Search:  
topLogin
2005
2003
-
«

2004»28th Deutschland Tour (PT)

2004  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon50
2 Hondo DaniloGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner30
3 Siedler SebastianTeam Wiesenhof 26Team Wiesenhof18
4 Guidi FabrizioTeam CSC 32Team CSC13
5 Marinangeli SergioDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze10
6 Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam7
7 van Dijk StefanLotto - Domo 28Lotto - Domo4
8 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 29Saeco3
9 Hunter RobertRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam2
10 Pütsep ErkiAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance1
11 Davis Allan HowardLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros
12 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team
13 Casagranda StefanoSaeco 31Saeco
14 Voigt JensTeam CSC 32Team CSC
15 Hervé CédricCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
16 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
17 Pronk MatthéBankgiroloterij 29Bankgiroloterij
18 van Katwijk AlainBankgiroloterij 25Bankgiroloterij
19 Radochla SteffenIlles Balears - Banesto 25Illes Balears - Banesto
20 Fischer Murilo AntonioDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze
21 Missaglia GabrieleTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 33Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
22 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon
24 Failli FrancescoDomina Vacanze 20Domina Vacanze
25 Ravaioli IvanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 23Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
26 Ludewig JörgSaeco 28Saeco
27 van der Ven RemcoBankgiroloterij 28Bankgiroloterij
28 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Davitamon 30Quickstep - Davitamon
29 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
30 Kejval LubomireD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ
31 Becke DanielIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto
32 Bazhenov AlexandreDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze
33 Gentili MassimilianoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze
34 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam CSC 29Team CSC
35 Brochard LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance
36 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
37 Bos MarcoBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij
38 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto
39 Reynés VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 22Illes Balears - Banesto
40 Knees ChristianTeam Wiesenhof 23Team Wiesenhof
41 Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team
42 González de Galdeano IgorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros
43 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon
44 Grabsch RalfTeam Wiesenhof 31Team Wiesenhof
45 Trkal FrantisekeD'system - ZVVZ 34eD'system - ZVVZ
46 Hruška JanLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros
47 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 25Saeco
48 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
49 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon
50 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
51 Poitschke EnricoTeam Wiesenhof 34Team Wiesenhof
52 Valach JáneD'system - ZVVZ 30eD'system - ZVVZ
53 Vinokourov AlexandreT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team
54 Klöden AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team
55 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
56 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
57 Menchov DenisIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto
58 Schröder BjörnTeam Wiesenhof 23Team Wiesenhof
59 Cox RyanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
60 Aldag RolfT-Mobile Team 35T-Mobile Team
61 Celestino MirkoSaeco 31Saeco
62 Kashechkin AndreyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
63 Müller MartinTeam Wiesenhof 30Team Wiesenhof
64 Jones Timothy DavidDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze
65 Christensen Bekim leifTeam CSC 30Team CSC
66 Petrov EvgeniSaeco 26Saeco
67 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros
68 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
69 Leblacher EricCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
70 van Dulmen FrankBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij
71 Vande Velde ChristianLiberty Seguros 28Liberty Seguros
72 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team
73 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 31Team CSC
74 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
75 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance
76 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner
77 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
78 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon
79 George DavidTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 28Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
80 Moletta AndreaTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
81 Vana JindricheD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ
82 van Petegem PeterLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo
83 Heppner JensTeam Wiesenhof 39Team Wiesenhof
84 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 31Illes Balears - Banesto
85 Peschel UweGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner
86 Knaven ServaisQuickstep - Davitamon 33Quickstep - Davitamon
87 Paolini LucaQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon
88 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
89 Serri EddyTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 29Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
90 Baguet SergeLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo
91 Sánchez Luis LeónLiberty Seguros 20Liberty Seguros
92 Augé StéphaneCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
93 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance
94 Di Luca DaniloSaeco 28Saeco
95 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
96 Engels AddyBankgiroloterij 26Bankgiroloterij
97 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
98 Bak Lars YttingBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij
99 Van Impe KevinLotto - Domo 23Lotto - Domo
100 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
101 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Domo 30Lotto - Domo
102 Steinhauser TobiasT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team
103 Wackernagel LarsTeam Wiesenhof 28Team Wiesenhof
104 Sandstød MichaelTeam CSC 35Team CSC
105 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros
106 Navas DavidIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto
107 Vandborg Brian BachTeam CSC 22Team CSC
108 Tesař LuboreD'system - ZVVZ 33eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon250
2 Voigt JensTeam CSC 32Team CSC190
3 Hruška JanLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros160
4 González de Galdeano IgorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros140
