2023
2025
«
»
2024»76th

Critérium du Dauphiné

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 5»AmplepuisSaint-Priest(167km)

Race was neutralised due to a massive crash on wet slippery roads 20 kilometre from the finish.
clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
NR32+3:361
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
NR60+10:232
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
NR76+15:303
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
NR3+1:044
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
NR61+10:236
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
NR8+1:2711
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates-
NR89+19:0412
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates-
NR74+15:1913
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates-
NR17+2:2714
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates-
NR18+2:3815
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates-
NR116+24:2116
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates-
NR53+6:4617
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates-
NR6+1:2521
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
NR130+26:5522
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
NR36+4:0523
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
NR100+21:5724
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
37Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
NR72+15:1225
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
NR94+20:5526
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
NR57+7:3527
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
NR2+0:3331
GC
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
NR138+32:4332
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
NR136+28:5133
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe-
NR27+3:0834
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
NR79+15:4835
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe-
NR64+10:4636
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
NR12+1:4837
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
NR1+0:0041
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step-
NR107+23:1642
GC
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step-
NR81+16:1843
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step-
NR19+2:3844
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step-
NR78+15:4545
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step-
NR129+26:3546
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step-
NR24+2:5547
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step-
NR28+3:1251
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek-
NR9+1:3952
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek-
NR124+25:2153
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek-
NR128+26:0554
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek-
NR86+18:2155
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek-
NR52+6:3956
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek-
NR51+6:3757
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek-
NR41+4:3261
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility-
NR127+26:0262
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility-
NR62+10:2963
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility-
NR35+4:0165
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility-
NR49+6:1466
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility-
NR137+29:0267
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility-
NR14+2:0071
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
NR120+24:4872
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious-
NR16+2:0473
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious-
NR131+27:1174
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
NR95+21:1575
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious-
NR66+11:3477
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
NR37+4:0781
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
NR84+17:0782
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
NR23+2:5383
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ-
NR69+13:0784
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
NR71+14:3385
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ-
NR134+28:0387
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
NR10+1:4191
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
NR77+15:3592
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers-
NR13+1:5493
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers-
NR92+20:0194
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers-
NR59+8:3895
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers-
NR103+22:3096
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers-
NR132+27:2197
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers-
NR42+4:33101
Climber
30Cofidis-
NR54+6:55102
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis-
NR135+28:31103
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis-
NR83+16:29104
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
31Cofidis-
NR115+24:20106
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis-
NR88+18:59107
TT
KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis
23Cofidis-
NR45+5:01111
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team-
NR98+21:56112
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-
NR5+1:21113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team-
NR34+3:41114
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team-
NR68+12:52115
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
32Movistar Team-
NR29+3:20116
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team-
NR56+7:01117
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team-
NR21+2:42121
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
NR118+24:31122
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
NR101+22:10124
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
NR125+25:22125
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
NR105+22:56126
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
NR91+19:49127
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
NR30+3:20131
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
NR25+3:04132
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
NR73+15:13133
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
NR70+13:22135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
NR126+25:57136
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
NR114+24:06137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
NR39+4:23141
Hills
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny-
NR102+22:19142
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny-
NR110+23:45143
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny-
NR123+25:16145
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny-
NR38+4:19146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny-
NR67+12:27147
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny-
NR7+1:25151
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost-
NR106+23:14152
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost-
NR20+2:41153
Hills
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost-
NR43+4:34154
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost-
NR22+2:49155
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost-
NR96+21:21156
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost-
NR65+10:55157
Hills
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost-
NR26+3:08161
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty-
NR122+25:01162
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty-
NR33+3:38163
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty-
NR133+27:59164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty-
NR117+24:28165
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty-
NR90+19:40167
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty-
NR80+15:51172
Hills
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla-
NR97+21:22174
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla-
NR108+23:16175
GC
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla-
NR139+36:02176
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla-
NR11+1:45177
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla-
NR104+22:40182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
NR75+15:21183
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
NR55+7:01184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck-
NR87+18:40185
GC
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck-
NR140+36:17186
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
NR58+8:17187
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck-
NR46+5:22191
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
NR121+25:01192
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
NR113+23:59193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team-
NR112+23:52194
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team-
NR85+17:43195
Hills
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
NR15+2:00196
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team-
NR50+6:32197
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team-
NR99+21:56201
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech-
NR31+3:29202
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech-
NR4+1:11203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech-
NR111+23:48204
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech-
NR93+20:42205
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech-
NR47+5:37206
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech-
NR40+4:27207
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech-
NR82+16:22211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
NR63+10:43212
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
NR44+4:53213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
NR48+5:59214
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
NR109+23:43215
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
NR119+24:47216
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF144
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny-
DNF7
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF5
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF105
Hills
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis-
DNF134
GC
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF64
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility-
DNF86
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ-
DNS173
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 0:00 (+0:00)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step10 12:27:22..
22-31
GC
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe0:33
0:33
..
33-4
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:04
1:04
..
44-203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:11
1:11
..
55-113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:21
1:21
..
66-21
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:25
1:25
..
77-151
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:25
..
88-11
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:27
1:27
..
99-52
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1:39
1:39
..
1010-91
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:41
1:41
..
1111-177
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla1:45
1:45
..
1212-37
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:48
1:48
..
1313-93
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:54
1:54
..
1414-71
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2:00
2:00
..
1515-196
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
2:00
..
1616-73
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious2:04
2:04
..
1717-14
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates2:27
2:27
..
1818-15
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2:38
2:38
..
1919-44
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
2:38
..
2020-153
Hills
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost2:41
2:41
..
2121-121
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:42
2:42
..
2222-155
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost2:49
2:49
..
2323-83
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:53
2:53
..
2424-47
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step2:55
2:55
..
2525-132
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:04
3:04
..
2626-161
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty3:08
3:08
..
2727-34
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:08
..
2828-51
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek3:12
3:12
..
2930▲1116
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team3:20
3:20
..
3031▲1131
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
3:20
..
3132▲1202
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech3:29
3:29
..
3233▲11
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:36
3:36
..
3334▲1163
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty3:38
3:38
..
3435▲1114
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team3:41
3:41
..
3536▲165
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility4:01
4:01
..
3637▲123
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:05
4:05
..
3738▲181
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ4:07
4:07
..
3839▲1146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny4:19
4:19
..
3940▲1141
Hills
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny4:23
4:23
..
4041▲1207
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech4:27
4:27
..
4142▲161
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility4:32
4:32
..
4243▲1101
Climber
30Cofidis4:33
4:33
..
4344▲1154
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost4:34
4:34
..
4445▲1213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:53
4:53
..
4546▲1111
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team5:01
5:01
..
4647▲1191
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:22
5:22
..
4748▲1206
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech5:37
5:37
..
4849▲1214
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:59
5:59
..
4950▲166
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility6:14
6:14
..
5051▲1197
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team6:32
6:32
..
5152▲157
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek6:37
6:37
..
5253▲156
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek6:39
6:39
..
5354▲117
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates6:46
6:46
..
5455▲1102
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis6:55
6:55
..
5556▲1184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck7:01
7:01
..
5657▲1117
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
7:01
..
5758▲127
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team7:35
7:35
..
5860▲2187
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck8:17
8:17
..
5961▲295
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers8:38
8:38
..
6062▲22
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike10:23
10:23
..
6163▲26
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
10:23
..
6264▲263
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility10:29
10:29
..
6365▲2212
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team10:43
10:43
..
6466▲236
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe10:46
10:46
..
6567▲2157
Hills
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost10:55
10:55
..
6669▲377
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious11:34
11:34
..
6770▲3147
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny12:27
12:27
..
6871▲3115
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
32Movistar Team12:52
12:52
..
6972▲384
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ13:07
13:07
..
7073▲3135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels13:22
13:22
..
7174▲385
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ14:33
14:33
..
7275▲325
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15:12
15:12
..
7376▲3133
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels15:13
15:13
..
7477▲313
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates15:19
15:19
..
7578▲3183
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck15:21
15:21
..
7679▲33
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike15:30
15:30
..
7780▲392
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers15:35
15:35
..
7881▲345
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step15:45
15:45
..
7982▲335
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe15:48
15:48
..
8084▲4172
Hills
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla15:51
15:51
..
8185▲443
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step16:18
16:18
..
8286▲4211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team16:22
16:22
..
8387▲4104
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
31Cofidis16:29
16:29
..
8488▲482
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ17:07
17:07
..
8589▲4195
Hills
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team17:43
17:43
..
8690▲455
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek18:21
18:21
..
8791▲4185
GC
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck18:40
18:40
..
8892▲4107
TT
KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis
23Cofidis18:59
18:59
..
8993▲412
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates19:04
19:04
..
9094▲4167
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty19:40
19:40
..
9195▲4127
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19:49
19:49
..
9296▲494
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers20:01
20:01
..
9397▲4205
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech20:42
20:42
..
9498▲426
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team20:55
20:55
..
9599▲475
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious21:15
21:15
..
96100▲4156
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost21:21
21:21
..
97101▲4174
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla21:22
21:22
..
98103▲5112
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team21:56
21:56
..
99104▲5201
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
21:56
..
100105▲524
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
37Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team21:57
21:57
..
101106▲5124
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL22:10
22:10
..
102107▲5142
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny22:19
22:19
..
103108▲596
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers22:30
22:30
..
104109▲5182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck22:40
22:40
..
105110▲5126
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL22:56
22:56
..
106111▲5152
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost23:14
23:14
..
107112▲542
GC
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step23:16
23:16
..
108113▲5175
GC
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
23:16
..
109114▲5215
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team23:43
23:43
..
110115▲5143
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny23:45
23:45
..
111116▲5204
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech23:48
23:48
..
112117▲5194
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team23:52
23:52
..
113118▲5193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team23:59
23:59
..
114119▲5137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels24:06
24:06
..
115120▲5106
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis24:20
24:20
..
116121▲516
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates24:21
24:21
..
117122▲5165
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty24:28
24:28
..
118123▲5122
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL24:31
24:31
..
119125▲6216
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team24:47
24:47
..
120126▲672
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious24:48
24:48
..
121127▲6192
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team25:01
25:01
..
122128▲6162
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
25:01
..
123129▲6145
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny25:16
25:16
..
124131▲753
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek25:21
25:21
..
125132▲7125
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:22
25:22
..
126133▲7136
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels25:57
25:57
..
127134▲762
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility26:02
26:02
..
128135▲754
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek26:05
26:05
..
129136▲746
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step26:35
26:35
..
130138▲822
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team26:55
26:55
..
131139▲874
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious27:11
27:11
..
132140▲897
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers27:21
27:21
..
133141▲8164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty27:59
27:59
..
134142▲887
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ28:03
28:03
..
135143▲8103
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis28:31
28:31
..
136144▲833
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe28:51
28:51
..
137145▲867
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility29:02
29:02
..
138146▲832
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe32:43
32:43
..
139147▲8176
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla36:02
36:02
..
140148▲8186
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck36:17
36:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31
GC
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe38-
22-4
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike36-
33-51
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek36-
44-153
Hills
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost32-
55-66
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility31-
66-203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech30-
77-83
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ30-
88-55
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek25-
99-113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team22-
1010-22
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team22-
1111-132
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels20-
1212-164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty20-
1313-137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels18-
1414-196
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team16-
1515-152
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost16-
1616-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step15-
1725▲8135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels14+4
1817▼171
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious14-
1918▼1207
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech14-
2019▼1193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team14-
2120▼137
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe12-
2221▼1112
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team12-
2322▼196
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers12-
2423▼127
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10-
2524▼1212
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team10-
26-182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck10+10
2726▼177
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious10-
2827▼121
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
2928▼187
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ8-
3029▼1101
Climber
30Cofidis6-
3130▼1211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
3232-151
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost4-
3333-184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
3434-157
Hills
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost4-
3535-46
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step4-
3636-11
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates2-
3737-52
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Sainte-Colombe-sur-Gand (32.6 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck103″
2 HOLTER ÅdneUno-X Mobility62″
3 LE BERRE MathisArkéa - B&B Hotels41″


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 2510″
2 226″
3 204″
4 18
5 16
6 14
7 12
8 10
9 8
10 6


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels24+9
23▲1212
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
34▲1211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5-
45▲1184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
56▲127
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4-
6-182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck4+4
77-157
Hills
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3-
88-203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech2-
99-21
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
1010-147
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny2-
1111-37
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1-
1212-83
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1-
13-57
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Croix de Signy (49.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 LE BERRE MathisArkéa - B&B Hotels1


KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Duerne (76.2 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 LE BERRE MathisArkéa - B&B Hotels5
2 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck3
3 HOLTER ÅdneUno-X Mobility2
4 VERONA CarlosLidl - Trek1


KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Givors (111.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 LE BERRE MathisArkéa - B&B Hotels2
2 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Bel-Air (144 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 LE BERRE MathisArkéa - B&B Hotels1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step 12:27:22..
22-4
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:04
1:04
..
33-113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:21
1:21
..
44-11
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:27
1:27
..
55-91
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:41
1:41
..
66-71
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2:00
2:00
..
77-153
Hills
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost2:41
2:41
..
88-155
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost2:49
2:49
..
99-83
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:53
2:53
..
1010-47
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step2:55
2:55
..
1111-116
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team3:20
3:20
..
1212-65
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility4:01
4:01
..
1313-154
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost4:34
4:34
..
1414-213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:53
4:53
..
1515-197
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team6:32
6:32
..
1616-77
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious11:34
11:34
..
1717-135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels13:22
13:22
..
1818-183
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck15:21
15:21
..
1919-172
Hills
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla15:51
15:51
..
2020-211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team16:22
16:22
..
2121-107
TT
KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis
23Cofidis18:59
18:59
..
2222-12
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates19:04
19:04
..
2323-124
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL22:10
22:10
..
2424-142
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny22:19
22:19
..
2525-96
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers22:30
22:30
..
2626-182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck22:40
22:40
..
2727-126
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL22:56
22:56
..
2828-42
GC
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step23:16
23:16
..
2929-204
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech23:48
23:48
..
3030-193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team23:59
23:59
..
3131-106
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis24:20
24:20
..
3232-165
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty24:28
24:28
..
3334▲1216
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team24:47
24:47
..
3435▲1162
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty25:01
25:01
..
3536▲162
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility26:02
26:02
..
3637▲197
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers27:21
27:21
..
3738▲1164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty27:59
27:59
..
3839▲1176
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla36:02
36:02
..
3940▲1186
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck36:17
36:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- BORA - hansgroheWT 37:27:21..
22- Soudal Quick-StepWT0:18
0:18
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT0:47
0:47
..
44- INEOS GrenadiersWT1:28
1:28
..
55- EF Education - EasyPostWT1:44
1:44
..
66- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT1:49
1:49
..
77- Movistar TeamWT3:07
3:07
..
88- Lidl - TrekWT3:41
3:41
..
99- Israel - Premier TechPRT4:02
4:02
..
1010- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT4:23
4:23
..
1111- Bahrain - VictoriousWT5:30
5:30
..
1212- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT6:38
6:38
..
1313- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT7:11
7:11
..
1414- Groupama - FDJWT7:35
7:35
..
1515- Uno-X MobilityPRT9:42
9:42
..
1616- Team Jayco AlUlaWT11:32
11:32
..
1717- CofidisWT11:48
11:48
..
1818- Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT12:59
12:59
..
1919- Lotto DstnyPRT13:38
13:38
..
2020- Intermarché - WantyWT21:11
21:11
..
2121- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT23:35
23:35
..
2222- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT32:09
32:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

Race profile