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux55
13 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe50
14 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux45
15 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service40
16 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom36
17 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus32
18 Blanco SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto28
19 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom24
20 Rue GerardGAN 31GAN20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Critérium du Dauphiné logoDate: 15th June 1997
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/dauphine
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0661 sec.