The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49 | +0:00 | 8 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 20 | - | |||
2 | 108 | +0:00 | 72 | Sprint | KOERTS Jans Farm Frites | 30 | Farm Frites | 12 | - | |||
3 | 104 | +0:00 | 38 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 7 | - | |||
4 | 90 | +0:00 | 85 | Sprint | LEONI Endrio Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 5 | - | |||
5 | 43 | +0:00 | 126 | Sprint | PETERSEN Søren Cologne | 32 | Cologne | 4 | - | |||
6 | 65 | +0:00 | 97 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | - | |||
7 | 107 | +0:00 | 102 | Sprint | BEIKIRCH Andreas Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 30 | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 2 | - | |||
8 | 52 | +0:00 | 150 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | - | |||
9 | 79 | +0:00 | 149 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||
10 | 92 | +0:00 | 62 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37 | GC | PLAZA David Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 100 | - | .. | ||
2 | 7 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 70 | - | .. | ||
3 | 3 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 50 | - | .. | ||
4 | 31 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 36 | - | .. | ||
5 | 43 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 27 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | - | .. | ||
6 | 1 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | 24 | - | .. | ||
7 | 99 | Sprint | BUXHOFER Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | - | .. | ||
8 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 18 | - | .. | ||
9 | 21 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 16 | - | .. | ||
10 | 147 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | - | .. | ||
11 | 44 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 12 | - | .. | ||
12 | 48 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 10 | - | .. | ||
13 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 8 | - | .. | ||
14 | 165 | Sprint | GOTTSCHLING Stephan Post Swiss Team | 32 | Post Swiss Team | 7 | - | .. | ||
15 | 51 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 6 | - | .. | ||
16 | 5 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 5 | - | .. | ||
17 | 158 | Sprint | ZEMKE Jens Team Nürnberger | 33 | Team Nürnberger | 4 | - | .. | ||
18 | 174 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 26 | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 3 | - | .. | ||
19 | 137 | Sprint | VAN ROOSBROECK Jurgen Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 24 | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 2 | - | .. | ||
20 | 152 | Classic | BALDINGER Dirk Team Nürnberger | 28 | Team Nürnberger | 1 | - | .. | ||
21 | 155 | Sprint | REUSS Jorn Team Nürnberger | 31 | Team Nürnberger | - | .. | |||
22 | 98 | Classic | ZUMSTEG Lukas Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - | .. | |||
23 | 168 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | - | .. | |||
24 | 11 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | - | .. | |||
25 | 164 | Sprint | MÜLLER Dirk Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | - | .. | |||
26 | 121 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Cologne | 24 | Cologne | - | .. | |||
27 | 112 | Classic | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team Coast | 26 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
28 | 153 | Sprint | DIETZ Bert Team Nürnberger | 31 | Team Nürnberger | - | .. | |||
29 | 6 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | - | .. | |||
30 | 34 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | - | .. | |||
31 | 73 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | - | .. | |||
32 | 151 | Sprint | BABAITSEV Artour Team Nürnberger | 28 | Team Nürnberger | - | .. | |||
33 | 162 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Post Swiss Team | 30 | Post Swiss Team | - | .. | |||
34 | 135 | Sprint | STREMERSCH Tom Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 25 | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | - | .. | |||
35 | 91 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - | .. | |||
36 | 154 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Nürnberger | 31 | Team Nürnberger | - | .. | |||
37 | 55 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | - | .. | |||
38 | 25 | GC | MEIER Armin Saeco | 30 | Saeco | - | .. | |||
39 | 171 | TT | ANDRLE René Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 26 | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | - | .. | |||
40 | 53 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 35 | Polti | - | .. | |||
41 | 169 | Sprint | BEUCHAT Roger Post Swiss Team | 28 | Post Swiss Team | - | .. | |||
42 | 130 | Sprint | GLASNER Björn Cologne | 27 | Cologne | - | .. | |||
43 | 126 | Sprint | PETERSEN Søren Cologne | 32 | Cologne | - | .. | |||
44 | 163 | Sprint | HEULE Christian Post Swiss Team | 25 | Post Swiss Team | - | .. | |||
45 | 41 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | - | .. | |||
46 | 24 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 24 | Saeco | - | .. | |||
47 | 89 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | 27 | Alessio | - | .. | |||
48 | 32 | GC | CASERO Rafael Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | - | .. | |||
49 | 8 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | - | .. | |||
50 | 17 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | - | .. | |||
51 | 114 | TT | CHANTYR Anton Team Coast | 26 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
52 | 150 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | - | .. | |||
53 | 16 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Quickstep | 35 | Mapei - Quickstep | - | .. | |||
54 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Nürnberger | 24 | Team Nürnberger | - | .. | |||
55 | 63 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | - | .. | |||
56 | 42 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 36 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | - | .. | |||
57 | 12 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei - Quickstep | 34 | Mapei - Quickstep | - | .. | |||
