2019
2021
«
»
2020»72nd

Critérium du Dauphiné

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 2»VienneCol de Porte(135km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0061
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma60503:39:40
22+0:1241
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ25300:08
0:08
33+0:1421
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1018,,
0:08
45+0:18161
Climber
27Cofidis13,,
0:08
56+0:20131
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic100:10
0:10
69+0:201
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team7,,
0:10
710+0:2016
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling4,,
0:10
88+0:20151
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren3,,
0:10
97+0:20111
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2,,
0:10
104+0:1631
GC
BERNAL Egan Team INEOS
23Team INEOS1,,
0:10
1131+3:0565
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma0:40
0:40
1211+1:0947
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ0:59
0:59
1312+1:0971
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:59
1413+1:0962
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:59
1514+1:1181
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:01
1:01
1615+1:1964
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma1:09
1:09
1717+1:4292
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:32
1:32
1816+1:42147
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling,,
1:32
1927+2:42124
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb1:35
1:35
2033+4:3423
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe1:37
1:37
2118+1:4791
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
1:37
2219+1:47221
GC
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
1:37
2320+1:47101
Climber
YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:37
2421+1:4711
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling,,
1:37
2522+2:05133
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic1:55
1:55
2623+2:19113
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo2:09
2:09
2724+2:1946
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
2:09
2825+2:26186
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:16
2:16
2926+2:37126
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb
36Team Sunweb2:27
2:27
3038+5:50203
GC
34CCC Team,,
2:27
3130+3:0335
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS
23Team INEOS2:53
2:53
3228+3:0336
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS
34Team INEOS,,
2:53
3329+3:03103
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
2:53
3432+4:14152
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren4:04
4:04
3539+6:2914
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling,,
4:04
3634+4:5151
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step4:41
4:41
3765+16:42153
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren
32Bahrain - McLaren,,
4:41
3840+6:58112
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
4:41
3936+4:5483
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates4:44
4:44
4035+4:5484
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
4:44
4137+4:54201
GC
MASNADA Fausto CCC Team
26CCC Team,,
4:44
4274+21:2094
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team5:43
5:43
4341+7:21121
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb7:11
7:11
4442+7:213
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team,,
7:11
4544+8:08181
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
7:11
4643+8:08162
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
7:11
4745+8:35211
GC
BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert8:25
8:25
4848+8:4287
GC
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates8:32
8:32
4959+14:0533
GC
FROOME Chris Team INEOS
35Team INEOS,,
8:32
5060+14:0532
TT
33Team INEOS,,
8:32
5147+8:4234
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS
30Team INEOS,,
8:32
5246+8:425
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
8:32
5387+26:04202
TT
BARTA Will CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
8:32
5449+9:50177
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation9:40
9:40
5552+11:08136
Climber
ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic10:01
10:01
5651+10:4676
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale10:36
10:36
5753+11:3372
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale,,
10:36
5850+10:46196
GC
SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
10:36
5956+11:49191
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie,,
10:36
6058+13:5944
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ11:34
11:34
6191+26:4117
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling
32EF Pro Cycling,,
11:34
6268+19:00182
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
11:34
6355+11:44157
GC
VALLS Rafael Bahrain - McLaren
33Bahrain - McLaren,,
11:34
6454+11:4455
TT
JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
11:34
6590+26:3942
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
11:34
6697+27:4137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS
28Team INEOS12:29
12:29
6773+20:51145
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling13:18
13:18
6857+13:39226
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM13:29
13:29
6983+25:30224
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
13:29
7061+14:44132
GC
ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:29
7163+16:22134
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:29
7264+16:2493
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
13:29
73113+32:4177
Classic
PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale15:09
15:09
7462+15:1975
Climber
LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:09
7592+27:10123
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb,,
15:09
7667+17:13167
GC
33Cofidis16:16
16:16
7778+21:5863
GC
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma16:59
16:59
7895+27:3796
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
16:59
7999+29:00205
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team
34CCC Team,,
16:59
80110+32:11116
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
16:59
81122+34:31225
Hills
PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
16:59
8288+26:14207
Classic
28CCC Team,,
16:59
8369+19:24102
GC
BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott,,
16:59
8472+20:19217
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
16:59
8566+16:5967
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
16:59
86125+35:14127
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb,,
16:59
8770+19:2486
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
16:59
8882+24:3224
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:59
89126+35:1422
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:59
90109+32:06117
GC
WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo,,
16:59
91112+32:19206
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team,,
16:59
9271+19:5174
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale19:41
19:41
93123+34:484
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
19:41
94108+31:46142
Classic
GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling,,
19:41
9589+26:1725
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe21:20
21:20
96100+29:08115
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo21:42
21:42
97117+33:43195
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie,,
21:42
98116+33:43163
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
21:42
99127+36:44212
Climber
BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert
22Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
21:42
100105+30:47197
Sprint
SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
21:42
10184+25:37173
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:42
102106+30:5795
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
21:42
10379+24:07214
GC
DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
21:42
104101+29:1515
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling
31EF Pro Cycling,,
21:42
10577+21:52174
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:42
10680+24:07213
GC
DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
21:42
107114+33:3252
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
21:42
108118+33:4353
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
21:42
10975+21:46105
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott,,
21:42
110102+29:18165
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
21:42
111107+31:00122
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb
28Team Sunweb,,
21:42
112120+33:47106
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott,,
21:42
113131+36:59146
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
21:42
114121+33:47155
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren,,
21:42
11576+21:5213
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling,,
21:42
116119+33:4397
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
21:42
117124+35:0443
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ24:11
24:11
11881+24:2412
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling24:14
24:14
119115+33:33183
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal24:27
24:27
120133+39:43187
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal24:31
24:31
12194+27:33141
GC
KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling24:38
24:38
12296+27:38144
Classic
VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
24:38
123147+44:1845
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ24:41
24:41
12498+27:41143
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling
33NTT Pro Cycling,,
24:41
125111+32:1426
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
24:41
12686+25:56135
GC
QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
24:41
127140+42:15137
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic24:43
24:43
128134+39:53175
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation24:46
24:46
129136+39:59215
Climber
EVANS Alexander Circus - Wanty Gobert
23Circus - Wanty Gobert24:47
24:47
130135+39:54222
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
24:47
13193+27:12104
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
24:47
132137+40:01107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott24:49
24:49
133128+36:5382
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates24:52
24:52
134129+36:53156
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren
28Bahrain - McLaren,,
24:52
135142+42:3585
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates24:54
24:54
136130+36:55154
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
24:54
137144+42:3954
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step24:58
24:58
138138+40:05184
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
24:58
139132+37:02193
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie25:01
25:01
140145+43:1627
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe,,
25:01
141141+42:33172
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
25:01
142139+40:1356
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
25:01
143143+42:37164
GC
36Cofidis25:05
25:05
144152+47:53227
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
25:05
14585+25:38171
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation25:28
25:28
146146+43:54166
Classic
33Cofidis28:34
28:34
147148+44:25114
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo29:18
29:18
148149+44:382
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team29:31
29:31
149150+44:457
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team29:33
29:33
150153+48:01125
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb29:46
29:46
151103+30:026
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team29:52
29:52
152151+47:26176
Classic
POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation29:54
29:54
153104+30:3473
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale30:24
30:24
154154+48:09223
GC
COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM30:28
30:28
155155+51:2666
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma33:45
33:45
156156+1:04:45194
GC
COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie47:04
47:04
DNS57
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:12:37 (+32:57)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
19▲861
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma109:07:12..
219▲1741
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ0:12
0:12
..
316▲1321
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:14
0:14
..
43▼131
GC
BERNAL Egan Team INEOS
23Team INEOS0:16
0:16
..
510▲5161
Climber
27Cofidis0:18
0:18
..
612▲6131
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic0:20
0:20
..
728▲21111
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
834▲26151
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:20
..
943▲341
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
0:20
..
1053▲4316
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling,,
0:20
..
1117▲647
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ1:09
1:09
..
1218▲671
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:09
..
1322▲962
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:09
..
145▼981
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:11
1:11
..
1523▲864
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma1:19
1:19
..
1625▲9147
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling1:42
1:42
..
1755▲3892
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
1:42
..
184▼1491
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team1:47
1:47
..
1929▲10221
GC
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
1:47
..
2031▲11101
Climber
YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:47
..
2133▲1211
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling,,
1:47
..
2215▼7133
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic2:05
2:05
..
2338▲15113
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo2:19
2:19
..
2445▲2146
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
2:19
..
2539▲14186
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:26
2:26
..
2635▲9126
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb
36Team Sunweb2:37
2:37
..
2762▲35124
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb2:42
2:42
..
2826▼236
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS
34Team INEOS3:03
3:03
..
2936▲7103
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
3:03
..
3047▲1735
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS
23Team INEOS,,
3:03
..
3170▲3965
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma3:05
3:05
..
3250▲18152
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren4:14
4:14
..
3378▲4523
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe4:34
4:34
..
3413▼2151
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step4:51
4:51
..
3520▼1584
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4:54
4:54
..
3652▲1683
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
4:54
..
3754▲17201
GC
MASNADA Fausto CCC Team
26CCC Team,,
4:54
..
3882▲44203
GC
34CCC Team5:50
5:50
..
3973▲3414
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling6:29
6:29
..
4066▲26112
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo6:58
6:58
..
4111▼30121
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb7:21
7:21
..
4248▲63
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team,,
7:21
..
4358▲15162
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis8:08
8:08
..
4460▲16181
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
8:08
..
4556▲11211
GC
BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert8:35
8:35
..
466▼405
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team8:42
8:42
..
4732▼1534
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS
30Team INEOS,,
8:42
..
4840▼887
GC
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
8:42
..
4930▼19177
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation9:50
9:50
..
5041▼9196
GC
SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie10:46
10:46
..
5146▼576
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
10:46
..
5261▲9136
Climber
ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic11:08
11:08
..
5359▲672
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale11:33
11:33
..
5424▼3055
TT
JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step11:44
11:44
..
5527▼28157
GC
VALLS Rafael Bahrain - McLaren
33Bahrain - McLaren,,
11:44
..
5663▲7191
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie11:49
11:49
..
5751▼6226
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM13:39
13:39
..
5867▲944
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ13:59
13:59
..
5986▲2733
GC
FROOME Chris Team INEOS
35Team INEOS14:05
14:05
..
6087▲2732
TT
33Team INEOS,,
14:05
..
6164▲3132
GC
ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic14:44
14:44
..
6214▼4875
Climber
LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale15:19
15:19
..
6375▲12134
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic16:22
16:22
..
6477▲1393
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
31Movistar Team16:24
16:24
..
65105▲40153
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren
32Bahrain - McLaren16:42
16:42
..
661▼6567
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma16:59
16:59
..
6757▼10167
GC
33Cofidis17:13
17:13
..
6889▲21182
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal19:00
19:00
..
6974▲5102
GC
BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott19:24
19:24
..
7071▲186
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
19:24
..
7144▼2774
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale19:51
19:51
..
7281▲9217
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert20:19
20:19
..
7391▲18145
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling20:51
20:51
..
74138▲6494
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team21:20
21:20
..
752▼73105
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott21:46
21:46
..
767▼6913
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling21:52
21:52
..
7749▼28174
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:52
..
7885▲763
GC
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma21:58
21:58
..
7968▼11214
GC
DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert24:07
24:07
..
8069▼11213
GC
DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
24:07
..
8142▼3912
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling24:24
24:24
..
8292▲1024
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe24:32
24:32
..
83114▲31224
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM25:30
25:30
..
8483▼1173
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation25:37
25:37
..
8521▼64171
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation25:38
25:38
..
8665▼21135
GC
QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic25:56
25:56
..
87143▲56202
TT
BARTA Will CCC Team
24CCC Team26:04
26:04
..
8898▲10207
Classic
28CCC Team26:14
26:14
..
8984▼525
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe26:17
26:17
..
90122▲3242
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ26:39
26:39
..
91124▲3317
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling
32EF Pro Cycling26:41
26:41
..
92111▲19123
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb27:10
27:10
..
9372▼21104
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott27:12
27:12
..
9476▼18141
GC
KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling27:33
27:33
..
95100▲596
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
26Movistar Team27:37
27:37
..
9680▼16144
Classic
VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling27:38
27:38
..
97130▲3337
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS
28Team INEOS27:41
27:41
..
9879▼19143
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling
33NTT Pro Cycling,,
27:41
..
99112▲13205
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team
34CCC Team29:00
29:00
..
10088▼12115
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo29:08
29:08
..
10190▼1115
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling
31EF Pro Cycling29:15
29:15
..
10294▼8165
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
29Cofidis29:18
29:18
..
10337▼666
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team30:02
30:02
..
1048▼9673
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale30:34
30:34
..
10596▼9197
Sprint
SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie30:47
30:47
..
10697▼995
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team30:57
30:57
..
10799▼8122
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb
28Team Sunweb31:00
31:00
..
108117▲9142
Classic
GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling31:46
31:46
..
109125▲16117
GC
WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo32:06
32:06
..
110134▲24116
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo32:11
32:11
..
11193▼1826
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe32:14
32:14
..
112137▲25206
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team32:19
32:19
..
113142▲2977
Classic
PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale32:41
32:41
..
114102▼1252
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step33:32
33:32
..
11595▼20183
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal33:33
33:33
..
116103▼13163
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
24Cofidis33:43
33:43
..
117107▼10195
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie,,
33:43
..
118113▼553
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
33:43
..
119110▼997
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
33:43
..
120116▼4106
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott33:47
33:47
..
121115▼6155
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren,,
33:47
..
122144▲22225
Hills
PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM34:31
34:31
..
123123-4
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team34:48
34:48
..
124101▼2343
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ35:04
35:04
..
125153▲28127
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb35:14
35:14
..
126154▲2822
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
35:14
..
127118▼9212
Climber
BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert
22Circus - Wanty Gobert36:44
36:44
..
128109▼1982
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates36:53
36:53
..
129108▼21156
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren
28Bahrain - McLaren,,
36:53
..
130104▼26154
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren36:55
36:55
..
131135▲4146
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling36:59
36:59
..
132106▼26193
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie37:02
37:02
..
133132▼1187
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal39:43
39:43
..
134126▼8175
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation39:53
39:53
..
135119▼16222
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM39:54
39:54
..
136131▼5215
Climber
EVANS Alexander Circus - Wanty Gobert
23Circus - Wanty Gobert39:59
39:59
..
137129▼8107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott40:01
40:01
..
138121▼17184
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal40:05
40:05
..
139128▼1156
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step40:13
40:13
..
140141▲1137
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic42:15
42:15
..
141140▼1172
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation42:33
42:33
..
142146▲485
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates42:35
42:35
..
143145▲2164
GC
36Cofidis42:37
42:37
..
144147▲354
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step42:39
42:39
..
145155▲1027
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe43:16
43:16
..
146136▼10166
Classic
33Cofidis43:54
43:54
..
147156▲945
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ44:18
44:18
..
148120▼28114
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo44:25
44:25
..
149127▼222
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team44:38
44:38
..
150133▼177
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team44:45
44:45
..
151139▼12176
Classic
POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation47:26
47:26
..
152157▲5227
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM47:53
47:53
..
153152▼1125
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb48:01
48:01
..
154148▼6223
GC
COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM48:09
48:09
..
155149▼666
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma51:26
51:26
..
156151▼5194
GC
COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie1:04:45
1:04:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-67
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma25-
210▲861
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma23+15
32▼1105
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott22-
43▼131
GC
BERNAL Egan Team INEOS
23Team INEOS21+1
54▼191
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team18-
65▼181
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates16-
711▲4161
Climber
27Cofidis14+8
86▼25
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team14-
9-41
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ12+12
107▼313
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling12-
118▼3206
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team10-
12-52
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step10+10
13-21
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe10+10
149▼573
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale10-
15-131
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic6+6
16-42
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ6+6
17-1
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team5+5
18-16
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling4+4
19-197
Sprint
SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie4+4
20-151
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren3+3
21-111
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-31
GC
BERNAL Egan Team INEOS
23Team INEOS9:07:28..
29▲716
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling0:04
0:04
..
32▼181
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:55
0:55
..
410▲692
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:26
1:26
..
56▲146
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ2:03
2:03
..
65▼1186
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:10
2:10
..
711▲4124
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb2:26
2:26
..
88-35
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS
23Team INEOS2:47
2:47
..
913▲423
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe4:18
4:18
..
1012▲2112
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo6:42
6:42
..
117▼476
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale10:30
10:30
..
123▼913
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling21:36
21:36
..
1328▲15202
TT
BARTA Will CCC Team
24CCC Team25:48
25:48
..
1418▲4123
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb26:54
26:54
..
1514▼1115
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo28:52
28:52
..
164▼1273
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale30:18
30:18
..
1715▼252
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step33:16
33:16
..
1816▼2163
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
24Cofidis33:27
33:27
..
1919-53
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
33:27
..
2020-212
Climber
BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert
22Circus - Wanty Gobert36:28
36:28
..
2126▲5146
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling36:43
36:43
..
2217▼5193
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie36:46
36:46
..
2321▼2222
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM39:38
39:38
..
2425▲1215
Climber
EVANS Alexander Circus - Wanty Gobert
23Circus - Wanty Gobert39:43
39:43
..
2523▼2184
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal39:49
39:49
..
2624▼256
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step39:57
39:57
..
2727-137
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic41:59
41:59
..
2822▼6114
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo44:09
44:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-206
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team16+12
2-61
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma15+15
3-41
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ12+12
4-21
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe10+10
5-161
Climber
27Cofidis8+8
6-42
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ8+8
7-131
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic6+6
8-52
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
9-1
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team5+5
10-16
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling4+4
11-197
Sprint
SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie4+4
12-214
GC
DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert3+3
13-151
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren3+3
14-111
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2+2
15-127
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb2+2
162▼14227
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM2-
173▼1464
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma1-
184▼1463
GC
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma1-
19-31
GC
BERNAL Egan Team INEOS
23Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Team Jumbo-VismaWT 27:23:45..
26▲4 Groupama - FDJWT1:37
1:37
..
37▲4 EF Pro CyclingWT4:12
4:12
..
43▼1 Team INEOSWT4:17
4:17
..
510▲5 Bahrain - McLarenWT7:16
7:16
..
614▲8 Trek - SegafredoWT7:28
7:28
..
74▼3 UAE Team EmiratesWT8:50
8:50
..
815▲7 Movistar TeamWT9:58
9:58
..
912▲3 Team SunwebWT10:31
10:31
..
1011▲1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT11:24
11:24
..
118▼3 Astana Pro TeamWT14:14
14:14
..
125▼7 Mitchelton-ScottWT19:50
19:50
..
132▼11 AG2R La MondialeWT20:32
20:32
..
1413▼1 CofidisWT23:30
23:30
..
1518▲3 BORA - hansgroheWT24:39
24:39
..
1623▲7 CCC TeamWT26:22
26:22
..
1719▲2 Lotto SoudalWT27:25
27:25
..
1817▼1 NTT Pro CyclingWT38:27
38:27
..
1922▲3 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTMPRT38:47
38:47
..
2021▲1 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT48:01
48:01
..
2116▼5 Circus - Wanty GobertPRT49:57
49:57
..
2220▼2 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT51:14
51:14
..
239▼14 Israel Start-Up NationWT51:25
51:25
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    13 August 2020
  • Start time:
    13:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.87 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    135 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    309
  • Vertical meters:
    2878
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.65 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Primož Roglič winning Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 2.
    © A.S.O./ Alex Broadway