Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Sundern (41.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rast Grégory | Astana | 6 |
2 | Azanza Jorge | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | Lastras Pablo | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Werdohl (70.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Russ Matthias | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
2 | Lastras Pablo | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
3 | Veikkanen Jussi | Française des Jeux | 1 |
Sprint | Radevormwald (104.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlström Kjell | Liquigas | 6 |
2 | Mengin Christophe | Française des Jeux | 4 |
3 | Loosli David | Lampre | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Altenberg (134.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Russ Matthias | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
2 | Veikkanen Jussi | Française des Jeux | 2 |
3 | Hupond Thierry | Skil - Shimano | 1 |
Sprint | Monheim am Rhein (164.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lastras Pablo | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 |
2 | Loosli David | Lampre | 4 |
3 | Bru Jon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Veikkanen Jussi | Française des Jeux | 25 |
2 | Iglinskiy Maxim | Astana | 20 |
3 | Hupond Thierry | Skil - Shimano | 16 |
4 | Lastras Pablo | Caisse d'Epargne | 13 |
5 | Pauriol Rémi | Crédit Agricole | 11 |
6 | Mengin Christophe | Française des Jeux | 10 |
7 | Bru Jon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 |
8 | Carlström Kjell | Liquigas | 8 |
9 | Loosli David | Lampre | 7 |
10 | Russ Matthias | Gerolsteiner | 6 |
11 | Cañada David | Scott - American Beef | 5 |
12 | Fothen Thomas | Gerolsteiner | 4 |
13 | Förster Robert | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
14 | Ciolek Gerald | Team Columbia | 2 |
15 | Greipel André | Team Columbia | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hupond Thierry | Skil - Shimano | 4:17:22 |
2 | Russ Matthias | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
3 | Fothen Thomas | Gerolsteiner | 1:58 |
4 | Ciolek Gerald | Team Columbia | 2:00 |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
6 | Löfkvist Thomas | Team Columbia | ,, |
7 | Musiol Daniel | Team Volksbank | ,, |
8 | Kvist Thomas Vedel | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
9 | Seeldraeyers Kevin | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
10 | Brajkovič Janez | Astana | ,, |
11 | Monfort Maxime | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
12 | Navarro Daniel | Astana | ,, |
13 | Velits Peter | Milram | ,, |
14 | Pliușchin Alexandr | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
15 | Walker William | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
16 | Gavazzi Francesco | Lampre | 2:07 |
17 | Schär Michael | Astana | ,, |
18 | Beppu Fumiyuki | Skil - Shimano | ,, |
19 | Levarlet Guillaume | Française des Jeux | ,, |
20 | Roels Dominik | Milram | ,, |
21 | Bøchmann Lasse | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
22 | Deignan Philip | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
23 | Martin Tony | Team Columbia | ,, |
24 | Fröhlinger Johannes | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
25 | Špilak Simon | Lampre | ,, |
26 | Capecchi Eros | Scott - American Beef | ,, |
27 | Kangert Tanel | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
28 | Sokolov Evgeny | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
29 | Ludescher Philipp | Team Volksbank | ,, |
30 | Doi Yukihiro | Skil - Shimano | ,, |
31 | Burghardt Marcus | Team Columbia | ,, |
32 | Goesinnen Floris | Skil - Shimano | ,, |
33 | Hartmann Nicolas | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
34 | Belgy Julien | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
35 | Van den Broeck Jurgen | Silence - Lotto | ,, |
36 | El Fares Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
37 | Quéméneur Perrig | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
38 | Zeits Andrey | Astana | ,, |
39 | Visconti Giovanni | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
40 | Klostergaard Kasper | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
41 | Urán Rigoberto | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
42 | Longo Roberto | Lampre | ,, |
43 | Gonzalez Hector | Scott - American Beef | 2:26 |
44 | Martens Paul | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
45 | Bandiera Marco | Lampre | 2:33 |
DNF | Roy Jérémy | Française des Jeux |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Française des Jeux | 12:54:13 | 12:54:13 |
2 | Gerolsteiner | 12:56:02 | 1:49 |
3 | Astana | 12:56:06 | 1:53 |
4 | Crédit Agricole | 12:56:06 | 1:53 |
5 | Liquigas | 12:56:06 | 1:53 |
6 | Skil - Shimano | 12:56:13 | 2:00 |
7 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:56:13 | 2:00 |
8 | Scott - American Beef | 12:56:13 | 2:00 |
9 | Lampre | 12:56:20 | 2:07 |
10 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:56:20 | 2:07 |
11 | Team Columbia | 12:58:06 | 3:53 |
12 | Milram | 12:58:06 | 3:53 |
13 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:58:06 | 3:53 |
14 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:58:06 | 3:53 |
15 | Team Volksbank | 12:58:13 | 4:00 |
16 | CSC ProTeam | 12:58:20 | 4:07 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:58:20 | 4:07 |
18 | Bouygues Telecom | 12:58:20 | 4:07 |
19 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:58:20 | 4:07 |
20 | Silence - Lotto | 12:58:27 | 4:14 |