2023
2025
«
»
2024»76th

Critérium du Dauphiné

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 7»AlbertvilleSamoëns 1600(155.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031
GC
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe60504:29:16
22+1:024
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike4030,,
0:00
39+2:5451
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek30180:02
0:02
48+2:20113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2513,,
0:02
53+1:13203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech2010,,
0:02
65+1:5891
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1570:08
0:08
712+4:4171
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious1040:14
0:14
87+2:1793
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers83,,
0:14
94+1:5637
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe52,,
0:14
1010+3:5144
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step210:33
0:33
1111+4:37116
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:33
1214+5:39161
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty1:43
1:43
136+2:1541
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:46
1:46
1416+7:4381
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ2:18
2:18
1513+4:48177
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla2:23
2:23
1627+16:57191
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team3:13
3:13
1715+7:0715
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates3:15
3:15
1818+10:49146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny3:28
3:28
1922+13:48207
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech3:59
3:59
2034+26:1127
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:44
4:44
2125+15:17155
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost5:08
5:08
2226+16:35214
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:21
5:21
2332+23:32213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
5:21
2423+14:03121
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6:24
6:24
2543+35:313
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike6:32
6:32
2617+9:5614
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
6:32
2720+12:37101
Climber
30Cofidis,,
6:32
2831+21:3595
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers8:15
8:15
2919+10:5673
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:15
3051+39:2594
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:15
3133+25:27111
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team9:17
9:17
3229+17:56202
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech9:45
9:45
3330+20:21206
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
9:45
3436+29:5484
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
9:45
3528+17:5583
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
9:45
3640+34:162
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike10:23
10:23
3724+14:1134
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:23
3842+34:3936
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:23
3947+38:2685
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
10:23
4052+41:12167
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
10:23
4139+31:556
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
10:23
4257+42:5712
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
10:23
4362+46:2396
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:23
4435+27:19132
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
10:23
4565+49:48152
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost,,
10:23
4621+13:46196
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:23
4756+42:55127
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL11:57
11:57
4848+38:4713
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates12:19
12:19
4954+42:28211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team12:36
12:36
5045+36:3435
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe13:44
13:44
5166+52:19156
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost14:47
14:47
5259+44:3025
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15:32
15:32
5361+45:5457
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek16:10
16:10
5438+30:551
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
16:10
5586+1:04:2697
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers16:19
16:19
5664+48:3656
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek18:50
18:50
5779+1:01:4655
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
18:50
5874+57:34162
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty19:03
19:03
5950+39:1317
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
19:03
6060+45:4792
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
19:03
6158+44:1882
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ19:21
19:21
6267+52:2777
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious20:07
20:07
6353+41:46184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck21:15
21:15
6475+58:01175
Classic
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
21:15
6596+1:09:53216
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
21:15
6655+42:4163
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
21:15
6789+1:05:44215
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
21:15
6876+58:37194
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
21:15
6968+53:25185
GC
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
21:15
7077+1:00:15137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels22:23
22:23
71104+1:15:2732
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe23:46
23:46
7298+1:11:15103
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
23:46
7373+56:59147
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
23:46
7463+47:17104
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
23:46
7571+55:55187
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck24:06
24:06
7688+1:05:14124
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
24:06
7772+56:34133
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels24:52
24:52
7882+1:02:49143
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny25:03
25:03
7990+1:07:06145
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny,,
25:03
8046+36:57154
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
25:03
81106+1:16:5633
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe25:35
25:35
8269+55:17183
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck26:26
26:26
83103+1:15:26193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team26:52
26:52
8480+1:02:06172
Hills
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla26:56
26:56
85107+1:16:5853
Classic
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek27:02
27:02
8693+1:08:56126
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
27:02
8791+1:07:10182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
27:02
8841+34:23114
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
27:02
8937+30:5221
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
27:02
9078+1:01:14205
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
27:02
91102+1:15:24122
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
27:02
9287+1:04:2616
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
27:02
9399+1:11:2924
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
37Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
27:02
9492+1:08:4326
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
27:02
95105+1:16:2722
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
27:02
9694+1:09:01165
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
27:02
9781+1:02:28201
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
27:02
9883+1:03:3443
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step27:19
27:19
9995+1:09:32195
Hills
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team27:51
27:51
10044+36:0265
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility27:59
27:59
101101+1:15:2046
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
27:59
10284+1:03:4145
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
27:59
103100+1:14:18164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty28:48
28:48
10449+39:0166
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility,,
28:48
10570+55:41115
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
32Movistar Team28:57
28:57
10697+1:11:0762
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility29:13
29:13
107109+1:34:04186
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck30:49
30:49
108108+1:23:20136
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels36:37
36:37
10985+1:04:22135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels36:41
36:41
DNF23
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF42
GC
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF47
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF102
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis-
DNF107
TT
KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis
23Cofidis-
DNF112
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNF117
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF125
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF131
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF151
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF192
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF204
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF212
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNS52
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek-
DNS67
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility-
DNS87
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
DNS106
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis-
DNS142
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny-
DNS174
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla-
DNS176
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla-
DNS197
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 5:09:39 (+40:23)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-31
GC
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe10 21:16:50..
