Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2000
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
2002
- stage -
Prologue | Morzine-Avoriaz - Morzine-Avoriaz
Stage 1 | Morzine-Avoriaz - Bron
Stage 2 | Bron - Firminy
Stage 3 | Guilherand-Granges - Carpentras
Stage 4 (ITT) | Beaumes-de-Venise - Valréas
Stage 5 | Romans-sur-Isère - Grenoble
Stage 6 | Pontcharra - Briançon
Stage 7 | Vizille - Chambéry
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Criterium du Dauphiné Libére
»
2001
»
Startlist
menu
2001
»
53rd
Criterium du Dauphiné Libére
(2.HC)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
-
Euskaltel - Euskadi (TT1)
1
MAYO Iban
2
CHAURREAU Íñigo
3
DEL OLMO Txema
4
ETXEBARRIA David
5
ETXEBARRIA Unai
6
FLORES Iker
7
GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka
8
GONZÁLEZ José Ramón
team statistics in race
-
iBanesto.com (TT1)
11
MANCEBO Francisco
12
BARANOWSKI Dariusz
13
BARBOSA Cândido
14
BROŻYNA Tomasz
15
MENCHOV Denis
16
PIEPOLI Leonardo
17
VILA Francisco Javier
18
ZANDIO Xabier
team statistics in race
-
Crédit Agricole (TT1)
21
VOIGT Jens
22
BESSY Frédéric
23
GOUGOT Fabrice
24
JENNER Christopher
25
JULICH Bobby
26
MORIN Anthony
27
POILVET Benoît
28
VAUGHTERS Jonathan
team statistics in race
-
Festina (TT1)
31
MOREAU Christophe
32
BRARD Florent
33
CHANTEUR Pascal
34
DA CRUZ Carlos
35
LINO Pascal
36
MADOUAS Laurent
37
PLAZA David
38
PRETOT Arnaud
team statistics in race
-
AG2R Prévoyance (TT2)
41
SALMON Benoît
42
AGNOLUTTO Christophe
43
BORDENAVE Philippe
44
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
45
DEMARBAIX Sébastien
46
KASPUTIS Artūras
47
MAIGNAN Gilles
48
TURPIN Ludovic
team statistics in race
-
Lotto - Adecco (TT1)
51
TCHMIL Andrei
52
BAGUET Serge
53
DE WAELE Fabien
54
MARICHAL Thierry
55
MIKHAYLOV Gennady
56
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
(DNF #1)
57
VAN HYFTE Paul
58
VERMAUT Stive
team statistics in race
-
Bonjour (TT2)
61
ROUS Didier
62
BÉNÉTEAU Walter
63
GABRIEL Frédéric
64
GUILBERT Charles
65
JOLY Sébastien
66
NAZON Damien
67
RENIER Franck
68
SIMON François
team statistics in race
-
Jean Delatour (TT2)
71
BROCHARD Laurent
72
BERNARD Jérôme
73
BOUVARD Gilles
74
GOUBERT Stéphane
75
HALGAND Patrice
76
ORIOL Christophe
77
PLOUHINEC Samuel
78
ROUX Laurent
team statistics in race
-
Cofidis (TT1)
81
MILLAR David
82
FOFONOV Dmitriy
83
KIVILEV Andrei
84
LEFÈVRE Laurent
85
LELLI Massimiliano
86
MONCOUTIÉ David
87
RINERO Christophe
88
TRENTIN Guido
team statistics in race
-
Domo - Farm Frites (TT1)
91
MERCKX Axel
92
BRUYLANDTS Dave
93
CRETSKENS Wilfried
94
DE WOLF Steve
95
KLEYNEN Steven
96
MAGNUSSON Glenn
97
MOERENHOUT Koos
98
VAN HEESWIJK Max
team statistics in race
-
La Française des Jeux (TT2)
101
MONTGOMERY Sven
102
BODO Thomas
103
CASAR Sandy
104
CASPER Jimmy
105
DURAND Jacky
106
GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz
107
MCGEE Bradley
108
VOGONDY Nicolas
team statistics in race
-
Mercury - Viatel (TT1)
111
TONKOV Pavel
112
AXELSSON Niklas
113
FRISCHKORN William
114
LANDIS Floyd
115
MCRAE William Chann
116
STOYANOV Plamen
117
TETERIOUK Andrei
118
ZAJICEK Philip
team statistics in race
-
BigMat - Auber 93 (TT2)
121
HEULOT Stephane
122
AUGER Ludovic
123
CAPELLE Christophe
124
GOUVENOU Thierry
125
JAN Xavier
126
LEBRETON Lylian
127
RAULT Dominique
128
SIVAKOV Alexei
team statistics in race
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)