58 | 64 | Sprint | VAN LANCKER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | - | .. | |||
59 | 45 | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 24 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | - | .. | |||
60 | 52 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 27 | Polti | - | .. | |||
61 | 54 | Sprint | MATEOS Rafael Polti | 24 | Polti | - | .. | |||
62 | 142 | Sprint | GAUTE HØLESTØL Svein Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | - | .. | |||
63 | 117 | Sprint | URBAN Malte Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
64 | 47 | Sprint | NIELSEN Michael Steen MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | - | .. | |||
65 | 97 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - | .. | |||
66 | 18 | Classic | TANI David Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | - | .. | |||
67 | 100 | Sprint | DELBOVE Jérôme Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - | .. | |||
68 | 140 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 22 | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | - | .. | |||
69 | 101 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 34 | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | - | .. | |||
70 | 33 | Sprint | HENRIX Sascha Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | - | .. | |||
71 | 124 | Classic | MEIJS Raymond Cologne | 32 | Cologne | - | .. | |||
72 | 75 | GC | RONELLENFITSCH Dirk Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | - | .. | |||
73 | 61 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | - | .. | |||
74 | 83 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | 28 | Alessio | - | .. | |||
75 | 139 | Sprint | DANIELS Davy Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 23 | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | - | .. | |||
76 | 119 | Sprint | MORI Simone Team Coast | 28 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
77 | 108 | Sprint | LAUKE Ronny Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 23 | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | - | .. | |||
78 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 23 | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | - | .. | |||
79 | 149 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | - | .. | |||
80 | 167 | GC | SIDLER Christian Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | - | .. | |||
81 | 29 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | - | .. | |||
82 | 161 | Classic | ACKERMANN Pierre Post Swiss Team | 28 | Post Swiss Team | - | .. | |||
83 | 127 | Sprint | SCHLICKAU Michael Cologne | 31 | Cologne | - | .. | |||
84 | 143 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | - | .. | |||
85 | 92 | Classic | CHARRIERE Christian Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - | .. | |||
86 | 122 | Sprint | HIEMSTRA Bert Cologne | 26 | Cologne | - | .. | |||
87 | 81 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 28 | Alessio | - | .. | |||
88 | 57 | Sprint | COLLEONI Michele Polti | 25 | Polti | - | .. | |||
89 | 46 | Sprint | HOLST KYNEB Mikael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | - | .. | |||
90 | 85 | Sprint | LEONI Endrio Alessio | 31 | Alessio | - | .. | |||
91 | 115 | Sprint | PHILLIPS Jason Team Coast | 30 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
92 | 62 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | - | .. | |||
93 | 4 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | - | .. | |||
94 | 106 | Sprint | LADEMAN Christian Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 24 | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | - | .. | |||
95 | 118 | Sprint | MUTSCHLER Klaus Team Coast | 22 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
96 | 90 | Sprint | GUIDI Leonardo Alessio | 26 | Alessio | - | .. | |||
97 | 69 | Sprint | BEECKMAN Koen Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | - | .. | |||
98 | 113 | GC | BRAND Hanskurt Team Coast | 34 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
99 | 129 | Sprint | LUCASSEN Jos Cologne | 22 | Cologne | - | .. | |||
100 | 58 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 27 | Polti | - | .. | |||
101 | 179 | Sprint | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 24 | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | - | .. | |||
102 | 84 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio | 30 | Alessio | - | .. | |||
103 | 79 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Farm Frites | 22 | Farm Frites | - | .. | |||
104 | 38 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | - | .. | |||
105 | 87 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Alessio | 32 | Alessio | - | .. | |||
106 | 105 | Sprint | LOCHOWSKI Roberto Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 24 | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | - | .. | |||
107 | 102 | Sprint | BEIKIRCH Andreas Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 30 | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | - | .. | |||
108 | 72 | Sprint | KOERTS Jans Farm Frites | 30 | Farm Frites | - | .. | |||
109 | 109 | Sprint | NIKOLAI Enrico Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 25 | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | - | .. | |||
110 | 145 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | - | .. | |||
111 | 19 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | - | .. | |||
112 | 175 | Sprint | PEJCHA Milos Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 24 | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | - | .. | |||
113 | 111 | Sprint | AESCHBACH Alexander Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | - | .. | |||
114 | 30 | Classic | PUGACI Igor Saeco | 25 | Saeco | - | .. | |||
115 | 178 | TT | SLOBODNIK Ondrej Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 23 | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | - | .. | |||
116 | 177 | Sprint | LUKASCEWICZ Czeslaw Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | 36 | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | - | .. | |||
117 | 76 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 30 | Farm Frites | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 June 2000
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:139 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: