The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | +12:01 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 4:43:59 | ||
2 | 33 | +12:29 | 186 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 30 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
3 | 20 | +6:04 | 56 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | 18 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
4 | 54 | +26:42 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
5 | 6 | +2:07 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 1:14 1:14 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 1:56 1:56 | |||
7 | 3 | +1:15 | 73 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 1:56 | |||
8 | 10 | +3:43 | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 2:04 2:04 | |||
9 | 7 | +2:15 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 2:04 | |||
10 | 4 | +1:41 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 2:13 2:13 | |||
11 | 8 | +2:31 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:13 | ||||
12 | 5 | +1:43 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
13 | 11 | +3:54 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:19 | ||||
14 | 9 | +2:53 | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:19 | ||||
15 | 2 | +1:02 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 2:19 | ||||
16 | 13 | +4:20 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
17 | 19 | +5:45 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:30 | ||||
18 | 26 | +9:48 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
19 | 14 | +4:59 | 138 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:37 | ||||
20 | 17 | +5:25 | 62 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
21 | 27 | +10:12 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
22 | 21 | +6:19 | 94 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:44 | ||||
23 | 18 | +5:28 | 81 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:44 | ||||
24 | 12 | +4:04 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:44 | ||||
25 | 41 | +18:50 | 211 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
26 | 36 | +16:07 | 64 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
27 | 25 | +9:21 | 43 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:24 | ||||
28 | 15 | +5:16 | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
29 | 16 | +5:24 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
30 | 34 | +13:49 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:54 | ||||
31 | 30 | +11:58 | 35 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
32 | 22 | +8:04 | 24 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
33 | 43 | +20:37 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
34 | 23 | +9:00 | 57 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
35 | 24 | +9:18 | 48 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
36 | 28 | +11:09 | 141 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:47 | ||||
37 | 29 | +11:48 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:47 | ||||
38 | 32 | +12:03 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
39 | 52 | +25:53 | 166 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
40 | 37 | +16:18 | 67 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
41 | 66 | +32:05 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
42 | 39 | +18:05 | 123 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
43 | 90 | +42:33 | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
44 | 68 | +32:49 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
45 | 35 | +15:33 | 17 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:21 | ||||
46 | 55 | +27:37 | 75 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:21 | ||||
47 | 44 | +21:01 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:21 | ||||
48 | 58 | +29:54 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 10:30 10:30 | ||||
49 | 48 | +22:14 | 66 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 10:30 | ||||
50 | 93 | +43:46 | 74 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:30 | ||||
51 | 40 | +18:06 | 101 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:30 | ||||
52 | 50 | +24:17 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:30 | ||||
53 | 47 | +22:13 | 184 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:30 | ||||
54 | 64 | +31:21 | 185 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
55 | 46 | +21:56 | 155 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:59 10:59 | ||||
56 | 38 | +16:44 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:59 | ||||
57 | 56 | +28:30 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
58 | 69 | +34:15 | 137 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:15 | ||||
59 | 71 | +35:16 | 167 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 12:05 12:05 | ||||
60 | 63 | +31:15 | 86 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:33 12:33 | ||||
61 | 42 | +19:10 | 175 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
62 | 45 | +21:13 | 216 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:04 14:04 | ||||
63 | 62 | +31:10 | 194 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:04 | ||||
64 | 60 | +30:55 | 88 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
65 | 53 | +26:13 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:33 15:33 | ||||
66 | 102 | +47:20 | 207 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:57 15:57 | ||||
67 | 49 | +22:16 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:57 | ||||
68 | 80 | +39:24 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 15:57 | ||||
69 | 65 | +31:34 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 15:57 | ||||
70 | 79 | +39:17 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:57 | ||||
71 | 100 | +46:06 | 177 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:57 | ||||
72 | 73 | +36:03 | 61 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 15:57 | ||||
73 | 105 | +50:50 | 6 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 15:57 | ||||
74 | 84 | +39:53 | 15 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:57 | ||||
75 | 83 | +39:44 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:57 | ||||
76 | 86 | +40:39 | 54 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:57 | ||||
77 | 61 | +31:06 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:57 | ||||
78 | 81 | +39:30 | 206 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 15:57 | ||||
79 | 74 | +37:49 | 44 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:02 16:02 | ||||
80 | 70 | +34:15 | 168 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:02 | ||||
81 | 121 | +58:57 | 147 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:49 16:49 | ||||
82 | 57 | +29:29 | 127 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:58 16:58 | ||||
83 | 85 | +39:56 | 95 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:27 17:27 | ||||
84 | 82 | +39:41 | 178 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 17:36 17:36 | ||||
85 | 117 | +55:15 | 26 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:20 19:20 | ||||
86 | 92 | +43:05 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19:55 19:55 | ||||
87 | 51 | +25:15 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:55 | ||||
88 | 88 | +41:59 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:55 | ||||
89 | 125 | +1:00:55 | 105 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:55 | ||||
90 | 87 | +41:01 | 215 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:55 | ||||
91 | 106 | +50:52 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:55 | ||||
92 | 119 | +57:13 | 134 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:55 | ||||
93 | 111 | +51:52 | 182 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:55 | ||||
94 | 108 | +51:05 | 87 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:55 | ||||
116 | +55:03 | 183 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:55 | |||||
96 | 94 | +44:06 | 118 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 19:55 | ||||
97 | 96 | +44:14 | 65 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 19:55 | ||||
98 | 89 | +42:24 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 19:55 | ||||
99 | 72 | +35:23 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:55 | ||||
100 | 120 | +57:55 | 173 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:55 | ||||
101 | 91 | +42:55 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:55 | ||||
102 | 103 | +47:31 | 164 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 19:55 | ||||
103 | 118 | +56:30 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:55 | ||||
104 | 107 | +51:04 | 77 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:55 | ||||
105 | 78 | +39:16 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:55 | ||||
106 | 130 | +1:04:45 | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:55 | ||||
107 | 75 | +38:07 | 195 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:37 20:37 | ||||
108 | 76 | +38:26 | 36 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 21:33 21:33 | ||||
109 | 113 | +52:47 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:33 | ||||
110 | 114 | +53:43 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:33 | ||||
111 | 67 | +32:14 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:33 | ||||
112 | 77 | +39:01 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:33 | ||||
113 | 134 | +1:08:18 | 116 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 21:51 21:51 | |||||
114 | 98 | +45:31 | 82 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:29 22:29 | ||||
115 | 95 | +44:11 | 125 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:55 22:55 | ||||
116 | 135 | +1:08:20 | 188 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:55 | ||||
117 | 59 | +30:12 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:21 23:21 | ||||
118 | 147 | +1:18:44 | 136 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 23:38 23:38 | ||||
119 | 129 | +1:04:38 | 133 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 25:41 25:41 | ||||
120 | 104 | +48:41 | 46 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:41 | ||||
121 | 126 | +1:03:42 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 25:41 | ||||
122 | 123 | +1:00:16 | 208 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:02 31:02 | ||||
123 | 124 | +1:00:49 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 31:02 | ||||
124 | 112 | +52:23 | 28 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 31:02 | ||||
125 | 99 | +45:49 | 58 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 31:02 | ||||
126 | 109 | +51:16 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:02 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:03:48 | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 31:02 | ||||
128 | 122 | +59:15 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 31:02 | ||||
129 | 149 | +1:23:23 | 42 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:02 | ||||
130 | 101 | +46:36 | 154 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:02 | ||||
131 | 128 | +1:04:09 | 13 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:02 | ||||
132 | 115 | +54:50 | 176 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 31:02 | ||||
133 | 97 | +44:39 | 143 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:02 | ||||
134 | 138 | +1:09:29 | 197 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 31:02 | ||||
135 | 132 | +1:06:43 | 126 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 31:02 | ||||
136 | 144 | +1:12:30 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 31:02 | ||||
137 | 110 | +51:40 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 31:02 | ||||
138 | 136 | +1:08:55 | 218 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 31:02 | ||||
139 | 148 | +1:20:11 | 146 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:02 | ||||
140 | 151 | +1:27:39 | 198 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 31:02 | ||||
141 | 139 | +1:09:37 | 117 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 31:02 | ||||
142 | 137 | +1:08:58 | 165 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 31:02 | ||||
143 | 142 | +1:10:41 | 157 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:02 | ||||
144 | 140 | +1:10:03 | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 31:30 31:30 | ||||
145 | 143 | +1:12:12 | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33:20 33:20 | ||||
146 | 145 | +1:13:43 | 113 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 33:20 | ||||
147 | 141 | +1:10:38 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 33:20 | ||||
148 | 131 | +1:04:48 | 92 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:20 | ||||
149 | 150 | +1:26:11 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 33:20 | ||||
150 | 146 | +1:13:52 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 33:20 | ||||
151 | 133 | +1:07:27 | 14 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:14 35:14 | ||||
DNF | 96 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 172 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 192 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 148 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 76 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 25:38:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 73 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 62 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 81 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 56 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 48 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 43 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 35 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||
31 | 49 | ▲18 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | 186 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 17 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | 64 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 67 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |||
41 | 61 | ▲20 | 211 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
42 | 27 | ▼15 | 175 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
45 | 35 | ▼10 | 216 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 21:13 21:13 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 155 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 184 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 66 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |||
49 | 30 | ▼19 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
51 | 26 | ▼25 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
52 | 77 | ▲25 | 166 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
54 | 108 | ▲54 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |||
55 | 72 | ▲17 | 75 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 27:37 27:37 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 127 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 29:29 29:29 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
59 | 33 | ▼26 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30:12 30:12 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:55 30:55 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:06 31:06 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:10 31:10 | .. | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 86 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 185 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |||
66 | 107 | ▲41 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
67 | 45 | ▼22 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 32:14 32:14 | .. | |||
68 | 105 | ▲37 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 32:49 32:49 | .. | |||
69 | 92 | ▲23 | 137 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 34:15 34:15 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 168 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 34:15 | .. | |||
71 | 95 | ▲24 | 167 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 35:16 35:16 | .. | |||
72 | 58 | ▼14 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 61 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | 44 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:49 37:49 | .. | |||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 195 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |||
76 | 64 | ▼12 | 36 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:24 39:24 | .. | |||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 206 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 178 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 39:41 39:41 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39:44 39:44 | .. | |||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | 15 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 95 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |||
86 | 106 | ▲20 | 54 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 215 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 41:59 41:59 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
90 | 128 | ▲38 | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 42:55 42:55 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 43:05 43:05 | .. | |||
93 | 126 | ▲33 | 74 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43:46 43:46 | .. | |||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 118 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 44:06 44:06 | .. | |||
95 | 82 | ▼13 | 125 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 44:11 44:11 | .. | |||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 65 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 44:14 44:14 | .. | |||
97 | 54 | ▼43 | 143 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 44:39 44:39 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 82 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:31 45:31 | .. | |||
99 | 56 | ▼43 | 58 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 45:49 45:49 | .. | |||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | 177 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 46:06 46:06 | .. | |||
101 | 59 | ▼42 | 154 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 46:36 46:36 | .. | |||
102 | 119 | ▲17 | 207 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 47:20 47:20 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 164 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 47:31 47:31 | .. | |||
104 | 91 | ▼13 | 46 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:41 48:41 | .. | |||
105 | 127 | ▲22 | 6 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 50:50 50:50 | .. | |||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 50:52 50:52 | .. | |||
107 | 116 | ▲9 | 77 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 51:04 51:04 | .. | |||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | 87 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:05 51:05 | .. | |||
109 | 78 | ▼31 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |||
110 | 80 | ▼30 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 51:40 51:40 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 182 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 51:52 51:52 | .. | |||
112 | 83 | ▼29 | 28 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 52:23 52:23 | .. | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 52:47 52:47 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 53:43 53:43 | .. | |||
115 | 101 | ▼14 | 176 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 54:50 54:50 | .. | |||
116 | 129 | ▲13 | 183 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 55:03 55:03 | .. | |||
117 | 131 | ▲14 | 26 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 55:15 55:15 | .. | |||
118 | 132 | ▲14 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 56:30 56:30 | .. | |||
119 | 134 | ▲15 | 134 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 57:13 57:13 | .. | |||
120 | 137 | ▲17 | 173 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 57:55 57:55 | .. | |||
121 | 152 | ▲31 | 147 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 58:57 58:57 | .. | |||
122 | 110 | ▼12 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 59:15 59:15 | .. | |||
123 | 111 | ▼12 | 208 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:00:16 1:00:16 | .. | |||
124 | 113 | ▼11 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:00:49 1:00:49 | .. | |||
125 | 149 | ▲24 | 105 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | .. | |||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:03:42 1:03:42 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:03:48 1:03:48 | .. | |||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | |||
129 | 143 | ▲14 | 133 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. | |||
130 | 153 | ▲23 | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | .. | |||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | 92 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:06:43 1:06:43 | .. | |||
133 | 123 | ▼10 | 14 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | .. | |||
134 | 155 | ▲21 | 116 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | ||||
135 | 154 | ▲19 | 188 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:20 1:08:20 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:08:55 1:08:55 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 1:08:58 1:08:58 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:09:29 1:09:29 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 117 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:10:03 1:10:03 | .. | |||
141 | 133 | ▼8 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:10:41 1:10:41 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:12:12 1:12:12 | .. | |||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:12:30 1:12:30 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 1:13:43 1:13:43 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 1:13:52 1:13:52 | .. | |||
147 | 159 | ▲12 | 136 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:18:44 1:18:44 | .. | |||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | 146 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:20:11 1:20:11 | .. | |||
149 | 157 | ▲8 | 42 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. | |||
150 | 158 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:26:11 1:26:11 | .. | |||
151 | 160 | ▲9 | 198 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 59 | +59 | |
2 | 2 | - | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 47 | +47 | |
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 36 | +36 | |
4 | 4 | - | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | +36 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | +32 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 186 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 32 | +32 | |
7 | 7 | - | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 27 | +27 | |
8 | 8 | - | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 26 | +26 | |
9 | 9 | - | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | +25 | |
10 | 10 | - | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +24 | |
11 | 11 | - | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | +22 | |
12 | 12 | - | 218 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | +22 | |
13 | 13 | - | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | +20 | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 73 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | +19 | |
16 | 16 | - | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +18 | |
17 | 17 | - | 164 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 18 | +18 | |
18 | 18 | - | 165 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 18 | +18 | |
19 | 19 | - | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | +17 | |
20 | 20 | - | 88 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | +16 | |
21 | - | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | ||
22 | 22 | - | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14 | +14 | |
23 | 23 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 13 | +13 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | +12 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 125 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +12 | |
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
27 | - | 56 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 81 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +8 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
33 | - | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 82 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +8 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | +5 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 58 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
38 | - | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:41:22 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 24 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 64 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 75 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 24:44 24:44 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 27:01 27:01 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 88 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 194 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:17 28:17 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 86 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 137 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:56 34:56 | .. | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 206 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 39:06 39:06 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 40:02 40:02 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 40:12 40:12 | .. | |
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 74 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 40:53 40:53 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 118 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 41:13 41:13 | .. | |
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 58 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 42:56 42:56 | .. | |
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 154 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 48:47 48:47 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 50:50 50:50 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 26 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 52:22 52:22 | .. | |
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 147 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 56:22 56:22 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 105 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 58:02 58:02 | .. | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | .. | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 188 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 117 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | .. | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:07:10 1:07:10 | .. | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44 | +44 | |
2 | - | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 21 | +21 | ||
3 | - | 186 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +21 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +19 | |
5 | - | 56 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | |
7 | - | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | +15 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 73 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
11 | - | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 211 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | +8 | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | +6 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | +6 | |
15 | - | 166 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | - | 178 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 17 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | |
19 | - | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 175 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 216 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | +3 | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
27 | - | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
29 | - | 137 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
33 | - | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 23 | ▼12 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Berland (27.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KENNAUGH Peter | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col du Cucheron (44 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 |
2 | THWAITES Scott | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
3 | HOFSTEDE Lennard | Team Sunweb | 2 |
4 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Porte (56.5 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Garcin (135 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 |
2 | SICARD Romain | Direct Energie | 3 |
3 | THWAITES Scott | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
4 | FINETTO Mauro | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col de Sarenne (153.5 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Alpe d'Huez (168 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KENNAUGH Peter | Team Sky | 5 |
2 | SWIFT Ben | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
3 | HERRADA Jesús | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | VANENDERT Jelle | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 77:07:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:40 2:40 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 6:13 6:13 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:06 8:06 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 12:44 12:44 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 12:50 12:50 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 14:05 14:05 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 24:59 24:59 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 29:51 29:51 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 34:13 34:13 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Team Sunweb | WT | 39:19 39:19 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 41:54 41:54 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 46:36 46:36 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 51:47 51:47 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 59:43 59:43 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:05:40 1:05:40 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 2:15:08 2:15:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 June 2017
- Start time:10:05
- Avg. speed winner:35.39 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:358
- Vert. meters:4717
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: