2021»

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

(1.1)
2021»One day race»LlosetaDeià(158.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11130Cofidis125753:52:21
2105
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8555,,
0:00
33
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team70400:11
0:11
435
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation60320:20
0:20
559
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates5028,,
0:20
6172
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic4024,,
0:20
729
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3520,,
0:20
810
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team3018,,
0:20
9141
SCARONI ChristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo2516,,
0:20
1073
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM2014,,
0:20
1161
GIBBONS RyanUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1512,,
0:20
12263
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
27Swiss Cycling1010,,
0:20
1390
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè58,,
0:20
1489
GAROSIO AndreaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè57,,
0:20
151525Cofidis56,,
0:20
1678
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM35,,
0:20
17120
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma34,,
0:20
18145
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo33,,
0:20
19236
KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid
22Bike Aid32,,
0:20
20143
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo31,,
0:20
21175
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:20
22173
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:20
2320
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:20
2474
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
0:20
25109
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:20
26203
MAAS JanLeopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling,,
0:20
27153
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:20
28167
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:20
29121
MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:20
30100
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH,,
0:20
319825Burgos-BH,,
0:20
32165
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:20
33129
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
3462
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
35110
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
364
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team
27Movistar Team0:39
0:39
37116
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:31
1:31
38119
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:34
1:34
39147
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo1:36
1:36
4075
LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:36
41177
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:36
4253
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:01
2:01
43148
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
2:01
4456
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:58
2:58
4521
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:58
46201
HALLER PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:58
4760
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
2:58
48190
MARTINEZ VictorElectro Hiper Europa
36Electro Hiper Europa,,
2:58
49128
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:58
5025
LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:58
51205
MOBACH JarnoLeopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:58
5286
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
2:58
53221
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
2:58
5448
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
2:58
55163
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:58
56256
BÖGLI JonathanSwiss Cycling
20Swiss Cycling,,
2:58
5719833Gios,,
2:58
58155
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
2:58
59211
DAVIS CoreyMaloja Pushbikers
28Maloja Pushbikers,,
2:58
60174
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:58
61142
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
2:58
62152
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling,,
2:58
63106
OSORIO AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:58
6446
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
2:58
65134
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:58
66118
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:58
67169
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:58
68107
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:16
4:16
69127
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma5:21
5:21
7014
HAAS NathanCofidis
32Cofidis6:06
6:06
71158
SHEFFIELD MagnusRally Cycling
19Rally Cycling,,
6:06
7294
SMIT WillieBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH,,
6:06
7336
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:06
74170
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
6:06
7555
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
6:06
76248
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
18Great Britain,,
6:06
7741
BOUČEK JakubIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:06
78184
PELEGRÍ ÓscarElectro Hiper Europa
26Electro Hiper Europa,,
6:06
7970
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
6:06
8071
BAGIOLI NicolaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
6:06
81186
JURADO MarcosElectro Hiper Europa
30Electro Hiper Europa,,
6:06
82202
HEIDEMANN MiguelLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling,,
6:06
83162
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
6:06
84206
PRIES CedricLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling,,
6:06
85185
BALLESTEROS Miguel ÁngelElectro Hiper Europa
24Electro Hiper Europa,,
6:06
862
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
6:06
8783
MAESTRI MircoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:06
8850
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
6:06
8927
VAN KESSEL CornéIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
6:06
9082
LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:06
91113
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:06
92117
ARAIZ SergioEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:06
931
MAS LluísMovistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
6:06
9493
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
6:06
9538
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:06
96130
BRAVO GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:06
9713
FINÉ EddyCofidis
23Cofidis,,
6:06
98260
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling,,
6:06
9923
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
6:06
10034
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:06
10199
CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH,,
6:06
10216
HERRADA JoséCofidis
35Cofidis,,
6:06
10339
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation8:32
8:32
104222
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon8:50
8:50
105136
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi8:54
8:54
106108
BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:54
1071221Cofidis,,
8:54
108181
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic10:51
10:51
109157
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
10:51
11064
MIRZA YousifUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
10:51
11184
MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:51
11277
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
10:51
113231
DEBESAY MeksebBike Aid
29Bike Aid11:08
11:08
114244
WATSON SamuelGreat Britain
19Great Britain14:25
14:25
115226
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
14:25
116251
VERNON EthanGreat Britain
20Great Britain,,
14:25
117252
ROOTKIN-GRAY JackGreat Britain
18Great Britain,,
14:25
118183
ESTELRICH MateuElectro Hiper Europa
19Electro Hiper Europa,,
14:25
119204
MACIEJUK FilipLeopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling,,
14:25
12095
ÁVILA EdwinBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH,,
14:25
12187
ZANONCELLO EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
14:25
122261
CHRISTEN FabioSwiss Cycling
18Swiss Cycling,,
14:25
123234
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid,,
14:25
1247
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
14:25
125227
DUCKERT RomanDauner D&DQ-Akkon
19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
14:25
1266
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
14:25
127178
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
14:25
128144
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:25
12933
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
14:25
130258
THIÉBAUD ValèreSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling,,
14:25
131228
STEIGNER KilianDauner D&DQ-Akkon
20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
14:25
13219425Gios,,
14:25
13319623Gios,,
14:25
13497
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH,,
14:25
135187
ARMSTRONG ThomasElectro Hiper Europa
26Electro Hiper Europa,,
14:25
136257
SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling,,
14:25
137189
MUNTON ByronElectro Hiper Europa
22Electro Hiper Europa,,
14:25
138259
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling,,
14:25
13923221Bike Aid,,
14:25
140131
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:25
141138
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:25
DNF18
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis
23Cofidis-
DNF156
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling-
DNF151
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling-
DNF68
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates-
DNF52
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF215
VON STETTEN LaurinMaloja Pushbikers
19Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF216
WOLLENBERG TimMaloja Pushbikers
21Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF212
HEMING MikaMaloja Pushbikers
21Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF217
GAŁKA MichałMaloja Pushbikers
20Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF214
SCHLACHTER FranzMaloja Pushbikers
19Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF243
NILSSON-JULIEN OscarGreat Britain
19Great Britain-
DNF245
GEORGE AlfredGreat Britain
20Great Britain-
DNF250
BRITTON RhysGreat Britain
22Great Britain-
DNF23328Bike Aid-
DNF23740Bike Aid-
DNF239
KÖNIG MarcoBike Aid
25Bike Aid-
DNF225
BOMMEL HenningDauner D&DQ-Akkon
38Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF223
RAßMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF19524Gios-
DNF19725Gios-
DNF19224Gios-
DNF19327Gios-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
Timelimit 8%, or 4:10:56 (+18:35)

Race information

  • Date:
    14 May 2021
  • Start time:
    11:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.955 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    158.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    139
  • Vert. meters:
    2381
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Sites