Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»31st Tour of Germany (PT)

2007  Stage 8

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam50
2 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole30
3 Leipheimer LeviDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 18
4 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 13
5 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team10
6 Pinotti MarcoT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team7
 7  Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas
7 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com4
8 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam3
9 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam2
10 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner1
11 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
12 Hincapie GeorgeDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel
13 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
14 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
15 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas
16 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam
17 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
18 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
19 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
20 Martens PaulSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
21 Bruseghin MarzioLampre-Fondital 33Lampre-Fondital
22 Pollack OlafTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  33Team Wiesenhof - Felt
23 Belohvoščiks RaivisSaunier Duval 31Saunier Duval
24 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
25 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
26 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano
27 McGee BradleyFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux
28 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam
29 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
30 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam
31 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
33 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
34 Pfannberger ChristianELK Haus-Simplon 27ELK Haus-Simplon
35 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team
36 Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel  36Discovery Channel
37 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
38 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
39 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam
41 Sacchi FabioTeam Milram 33Team Milram
42 Danielson TomDiscovery Channel  29Discovery Channel
43 Totschnig HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 32ELK Haus-Simplon
44 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner
45 Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 37T-Mobile Team
46 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas
47 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
48 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto
49 ten Dam LaurensUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
50 Tonti AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic
51 Van Huffel WimPredictor - Lotto 28Predictor - Lotto
52 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne
53 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
54 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
55 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
56 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
57 Velits PeterTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt
58 Stalder Florian 24
59 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
60 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
61 Schmidt TorstenTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  35Team Wiesenhof - Felt
62 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic
63 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
64 Schröder BjörnTeam Milram 26Team Milram
65 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
66 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas
67 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner
68 Müller MartinTeam Milram 33Team Milram
69 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 30Liquigas
70 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic
71 Denifl StefanELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon
72 Riblon ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
73 Jacobs PieterUnibet.com 21Unibet.com
74 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 37Team Milram
75 Kolesnikov SergeyUnibet.com 20Unibet.com
76 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
77 Uribarri Artabe 
78 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel
79 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam
80 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne
81 Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval
82 Terpstra NikiTeam Milram 23Team Milram
83 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
84 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 38Skil - Shimano
85 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
86 Wagner RobertTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  24Team Wiesenhof - Felt
87 Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance
88 Summer JochenELK Haus-Simplon 30ELK Haus-Simplon
89 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
90 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
91 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner
92 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 35Française des Jeux
93 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 27ELK Haus-Simplon
94 Sentjens RoyPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto
95 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
96 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
97 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner
98 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux
99 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto
100 Meschenmoser ChristophSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
101 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 25Unibet.com
102 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
103 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
104 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
105 Witecki Mariusz 26
106 Lloyd MatthewPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto
107 Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
108 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
109 Brandt ChristophePredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto
110 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon
111 Ciolek GeraldT-Mobile Team 20T-Mobile Team
112 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
113 Failli FrancescoLiquigas 23Liquigas
114 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
115 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital
116 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
117 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic
119 Trentin GuidoSaunier Duval 31Saunier Duval
120 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance
121 Laurent ChristopheCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
122 Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team
123 Leben ChristianTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt
124 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital
125 Ziegler ThomasT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team
126 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
127 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
128 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
129 Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic
130 Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance
131 Mondory LloydAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance
132 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam
133 Gil KoldoSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval
134 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
135 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Fondital 34Lampre-Fondital
136 Siedler SebastianTeam Milram 29Team Milram
137 Riccò RiccardoSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval
138 Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel
139 Teutenberg Sven 34
140 Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital
141 Morscher Harald 35
142 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
143 Suray GilUnibet.com 22Unibet.com
144 Weissinger René 28
145 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
146 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 37Team Milram
147 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
148 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
149 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team
150 Mugerli MatejLiquigas 26Liquigas
151 Riebenbauer Werner 33
152 Ludescher Philipp 20
153 Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  28Team Wiesenhof - Felt
154 Grabsch RalfTeam Milram 34Team Milram
155 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
156 Napolitano DaniloLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital
157 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
158 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
159 Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital
160 Belgy JulienBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
161 Murer WolfgangELK Haus-Simplon 27ELK Haus-Simplon
162 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval
163 Schulze AndréTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  32Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour of Germany logoDate: 15th August 2007
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
twitter.com/deinetour
www.facebook.com/DeutschlandDeineTour/
www.deutschland-tour.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07512 sec.