2020
2022
«
»
2021»73rd

Critérium du Dauphiné

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 1»IssoireIssoire(181.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00117
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal60504:13:00
22+0:30124
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious25300:25
0:25
33+0:3277
Sprint
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1018,,
0:25
45+0:36157
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo13,,
0:25
56+0:36164
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange10,,
0:25
67+0:3664
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe7,,
0:25
78+0:3634
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers4,,
0:25
89+0:36143
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
0:25
910+0:3692
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech2,,
0:25
1011+0:3656
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team1,,
0:25
1112+0:36203
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:25
1213+0:36185
GC
LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:25
1314+0:36103
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:25
1415+0:3621
Climber
27Cofidis,,
0:25
1516+0:36205
Classic
GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:25
1617+0:361
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
0:25
1718+0:36177
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:25
1819+0:3663
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:25
1920+0:3643
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:25
2021+0:3683
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:25
2122+0:3631
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:25
2223+0:36186
Climber
PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:25
2324+0:36121
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:25
2425+0:36104
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:25
2526+0:36182
Climber
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:25
2627+0:3644
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:25
2728+0:3694
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:25
2829+0:36192
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:25
2930+0:3654
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:25
3031+0:3623
Climber
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:25
3132+0:36112
Climber
CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:25
3233+0:36176
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:25
3334+0:3665
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:25
3435+0:3655
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:25
3536+0:3641
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:25
3637+0:3633
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:25
3738+0:3675
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:25
3839+0:36202
GC
ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:25
3940+0:3625
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
0:25
4041+0:364
GC
EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo,,
0:25
4142+0:3691
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:25
4243+0:3671
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:25
4344+0:36154
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:25
4445+0:36183
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:25
4546+0:36102
Climber
ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:25
4647+0:36153
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:25
4748+0:36191
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:25
4849+0:3661
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:25
4950+0:36201
Climber
ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:25
5051+0:3651
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:25
5152+0:36165
GC
HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:25
5253+0:3676
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:25
5354+0:3612
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:25
5455+0:36175
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:25
5556+0:3673
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:25
5657+0:36101
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:25
5758+0:3635
GC
PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:25
5859+0:3611
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:25
5960+0:3617
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:25
6061+0:3695
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:25
6162+0:3697
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:25
6263+0:36181
Climber
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:25
6364+0:36125
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:25
6465+0:36134
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:25
6566+0:36111
Climber
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:25
6667+0:3657
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:25
6768+0:3684
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:25
6869+0:3647
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:25
6970+0:3674
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:25
7071+0:36172
Climber
GALL Felix Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:25
7172+0:3636
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:25
7273+0:3637
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:25
7374+0:363
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
0:25
7475+0:36115
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:25
7576+0:3681
GC
FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:25
7677+0:36163
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:25
774+0:3362
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:25
7878+0:36167
GC
ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:25
7979+0:36162
GC
BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
0:25
8080+0:3622
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:25
8181+1:1872
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:07
1:07
8283+3:07135
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates2:56
2:56
8384+3:07204
Climber
BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
2:56
8485+3:07107
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:56
8586+3:07105
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:56
8687+3:07131
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
2:56
8788+3:0716
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
2:56
8882+3:05184
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:56
8989+4:47197
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:36
4:36
9090+4:47187
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:36
9191+4:47113
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
4:36
9292+4:47116
Climber
SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
4:36
9393+4:4746
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:36
9494+4:4752
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
4:36
9595+4:47142
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:36
9696+4:47136
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
4:36
9797+4:472
TT
BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo,,
4:36
9898+4:47132
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
4:36
9999+4:4787
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:36
100100+4:4766
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:36
101101+4:47141
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:36
102102+4:4742
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:36
103103+4:4753
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
4:36
104104+4:4715
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
4:36
105105+4:47171
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
18Team DSM,,
4:36
106106+4:47194
Classic
DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:36
107107+4:4714
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
4:36
108108+4:47193
Climber
BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:36
109109+4:47152
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
4:36
110110+4:47147
Sprint
STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:36
111111+4:4785
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:36
112112+4:4732
GC
AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:36
113113+4:47207
Climber
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
4:36
114114+4:47122
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:36
115115+4:47195
TT
DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:36
116116+4:47206
Classic
POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
4:36
117117+4:47173
TT
HAGA Chad Team DSM
32Team DSM,,
4:36
118118+4:4745
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:36
119119+4:47127
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:36
120120+7:20106
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic7:09
7:09
121121+7:2027
Sprint
30Cofidis,,
7:09
122122+7:20196
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
7:09
123123+7:2026
Classic
34Cofidis,,
7:09
124124+7:2082
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:09
125125+7:20174
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
7:09
126126+7:20166
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
7:09
127127+7:20161
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange,,
7:09
128128+7:20126
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:09
129129+7:2013
Sprint
BONNET William Groupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
7:09
130130+7:20114
Climber
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
7:09
131131+7:207
Sprint
OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
7:09
132132+7:2093
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech,,
7:09
133133+7:205
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
7:09
134134+12:1186
Classic
RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation12:00
12:00
135135+12:116
Sprint
NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo,,
12:00
136136+14:3424
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
26Cofidis14:23
14:23
137137+14:34137
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
14:23
138138+15:10151
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo14:59
14:59
139139+15:1096
GC
PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
14:59
140140+15:10133
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
14:59
141141+15:10155
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
14:59
142142+15:10156
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
14:59
143143+15:1067
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:59
144144+15:10144
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
14:59
145145+15:10146
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
14:59
146146+23:29145
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step23:18
23:18
DNF123
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:38:18 (+25:18)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1117
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal104:12:49..
2124
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious0:30
0:30
..
377
Sprint
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team0:32
0:32
..
462
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:33
0:33
..
5157
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo0:36
0:36
..
6164
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
0:36
..
764
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
..
834
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
9143
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:36
..
1092
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:36
..
1156
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team,,
0:36
..
12203
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:36
..
13185
GC
LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:36
..
14103
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:36
..
1521
Climber
27Cofidis,,
0:36
..
16205
Classic
GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:36
..
171
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
0:36
..
18177
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:36
..
1963
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
..
2043
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
..
2183
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:36
..
2231
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
23186
Climber
PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:36
..
24121
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:36
..
25104
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:36
..
26182
Climber
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:36
..
2744
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
..
2894
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:36
..
29192
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:36
..
3054
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:36
..
3123
Climber
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:36
..
32112
Climber
CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:36
..
33176
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:36
..
3465
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
..
3555
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:36
..
3641
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
..
3733
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
3875
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:36
..
39202
GC
ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:36
..
4025
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
0:36
..
414
GC
EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo,,
0:36
..
4291
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:36
..
4371
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:36
..
44154
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:36
..
45183
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:36
..
46102
Climber
ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:36
..
47153
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:36
..
48191
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:36
..
4961
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
..
50201
Climber
ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:36
..
5151
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:36
..
52165
GC
HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:36
..
5376
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:36
..
5412
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:36
..
55175
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:36
..
5673
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:36
..
57101
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:36
..
5835
GC
PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
5911
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:36
..
6017
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:36
..
6195
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:36
..
6297
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:36
..
63181
Climber
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:36
..
64125
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:36
..
65134
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:36
..
66111
Climber
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:36
..
6757
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:36
..
6884
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:36
..
6947
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
..
7074
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:36
..
71172
Climber
GALL Felix Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:36
..
7236
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
7337
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
743
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
0:36
..
75115
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:36
..
7681
GC
FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:36
..
77163
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:36
..
78167
GC
ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:36
..
79162
GC
BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
0:36
..
8022
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:36
..
8172
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:18
1:18
..
82184
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM3:05
3:05
..
83135
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates3:07
3:07
..
84204
Climber
BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
3:07
..
85107
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:07
..
86105
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:07
..
87131
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
3:07
..
8816
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
3:07
..
89197
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:47
4:47
..
90187
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:47
..
91113
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
4:47
..
92116
Climber
SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
4:47
..
9346
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:47
..
9452
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
4:47
..
95142
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:47
..
96136
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
4:47
..
972
TT
BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo,,
4:47
..
98132
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
4:47
..
9987
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:47
..
10066
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:47
..
101141
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:47
..
10242
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:47
..
10353
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
4:47
..
10415
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
4:47
..
105171
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
18Team DSM,,
4:47
..
106194
Classic
DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:47
..
10714
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
4:47
..
108193
Climber
BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:47
..
109152
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
4:47
..
110147
Sprint
STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:47
..
11185
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:47
..
11232
GC
AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:47
..
113207
Climber
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
4:47
..
114122
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:47
..
115195
TT
DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:47
..
116206
Classic
POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
4:47
..
117173
TT
HAGA Chad Team DSM
32Team DSM,,
4:47
..
11845
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:47
..
119127
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:47
..
120106
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic7:20
7:20
..
12127
Sprint
30Cofidis,,
7:20
..
122196
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
7:20
..
12326
Classic
34Cofidis,,
7:20
..
12482
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:20
..
125174
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
7:20
..
126166
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
7:20
..
127161
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange,,
7:20
..
128126
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:20
..
12913
Sprint
BONNET William Groupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
7:20
..
130114
Climber
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
7:20
..
1317
Sprint
OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
7:20
..
13293
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech,,
7:20
..
1335
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
7:20
..
13486
Classic
RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation12:11
12:11
..
1356
Sprint
NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo,,
12:11
..
13624
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
26Cofidis14:34
14:34
..
137137
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
14:34
..
138151
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo15:10
15:10
..
13996
GC
PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
15:10
..
140133
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
15:10
..
141155
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
15:10
..
142156
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
15:10
..
14367
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:10
..
144144
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
15:10
..
145146
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
15:10
..
146145
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step23:29
23:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1117
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal29+29
2124
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious22+22
377
Sprint
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team20+20
4157
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo18+18
5164
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange16+16
664
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe14+14
734
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers12+12
862
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe10+10
9143
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step10+10
1092
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech8+8
1156
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team6+6
12184
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM6+6
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1117
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal10+10
2184
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM2+2
362
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Bergonne (65.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal1


KOM Sprint (3) Côte du château de Buron (93 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal2
2 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM1


KOM Sprint (4) Col de la Croix des Gardes (95.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal1


KOM Sprint (3) Côte du château de Buron (130.1 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal2
2 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM1


KOM Sprint (4) Col de la Croix des Gardes (132.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal1


KOM Sprint (3) Côte du château de Buron (167.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal2
2 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1


KOM Sprint (4) Col de la Croix des Gardes (169.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal1


RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1117
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal4:12:49..
262
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:33
0:33
..
3164
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange0:36
0:36
..
4177
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:36
..
583
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:36
..
6112
Climber
CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:36
..
7176
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:36
..
875
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:36
..
9154
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:36
..
10183
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:36
..
1173
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:36
..
1211
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:36
..
1317
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:36
..
1495
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:36
..
1547
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
..
16172
Climber
GALL Felix Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:36
..
1736
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
18115
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:36
..
1972
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:18
1:18
..
20204
Climber
BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:07
3:07
..
21131
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
3:07
..
22113
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal4:47
4:47
..
23116
Climber
SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
4:47
..
24136
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
4:47
..
252
TT
BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo,,
4:47
..
26132
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
4:47
..
27171
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
18Team DSM,,
4:47
..
28194
Classic
DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:47
..
2914
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
4:47
..
30193
Climber
BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:47
..
31207
Climber
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
4:47
..
32122
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:47
..
33195
TT
DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:47
..
34127
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:47
..
35174
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team DSM
23Team DSM7:20
7:20
..
36166
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
7:20
..
37161
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange,,
7:20
..
3886
Classic
RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation12:11
12:11
..
39137
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates14:34
14:34
..
40151
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo15:10
15:10
..
4167
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:10
..
42146
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
15:10
..
43145
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step23:29
23:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Lotto SoudalWT 12:39:50..
2 BORA - hansgroheWT0:25
0:25
..
3 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT,,
0:25
..
4 INEOS GrenadiersWT,,
0:25
..
5 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT,,
0:25
..
6 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:25
..
7 Astana - Premier TechWT,,
0:25
..
8 Team Jumbo-VismaWT,,
0:25
..
9 AG2R Citroën TeamWT,,
0:25
..
10 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT,,
0:25
..
11 CofidisWT,,
0:25
..
12 Bahrain - VictoriousWT,,
0:25
..
13 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:25
..
14 Team DSMWT,,
0:25
..
15 EF Education - NippoWT,,
0:25
..
16 Team BikeExchangeWT,,
0:25
..
17 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:25
..
18 Groupama - FDJWT,,
0:25
..
19 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT4:36
4:36
..
20 UAE Team EmiratesWT5:27
5:27
..
21 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT8:47
8:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    30 May 2021
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.115 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    181.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    82
  • Vert. meters:
    2308
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    16.6 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile