The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 7:56:50 | |
2 | 2 | - | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:56 1:56 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:57 1:57 | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:57 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:57 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:57 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:57 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:57 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:57 | |
10 | 29 | ▲19 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:57 | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:57 | |
12 | 27 | ▲15 | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:57 | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:57 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:57 | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:57 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:57 | |
17 | 31 | ▲14 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:57 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:57 | |
19 | 10 | ▼9 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:57 | |
20 | 44 | ▲24 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | ROGERS Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:57 | |
23 | 23 | - | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:57 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:57 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:57 | |
26 | 37 | ▲11 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:57 | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | |
28 | 18 | ▼10 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | |
29 | 69 | ▲40 | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:57 | |
30 | 43 | ▲13 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:57 | |
31 | 54 | ▲23 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:57 | |
32 | 74 | ▲42 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:57 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | TEN DAM Laurens Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:57 | |
35 | 21 | ▼14 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:57 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:57 | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:57 | |
38 | 65 | ▲27 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:57 | |
39 | 49 | ▲10 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:57 | |
40 | 70 | ▲30 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | |
41 | 19 | ▼22 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:57 | |
42 | 62 | ▲20 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:57 | |
43 | 51 | ▲8 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:57 | |
44 | 57 | ▲13 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:57 | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:57 | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:57 | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | |
48 | 72 | ▲24 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:57 | |
49 | 39 | ▼10 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:57 | |
50 | 32 | ▼18 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:57 | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:57 | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:57 | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:57 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:57 | |
55 | 64 | ▲9 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:57 | |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:57 | |
57 | 67 | ▲10 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:57 | |
58 | 68 | ▲10 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:57 | |
59 | 79 | ▲20 | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 2:24 2:24 | |
60 | 77 | ▲17 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 2:24 | |
61 | 81 | ▲20 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:24 | |
62 | 76 | ▲14 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:24 | |
63 | 82 | ▲19 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:24 | |
64 | 84 | ▲20 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:24 | |
65 | 86 | ▲21 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:38 2:38 | |
66 | 90 | ▲24 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:42 2:42 | |
67 | 91 | ▲24 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:55 2:55 | |
68 | 97 | ▲29 | TANKINK Bram Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | |
69 | 99 | ▲30 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | FDJ | 4:02 4:02 | |
70 | 3 | ▼67 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4:04 4:04 | |
71 | 35 | ▼36 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:04 | |
72 | 45 | ▼27 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:04 | |
73 | 46 | ▼27 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:04 | |
74 | 61 | ▼13 | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 4:04 | |
75 | 85 | ▲10 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:31 4:31 | |
76 | 60 | ▼16 | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:47 4:47 | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:49 4:49 | |
78 | 87 | ▲9 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:32 5:32 | |
79 | 88 | ▲9 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 5:32 | |
80 | 66 | ▼14 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:35 5:35 | |
81 | 73 | ▼8 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:12 7:12 | |
82 | 98 | ▲16 | FDJ | 7:40 7:40 | ||
83 | 107 | ▲24 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:21 8:21 | |
84 | 36 | ▼48 | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:28 8:28 | |
85 | 56 | ▼29 | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:28 | |
86 | 71 | ▼15 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:28 | |
87 | 63 | ▼24 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:28 | |
88 | 103 | ▲15 | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 8:45 8:45 | |
89 | 89 | - | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:55 8:55 | |
90 | 80 | ▼10 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:55 | |
91 | 78 | ▼13 | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 8:55 | |
92 | 83 | ▼9 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 8:55 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 9:43 9:43 | |
94 | 94 | - | BAZAYEV Assan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:43 | |
95 | 95 | - | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 9:43 | |
96 | 116 | ▲20 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 10:40 10:40 | |
