Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»24th Deutschland Tour (PT)

2000  Stage 8  »  Potsdam  ›  Berlin   (139k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom50
2 Koerts JansFarm Frites 30Farm Frites30
3 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus18
4 Leoni EndrioAlessio 31Alessio13
5 Petersen SørenCologne 32Cologne10
6 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 22Phonak Hearing Systems7
7 Beikirch AndreasAgro - Adler - Brandenburg  30Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 4
8 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner3
9 Teutenberg SvenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner2
10 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus250
2 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom190
3 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom160
4 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus140
5 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones120
6 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom110
7 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems100
8 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom90
9 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco80
10 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner70
11 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones60
12 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones55
13 García Felix Manuel 3150
14 Gottschling StephanPost Swiss Team 32Post Swiss Team45
15 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti40
16 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom36
17 Zemke JensNurnberger 33Nurnberger32
18 Konečný TomášWüstenrot - ZVVZ 26Wüstenrot - ZVVZ28
19 Van Roosbroeck JurgenVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 24Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx24
20 Baldinger DirkNurnberger 28Nurnberger20
21 Reuss JornNurnberger 31Nurnberger18
22 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems16
23 Strauss MarcelPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team14
24 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep12
25 Müller DirkPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team10
26 Grabsch BertCologne 24Cologne9
27 Christensen Bekim leifTeam Coast 26Team Coast8
28 Dietz BertNurnberger 31Nurnberger7
29 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom6
30 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus5
31 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites5
32 Babaitsev ArtourNurnberger 28Nurnberger5
33 Boscardin BrunoPost Swiss Team 30Post Swiss Team5
34 Stremersch TomVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 25Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx5
35 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems5
36 Liese ThomasNurnberger 31Nurnberger5
37 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti5
38 Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco5
39 Andrle RenéWüstenrot - ZVVZ 26Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5
40 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti5
41 Beuchat RogerPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team5
42 Glasner BjörnCologne 27Cologne5
43 Petersen SørenCologne 32Cologne5
44 Heule ChristianPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team5
45 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5
46 Ludewig JörgSaeco 24Saeco5
47 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 27Alessio5
48 Casero RafaelFestina - Lotus 23Festina - Lotus5
49 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5
50 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5
51 Chantyr AntonTeam Coast 26Team Coast5
52 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner5
53 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep5
54 Schweda RaphaelNurnberger 24Nurnberger5
55 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco5
56 Skibby JesperMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 36MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5
57 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep5
58 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco5
59 Jørgensen RenéMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5
60 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti5
61 Mateos perez RafaelPolti 24Polti5
62 Gaute Hølestøl SvelnGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner5
63 Urban MalteTeam Coast 25Team Coast5
64 Nielsen Michael SteenMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5
65 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 22Phonak Hearing Systems5
66 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5
67 Delbove Jérôme 255
68 Leukemans BjörnVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx5
69 Kappes AndreasAgro - Adler - Brandenburg  34Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
70 Hendrix SaschaFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5
71 Meijs RaymondCologne 32Cologne5
72 Ronellenfitsch Dirk 245
73 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5
74 Casarotto DavideAlessio 28Alessio5
75 Daniels DavyVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 23Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx5
76 Mori Simone 285
77 Lauke RonnyAgro - Adler - Brandenburg  23Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
78 Cretskens WilfriedVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 23Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx5
79 Teutenberg SvenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner5
80 Sidler ChristianPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team5
81 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco5
82 Ackermann PierrePost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team5
83 Schlickau MichaelCologne 31Cologne5
84 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner5
85 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems5
86 Hiemstra BertCologne 26Cologne5
87 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 28Alessio5
88 Colleoni MichelePolti 25Polti5
89 Holst Kyneb MikaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5
90 Leoni EndrioAlessio 31Alessio5
91 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 30Team Coast5
92 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco5
93 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5
94 Lademan ChristianAgro - Adler - Brandenburg  24Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
95 Mutschler KlausTeam Coast 22Team Coast5
96 Guidi LeonardoAlessio 26Alessio5
97 Beeckman KoenLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco5
98 Brand HanskurtTeam Coast 34Team Coast5
99 Lucassen JosCologne 22Cologne5
100 Crepaldi MircoPolti 27Polti5
101 Prázdnovský MartinWüstenrot - ZVVZ 24Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5
102 Hvastija MartinAlessio 30Alessio5
103 Löwik GerbenFarm Frites 22Farm Frites5
104 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus5
105 Utchakov SerhiyAlessio 32Alessio5
106 Lochowski RobertoAgro - Adler - Brandenburg  24Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
107 Beikirch AndreasAgro - Adler - Brandenburg  30Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
108 Koerts JansFarm Frites 30Farm Frites5
109 Nikolai EnricoAgro - Adler - Brandenburg  25Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
110 Pollack OlafGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner5
111 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep5
112 Pejcha MilosWüstenrot - ZVVZ 24Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5
113 Aeschbach AlexanderTeam Coast 25Team Coast5
114 Pugaci IgorSaeco 25Saeco5
115 Slobodnik Ondrej Wüstenrot - ZVVZ 23Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5
116 Lukascewicz CzeslawWüstenrot - ZVVZ 36Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5
117 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 30Farm Frites5
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Deutschland Tour logoDate: 2nd June 2000
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Potsdam › Berlin
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
twitter.com/deinetour
www.facebook.com/DeutschlandDeineTour/
www.deutschland-tour.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06926 sec.