Search:  
topLogin
2005
2003
»
-

2004»28th Deutschland Tour (PT)

2004  Stage 1 (ITT)  »  Karlsruhe  ›  Karlsruhe   (23k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner50
2 Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team30
3 Peschel UweGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner18
4 Becke DanielIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto13
5 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner10
6 Hruška JanLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros7
7 Hondo DaniloGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner4
8 Voigt JensTeam CSC 32Team CSC3
9 González de Galdeano IgorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros2
10 Vinokourov AlexandreT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team1
11 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems
12 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros
13 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon
14 Klöden AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team
15 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam CSC 29Team CSC
16 Aldag RolfT-Mobile Team 35T-Mobile Team
17 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros
18 Hunter RobertRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
19 Sánchez Luis LeónLiberty Seguros 20Liberty Seguros
20 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
21 Menchov DenisIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto
22 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
23 Vandborg Brian BachTeam CSC 22Team CSC
24 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
25 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon
26 Steinhauser TobiasT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team
27 Sandstød MichaelTeam CSC 35Team CSC
28 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance
29 Blaudzun MichaelTeam CSC 31Team CSC
30 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team
31 van Dulmen FrankBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij
32 Missaglia GabrieleTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 33Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
33 Navas DavidIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto
34 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 31Team CSC
35 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
36 Petrov EvgeniSaeco 26Saeco
37 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 25Saeco
38 Siedler SebastianTeam Wiesenhof 26Team Wiesenhof
39 Knaven ServaisQuickstep - Davitamon 33Quickstep - Davitamon
40 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 31Illes Balears - Banesto
41 Marinangeli SergioDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze
42 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto
43 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Davitamon 30Quickstep - Davitamon
44 Brochard LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance
45 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
46 Baguet SergeLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo
47 Wiggins BradleyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
48 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
49 Ludewig JörgSaeco 28Saeco
50 Van Impe KevinLotto - Domo 23Lotto - Domo
51 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team
52 Vande Velde ChristianLiberty Seguros 28Liberty Seguros
53 Grabsch RalfTeam Wiesenhof 31Team Wiesenhof
54 Tesař LuboreD'system - ZVVZ 33eD'system - ZVVZ
55 Müller MartinTeam Wiesenhof 30Team Wiesenhof
56 Knees ChristianTeam Wiesenhof 23Team Wiesenhof
57 van Petegem PeterLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo
58 Kashechkin AndreyCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
59 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
60 Leblacher EricCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
61 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
62 Serri EddyTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 29Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
63 Guidi FabrizioTeam CSC 32Team CSC
64 Jones Timothy DavidDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze
65 Schröder BjörnTeam Wiesenhof 23Team Wiesenhof
66 Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team
67 Trkal FrantisekeD'system - ZVVZ 34eD'system - ZVVZ
68 Ravaioli IvanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 23Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
69 Poitschke EnricoTeam Wiesenhof 34Team Wiesenhof
70 Caruso GiampaoloLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros
71 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
72 Davis Allan HowardLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros
73 George DavidTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 28Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
74 Cox RyanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
75 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
76 Eeckhout NikoLotto - Domo 33Lotto - Domo
77 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon
78 Moletta AndreaTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
79 Reynés VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 22Illes Balears - Banesto
80 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon
81 Augé StéphaneCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
82 Fischer Murilo AntonioDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze
83 van Dijk StefanLotto - Domo 28Lotto - Domo
84 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance
85 Wackernagel LarsTeam Wiesenhof 28Team Wiesenhof
86 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
87 Radochla SteffenIlles Balears - Banesto 25Illes Balears - Banesto
88 Bazhenov AlexandreDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze
89 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance
90 Di Luca DaniloSaeco 28Saeco
91 Failli FrancescoDomina Vacanze 20Domina Vacanze
92 Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
93 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 29Saeco
94 Clinger DavidDomina Vacanze 26Domina Vacanze
95 van Katwijk AlainBankgiroloterij 25Bankgiroloterij
96 Casagranda StefanoSaeco 31Saeco
97 Kejval LubomireD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ
98 Zerzan PaveleD'system - ZVVZ 26eD'system - ZVVZ
99 Nazon DamienCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
100 Paolini LucaQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon
101 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
102 Hervé CédricCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
103 van der Ven RemcoBankgiroloterij 28Bankgiroloterij
104 Christensen Bekim leifTeam CSC 30Team CSC
105 Jégou LilianCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole
106 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
107 Bos MarcoBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij
108 Laidoun JulienAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance
109 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Domo 30Lotto - Domo
110 Valach JáneD'system - ZVVZ 30eD'system - ZVVZ
111 Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon
112 Vana JindricheD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ
113 Pütsep ErkiAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
114 Degano EnricoTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 28Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
115 Celestino MirkoSaeco 31Saeco
116 Pronk MatthéBankgiroloterij 29Bankgiroloterij
117 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze
118 Vansevenant WimLotto - Domo 32Lotto - Domo
119 Bak Lars YttingBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij
120 Benčík PetreD'system - ZVVZ 28eD'system - ZVVZ
121 Gentili MassimilianoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze
122 Heppner JensTeam Wiesenhof 39Team Wiesenhof
123 Engels AddyBankgiroloterij 26Bankgiroloterij
124 Přecechtěl MichaleD'system - ZVVZ 26eD'system - ZVVZ
125 Petersen Jørgen BoBankgiroloterij 34Bankgiroloterij
126 Gavazzi NicolaSaeco 26Saeco
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Deutschland Tour logoDate: 31st May 2004
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Karlsruhe › Karlsruhe
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
twitter.com/deinetour
www.facebook.com/DeutschlandDeineTour/
www.deutschland-tour.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06881 sec.