Search:  
topLogin
1999
1997
»
-

1998»50th Critérium du Dauphiné (2.HC)

1998  Prologue  »  Villeurbanne  ›  Villeurbanne   (5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Boardman ChrisGAN 29GAN50
2 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus30
3 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.18
4 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service13
5 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam10
6 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 25Cofidis7
7 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam4
8 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 35BigMat - Auber 933
9 Capelle ChristopheCofidis 30Cofidis2
10 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar1
11 Llaneras Juan 29
12 Thibout BrunoCofidis 29Cofidis
13 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus
14 Odriozola JonBanesto 27Banesto
15 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar
16 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 28Cofidis
17 Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 21Festina - Lotus
18 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus
19 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. 23O.N.C.E.
20 Vasseur CédricGAN 27GAN
21 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 24Casino - AG2R
22 Bouyer FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux
23 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service
24 Hamburger BoCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R
25 de Las Cuevas ArmandBanesto 29Banesto
26 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.
27 Bruyneel JohanO.N.C.E. 33O.N.C.E.
28 Julich BobbyCofidis 26Cofidis
29 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca
30 Stephens Neil Festina - Lotus 34Festina - Lotus
31 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93
32 Bouvard GillesCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R
33 Teyssier FrancisqueMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 29Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
34 Maignan GillesMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 29Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
35 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service
36 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.
37 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom
38 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
39 Voigt JensGAN 26GAN
40 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 29GAN
41 Genty LaurentBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
42 Barthe StéphaneCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R
43 Simon FrançoisGAN 29GAN
44 Berzin YewgeniLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux
45 Solaun CesarBanesto 27Banesto
46 Steinhauser TobiasVitalicio Seguros 27Vitalicio Seguros
47 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom
48 Poli ErosGAN 34GAN
49 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros 23Vitalicio Seguros
50 Djavanian ViatcheslavBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93
51 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus
52 Peña Miguel ÁngelBanesto 27Banesto
53 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca
54 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
55 Morin AnthonyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux
56 Serrano Marcos AntonioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca
57 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom
58 Vaughters JonathanUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service
59 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
60 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R
61 Mauleon Francisco JavierO.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.
62 Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 30Casino - AG2R
63 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. 23O.N.C.E.
64 Delrieu DavidMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
65 Salmon BenoîtCasino - AG2R 24Casino - AG2R
66 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
67 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux
68 Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros 25Vitalicio Seguros
69 Halgand PatriceFestina - Lotus 24Festina - Lotus
70 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom
71 Nazon DamienLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux
72 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux
73 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service
74 González SantosKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
75 Rodriguez José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca
76 Dojwa Jean-philippe 30
77 Livingston KevinCofidis 25Cofidis
78 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom
79 Massi RodolfoCasino - AG2R 32Casino - AG2R
80 Osa UnaiBanesto 22Banesto
81 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus
82 Indurain PrudencioVitalicio Seguros 29Vitalicio Seguros
83 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros 28Vitalicio Seguros
84 Jonasson DannyRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
85 Hinault SébastienGAN 24GAN
86 Benitez FranciscoVitalicio Seguros 27Vitalicio Seguros
87 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom
88 Rincón OliveiroVitalicio Seguros 30Vitalicio Seguros
89 Saugrain CyrilCofidis 24Cofidis
90 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux
91 Goubert StéphaneCofidis 28Cofidis
92 Talmant GillesMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 28Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
93 Osa UnaiBanesto 22Banesto
94 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar
95 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
96 Gonzalez IñigoVitalicio Seguros 27Vitalicio Seguros
97 Bernard JérômeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 26Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
98 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
99 Petilleau StéphaneGAN 27GAN
100 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.
101 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux
102 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar
103 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 27Banesto
104 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar
105 Teutenberg SvenUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service
106 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 31Lotto - Mobistar
107 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93
108 Leproux Denis 33
109 Frattini FrancescoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom
110 Lamour ClaudeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 28Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
111 Rault DominiqueMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 27Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
112 Bordenave PhilippeBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93
113 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
114 De Wolf SteveLotto - Mobistar 22Lotto - Mobistar
115 Contreras Alberto  
116 Pascual JavierKelme - Colombia 27Kelme - Colombia
117 Laukka JoonaLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar
118 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
119 Fernández Manuel Banesto 27Banesto
120 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Critérium du Dauphiné logoDate: 7th June 1998
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Villeurbanne › Villeurbanne
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.criterium-du-dauphine.fr/en/
twitter.com/dauphine
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05922 sec.