5 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto120
6 Klöden AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team110
7 Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team100
8 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems90
9 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner80
10 Marinangeli SergioDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze70
11 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam60
12 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 25Saeco55
13 Aldag RolfT-Mobile Team 35T-Mobile Team50
14 Jones Timothy DavidDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze45
15 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 31Team CSC40
16 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam36
17 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner32
18 Petrov EvgeniSaeco 26Saeco28
19 Becke DanielIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto24
20 Gentili MassimilianoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze20
21 Peschel UweGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner18
22 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros16
23 George DavidTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 28Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli14
24 Steinhauser TobiasT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team12
25 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros10
26 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 31Illes Balears - Banesto9
27 Kashechkin AndreyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole8
28 Heppner JensTeam Wiesenhof 39Team Wiesenhof7
29 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 29Saeco6
30 Christensen Bekim leifTeam CSC 30Team CSC5
31 Valach JáneD'system - ZVVZ 30eD'system - ZVVZ5
32 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance5
33 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Davitamon 30Quickstep - Davitamon5
34 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam CSC 29Team CSC5
35 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner5
36 Menchov DenisIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto5
37 Brochard LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance5
38 Sánchez Luis LeónLiberty Seguros 20Liberty Seguros5
39 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance5
40 Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5
41 Di Luca DaniloSaeco 28Saeco5
42 Wackernagel LarsTeam Wiesenhof 28Team Wiesenhof5
43 Vande Velde ChristianLiberty Seguros 28Liberty Seguros5
44 Leblacher EricCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5
45 Baguet SergeLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo5
46 Bazhenov AlexandreDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze5
47 Hondo DaniloGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner5
48 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5
49 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team5
50 Davis Allan HowardLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros5
51 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team5
52 Van Impe KevinLotto - Domo 23Lotto - Domo5
53 Moletta AndreaTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli5
54 Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon5
55 Grabsch RalfTeam Wiesenhof 31Team Wiesenhof5
56 Ludewig JörgSaeco 28Saeco5
57 Sandstød MichaelTeam CSC 35Team CSC5
58 Siedler SebastianTeam Wiesenhof 26Team Wiesenhof5
59 van Katwijk AlainBankgiroloterij 25Bankgiroloterij5
60 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole5
61 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon5
62 Vinokourov AlexandreT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team5
63 Missaglia GabrieleTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 33Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli5
64 Poitschke EnricoTeam Wiesenhof 34Team Wiesenhof5
65 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon5
66 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam5
67 Cox RyanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli5
68 Radochla SteffenIlles Balears - Banesto 25Illes Balears - Banesto5
69 Casagranda StefanoSaeco 31Saeco5
70 Kejval LubomireD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ5
71 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5
72 van der Ven RemcoBankgiroloterij 28Bankgiroloterij5
73 Paolini LucaQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon5
74 Pronk MatthéBankgiroloterij 29Bankgiroloterij5
75 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner5
76 Hunter RobertRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5
77 Engels AddyBankgiroloterij 26Bankgiroloterij5
78 Augé StéphaneCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole5
79 Knees ChristianTeam Wiesenhof 23Team Wiesenhof5
80 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5
81 van Petegem PeterLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo5
82 Schröder BjörnTeam Wiesenhof 23Team Wiesenhof5
83 Ravaioli IvanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 23Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli5
84 Guidi FabrizioTeam CSC 32Team CSC5
85 Hervé CédricCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole5
86 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Domo 30Lotto - Domo5
87 Failli FrancescoDomina Vacanze 20Domina Vacanze5
88 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner5
89 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli5
90 Müller MartinTeam Wiesenhof 30Team Wiesenhof5
91 Trkal FrantisekeD'system - ZVVZ 34eD'system - ZVVZ5
92 Reynés VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 22Illes Balears - Banesto5
93 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon5
94 Fischer Murilo AntonioDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze5
95 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5
96 van Dijk StefanLotto - Domo 28Lotto - Domo5
97 Bos MarcoBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij5
98 Celestino MirkoSaeco 31Saeco5
99 van Dulmen FrankBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij5
100 Knaven ServaisQuickstep - Davitamon 33Quickstep - Davitamon5
101 Vana JindricheD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ5
102 Bak Lars YttingBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij5
103 Serri EddyTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 29Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli5
104 Vandborg Brian BachTeam CSC 22Team CSC5
105 Navas DavidIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto5
106 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance5
107 Pütsep ErkiAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance5
108 Tesař LuboreD'system - ZVVZ 33eD'system - ZVVZ5
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Deutschland Tour logoDate: 6th June 2004
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Links
Websites:
twitter.com/deinetour
www.facebook.com/DeutschlandDeineTour/
www.deutschland-tour.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07844 sec.