- KM to go0
- Racetime4:06:49
- Finish+..
- KM done147
- Avg. speed35.7
- Start10:40
- Autosyncoff
- #Online2007
4
Côte d'Esserts-Blay
2
Côte d'Héry-sur-Ugine
2
Col des Aravis
1
Col de la Colombière
3
Côte de Châtillon-sur-Cluses
S
Samoëns
HC
Col de Joux Plane
1436
887
339
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2.1 | 0 | climb | Côte d'Esserts-Blay (2 km à 3.8%) | 4 |
33.2 | 0 | climb | Côte d'Héry-sur-Ugine (10.9 km à 5%) | 2 |
52 | 0 | climb | Col des Aravis (11.8 km à 5%) | 2 |
76.9 | 0 | climb | Col de la Colombière (11.8 km à 5.7%) | 1 |
104.1 | 0 | climb | Côte de Châtillon-sur-Cluses (4.9 km à 5.1%) | 3 |
117.9 | 0 | Samoëns | ||
130.3 | 0 | climb | Col de Joux Plane (11.7 km à 8.5%) | HC |
Timeline
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..The number of victories per season for Bahrain - Victorious.
- ..Colbrelli Sonny (Bahrain - Victorious) wins the general points classification.
- advertisement
- ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 COLBRELLI Sonny 91 Bahrain - Victorious 2 ASGREEN Kasper 58 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3 ARANBURU Alex 58 Astana - Premier Tech 4 KONRAD Patrick 56 BORA - hansgrohe 5 VALVERDE Alejandro 51 Movistar Team - ..The young riders general classification.
Rnk. Rider Time Team 1 GAUDU David 29:38:17 Groupama - FDJ 2 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 1:59 AG2R Citroën Team 3 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias 5:44 Trek - Segafredo 4 GALL Felix 7:43 Team DSM - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 PADUN Mark 50 Bahrain - Victorious 2 CRADDOCK Lawson 33 EF Education - Nippo 3 VALGREN Michael 26 EF Education - Nippo 4 HOLMES Matthew 21 Lotto Soudal 5 HAIG Jack 16 Bahrain - Victorious - ..General classification after .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers 29:37:05 2 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech 0:17 3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 0:29 4 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe 0:33 5 HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious 0:34 - ..Gaudu David (Groupama - FDJ) wins the general young rider classification.
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious 4:06:49 2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma 1:36 3 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe 1:36 4 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team 1:57 5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 2:10 6 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:10 7 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech 2:10 8 PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers 2:10 9 HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious 2:10 10 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:10 - ..Last GC wins for Porte Richie (INEOS Grenadiers)
show moreYear Race Class 2020 Santos Tour Down Under 2.UWT 2018 Tour de Suisse 2.UWT 2017 Tour de Romandie 2.UWT - ..Last KOM GC wins for Padun Mark (Bahrain - Victorious)
Year Race Class 2016 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2.2U 2015 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2.2 - ..The last victories for INEOS Grenadiers in stage races final GC.
show moreDate Race Winner 2021-05-08 Giro d'Italia (2.UWT) BERNAL Egan 2021-04-27 Tour de Romandie (2.UWT) THOMAS Geraint 2021-03-22 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT) YATES Adam 2021-02-11 Tour de la Provence (2.Pro) SOSA Iván Ramiro 2020-10-03 Giro d'Italia (2.UWT) GEOGHEGAN HART Tao - ..Porte Richie (INEOS Grenadiers) wins the final general classification.
- ..O'Connor Ben (AG2R Citroën Team) just finished
- ..Third place for Konrad Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe).
- ..Vingegaard Jonas (Team Jumbo-Visma) comes in second place.
- ..Padun Mark (Bahrain - Victorious) wins the general mountains classification.
- ..Padun Mark (Bahrain - Victorious) wins!
- ..Finish.
- ..Last riders with back-to-back stage wins in Critérium du Dauphiné.
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Attack by O'Connor Ben (AG2R Citroën Team) in group of favorites
- ..In group of favorites:
- Martin Guillaume (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
- Thomas Geraint (INEOS Grenadiers)
- ..2,5 km to finish!
- ..Attack by riders in group of favorites
- O'Connor Ben (AG2R Citroën Team)
- Lutsenko Alexey (Astana - Premier Tech)
- Porte Richie (INEOS Grenadiers)
- ..Lutsenko Alexey (Astana - Premier Tech) is chasing