23▲14
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:02
1:02
..
34▲1203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:13
1:13
..
45▲137
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:56
1:56
..
56▲191
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:58
1:58
..
62▼441
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step2:15
2:15
..
77-93
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2:17
2:17
..
88-113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2:20
2:20
..
911▲251
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek2:54
2:54
..
1013▲344
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step3:51
3:51
..
1120▲9116
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team4:37
4:37
..
1222▲1071
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious4:41
4:41
..
139▼4177
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla4:48
4:48
..
1419▲5161
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty5:39
5:39
..
1518▲315
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates7:07
7:07
..
1623▲781
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ7:43
7:43
..
1715▼214
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates9:56
9:56
..
1826▲8146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny10:49
10:49
..
1910▼973
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious10:56
10:56
..
2024▲4101
Climber
30Cofidis12:37
12:37
..
2114▼7196
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team13:46
13:46
..
2233▲11207
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech13:48
13:48
..
2328▲5121
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14:03
14:03
..
2416▼834
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe14:11
14:11
..
2535▲10155
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost15:17
15:17
..
2638▲12214
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team16:35
16:35
..
2741▲14191
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team16:57
16:57
..
2830▲283
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ17:55
17:55
..
2931▲2202
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech17:56
17:56
..
3037▲7206
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech20:21
20:21
..
3140▲995
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers21:35
21:35
..
3245▲13213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team23:32
23:32
..
3343▲10111
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team25:27
25:27
..
3451▲1727
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team26:11
26:11
..
3544▲9132
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels27:19
27:19
..
3646▲1084
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ29:54
29:54
..
3717▼2021
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30:52
30:52
..
3842▲41
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike30:55
30:55
..
3952▲136
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike31:55
31:55
..
4055▲152
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike34:16
34:16
..
4127▼14114
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team34:23
34:23
..
4257▲1536
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe34:39
34:39
..
4368▲253
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike35:31
35:31
..
4429▼1565
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility36:02
36:02
..
4553▲835
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe36:34
36:34
..
4639▼7154
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost36:57
36:57
..
4765▲1885
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ38:26
38:26
..
4860▲1213
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates38:47
38:47
..
4936▼1366
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility39:01
39:01
..
5047▼317
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates39:13
39:13
..
5175▲2494
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers39:25
39:25
..
5273▲21167
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty41:12
41:12
..
5348▼5184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck41:46
41:46
..
5471▲17211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team42:28
42:28
..
5550▼563
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility42:41
42:41
..
5674▲18127
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL42:55
42:55
..
5780▲2312
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates42:57
42:57
..
5859▲182
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ44:18
44:18
..
5967▲825
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team44:30
44:30
..
6062▲292
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers45:47
45:47
..
6169▲857
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek45:54
45:54
..
6287▲2596
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers46:23
46:23
..
6354▼9104
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
31Cofidis47:17
47:17
..
6470▲656
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek48:36
48:36
..
6597▲32152
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost49:48
49:48
..
6692▲26156
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost52:19
52:19
..
6779▲1277
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious52:27
52:27
..
6878▲10185
GC
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck53:25
53:25
..
6966▼3183
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck55:17
55:17
..
7061▼9115
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
32Movistar Team55:41
55:41
..
7177▲6187
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck55:55
55:55
..
7276▲4133
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels56:34
56:34
..
7381▲8147
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny56:59
56:59
..
7496▲22162
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty57:34
57:34
..
7589▲14175
Classic
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla58:01
58:01
..
7690▲14194
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team58:37
58:37
..
7794▲17137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:00:15
1:00:15
..
7882▲4205
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:01:14
1:01:14
..
79109▲3055
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek1:01:46
1:01:46
..
8083▲3172
Hills
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla1:02:06
1:02:06
..
8185▲4201
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech1:02:28
1:02:28
..
8293▲11143
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny1:02:49
1:02:49
..
8388▲543
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step1:03:34
1:03:34
..
8486▲245
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step1:03:41
1:03:41
..
8564▼21135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:04:22
1:04:22
..
86118▲3297
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:04:26
1:04:26
..
8791▲416
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
1:04:26
..
8899▲11124
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:05:14
1:05:14
..
89112▲23215
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:05:44
1:05:44
..
90107▲17145
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny1:07:06
1:07:06
..
9198▲7182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:07:10
1:07:10
..
92101▲926
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:08:43
1:08:43
..
93103▲10126
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:08:56
1:08:56
..
94106▲12165
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:09:01
1:09:01
..
95102▲7195
Hills
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1:09:32
1:09:32
..
96121▲25216
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:09:53
1:09:53
..
97104▲762
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility1:11:07
1:11:07
..
98117▲19103
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis1:11:15
1:11:15
..
99111▲1224
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
37Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:11:29
1:11:29
..
100113▲13164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:14:18
1:14:18
..
101116▲1546
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step1:15:20
1:15:20
..
102119▲17122
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:15:24
1:15:24
..
103120▲17193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:15:26
1:15:26
..
104126▲2232
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:15:27
1:15:27
..
105122▲1722
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:16:27
1:16:27
..
106125▲1933
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1:16:56
1:16:56
..
107123▲1653
Classic
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1:16:58
1:16:58
..
108114▲6136
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:23:20
1:23:20
..
109130▲21186
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:34:04
1:34:04
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31
GC
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe68+15
22-51
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek58+10
33-4
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike54+12
45▲1203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech44+6
54▼166
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility41-
66-83
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ34-
79▲2113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team30+8
87▼155
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek25-
98▼137
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe24+2
1010-22
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team22-
1111-132
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels20-
1212-164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty20-
1313-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step18-
1418▲471
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious18+4
1514▼1137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels18-
1615▼1196
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team16-
1716▼1152
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost16-
1817▼1135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels14-
1919-207
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech14-
2020-193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team14-
2121-96
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers12-
22-15
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates10+10
2323-27
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10-
2425▲1182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck10-
2526▲177
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious10-
2633▲791
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers9+5
2727-21
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
2832▲493
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers8+3
2929-101
Climber
30Cofidis6-
30-121
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6+6
3130▼1213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
3231▼1211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
33-3
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike4+4
3435▲1184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
3536▲146
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step4-
3637▲173
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious2-
37-44
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step1+1
3838-34
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲131
GC
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe30+15
2-191
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team28+28
31▼2135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels24-
43▼151
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek22+10
5-121
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL22+22
6-15
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates20+20
77-4
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike18+12
85▼3203
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech16+6
94▼537
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe13+2
1013▲391
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers9+5
1110▼193
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers8+3
12-113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team8+8
136▼7133
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels6-
1412▼227
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6+2
15-3
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike6+6
16-25
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6+6
179▼8211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5-
1811▼7184
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
19-71
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious4+4
2014▼683
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ4-
21-111
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team4+4
2215▼7182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
2316▼741
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step3-
24-155
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost3+3
2517▼821
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
2618▼873
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious2-
2719▼8213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2-
28-82
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ2+2
2920▼9147
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny2-
30-44
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step1+1
3121▼1034
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1-
3222▼1057
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲14
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike 21:17:52..
23▲191
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:56
0:56
..
31▼241
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:13
1:13
..
44-113
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:18
1:18
..
55-116
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team3:35
3:35
..
66-71
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious3:39
3:39
..
710▲3155
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost14:15
14:15
..
88-83
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ16:53
16:53
..
912▲3213
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team22:30
22:30
..
107▼365
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility35:00
35:00
..
1111-154
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost35:55
35:55
..
1216▲4211
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team41:26
41:26
..
1318▲512
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates41:55
41:55
..
1421▲796
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers45:21
45:21
..
1517▲277
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious51:25
51:25
..
1615▼1183
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck54:15
54:15
..
1722▲5162
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty56:32
56:32
..
1819▲1172
Hills
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla1:01:04
1:01:04
..
1914▼5135
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:03:20
1:03:20
..
2032▲1297
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:03:24
1:03:24
..
2124▲3124
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:04:12
1:04:12
..
2223▲1182
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:06:08
1:06:08
..
2326▲3126
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:07:54
1:07:54
..
2428▲4165
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:07:59
1:07:59
..
2534▲9216
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:08:51
1:08:51
..
2627▲162
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility1:10:05
1:10:05
..
2730▲3164
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:13:16
1:13:16
..
2833▲5193
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:14:24
1:14:24
..
2937▲8186
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:33:02
1:33:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- BORA - hansgroheWT 64:06:47..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT4:03
4:03
..
33- Movistar TeamWT7:18
7:18
..
44- Israel - Premier TechPRT16:27
16:27
..
55- UAE Team EmiratesWT23:18
23:18
..
612▲6 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT30:04
30:04
..
78▲1 Groupama - FDJWT31:59
31:59
..
86▼2 EF Education - EasyPostWT37:22
37:22
..
99- Soudal Quick-StepWT40:00
40:00
..
107▼3 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT43:47
43:47
..
1114▲3 Bahrain - VictoriousWT46:54
46:54
..
1218▲6 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT57:20
57:20
..
1311▼2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT59:52
59:52
..
1410▼4 CofidisWT1:06:23
1:06:23
..
1519▲4 Intermarché - WantyWT1:06:45
1:06:45
..
1620▲4 Lidl - TrekWT1:13:45
1:13:45
..
1715▼2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:13:48
1:13:48
..
1816▼2 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT1:21:53
1:21:53
..
1917▼2 Lotto DstnyPRT1:24:59
1:24:59
..
2013▼7 Uno-X MobilityPRT1:35:43
1:35:43
..
2122▲1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:38:40
1:38:40
..
2221▼1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:59:39
1:59:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 June 2024
  • Start time:
    10:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    34.605 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    155.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    393
  • Vert. meters:
    4316
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Primož Roglič winning Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 7.
    © A.S.O. / Billy Ceusters