Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
1999
1997
-
«

 1998   »   50th Critérium du Dauphiné (2.HC)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Peña Miguel Ángel27Banesto50
2 Jimenez Jose Maria27Banesto30
3 de Las Cuevas Armand29Banesto18
4 Teteriouk Andrei30Lotto - Mobistar13
5 Virenque Richard28Festina - Lotus10
6 van de Wouwer Kurt26Lotto - Mobistar7
7 Contreras Alberto 4
8 Robin Jean-Cyril28US Postal Service3
9 Totschnig Georg27Team Telekom - ARD2
10 Boogerd Michael26Rabobank ProTeam1
11 Moreau Christophe27Festina - Lotus
12 Bourguignon Thierry35BigMat - Auber 93
13 Baranowski Dariusz25US Postal Service
14 Salmon Benoit24Casino - AG2R
15 Odriozola Jon27Banesto
16 Leproux Denis33
17 Lebreton Lylian26BigMat - Auber 93
18 Jonker Patrick29Rabobank ProTeam
19 Blanco Santiago24Vitalicio Seguros
20 Madouas Laurent31Lotto - Mobistar
21 Serrano Marcos Antonio25Kelme - Costa Blanca
22 Verbrugghe Rik23Lotto - Mobistar
23 Voigt Jens26GAN
24 Julich Bobby26Cofidis
25 Livingston Kevin25Cofidis
26 Zarrabeitia Mikel28O.N.C.E.
27 Simon François29GAN
28 Vasseur Cédric27GAN
29 Heppner Jens33Team Telekom - ARD
30 Jalabert Nicolas25Cofidis
31 Boardman Christopher29GAN
32 Brochard Laurent30Festina - Lotus
33 Mauleon Francisco Javier32O.N.C.E.
34 Delrieu David27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
35 Saugrain Cyril24Cofidis
36 Aldag Rolf29Team Telekom - ARD
37 Goubert Stephane28Cofidis
38 Meinert-Nielsen Peter32US Postal Service
39 Bordenave Philippe29BigMat - Auber 93
40 Massi Rodolfo32Casino - AG2R
41 Perez Luis23O.N.C.E.
42 Djavanian Viatcheslav29BigMat - Auber 93
43 Jan Xavier28La Française des Jeux
44 Vinokourov Alexandre24Casino - AG2R
45 Chanteur Pascal30Casino - AG2R
46 Rous Didier27Festina - Lotus
47 Sastre Carlos23O.N.C.E.
48 Verheyen Geert25Lotto - Mobistar
49 Indurain Prudencio30Vitalicio Seguros
50 Garcia David28Vitalicio Seguros
51 Benitez Francisco27Vitalicio Seguros
52 Rodriguez José Luis32Kelme - Costa Blanca
53 Dojwa Jean-philippe30
54 Bruyneel Johan33O.N.C.E.
55 Genty Laurent27BigMat - Auber 93
56 Moerenhout Koos24Rabobank ProTeam
57 Jonasson Danny23Rabobank ProTeam
58 Cuesta Íñigo29O.N.C.E.
59 Cabello Francisco29Kelme - Costa Blanca
60 Petilleau Stephane27GAN
61 Vidal José Angel28Kelme - Costa Blanca
62 Casero Angel Luis25Vitalicio Seguros
63 Vaughters Jonathan25US Postal Service
64 Berzin Yewgeni28La Française des Jeux
65 Gouvenou Thierry29BigMat - Auber 93
66 Hamburger Bo28Casino - AG2R
67 Steinhauser Tobias27Vitalicio Seguros
68 Teyssier Francisque29Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
69 Sciandri Maximilian31La Française des Jeux
70 Lamour Claude28Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
71 Hundertmarck Kai29Team Telekom - ARD
72 Teutenberg Sven25US Postal Service
73 Vierhouten Aart28Rabobank ProTeam
74 Agnolutto Christophe28Casino - AG2R
75 Sørensen Rolf33Rabobank ProTeam
76 Farazijn Peter29Lotto - Mobistar
77 Poli Eros34GAN
78 Morin Anthony23La Française des Jeux
79 Lotz Marc24Rabobank ProTeam
80 Laukka Joona25Lotto - Mobistar
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 de Las Cuevas Armand29Banesto250+0:00
2 Peña Miguel Ángel27Banesto190+0:00
3 Teteriouk Andrei30Lotto - Mobistar160+0:00
4 Baranowski Dariusz25US Postal Service140+0:00
5 Jimenez Jose Maria27Banesto120+0:00
6 Virenque Richard28Festina - Lotus110+0:00
7 Voigt Jens26GAN100+0:00
8 Bourguignon Thierry35BigMat - Auber 9390+0:00
9 Jonker Patrick29Rabobank ProTeam80+0:00
10 Robin Jean-Cyril28US Postal Service70+0:00
11 van de Wouwer Kurt26Lotto - Mobistar60+0:00
12 Verbrugghe Rik23Lotto - Mobistar55+0:00
13 Boogerd Michael26Rabobank ProTeam50+0:00
14 Zarrabeitia Mikel28O.N.C.E.45+0:00
15 Salmon Benoit24Casino - AG2R40+0:00
16 Madouas Laurent31Lotto - Mobistar36+0:00
17 Moreau Christophe27Festina - Lotus32+0:00
18 Livingston Kevin25Cofidis28+0:00
19 Totschnig Georg27Team Telekom - ARD24+0:00
20 Lebreton Lylian26BigMat - Auber 9320+0:00
21 Brochard Laurent30Festina - Lotus18+0:00
22 Blanco Santiago24Vitalicio Seguros16+0:00
23 Vinokourov Alexandre24Casino - AG2R14+0:00
24 Vasseur Cédric27GAN12+0:00
25 Teyssier Francisque29Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne10+0:00
26 Meinert-Nielsen Peter32US Postal Service9+0:00
27 Serrano Marcos Antonio25Kelme - Costa Blanca8+0:00
28 Leproux Denis337+0:00
29 Odriozola Jon27Banesto6+0:00
30 Bordenave Philippe29BigMat - Auber 935+0:00
31 Delrieu David27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne5+0:00
32 Hamburger Bo28Casino - AG2R5+0:00
33 Berzin Yewgeni28La Française des Jeux5+0:00
34 Garcia David28Vitalicio Seguros5+0:00
35 Djavanian Viatcheslav29BigMat - Auber 935+0:00
36 Perez Luis23O.N.C.E.5+0:00
37 Casero Angel Luis25Vitalicio Seguros5+0:00
38 Goubert Stephane28Cofidis5+0:00
39 Jonasson Danny23Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
40 Jalabert Nicolas25Cofidis5+0:00
41 Genty Laurent27BigMat - Auber 935+0:00
42 Julich Bobby26Cofidis5+0:00
43 Rous Didier27Festina - Lotus5+0:00
44 Agnolutto Christophe28Casino - AG2R5+0:00
45 Heppner Jens33Team Telekom - ARD5+0:00
46 Gouvenou Thierry29BigMat - Auber 935+0:00
47 Sciandri Maximilian31La Française des Jeux5+0:00
48 Saugrain Cyril24Cofidis5+0:00
49 Rodriguez José Luis32Kelme - Costa Blanca5+0:00
50 Boardman Christopher29GAN5+0:00
51 Contreras Alberto 5+0:00
52 Moerenhout Koos24Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
53 Cuesta Íñigo29O.N.C.E.5+0:00
54 Mauleon Francisco Javier32O.N.C.E.5+0:00
55 Massi Rodolfo32Casino - AG2R5+0:00
56 Simon François29GAN5+0:00
57 Vaughters Jonathan25US Postal Service5+0:00
58 Verheyen Geert25Lotto - Mobistar5+0:00
59 Petilleau Stephane27GAN5+0:00
60 Benitez Francisco27Vitalicio Seguros5+0:00
61 Jan Xavier28La Française des Jeux5+0:00
62 Morin Anthony23La Française des Jeux5+0:00
63 Bruyneel Johan33O.N.C.E.5+0:00
64 Aldag Rolf29Team Telekom - ARD5+0:00
65 Indurain Prudencio30Vitalicio Seguros5+0:00
66 Sastre Carlos23O.N.C.E.5+0:00
67 Steinhauser Tobias27Vitalicio Seguros5+0:00
68 Dojwa Jean-philippe305+0:00
69 Hundertmarck Kai29Team Telekom - ARD5+0:00
70 Laukka Joona25Lotto - Mobistar5+0:00
71 Farazijn Peter29Lotto - Mobistar5+0:00
72 Chanteur Pascal30Casino - AG2R5+0:00
73 Vidal José Angel28Kelme - Costa Blanca5+0:00
74 Cabello Francisco29Kelme - Costa Blanca5+0:00
75 Sørensen Rolf33Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
76 Lamour Claude28Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne5+0:00
77 Lotz Marc24Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
78 Vierhouten Aart28Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
79 Poli Eros34GAN5+0:00
80 Teutenberg Sven25US Postal Service5+0:00

Race information

Critérium du Dauphiné logoDate: 14th June 1998
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/dauphine

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09688 sec.