Search:  
topLogin
2005
2003
»
«

2004»56th Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré (2.HC)

2004  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
121+11:09 O'Grady StuartCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone305:21:405:21:40
225+14:20 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com180:190:19
349+34:01 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon123:143:14
446+31:20 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole7,,3:14
562+48:02 Reynaud NicolasR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 27R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover44:534:53
645+31:19 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère34:554:55
74+2:00 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service26:446:44
86+2:36 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems1,,6:44
99+3:58 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,6:44
108+3:33 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,6:44
111+0:00 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:44
1211+4:25 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,6:44
132+0:36 Hamilton TylerPhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems,,6:44
1416+7:12 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:44
157+2:39 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,6:44
1612+4:46 Azevedo José BentoUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,6:44
173+1:14 Sevilla ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,6:44
185+2:32 Mercado Juan MiguelQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon,,6:44
1914+5:41 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 29Team CSC6:526:52
2041+28:13 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Davitamon 24Quickstep - Davitamon8:038:03
2113+5:36 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance,,8:03
2223+11:33 Virenque RichardQuickstep - Davitamon 34Quickstep - Davitamon,,8:03
2310+4:02 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:03
2426+14:50 Dessel CyrilPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems,,8:03
2518+9:15 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,8:03
2638+27:26 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 27Team CSC,,8:03
2715+6:18 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,8:03
2817+8:07 Löfkvist ThomasFdjeux.com 20Fdjeux.com8:128:12
2922+11:30 Camaño IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:12
3028+16:44 Noval BenjamínUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service8:498:49
3129+18:38 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,8:49
3244+30:18 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance9:189:18
3320+10:50 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,9:18
3450+37:15 Mengin ChristopheFdjeux.com 35Fdjeux.com,,9:18
3556+40:35 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 38US Postal Service,,9:18
3632+21:24 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,9:18
3740+28:01 González SantosPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,9:18
3833+23:07 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 32Team CSC,,9:18
3924+14:01 Robin Jean-CyrilFdjeux.com 34Fdjeux.com,,9:18
4030+19:34 Salmon BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,9:18
4136+25:21 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:18
4260+47:18 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 29Team CSC,,9:18
4334+23:45 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,9:18
4437+26:17 Lefèvre LaurentBrioches La Boulangère 27Brioches La Boulangère,,9:18
4539+27:36 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole10:1310:13
4653+38:18 Renier FranckBrioches La Boulangère 30Brioches La Boulangère,,10:13
4727+15:43 Dufaux LaurentQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon,,10:13
4847+32:17 Bénéteau WalterBrioches La Boulangère 31Brioches La Boulangère,,10:13
4919+10:41 Voeckler ThomasBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère,,10:13
5031+21:21 Martin LudovicR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 28R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover,,10:13
5165+51:08 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,10:13
5235+25:00 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance12:5212:52
5358+42:40 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,12:52
5454+38:19 Bartoli MicheleTeam CSC 34Team CSC,,12:52
5551+37:47 Hary MaryanBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère13:3413:34
5643+29:51 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,13:34
5759+44:47 Bourquenoud PierreR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 34R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover,,13:34
5863+50:41 Tombak JanekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,13:34
5968+54:10 De Weert KevinRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam15:0615:06
6048+33:06 Pecharromán José AntonioQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon,,15:06
6157+41:41 Cooke BadenFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com,,15:06
6264+51:03 White MatthewCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,15:06
6342+28:34 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,15:06
6466+52:26 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,15:06
6567+52:31 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,15:06
6652+37:54 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 32Fdjeux.com15:5715:57
6761+47:57 Laurent ChristopheR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 26R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover,,15:57
6855+38:49 Bouvard GillesR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 34R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover,,15:57
6970+1:15:10 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi28:1628:16
7069+1:13:53 Albizu JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,28:16
7171+1:30:28 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,28:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi150 29:27:15 29:27:15
2 Hamilton TylerPhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems1100:360:36
3 Sevilla ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems901:141:14
4 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service802:002:00
5 Mercado Juan MiguelQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon702:322:32
6 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems602:362:36
7 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam552:392:39
8 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam503:333:33
9 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems453:583:58
10 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi404:024:02
11 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone364:254:25
12 Azevedo José BentoUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service324:464:46
13 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance285:365:36
14 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 29Team CSC245:415:41
15 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service206:186:18
16 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi167:127:12
17 Löfkvist ThomasFdjeux.com 20Fdjeux.com148:078:07
18 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service129:159:15
19 Voeckler ThomasBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère1010:4110:41
20 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole810:5010:50
21 O'Grady StuartCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone611:0911:09
22 Camaño IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi411:3011:30
23 Virenque RichardQuickstep - Davitamon 34Quickstep - Davitamon311:3311:33
24 Robin Jean-CyrilFdjeux.com 34Fdjeux.com214:0114:01
25 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com114:2014:20
26 Dessel CyrilPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems14:5014:50
27 Dufaux LaurentQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon15:4315:43
28 Noval BenjamínUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service16:4416:44
29 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service18:3818:38
30 Salmon BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole19:3419:34
31 Martin LudovicR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 28R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover21:2121:21
32 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service21:2421:24
33 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 32Team CSC23:0723:07
34 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone23:4523:45
35 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance25:0025:00
36 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi25:2125:21
37 Lefèvre LaurentBrioches La Boulangère 27Brioches La Boulangère26:1726:17
38 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 27Team CSC27:2627:26
39 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole27:3627:36
40 González SantosPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems28:0128:01
41 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Davitamon 24Quickstep - Davitamon28:1328:13
42 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance28:3428:34
43 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance29:5129:51
44 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance30:1830:18
45 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère31:1931:19
46 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole31:2031:20
47 Bénéteau WalterBrioches La Boulangère 31Brioches La Boulangère32:1732:17
48 Pecharromán José AntonioQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon33:0633:06
49 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon34:0134:01
50 Mengin ChristopheFdjeux.com 35Fdjeux.com37:1537:15
51 Hary MaryanBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère37:4737:47
52 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 32Fdjeux.com37:5437:54
53 Renier FranckBrioches La Boulangère 30Brioches La Boulangère38:1838:18
54 Bartoli MicheleTeam CSC 34Team CSC38:1938:19
55 Bouvard GillesR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 34R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover38:4938:49
56 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 38US Postal Service40:3540:35
57 Cooke BadenFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com41:4141:41
58 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam42:4042:40
59 Bourquenoud PierreR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 34R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover44:4744:47
60 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 29Team CSC47:1847:18
61 Laurent ChristopheR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 26R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover47:5747:57
62 Reynaud NicolasR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 27R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover48:0248:02
63 Tombak JanekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone50:4150:41
64 White MatthewCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone51:0351:03
65 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole51:0851:08
66 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam52:2652:26
67 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam52:3152:31
68 De Weert KevinRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam54:1054:10
69 Albizu JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:13:531:13:53
70 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15:101:15:10
71 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:30:281:30:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 O'Grady StuartCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone111+111
2 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems80+80
3 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi60+60
4 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam46+46
5 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service42+42
6 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems41+41
7 Cooke BadenFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com40+40
8 Hamilton TylerPhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems37+37
9 Tombak JanekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone32+32
10 Voeckler ThomasBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère31+31
11 Dessel CyrilPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems30+30
12 Sevilla ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems30+30
13 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance28+28
14 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service28+28
15 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance27+27
16 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam27+27
17 Mercado Juan MiguelQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon24+24
18 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon23+23
19 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère22+22
20 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com20+20
21 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi19+19
22 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole17+17
23 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service16+16
24 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole13+13
25 Virenque RichardQuickstep - Davitamon 34Quickstep - Davitamon12+12
26 Reynaud NicolasR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 27R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover11+11
27 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Davitamon 24Quickstep - Davitamon11+11
28 Löfkvist ThomasFdjeux.com 20Fdjeux.com11+11
29 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi11+11
30 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 32Fdjeux.com11+11
31 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance11+11
32 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi10+10
33 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 29Team CSC9+9
34 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam9+9
35 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 32Team CSC8+8
36 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
37 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8+8
38 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service7+7
39 Lefèvre LaurentBrioches La Boulangère 27Brioches La Boulangère7+7
40 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 38US Postal Service5+5
41 Azevedo José BentoUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service5+5
42 Renier FranckBrioches La Boulangère 30Brioches La Boulangère4+4
43 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance2+2
44 Laurent ChristopheR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 26R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover-
45 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam45+45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam99+99
2 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems86+86
3 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi59+59
4 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam57+57
5 O'Grady StuartCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone54+54
6 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère53+53
7 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi50+50
8 Reynaud NicolasR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 27R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover49+49
9 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon45+45
10 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole41+41
11 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com40+40
12 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole38+38
13 Hamilton TylerPhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems38+38
14 Sevilla ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems36+36
15 Mercado Juan MiguelQuickstep - Davitamon 25Quickstep - Davitamon34+34
16 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi32+32
17 Camaño IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi28+28
18 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service27+27
19 Tombak JanekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone23+23
20 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance22+22
21 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems21+21
22 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi20+20
23 González SantosPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems19+19
24 Noval BenjamínUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service15+15
25 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance14+14
26 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam14+14
27 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service13+13
28 Virenque RichardQuickstep - Davitamon 34Quickstep - Davitamon12+12
29 Martin LudovicR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 28R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover12+12
30 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone12+12
31 Cooke BadenFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com11+11
32 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone9+9
33 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Davitamon 24Quickstep - Davitamon8+8
34 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service8+8
35 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam8+8
36 Azevedo José BentoUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service6+6
37 Salmon BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole4+4
38 Dessel CyrilPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems2+2
39 Albizu JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
40 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole1+1
41 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
42 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance1+1
43 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkTeamTime
1 Phonak Hearing Systems  88:22:12 88:22:12
2 US Postal Service 2:472:47
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:268:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré logoDate: 13th June 2004
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Websites:
www.criterium-du-dauphine.fr/en/
twitter.com/dauphine
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10377 sec.