97 | 118 | ▲21 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 10:40 | |
98 | 47 | ▼51 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:11 12:11 | |
99 | 58 | ▼41 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:11 | |
100 | 109 | ▲9 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 12:47 12:47 | |
101 | 108 | ▲7 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:47 | |
102 | 114 | ▲12 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 12:47 | |
103 | 120 | ▲17 | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 12:47 | |
104 | 104 | - | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 13:27 13:27 | |
105 | 111 | ▲6 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:30 13:30 | |
106 | 112 | ▲6 | TANNER David Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:30 | |
107 | 115 | ▲8 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:30 | |
108 | 12 | ▼96 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 13:38 13:38 | |
109 | 41 | ▼68 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 13:38 | |
110 | 130 | ▲20 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14:00 14:00 | |
111 | 148 | ▲37 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:00 | |
112 | 140 | ▲28 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:00 | |
113 | 110 | ▼3 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14:18 14:18 | |
114 | 123 | ▲9 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:18 | |
115 | 124 | ▲9 | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:18 | |
116 | 105 | ▼11 | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 14:29 14:29 | |
117 | 93 | ▼24 | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:11 15:11 | |
118 | 96 | ▼22 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:22 15:22 | |
119 | 101 | ▼18 | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:05 16:05 | |
120 | 134 | ▲14 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:07 16:07 | |
121 | 144 | ▲23 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:07 | |
122 | 119 | ▼3 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:17 16:17 | |
123 | - | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16:50 16:50 | ||
124 | 117 | ▼7 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16:53 16:53 | |
125 | 113 | ▼12 | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 17:11 17:11 | |
126 | 106 | ▼20 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 17:21 17:21 | |
127 | 100 | ▼27 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 17:24 17:24 | |
128 | 133 | ▲5 | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 17:38 17:38 | |
129 | 141 | ▲12 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 17:38 | |
130 | 147 | ▲17 | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:38 | |
131 | 155 | ▲24 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 17:41 17:41 | |
132 | 166 | ▲34 | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | FDJ | 17:47 17:47 | |
133 | 102 | ▼31 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 18:19 18:19 | |
134 | 152 | ▲18 | PARISIEN François Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 19:15 19:15 | |
135 | 125 | ▼10 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:37 19:37 | |
136 | 132 | ▼4 | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20:13 20:13 | |
137 | 131 | ▼6 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 20:13 | |
138 | 126 | ▼12 | KREDER Michel Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:13 | |
139 | 150 | ▲11 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:13 | |
140 | 138 | ▼2 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:29 20:29 | |
141 | 127 | ▼14 | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20:31 20:31 | |
142 | 122 | ▼20 | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:54 20:54 | |
143 | 156 | ▲13 | KING Ben RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 22:05 22:05 | |
144 | 154 | ▲10 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 22:05 | |
145 | 161 | ▲16 | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:05 | |
146 | 162 | ▲16 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:05 | |
147 | 146 | ▼1 | TERUEL Eloy Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 22:10 22:10 | |
148 | 168 | ▲20 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 22:11 22:11 | |
149 | 163 | ▲14 | CORDEEL Sander Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 22:11 | |
150 | 170 | ▲20 | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 22:17 22:17 | |
151 | 121 | ▼30 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 22:21 22:21 | |
152 | 145 | ▼7 | CANUTI Federico Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:05 23:05 | |
153 | 153 | - | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 23:05 | |
154 | 169 | ▲15 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 23:50 23:50 | |
155 | 128 | ▼27 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ | FDJ | 24:14 24:14 | |
156 | 136 | ▼20 | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 25:12 25:12 | |
157 | 135 | ▼22 | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 25:41 25:41 | |
158 | 129 | ▼29 | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 25:41 | |
159 | 142 | ▼17 | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 25:41 | |
160 | 143 | ▼17 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 25:41 | |
161 | 151 | ▼10 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 25:41 | |
162 | 173 | ▲11 | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 25:59 25:59 | |
163 | 157 | ▼6 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 27:15 27:15 | |
164 | 160 | ▼4 | WAGNER Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:15 | |
165 | 158 | ▼7 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 27:15 | |
166 | 164 | ▼2 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 27:21 27:21 | |
167 | 165 | ▼2 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:21 | |
168 | 167 | ▼1 | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:21 | |
169 | 171 | ▲2 | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:21 | |
170 | 172 | ▲2 | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 27:21 | |
171 | 174 | ▲3 | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 27:28 27:28 | |
172 | 175 | ▲3 | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 27:33 27:33 | |
173 | 137 | ▼36 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:21 28:21 | |
174 | 159 | ▼15 | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 31:26 31:26 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 June 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:128
- Vert. meters:2533
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: